The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
TRIM
−$2.9B
−6,850,830
$26.2B
$23.3B
140,706,711
133,855,881
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$4.1B
+3,832,724
$23.7B
$19.5B
48,909,443
52,742,167
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
TRIM
−$4.5B
−12,271,790
$21.0B
$16.5B
77,305,231
65,033,441
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323
ADD
−$1.0B
+2,302,102
$16.4B
$15.4B
47,385,880
49,687,982
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
TRIM
−$4.2B
−9,665,827
$17.9B
$13.7B
57,286,312
47,620,485
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
TRIM
−$2.3B
−3,819,677
$15.3B
$13.0B
66,223,281
62,403,604
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1123
ADD
−$2.0B
+69,876
$14.4B
$12.3B
13,357,185
13,427,061
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214
TRIM
+$1.0B
−2,120,487
$9.1B
$10.1B
86,435,458
84,314,971
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
+$896M
+2,915,166
$5.8B
$6.7B
8,774,609
11,689,775
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193
TRIM
−$1.2B
−495,176
$7.7B
$6.5B
13,496,758
13,001,582
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11688 · issuer key iss:1955
TRIM
−$1.5B
−6,563,903
$6.7B
$5.2B
72,409,976
65,846,073
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035
TRIM
+$98.0M
−3,163,013
$4.8B
$4.9B
23,238,388
20,075,375
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD · position key pos:17695 · issuer key iss:2037
NEW
+$4.6B
+23,751,085
$0
$4.6B
—
23,751,085
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14516 · issuer key iss:1643
TRIM
+$365M
−508,103
$4.1B
$4.5B
46,643,525
46,135,422
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89
TRIM
−$836M
−1,482,008
$4.8B
$4.0B
15,259,175
13,777,167
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711
ADD
+$1.3B
+1,552,661
$2.5B
$3.8B
20,956,213
22,508,874
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13890 · issuer key iss:1760
TRIM
+$361M
−3,441,325
$3.4B
$3.8B
18,484,786
15,043,461
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13876 · issuer key iss:917
ADD
+$1.3B
+3,833,636
$2.5B
$3.8B
12,801,680
16,635,316
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10554 · issuer key iss:1747
ADD
+$245M
+616,816
$3.4B
$3.6B
16,583,428
17,200,244
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11610 · issuer key iss:287
ADD
+$2.0B
+2,193,546
$1.6B
$3.5B
1,451,122
3,644,668
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 2,044 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 33
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12987 · issuer key iss:1979
NO CHANGE
−$732K
0
$116M
$116M
832,352
832,352
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f4f04655659b2d9ec50f14052aab8963 · issuer key cusip6:33767U
NO CHANGE
−$3.4M
0
$108M
$105M
2,880,385
2,880,385
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c4820522eeded41be49e41def525e3e2 · issuer key cusip6:59540G
NO CHANGE
+$2.6M
0
$70.6M
$73.1M
2,274,513
2,274,513
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.125% 3/0 · position key pos:12334 · issuer key iss:1683PRN
NO CHANGE
+$34.3K
0
$14.1M
$14.1M
15,483,000
15,483,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.125% 9/0 · position key pos:16024 · issuer key iss:691PRN
NO CHANGE
+$54.2K
0
$10.2M
$10.3M
11,042,000
11,042,000
—
share class as filed: LARGE CAP GRWT · position key sid:sec:prov:de16a87bd5fabb71a012a02735082434 · issuer key cusip6:41653L
NO CHANGE
−$654K
0
$6.2M
$5.5M
227,200
227,200
—
share class as filed: EQUITY PREMIUM I · position key sid:sec:prov:5eb9d436bf68852455a5496bf4471033 · issuer key cusip6:41653L
NO CHANGE
−$51.5K
0
$4.9M
$4.9M
122,500
122,500
—
share class as filed: MCAP VL IDXVIP · position key sid:sec:prov:37e4995e6b67d5e138767a663c26b870 · issuer key iss:2483
NO CHANGE
+$76.8K
0
$2.0M
$2.0M
11,112
11,112
—
share class as filed: SM CP VAL ETF · position key pos:16562 · issuer key iss:2483
NO CHANGE
+$33.8K
0
$1.3M
$1.3M
6,197
6,197
—
share class as filed: NOTE 4.000% 5/0 · position key pos:11444 · issuer key iss:749PRN
NO CHANGE
+$95.1K
0
$1.2M
$1.3M
1,165,000
1,165,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b2c5772e4485594db19ea1629268b11e · issuer key cusip6:04317A
NO CHANGE
+$417K
0
$833K
$1.3M
194,108
194,108
—
share class as filed: COMMON STOCK · position key sid:sec:prov:d12e469a81d64fc16ec26d9812e44d82 · issuer key cusip6:004890
NO CHANGE
−$906K
0
$2.1M
$1.2M
888,130
888,130
—
share class as filed: ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:f96e1e7ab22ca29a7f7360b68048289d · issuer key cusip6:98459U
NO CHANGE
−$121K
0
$1.2M
$1.1M
170,694
170,694
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17780 · issuer key iss:1423
NO CHANGE
−$165K
0
$1.2M
$1.0M
348,966
348,966
—
share class as filed: NOTE 3.375% 5/0 · position key pos:11569 · issuer key iss:357PRN
NO CHANGE
+$50.3K
0
$822K
$873K
763,000
763,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.625% 6/1 · position key sid:sec:prov:acab53632c18f96eb097c1e83d703a18 · issuer key iss:2369PRN
NO CHANGE
+$14.6K
0
$835K
$850K
860,000
860,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.750%12/1 · position key pos:12090 · issuer key iss:1425PRN
NO CHANGE
+$10.9K
0
$752K
$762K
776,000
776,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14858 · issuer key iss:2359
NO CHANGE
−$55.6K
0
$667K
$612K
556,233
556,233
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14065 · issuer key iss:259
NO CHANGE
−$102K
0
$708K
$606K
863,693
863,693
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:36e6f50c8b589f4e968c326d5a2e56c7 · issuer key cusip6:170386
NO CHANGE
−$23.2K
0
$490K
$467K
16,605
16,605
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.250% 3/1 · position key pos:14804 · issuer key iss:1525PRN
NO CHANGE
−$770
0
$459K
$459K
485,000
485,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17344 · issuer key iss:1135
NO CHANGE
−$44.1K
0
$454K
$410K
15,462
15,462
—
share class as filed: SPONSERED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:540458f2c4611322820d36d4f5046162 · issuer key cusip6:90114C
NO CHANGE
+$33.7K
0
$355K
$389K
168,360
168,360
—
share class as filed: DEBT 10/1 · position key pos:16636 · issuer key iss:259PRN
NO CHANGE
−$46.9K
0
$427K
$380K
536,181
536,181
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:df285e93def993ce5321076fa9ae5c9f · issuer key cusip6:83607A
NO CHANGE
+$414
0
$226K
$226K
5,169
5,169
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18130 · issuer key iss:852
NO CHANGE
+$78.4K
0
$116K
$194K
11,788
11,788
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:11953 · issuer key iss:892
NO CHANGE
+$430
0
$182K
$182K
10,733
10,733
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17165 · issuer key iss:9
NO CHANGE
−$12.2K
0
$190K
$178K
17,749
17,749
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:16044 · issuer key iss:943
NO CHANGE
+$55.4K
0
$91.0K
$146K
10,845
10,845
—
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:d6da6bdaa506dd8093af2511267629da · issuer key cusip6:91823B
NO CHANGE
−$29.0K
0
$167K
$138K
38,199
38,199
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2d49119f4623b1a5048851e852839a87 · issuer key cusip6:294375
NO CHANGE
+$30.0K
0
$91.6K
$122K
19,744
19,744
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:13277 · issuer key iss:294
NO CHANGE
−$67.9K
0
$175K
$107K
11,686
11,686
—
share class as filed: CLASS A COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6f1304623af8ebff7e4488f96c5b85bf · issuer key cusip6:68347P
NO CHANGE
+$6.0K
0
$86.2K
$92.2K
36,604
36,604
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
1,600 issuers · 5,774 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
NVIDIA CORPORATION1 position · 9 reported rows
Rows WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP reported for NVIDIA CORPORATION, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC2 positions · 17 reported rows
Rows WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
Weight: shown only when every reported row is embedded and carries a disclosed value.
Truncated by Public Filings. 1,684 of this filer's 7,458 reported rows for 2026-03-31 are not embedded in this page — the page byte budget caps the embed. The rows exist in this build's published data and in the filer's own filings; the EDGAR link beside each row opens the source document.
1–100 of 1,600 issuers · page 1 of 16
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
36.5%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
96 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.