The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: TR UNIT · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599PUT
ADD
+$2.9B
+4,497,400
$910M
$3.8B
1,334,200
5,831,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995PUT
ADD
−$71.9M
+113,800
$2.3B
$2.2B
3,706,700
3,820,500
—
share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012PUT
ADD
+$405M
+1,591,600
$1.4B
$1.8B
5,728,800
7,320,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
TRIM
−$338M
−1,040,746
$1.2B
$905M
5,383,781
4,343,035
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720PUT
ADD
+$130M
+373,700
$630M
$760M
953,900
1,327,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144PUT
TRIM
−$131M
−284,200
$883M
$752M
3,247,100
2,962,900
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
TRIM
−$372M
−1,720,700
$1.1B
$735M
5,932,977
4,212,277
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM SER A · position key pos:13463 · issuer key iss:1942
ADD
+$426M
+15,964,440
$264M
$690M
9,150,574
25,115,014
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
+$543M
+977,481
$124M
$667M
188,358
1,165,839
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
ADD
+$413M
+1,676,164
$179M
$593M
658,584
2,334,748
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET FIN · position key sid:sec:prov:22d25a8905533726f82b8d3dac87982b · issuer key iss:2454PUT
NEW
+$562M
+11,373,800
$0
$562M
—
11,373,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334PUT
ADD
+$68.5M
+575,400
$491M
$560M
2,635,100
3,210,500
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.500% 6/1 · position key pos:11511 · issuer key iss:1145PRN
ADD
+$309M
+18,000,000
$239M
$547M
84,062,000
102,062,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95PUT
ADD
+$15.7M
+320,500
$523M
$538M
2,264,800
2,585,300
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET ENE · position key sid:sec:prov:4ee13837c201cea05a3fc8a370f61521 · issuer key iss:2454PUT
ADD
+$168M
+708,300
$336M
$503M
7,507,300
8,215,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995CALL
ADD
+$313M
+559,100
$158M
$472M
258,000
817,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
TRIM
−$218M
−569,344
$669M
$451M
2,136,202
1,566,858
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15626 · issuer key iss:1529
ADD
+$422M
+2,184,555
$6.0M
$428M
32,986
2,217,541
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1052
ADD
+$5.7M
+343,453
$418M
$423M
24,220,839
24,564,292
—
share class as filed: GOLD MINERS ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key iss:2474PUT
TRIM
−$44.6M
−840,200
$464M
$420M
5,412,500
4,572,300
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 3,716 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 25
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: NOTE 3.500% 7/0 · position key pos:13414 · issuer key iss:548PRN
NO CHANGE
+$1.4M
0
$50.7M
$52.1M
35,644,000
35,644,000
—
share class as filed: US HOME CONS ETF · position key pos:12546 · issuer key iss:1013PUT
NO CHANGE
−$1.1M
0
$17.7M
$16.7M
184,000
184,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.250% 3/1 · position key pos:17254 · issuer key iss:1525PRN
NO CHANGE
−$1.3M
0
$16.4M
$15.1M
18,000,000
18,000,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12832 · issuer key iss:1358CALL
NO CHANGE
−$1.1M
0
$16.2M
$15.1M
200,000
200,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:bb257ab3c32f69680923bbff7b61bc99 · issuer key cusip6:67577R
NO CHANGE
+$6.9M
0
$5.5M
$12.4M
2,718,029
2,718,029
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:7acc8bc210a65ae94fd3816bb18f4409 · issuer key cusip6:29842P
NO CHANGE
−$419K
0
$10.2M
$9.8M
1,350,000
1,350,000
—
share class as filed: GLOBAL X URANIUM · position key sid:sec:prov:03a8d614b00ecef565651990155645eb · issuer key iss:2391CALL
NO CHANGE
+$855K
0
$6.4M
$7.3M
150,000
150,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UT SER 1 · position key pos:17452 · issuer key iss:1604CALL
NO CHANGE
−$174K
0
$4.8M
$4.6M
10,000
10,000
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key pos:17529 · issuer key iss:1602
NO CHANGE
+$171K
0
$4.0M
$4.2M
38,800
38,800
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:3b1cde64e10f642f9db0e4ec8bd7a299 · issuer key cusip6:85209E
NO CHANGE
−$870K
0
$3.5M
$2.6M
40,000
40,000
—
share class as filed: UNIT 05/16/2030 · position key pos:13034 · issuer key iss:2190
NO CHANGE
−$3.8K
0
$1.9M
$1.9M
189,473
189,473
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ce7d69fb031b2d09fc9f3ca6cde5b7ec · issuer key cusip6:33733U
NO CHANGE
−$48.0K
0
$1.1M
$1.1M
111,622
111,622
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:12066 · issuer key iss:1464PUT
NO CHANGE
+$118K
0
$800K
$918K
406,000
406,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10179 · issuer key iss:1766PUT
NO CHANGE
−$224K
0
$1.0M
$788K
144,600
144,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:12723 · issuer key iss:1650PUT
NO CHANGE
+$65.0K
0
$722K
$787K
8,900
8,900
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:7d12cb19ed716d59dfdfa1f0972e9c40 · issuer key cusip6:25985W
NO CHANGE
−$192K
0
$732K
$541K
107,703
107,703
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10241 · issuer key iss:467CALL
NO CHANGE
−$303K
0
$834K
$531K
62,800
62,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPON ADS CL A · position key pos:11548 · issuer key iss:788CALL
NO CHANGE
−$65.9K
0
$394K
$328K
2,400
2,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14865 · issuer key iss:1248PUT
NO CHANGE
+$56.1K
0
$272K
$328K
300
300
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:7e49405aa80c0d8563d46625ad69fa31 · issuer key cusip6:08862L
NO CHANGE
−$16.6K
0
$337K
$320K
464,161
464,161
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key pos:14195 · issuer key iss:2244CALL
NO CHANGE
−$150K
0
$393K
$243K
50,600
50,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:11775 · issuer key iss:2067
NO CHANGE
−$1.8K
0
$206K
$204K
20,000
20,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A SHS · position key pos:10884 · issuer key iss:2074
NO CHANGE
+$818
0
$174K
$175K
16,377
16,377
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:18117 · issuer key iss:1427CALL
NO CHANGE
−$48.8K
0
$161K
$112K
26,100
26,100
—
share class as filed: *W EXP 03/31/203 · position key pos:12152 · issuer key iss:2074
NO CHANGE
−$4.6K
0
$9.7K
$5.1K
11,374
11,374
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
2,036 issuers · 3,117 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. reported for STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T, as it reported them
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT · PUTCUSIP —
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC6 positions · 7 reported rows
Rows BALYASNY ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
25.7%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
59 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.