Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL COMposition key pos:13559 · issuer key iss:2167 | trim | +$180M | −567,512 | $4.4B | $4.6B | 133,815,727 | 133,248,215 | |
SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO COMposition key pos:19175 · issuer key iss:2021 | trim | −$973M | −20,782,500 | $2.1B | $1.1B | 51,128,500 | 30,346,000 | |
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONposition key pos:13343 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUT | trim | −$804M | −10,860,000 | $1.6B | $749M | 20,000,000 | 9,140,000 | |
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C COMposition key pos:11088 · issuer key iss:1112 | add | +$205M | +8,790,757 | $448M | $653M | 18,630,978 | 27,421,735 | |
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONposition key sid:sec:prov:e4cd8f69169bdfd85fd9e009c05807b1 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUT | new | +$469M | +4,300,000 | $0 | $469M | — | 4,300,000 | |
ISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFposition key pos:13632 · issuer key iss:1232 PUT | new | +$398M | +5,000,000 | $0 | $398M | — | 5,000,000 | |
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC COMposition key pos:12325 · issuer key iss:735 PUT | add | +$116M | +500,000 | $155M | $270M | 1,000,000 | 1,500,000 | |
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS SHSposition key pos:14635 · issuer key iss:2580 | new | +$247M | +13,186,000 | $0 | $247M | — | 13,186,000 | |
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207 PUT | trim | −$691M | −1,100,000 | $921M | $231M | 1,500,000 | 400,000 | |
SEADRILL LTD COMposition key pos:11794 · issuer key iss:2610 | add | +$57.0M | +160,327 | $158M | $215M | 4,558,758 | 4,719,085 | |
ISHARES TR RUS 1000 VAL ETFposition key pos:18615 · issuer key iss:1231 PUT | trim | −$375M | −1,800,000 | $589M | $214M | 2,800,000 | 1,000,000 | |
VANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189F CALL | new | +$184M | +2,000,000 | $0 | $184M | — | 2,000,000 | |
VANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189F PUT | trim | −$1.0B | −12,350,000 | $1.2B | $151M | 14,000,000 | 1,650,000 | |
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 ETFposition key pos:16595 · issuer key iss:1231 PUT | new | +$124M | +500,000 | $0 | $124M | — | 500,000 | |
TRANSOCEAN LTD REGISTERED SHSposition key pos:18539 · issuer key iss:2670 | new | +$104M | +15,626,834 | $0 | $104M | — | 15,626,834 | |
FORTIVE CORP COMposition key pos:18602 · issuer key iss:946 PUT | new | +$41.5M | +750,000 | $0 | $41.5M | — | 750,000 | |
EMERSON ELEC CO COMposition key pos:17083 · issuer key iss:811 PUT | new | +$26.2M | +200,000 | $0 | $26.2M | — | 200,000 | |
HDFC BANK LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:1066 | add | +$11.9M | +580,329 | $7.9M | $19.8M | 216,756 | 797,085 | |
WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP COMposition key pos:12425 · issuer key iss:2331 CALL | new | +$13.1M | +100,000 | $0 | $13.1M | — | 100,000 | |
STRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 3/1position key pos:15460 · issuer key iss:1474 PRN | trim | −$11.2M | −6,000,000 | $22.7M | $11.5M | 16,000,000 | 10,000,000 | |
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207 CALL | exit‡e | −$614M | −1,000,000 | $614M | $0 | 1,000,000 | — | |
FS KKR CAP CORP COMposition key pos:13209 · issuer key iss:889 | exit‡e | −$3.9M | −264,850 | $3.9M | $0 | 264,850 | — | |
ISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFposition key pos:13632 · issuer key iss:1232 | exit‡e | −$306M | −3,800,000 | $306M | $0 | 3,800,000 | — | |
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL SHSposition key pos:14431 · issuer key iss:2612 | exit‡e | −$108M | −3,250,000 | $108M | $0 | 3,250,000 | — | |
BILL HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:15704 · issuer key iss:370 | exit‡e | −$164M | −3,000,000 | $164M | $0 | 3,000,000 | — | |
ISHARES TR EXPANDED TECHposition key pos:16067 · issuer key iss:1231 CALL | exit‡e | −$106M | −1,000,000 | $106M | $0 | 1,000,000 | — | |
ISHARES TR EXPANDED TECHposition key pos:16067 · issuer key iss:1231 PUT | exit‡e | −$31.7M | −300,000 | $31.7M | $0 | 300,000 | — | |
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 PUT | exit‡e | −$560M | −3,000,000 | $560M | $0 | 3,000,000 | — | |
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET ENEposition key sid:sec:prov:4ee13837c201cea05a3fc8a370f61521 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUT | exit‡e | −$715M | −16,000,000 | $715M | $0 | 16,000,000 | — | |
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:9886204f7314eeb6ea4d19d9d7721d16 · issuer key cusip6:78468R PUT | exit‡e | −$303M | −2,398,400 | $303M | $0 | 2,398,400 | — |
10 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PHILLIPS 66 COMposition key pos:12462 · issuer key iss:1714 | no change | +$1.0B | 0 | $2.5B | $3.5B | 19,251,000 | 19,251,000 | |
SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW COMposition key pos:19172 · issuer key iss:2055 | no change | +$1.1B | 0 | $2.3B | $3.5B | 52,670,800 | 52,670,800 | |
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET INDposition key sid:sec:prov:edca92b17408f6ec66bf562ad9cadafa · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUT | no change | +$49.6M | 0 | $1.2B | $1.2B | 7,500,000 | 7,500,000 | |
UNITI GROUP LLC COM SHSposition key pos:13627 · issuer key iss:2215 | no change | +$140M | 0 | $414M | $554M | 59,012,219 | 59,012,219 | |
PINTEREST INC CL Aposition key pos:16719 · issuer key iss:1726 | no change | −$211M | 0 | $725M | $514M | 28,000,000 | 28,000,000 | |
ETSY INC COMposition key pos:16557 · issuer key iss:858 | no change | −$27.3M | 0 | $277M | $250M | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 | |
PEPSICO INC COMposition key pos:14709 · issuer key iss:1700 | no change | +$15.0M | 0 | $183M | $198M | 1,275,000 | 1,275,000 | |
EQUINIX INC COMposition key pos:12486 · issuer key iss:838 | no change | +$32.1M | 0 | $115M | $147M | 150,000 | 150,000 | |
OR ROYALTIES INC. COM SHSposition key pos:11137 · issuer key iss:1631 | no change | +$8.2M | 0 | $110M | $118M | 3,111,000 | 3,111,000 | |
CROWN CASTLE INC COMposition key pos:17756 · issuer key iss:686 | no change | −$9.3M | 0 | $109M | $99.6M | 1,225,000 | 1,225,000 | |
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:18444 · issuer key iss:1900 PUT | no change | +$4.0M | 0 | $93.2M | $97.2M | 900,000 | 900,000 | |
WAYFAIR INC NOTE 3.500%11/1position key pos:11042 · issuer key iss:2311 PRN | no change | −$8.1M | 0 | $34.3M | $26.2M | 15,000,000 | 15,000,000 | |
GCI LIBERTY INC COM SER Cposition key sid:sec:prov:4373d25b9ee004340e1d2ec753cb23dc · issuer key cusip6:36164V | no change | $0 | 0 | $24.6M | $24.6M | 659,928 | 659,928 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 98.7% · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,261integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 43
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Elliott Investment Management L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | TFPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.6B | 133,248,215 | — | 23.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | PSXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PHILLIPS 66 PHILLIPS 66 · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.5B | 19,251,000 | — | 17.4% | — | ||||||||||
| — | SUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.5B | 52,670,800 | — | 17.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $2.4B | 20,940,000 | — | 12.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | LUVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.1B | 30,346,000 | — | 5.7% | — | ||||||||||
| — | HPEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $653M | 27,421,735 | — | 3.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | UNITverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITI GROUP LLC UNITI GROUP LLC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $554M | 59,012,219 | — | 2.8% | — | ||||||||||
| — | PINSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PINTEREST INC PINTEREST INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $514M | 28,000,000 | — | 2.6% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $398M | 5,000,000 | — | 2.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | ISHARES TR | $338M | 1,500,000 | — | 1.7% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | VANECK ETF TRUST | $335M | 3,650,000 | — | 1.7% | — | ||||||||||
| — | DLRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIGITAL RLTY TR INC DIGITAL RLTY TR INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $270M | 1,500,000 | — | 1.3% | — | ||||||||||
| — | ETSYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ETSY INC ETSY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $250M | 5,000,000 | — | 1.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | NCLHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $247M | 13,186,000 | — | 1.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INVESCO QQQ TR INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $231M | 400,000 | — | 1.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | SDRLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEADRILL LTD SEADRILL LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $215M | 4,719,085 | — | 1.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | PEPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PEPSICO INC PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $198M | 1,275,000 | — | 1.0% | — | ||||||||||
| — | EQIXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUINIX INC EQUINIX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 150,000 | — | 0.7% | — | ||||||||||
| — | ORverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OR ROYALTIES INC. OR ROYALTIES INC. · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 3,111,000 | — | 0.6% | — | ||||||||||
| — | RIGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANSOCEAN LTD TRANSOCEAN LTD · REGISTERED SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $104M | 15,626,834 | — | 0.5% | — | ||||||||||
| — | CCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CROWN CASTLE INC CROWN CASTLE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $99.6M | 1,225,000 | — | 0.5% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | SPDR SERIES TRUST SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $97.2M | 900,000 | — | 0.5% | — | ||||||||||
| — | FTVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FORTIVE CORP FORTIVE CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $41.5M | 750,000 | — | 0.2% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | WAYFAIR INC WAYFAIR INC · NOTE 3.500%11/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.2M | 15,000,000 PRN | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | EMRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EMERSON ELEC CO EMERSON ELEC CO · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.2M | 200,000 | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | GCI LIBERTY INC GCI LIBERTY INC · COM SER C CUSIP 36164V800 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $24.6M | 659,928 | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | HDBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HDFC BANK LTD HDFC BANK LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.8M | 797,085 | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | WPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.1M | 100,000 | — | 0.1% | — | ||||||||||
| — | — | STRATEGY INC STRATEGY INC · NOTE 0.625% 3/1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.5M | 10,000,000 PRN | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).