Elliott Investment Management

Paul Singer · Hedge funds · notable · $20.1B reported 13(f) long value · filed as Elliott Investment Management L.P. · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001791786 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$20.1B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
33
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
9
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
10
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL COMposition key pos:13559 · issuer key iss:2167trim+$180M−567,512$4.4B$4.6B133,815,727133,248,215
SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO COMposition key pos:19175 · issuer key iss:2021trim−$973M−20,782,500$2.1B$1.1B51,128,50030,346,000
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONposition key pos:13343 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUTtrim−$804M−10,860,000$1.6B$749M20,000,0009,140,000
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C COMposition key pos:11088 · issuer key iss:1112add+$205M+8,790,757$448M$653M18,630,97827,421,735
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET CONposition key sid:sec:prov:e4cd8f69169bdfd85fd9e009c05807b1 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUTnew+$469M+4,300,000$0$469M4,300,000
ISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFposition key pos:13632 · issuer key iss:1232 PUTnew+$398M+5,000,000$0$398M5,000,000
DIGITAL RLTY TR INC COMposition key pos:12325 · issuer key iss:735 PUTadd+$116M+500,000$155M$270M1,000,0001,500,000
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS SHSposition key pos:14635 · issuer key iss:2580new+$247M+13,186,000$0$247M13,186,000
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207 PUTtrim−$691M−1,100,000$921M$231M1,500,000400,000
SEADRILL LTD COMposition key pos:11794 · issuer key iss:2610add+$57.0M+160,327$158M$215M4,558,7584,719,085
ISHARES TR RUS 1000 VAL ETFposition key pos:18615 · issuer key iss:1231 PUTtrim−$375M−1,800,000$589M$214M2,800,0001,000,000
VANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189F CALLnew+$184M+2,000,000$0$184M2,000,000
VANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key cusip6:92189F PUTtrim−$1.0B−12,350,000$1.2B$151M14,000,0001,650,000
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 ETFposition key pos:16595 · issuer key iss:1231 PUTnew+$124M+500,000$0$124M500,000
TRANSOCEAN LTD REGISTERED SHSposition key pos:18539 · issuer key iss:2670new+$104M+15,626,834$0$104M15,626,834
FORTIVE CORP COMposition key pos:18602 · issuer key iss:946 PUTnew+$41.5M+750,000$0$41.5M750,000
EMERSON ELEC CO COMposition key pos:17083 · issuer key iss:811 PUTnew+$26.2M+200,000$0$26.2M200,000
HDFC BANK LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:1066add+$11.9M+580,329$7.9M$19.8M216,756797,085
WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP COMposition key pos:12425 · issuer key iss:2331 CALLnew+$13.1M+100,000$0$13.1M100,000
STRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 3/1position key pos:15460 · issuer key iss:1474 PRNtrim−$11.2M−6,000,000$22.7M$11.5M16,000,00010,000,000
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207 CALLexit‡e−$614M−1,000,000$614M$01,000,000
FS KKR CAP CORP COMposition key pos:13209 · issuer key iss:889exit‡e−$3.9M−264,850$3.9M$0264,850
ISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFposition key pos:13632 · issuer key iss:1232exit‡e−$306M−3,800,000$306M$03,800,000
SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES HLDG PL SHSposition key pos:14431 · issuer key iss:2612exit‡e−$108M−3,250,000$108M$03,250,000
BILL HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:15704 · issuer key iss:370exit‡e−$164M−3,000,000$164M$03,000,000
ISHARES TR EXPANDED TECHposition key pos:16067 · issuer key iss:1231 CALLexit‡e−$106M−1,000,000$106M$01,000,000
ISHARES TR EXPANDED TECHposition key pos:16067 · issuer key iss:1231 PUTexit‡e−$31.7M−300,000$31.7M$0300,000
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 PUTexit‡e−$560M−3,000,000$560M$03,000,000
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET ENEposition key sid:sec:prov:4ee13837c201cea05a3fc8a370f61521 · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUTexit‡e−$715M−16,000,000$715M$016,000,000
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:9886204f7314eeb6ea4d19d9d7721d16 · issuer key cusip6:78468R PUTexit‡e−$303M−2,398,400$303M$02,398,400

10 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 13

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
PHILLIPS 66 COMposition key pos:12462 · issuer key iss:1714no change+$1.0B0$2.5B$3.5B19,251,00019,251,000
SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW COMposition key pos:19172 · issuer key iss:2055no change+$1.1B0$2.3B$3.5B52,670,80052,670,800
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR STATE STREET INDposition key sid:sec:prov:edca92b17408f6ec66bf562ad9cadafa · issuer key cusip6:81369Y PUTno change+$49.6M0$1.2B$1.2B7,500,0007,500,000
UNITI GROUP LLC COM SHSposition key pos:13627 · issuer key iss:2215no change+$140M0$414M$554M59,012,21959,012,219
PINTEREST INC CL Aposition key pos:16719 · issuer key iss:1726no change−$211M0$725M$514M28,000,00028,000,000
ETSY INC COMposition key pos:16557 · issuer key iss:858no change−$27.3M0$277M$250M5,000,0005,000,000
PEPSICO INC COMposition key pos:14709 · issuer key iss:1700no change+$15.0M0$183M$198M1,275,0001,275,000
EQUINIX INC COMposition key pos:12486 · issuer key iss:838no change+$32.1M0$115M$147M150,000150,000
OR ROYALTIES INC. COM SHSposition key pos:11137 · issuer key iss:1631no change+$8.2M0$110M$118M3,111,0003,111,000
CROWN CASTLE INC COMposition key pos:17756 · issuer key iss:686no change−$9.3M0$109M$99.6M1,225,0001,225,000
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:18444 · issuer key iss:1900 PUTno change+$4.0M0$93.2M$97.2M900,000900,000
WAYFAIR INC NOTE 3.500%11/1position key pos:11042 · issuer key iss:2311 PRNno change−$8.1M0$34.3M$26.2M15,000,00015,000,000
GCI LIBERTY INC COM SER Cposition key sid:sec:prov:4373d25b9ee004340e1d2ec753cb23dc · issuer key cusip6:36164Vno change$00$24.6M$24.6M659,928659,928
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
98.7%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
1,261 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
33 / 33median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 98.7%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,261integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 43

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2025-09-30EDGAR ↗
2025-12-31EDGAR ↗
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Elliott Investment Management L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
this build publishes the selected quarter and the one before it, so a displayed change can be inspected on both sides

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–29 of 29 issuers · $20.1B disclosed value over 33 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Elliott Investment Management L.P. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
TFPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL TRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METAL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$4.6B133,248,21523.0%
PSXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PHILLIPS 66 PHILLIPS 66 · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$3.5B19,251,00017.4%
SUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$3.5B52,670,80017.3%
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Elliott Investment Management L.P. reported for SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR, as it reported them
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET IND · PUT CUSIP 81369Y704 $1.2B7,500,000
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET CON · PUT CUSIP — $749M9,140,000
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR · STATE STREET CON · PUT CUSIP 81369Y407 $469M4,300,000
$2.4B20,940,00012.1%
LUVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO SOUTHWEST AIRLS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.1B30,346,0005.7%
HPEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$653M27,421,7353.2%
UNITverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITI GROUP LLC UNITI GROUP LLC · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$554M59,012,2192.8%
PINSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PINTEREST INC PINTEREST INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$514M28,000,0002.6%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$398M5,000,0002.0%
ISHARES TR
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Elliott Investment Management L.P. reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 VAL ETF · PUT CUSIP — $214M1,000,000
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF · PUT CUSIP — $124M500,000
$338M1,500,0001.7%
VANECK ETF TRUST
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Elliott Investment Management L.P. reported for VANECK ETF TRUST, as it reported them
VANECK ETF TRUST · GOLD MINERS ETF · CALL CUSIP 92189F106 $184M2,000,000
VANECK ETF TRUST · GOLD MINERS ETF · PUT CUSIP 92189F106 $151M1,650,000
$335M3,650,0001.7%
DLRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DIGITAL RLTY TR INC DIGITAL RLTY TR INC · COM · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$270M1,500,0001.3%
ETSYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ETSY INC ETSY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$250M5,000,0001.2%
NCLHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$247M13,186,0001.2%
QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INVESCO QQQ TR INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$231M400,0001.1%
SDRLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SEADRILL LTD SEADRILL LTD · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$215M4,719,0851.1%
PEPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PEPSICO INC PEPSICO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$198M1,275,0001.0%
EQIXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EQUINIX INC EQUINIX INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$147M150,0000.7%
ORverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OR ROYALTIES INC. OR ROYALTIES INC. · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$118M3,111,0000.6%
RIGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TRANSOCEAN LTD TRANSOCEAN LTD · REGISTERED SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$104M15,626,8340.5%
CCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CROWN CASTLE INC CROWN CASTLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$99.6M1,225,0000.5%
SPDR SERIES TRUST SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$97.2M900,0000.5%
FTVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FORTIVE CORP FORTIVE CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$41.5M750,0000.2%
WAYFAIR INC WAYFAIR INC · NOTE 3.500%11/1 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$26.2M15,000,000 PRN0.1%
EMRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EMERSON ELEC CO EMERSON ELEC CO · COM · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$26.2M200,0000.1%
GCI LIBERTY INC GCI LIBERTY INC · COM SER C CUSIP 36164V800
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$24.6M659,9280.1%
HDBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HDFC BANK LTD HDFC BANK LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$19.8M797,0850.1%
WPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP WHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORP · COM · CALL CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$13.1M100,0000.1%
STRATEGY INC STRATEGY INC · NOTE 0.625% 3/1 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$11.5M10,000,000 PRN0.1%
1–29 of 29 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).