Public record / Tickers / INVX

INVX — Innovex International, Inc.

Both disclosure regimes on one name: who in Congress filed about INVX, which institutions reported holding it. Each section keeps its own clock — congressional trades on the 45-day PTR clock, 13F holdings as quarter-end snapshots.

Congress txns
1
all PTR rows naming INVX
Members · 12m
1
0 buys · 1 sells · by trade date
Latest PTR
12-08
filed 2025-12-08
13F holders
179
top-179 slice · 2026-03-31
Congress = transactions in statutory ranges, 45-day lag · Institutions = quarter-end positions, 45-day lagas of 2026-09-14 13:21 UTCno price data — a disclosure record, not a chart

No row discloses a lower bound

Every INVX row is a range with no usable floor; nothing can be ranked.

1 member · 0 buys / 1 sells

Counts of disclosures by trade date, not dollars — ranges cannot be netted across members. Flow ranges per member are in the table below.

Every row filed inside the 45-day window

Late disclosure is stated on the row, never editorialised. Both dates and the receipt stay on every row.

Congress · disclosure timeline

TRADE DATES · 24M · ▲ BUY ▼ SELL · HEIGHT = LOG LOWER BOUND

1 dated disclosures in the window, placed by trade date; magnitudes are the disclosed lower bounds.

Trade date, not filing date — the lag lives in the table below. 1 rows placed.

PLANNED institutional holder flow by quarter

Congressional disclosures

ALL PTR ROWS NAMING INVX · SORTED FILED ↓ · STATUTORY RANGES · FILED ≤45D LATEfull congressional view ↗
Every row below carries amount unparsed — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Latest congressional filings mentioning INVX
Filed ▾MemberSide · OwnerTraded · LagAmountRange · FlagsSrc
2025-12-08Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25Sale · DC (dependent-child-owned)Traded 11-25 +13d
Traded → filed dates on every rowEach row shows the trade date and the filing date; the gap between them is the disclosure lag.all 1 ↗

Members active in INVX

12M · NET LOWER BOUND · COMMITTEES AS OF TRADE DATE · SNAPSHOT 2026-09-14
Members disclosing INVX in the trailing 12 months
MemberRowsNetNet disclosed flow for this ticker: purchases minus sales, computed as a net range on the disclosed amounts. A lower bound is provable, never a point.CommitteesNumber of committees the member sat on as of their latest trade date in the window, from the cc0-legislators roster snapshot. Context, never an allegation; jurisdiction overlap needs the sector join.
Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-251not disclosed2

1 members in the window · counts of disclosures, not dollars.

Congress ↔ notable managers · INVX

who in Congress disclosed purchases or sales beside which notable managers added or trimmed

Congress · last 90 days

Buyers
0
Sellers
0

filed 2026-06-16 → 2026-09-14 · totals are statutory ranges

Notable managers · quarter ended 2026-03-31

Adding
1 Gotham Asset Management $1.1M held
Trimming
0 $0 held

new + add vs trim + exit, by shares · $ = reported value now, not the change · INNOVEX INTERNATIONAL INC

Merged timeline of congressional filings and notable-manager moves on INVX
DateWhoChangeSize
2026-05-15Gotham Asset Management 13Fadd+15,566 sh

1 newest rows · Congress rows date by filing, 13F rows by quarter end · a 13F row is a quarter-end snapshot, not a trade

Institutional holders · 13F · Quarter ended 2026-03-31 · longs only

Top institutional holders of INVX for quarter 2026-03-31
#FilerValue ▾SecuritiesFlagsSrc
1BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP$161M1
2BlackRock, Inc.$147M1
3WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP$89.1M1
4VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$65.3M1
5DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$64.5M1
6VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$47.1M1
7STATE STREET CORP$41.9M1
8DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$37.5M1
9FMR LLC$32.2M1
10GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$23.0M1
11VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC$21.1M1
12AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC$17.1M1
13Invesco Ltd.$16.9M1
14BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$16.0M1
15MetLife Investment Management, LLC$15.9M1
16MORGAN STANLEY$15.6M1
17INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES INC /ADV$15.4M1
18WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC$14.3M1
19BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$12.2M1
20Nuveen, LLC$10.6M1
21NORTHERN TRUST CORP$10.3M1
22HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$10.1M1
23HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC$9.9M1
24CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC$8.8M1
25GENDELL JEFFREY L$8.7M1
26UBS Group AG$8.5M1
27Empowered Funds, LLC$7.9M1
28Zimmer Partners, LP$7.3M1
29VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO$6.2M1
30Bank of New York Mellon Corp$6.0M1
31ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$5.7M1
32De Lisle Partners LLP$5.7M1
33PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC$5.6M1
34CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$5.4M1
35Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.$5.1M1
36JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD$5.1M1
37Fisher Asset Management, LLC$4.8M1
38FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP$4.6M1
39Tidal Investments LLC$4.3M1
40MOODY ALDRICH PARTNERS LLC$4.3M1
41Simcoe Capital LLC$4.1M1
42Bridge City Capital, LLC$4.1M1
43AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$3.8M1
44PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD$3.4M1
45SEI INVESTMENTS CO$3.1M1
46GeoSphere Capital Management, LLC$2.9M1
47RHUMBLINE ADVISERS$2.8M1
48Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH$2.6M1
49CITIGROUP INC$2.5M1
50UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC$2.4M1
51Legal & General Group Plc$2.3M1
52DEUTSCHE BANK AG\$1.9M1
53Swiss National Bank$1.8M1
54VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC$1.7M1
55CenterBook Partners LP$1.6M1
56Sanctuary Advisors, LLC$1.5M1
57AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$1.5M1
58ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$1.5M1
59Burkehill Global Management, LP$1.5M1
60NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND$1.4M1
61Penn Capital Management Company, LLC$1.3M1
62LPL Financial LLC$1.2M1
63PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC$1.2M1
64Brevan Howard Capital Management LP$1.1M1
65Gotham Asset Management, LLC$1.1M1
66New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC$1.0M1
67HUSSMAN STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC.$1.0M1
68ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.$990K1
69SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC$976K1
70ROYAL BANK OF CANADA$867K1
71Atria Investments, Inc$846K1
72State of Wyoming$713K1
73GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA$709K1
74EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC$699K1
75SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$626K1
76EXENCIAL WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC$623K1
77Creative Planning$575K1
78VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd$553K1
79Round Rock Advisors LLC$553K1
80Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC$513K1
81Inspire Investing, LLC$510K1
82Aventail Capital Group, LP$503K1
83&PARTNERS$500K1
84ALPS ADVISORS INC$499K1
85CoreCommodity Management, LLC$497K1
86Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund$488K1
87Covalis Capital LLP$488K1
88ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP$463K1
89Man Group plc$452K1
90MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.$444K1
91BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P.$428K1
92Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.$395K1
93NewEdge Wealth, LLC$386K1
94MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE$384K1
95Janus Henderson Group Ltd.$371K1
96WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$365K1
97FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC$354K1
98Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth Management$328K1
99D.A. DAVIDSON & CO.$324K1
100Amundi$310K1
101FIFTH THIRD BANCORP$310K1
102LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC$306K1
103Cetera Investment Advisers$290K1
104INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$288K1
105MQS Management LLC$278K1
106PROFUND ADVISORS LLC$262K1
107Arizona State Retirement System$254K1
108YOUSIF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$252K1
109STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM$237K1
110COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS$233K1
111Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd.$230K1
112Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank)$228K1
113Quantinno Capital Management LP$215K1
114OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND$215K1
115MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP$209K1
116Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd$207K1
117KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS$198K1
118BARCLAYS PLC$181K1
119Quantbot Technologies LP$177K1
120Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc$151K1
121CWM, LLC$111K1
122US BANCORP \DE\$99.9K1
123Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)$99.4K1
124Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.$79.0K1
125BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.$63.9K1
126USA FINANCIAL FORMULAS$52.8K1
127Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division$36.6K1
128Sterling Capital Management LLC$31.3K1
129Freestone Grove Partners LP$28.0K1
130Smartleaf Asset Management LLC$22.1K1
131NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC$19.6K1
132Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc.$16.7K1
133Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC$13.4K1
134Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.$9.7K1
135QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC$8.0K1
136UMB Bank, n.a.$5.7K1
137Larson Financial Group LLC$4.7K1
138Allworth Financial LP$4.1K1
139SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC$2.8K1
140Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB$2.5K1
141OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.$2.4K1
142SIGNATUREFD, LLC$1.6K1
143Quarry LP$1.6K1
144Aster Capital Management (DIFC) Ltd$1.6K1
145NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM$1.4K1
146Parkside Financial Bank & Trust$1.2K1
147Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc.$1.1K1
148NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO$6591
149THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS$6281
150FARMERS & MERCHANTS INVESTMENTS INC$5611
151ASSETMARK, INC$5371
152State of Alaska, Department of Revenue$5261
153GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC$2441
154TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY$2321
155PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO$1421
156MAI Capital Management$981
157Stone House Investment Management, LLC$731
158Ankerstar Wealth, LLC$731
159VANGUARD GROUP INC$01
160OLD NATIONAL BANCORP /IN/$01
161COMERICA BANK$01
162GROUP ONE TRADING LLC$01
163VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET Al$01
164RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$01
165AVIVA PLC$01
166MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$01
167NATIXIS$01
168CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC$01
169BROWN ADVISORY INC$01
170Verition Fund Management LLC$01
171Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC$01
172JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$01
173ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP$01
174Global Retirement Partners, LLC$01
175Aquatic Capital Management LLC$01
176XTX Topco Ltd$01
177AlphaQuest LLC$01
178SageView Advisory Group, LLC$01
179Dunhill Financial, LLC$01
Truncated by Public Filings. The published aggregate ranks the top 179 holders per issuer — a build parameter of the Public Filings aggregation, not a census. Rows beyond it exist in individual filings on EDGAR. methodology §13F ↗
§ derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate (agg_issuer_top_holders); per-filer filed dates, share counts and document links are not in the published aggregate — the EDGAR link opens the filer's 13F list
n/c Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.

Crowding — not available in this build. No holder rows for the selected period, so no percentile can be ranked.

Do the two regimes agree?

TRAILING 12M · CONGRESS vs FILERS NET
Congress net (rows)0 buy / 1 sell
Congress net ($ bound)not disclosed
Filers net (actions)not in build
Filers net ($ Q/Q)not in build

The filer side needs per-issuer quarter-over-quarter actions, which the published aggregate does not carry for this issuer. Convergence and divergence are stated only when both sides are computed.

Signals on INVX

RETAINED WINDOW · ACTIVE HITS

Zero hits on INVX in the retained window — a computed answer over every rule, not missing coverage.

Every rule, with its definition →

Planned modules for INVX · financials and macro

Financials — as filed PLANNED

INVX's as-reported XBRL fundamentals will appear here when the financials module passes its gates. Until then: INVX on EDGAR ↗

Macro context PLANNED

Rates, inflation, and positioning series land here with the macro module — vintage-aware, never nowcast.

issuer name from the SEC's present-day ticker file (company_tickers.json) — a present-day mapping, not the name as of each filing