Institutional
What tracked 13F filers reported each quarter, and what changed between quarters. Quarter-end positions, disclosed up to 45 days later; never current holdings, never a complete portfolio. Changes are classified from comparable reported positions; a missing position is not proof of a sale.Every 13F filer, and what each changed.
- Filers tracked
- 9,451
- 8,748 filed 2026-03-31
- Tracked value
- $65.5T
- 13F long only · 2026-03-31
- Notable managers
- 37
- curated registry
Moves and Consensus are on Signals →
Filer directory
48 of 9,451 managers · sorted by value desc · 1 filter active · filtered on this device Each value is the filer's latest period, named in the value's note. Choose a column header to re-sort.
| Manager type and display name come from a curated registry covering 113 of 9,451 filers in this build. The rest render the name exactly as filed and carry no type — that is a gap in the curation, not a statement that the manager is uncategorised. | SEC filer identifier. | Sum of disclosed 13F long positions for the filer's latest quarter, named in each value's note — not assets under management (no cash, shorts or non-13F assets), so a large multi-asset manager can look small. n/a means no usable value, never zero; a position reported without a value is counted beside the sum, not in it. | Largest reported change within each filer's latest quarter. It is not a cross-filer ranking. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors Ken Griffin filed as CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Hedge funds | 1423053 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 72 bps. | 15,589 | TRIM TESLA INC −$6.1B |
| Millennium Management Izzy Englander filed as MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Hedge funds | 1273087 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 54 bps. | 5,624 | TRIM WALMART INC −$4.4B |
| AQR Capital Management Cliff Asness filed as AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Hedge funds | 1167557 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 32 bps. | 20,832 | TRIM ATLASSIAN CORPORATION −$974M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co quant filed as D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge funds | 1009207 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 27 bps. | 5,804 | TRIM STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T −$3.2B |
| Two Sigma Investments quant filed as TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP Hedge funds | 1179392 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 26 bps. | 4,546 | ADD NVIDIA CORPORATION $1.7B |
| Marshall Wace platform filed as MARSHALL WACE, LLP Hedge funds | 1318757 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 336 bps. | 6,623 | TRIM ISHARES-S&P 500 −$5.1B |
| Point72 Asset Management Steve Cohen filed as Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge funds | 1603466 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 25 bps. | 3,704 | TRIM STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T −$941M |
| Balyasny Asset Management platform filed as BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. Hedge funds | 1218710 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 59 bps. | 3,117 | ADD STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T $2.9B |
| Adage Capital equity filed as ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. Hedge funds | 1165408 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 125 bps. | 956 | TRIM MICROSOFT CORP −$771M |
| Renaissance Technologies quant filed as RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Hedge funds | 1037389 | Reporting period 2026-03-31. HHI 28 bps. | 3,213 | NEW APPLE INC $781M |
1–10 of 48 managers Every filer has its own page.
Recent activity
Notable managers · newest firstNew, added, trimmed and exited positions only, at most two per manager, newest filing first, then largest change; each manager's full list is on its filer page.| Share change between two quarter-end snapshots, as classified from the filings — not a record of transactions; absence is not a sale record. | Issuer as filed, with the position identity key. | Reporting manager. | Signed change in reported value between the two quarters; an undisclosed side is stated, never zero. | Filing date, reporting period, lag and record flags remain available in the source note. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIM | ANALOG DEVICES INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:14307 | MARKEL GROUP INC. | +$71.5M | -23,574 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-07-31 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001096343-26-000065 · +31d after quarter end · +$71.5M |
| ADD | VISA INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:12848 | MARKEL GROUP INC. | +$44.3M | +9,581 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-06-30 · filed 2026-07-31 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001096343-26-000065 · +31d after quarter end · +$44.3M |
| NEW | INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1this security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11173 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | +$329M | +570,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-20 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000949509-26-000004 · LATE·50d — filed 50 days after quarter end, past its filing deadline of 2026-05-15 · +$329M |
| EXIT | VANECK SEMICONDUCTOR ETFthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15938 | OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | −$312M | -865,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-20 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0000949509-26-000004 · LATE·50d — filed 50 days after quarter end, past its filing deadline of 2026-05-15 · −$312M |
| ADD | ALPHABET INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15142 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | +$10.0B | +36,403,656 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001193125-26-226661 · +45d after quarter end · +$10.0B |
| TRIM | MICROSOFT CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11825 | TCI Fund Management Ltd | −$7.1B | -14,053,541 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001647251-26-000004 · +45d after quarter end · −$7.1B |
| EXIT | MICROSOFT CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11825 | GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | −$3.7B | -7,691,207 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0001104659-26-062592 · +45d after quarter end · −$3.7B |
| TRIM | BANK AMERICA CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:13234 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | −$3.4B | -3,671,769 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001193125-26-226661 · +45d after quarter end · −$3.4B |
| NEW | MICROSOFT CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11825 | Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P. | +$2.1B | +5,654,078 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001172661-26-002336 · +45d after quarter end · +$2.1B |
| TRIM | ALPHABET INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:17821 | Pershing Square Capital Management, L.P. | −$1.8B | -5,852,145 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001172661-26-002336 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.8B |
| TRIM | Ishares Russell 2000 Etf - US ETPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15702 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | −$1.8B | -7,483,400 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000902664-26-002516 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.8B |
| TRIM | MICROSOFT CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11825 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | −$1.7B | -2,977,747 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003362 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.7B |
| TRIM | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11205 | GATES FOUNDATION TRUST | −$1.6B | -2,358,460 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001104659-26-062592 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.6B |
| TRIM | MICROSOFT CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11825 | COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | −$1.6B | -2,691,959 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003501 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.6B |
| ADD | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11570 | Gotham Asset Management, LLC | +$1.3B | +2,278,473 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001398344-26-009299 · +45d after quarter end · +$1.3B |
| TRIM | ISHARES TRthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:10307 | Bridgewater Associates, LP | −$1.1B | -1,506,505 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001350694-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.1B |
| TRIM | TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15990 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | −$1.1B | -3,839,256 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003362 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.1B |
| NEW | EQUINIX INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11633 | COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | +$1.1B | +1,090,886 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003501 · +45d after quarter end · +$1.1B |
| TRIM | VANECK ETF TRUSTa provisional per-position identifier the producer assigns when a reported row resolves to no security and carries no usable CUSIP — it identifies the ROW, and asserts nothing about what was held · key as published: sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 | Elliott Investment Management L.P. | −$1.0B | -12,350,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001013594-26-000613 · +45d after quarter end · −$1.0B |
| TRIM | SOUTHWEST AIRLS COthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:18256 | Elliott Investment Management L.P. | −$973M | -20,782,500 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001013594-26-000613 · +45d after quarter end · −$973M |
| NEW | APPLE INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:13215 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | +$912M | +3,593,057 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001103804-26-000004 · +45d after quarter end · +$912M |
| TRIM | PNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:13363 | VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | −$891M | -4,259,976 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001103804-26-000004 · +45d after quarter end · −$891M |
| TRIM | Ishares Core S&P 500 Etf - US ETPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:10307 | TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | −$830M | -1,202,233 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000902664-26-002516 · +45d after quarter end · −$830M |
| NEW | ALPHABET INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15142 | TCI Fund Management Ltd | +$707M | +2,457,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001647251-26-000004 · +45d after quarter end · +$707M |
| ADD | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11570 | SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | +$671M | +1,038,400 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000902664-26-002529 · +45d after quarter end · +$671M |
| TRIM | KKR & CO INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11361 | LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | −$621M | -4,821,777 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003439 · +45d after quarter end · −$621M |
| ADD | CVR Energy Incthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:12133 | ICAHN CARL C | +$604M | +783,404 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001539497-26-001469 · +45d after quarter end · +$604M |
| EXIT | BROADCOM INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:12827 | LONE PINE CAPITAL LLC | −$599M | -1,730,216 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0000919574-26-003439 · +45d after quarter end · −$599M |
| EXIT | PG&E CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:12151 | Third Point LLC | −$551M | -34,300,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0001040273-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$551M |
| TRIM | NVIDIA CORPORATIONthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15642 | Third Point LLC | −$517M | -2,760,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001040273-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$517M |
| EXIT | SALESFORCE INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:12725 | Bridgewater Associates, LP | −$512M | -1,932,066 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0001350694-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$512M |
| ADD | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11570 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | +$493M | +770,500 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001448574-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · +$493M |
| EXIT | Southwest Gas Holdings Inc.this security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11606 | ICAHN CARL C | −$483M | -6,032,604 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0001539497-26-001469 · +45d after quarter end · −$483M |
| TRIM | IDEXX LABS INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:16368 | Fundsmith LLP | −$446M | -410,249 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001569205-26-000005 · +45d after quarter end · −$446M |
| TRIM | BK OF AMERICA CORPthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:13234 | Himalaya Capital Management LLC | −$428M | -7,433,400 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0002043585-26-000013 · +45d after quarter end · −$428M |
| EXIT | INTUITthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:13832 | Fundsmith LLP | −$414M | -625,619 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0001569205-26-000005 · +45d after quarter end · −$414M |
| ADD | AMAZON COM INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:14175 | Appaloosa LP | +$397M | +2,140,609 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001656456-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · +$397M |
| NEW | NU HLDGS LTDthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15764 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | +$372M | +25,890,701 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001172661-26-002178 · +45d after quarter end · +$372M |
| EXIT | COUPANG INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15789 | Altimeter Capital Management, LP | −$370M | -15,676,794 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0001541617-26-000006 · +45d after quarter end · −$370M |
| TRIM | ROCKET COS INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11811 | ValueAct Holdings, L.P. | −$360M | -11,165,928 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001418814-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$360M |
| NEW | SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:17783 | Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb L.P. | +$357M | +5,488,261 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003132 · +45d after quarter end · +$357M |
| NEW | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15125 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | +$356M | +725,005 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001172661-26-002178 · +45d after quarter end · +$356M |
| TRIM | MONGODB INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15737 | ValueAct Holdings, L.P. | −$336M | -369,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001418814-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$336M |
| NEW | Primo Brands Corporationthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:12709 | Sachem Head Capital Management LP | +$322M | +17,095,000 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000902664-26-002506 · +45d after quarter end · +$322M |
| TRIM | TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:14866 | GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | −$321M | -10,059,989 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000905148-26-002354 · +45d after quarter end · −$321M |
| TRIM | ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:15694 | Appaloosa LP | −$318M | -1,672,931 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001656456-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · −$318M |
| ADD | APPLE INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:13215 | Gotham Asset Management, LLC | +$304M | +1,310,646 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001398344-26-009299 · +45d after quarter end · +$304M |
| EXIT | AUTODESK INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:17542 | Starboard Value LP | −$297M | -1,001,733 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition this security is absent from, accession 0000921895-26-001402 · +45d after quarter end · −$297M |
| NEW | INVESCO QQQ TRthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11173 | MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | +$290M | +501,900 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0001448574-26-000002 · +45d after quarter end · +$290M |
| NEW | ZOETIS INCthis security has a reviewed ticker, so Public Filings publishes neither its CUSIP nor any key computed from it; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: pos:11897 | Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb L.P. | +$287M | +2,425,010 | 13F ↗Quarter 2026-03-31 · filed 2026-05-15 — latest filed date over the current-period composition, accession 0000919574-26-003132 · +45d after quarter end · +$287M |
1–10 of the 50 newest changes by notable managers shown here This build publishes the first 128,000 of its 3,563,302 changes, ranked by size of change with undisclosed values last, as 64 files of at most 2,000 changes or 2,097,152 bytes each. Open the first file ↗ to reach every published change, with or without scripting.
pos:16407) · LONG · SH. in absolute value, and every change whose value was not disclosed. They can be derived from the filings on EDGAR.A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.
Recently added issuers · explore published changes
Recently added issuers
quarter ended 2026-03-31Closed quarters only — an open quarter undercounts.
| the rank number is produced by the active sort, not held by the row — ordering by it would be circular, so it renumbers with every sort instead | "issuer" is an issuer key, not a ticker: its source may be a resolved entity link, a CUSIP-6 issuer block, or a normalized reported name, and each is a weaker claim than the one before it. The key and its source are printed so the strength of the identity is visible | a partial sum omits at least one position whose value the source did not disclose. It is a lower bound on what was added, never a total — and an issuer whose every contributing delta was undisclosed renders an em dash, never $0 | the top adder is the manager whose positions in this issuer sum to the largest disclosed increase this quarter — summed across every security of the issuer first, then ranked, so a manager holding several share classes is not split into pieces that each look small | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:255 | 2,117 | 218 | $274B | Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. |
| 2 | ISHARES TRthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:1012 | 4,505 | 4,636 | $245B | BARCLAYS PLC |
| 3 | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:1599 | 1,997 | 346 | $226B | SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP |
| 4 | ASTRAZENECA PLCthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:2037 | 1,236 | 1,283 | $130B | INVESTOR AB |
| 5 | EXXON MOBIL CORPthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:711 | 2,149 | 368 | $91.2B | BlackRock, Inc. |
| 6 | SPDR GOLD TRthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:1601 | 1,334 | 296 | $75.6B | LMR Partners LLP |
| 7 | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:1228 | 1,703 | 527 | $70.8B | JANE STREET GROUP, LLC |
| 8 | ISHARES TRthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:1013 | 3,212 | 2,601 | $67.0B | UBS Group AG |
| 9 | VANGUARD INDEX FDSthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:2483 | 3,838 | 1,355 | $61.1B | Rakuten Investment Management, Inc. |
| 10 | CHEVRON CORPORATIONthis issuer key is withheld because it could tie a CUSIP block to a reviewed ticker; the key shown links only this build's own files · key as published: iss:440 | 2,180 | 427 | $60.8B | STATE STREET CORP |
1–10 of the 2,000 issuers on this bounded leaderboard Every issuer in this quarter's bounded payload remains in the published JSON.