Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360 | trim | −$1.6B | −2,358,460 | $9.8B | $8.2B | 19,406,764 | 17,048,304 | |
WASTE MGMT INC DEL COMposition key pos:15801 · issuer key iss:2307 | trim | −$5.2M | −1,292,000 | $6.4B | $6.4B | 28,934,344 | 27,642,344 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | exit‡e | −$3.7B | −7,691,207 | $3.7B | $0 | 7,691,207 | — |
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CANADIAN NATL RY CO COMposition key pos:18038 · issuer key iss:507 | no change | +$203M | 0 | $5.1B | $5.3B | 51,826,786 | 51,826,786 | |
CATERPILLAR INC COMposition key pos:14306 · issuer key iss:537 | no change | +$861M | 0 | $3.6B | $4.5B | 6,353,614 | 6,353,614 | |
DEERE & CO COMposition key pos:14345 · issuer key iss:716 | no change | +$348M | 0 | $1.7B | $2.0B | 3,557,378 | 3,557,378 | |
ECOLAB INC COMposition key pos:17621 · issuer key iss:793 | no change | +$18.3M | 0 | $1.4B | $1.4B | 5,218,044 | 5,218,044 | |
WALMART INC COMposition key pos:14365 · issuer key iss:2299 | no change | +$108M | 0 | $935M | $1.0B | 8,390,477 | 8,390,477 | |
FEDEX CORP COMposition key pos:18589 · issuer key iss:903 | no change | +$161M | 0 | $689M | $849M | 2,384,362 | 2,384,362 | |
COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV SPONS ADS REPposition key pos:16353 · issuer key iss:607 | no change | +$17.6M | 0 | $589M | $606M | 6,214,719 | 6,214,719 | |
WASTE CONNECTIONS INC COMposition key pos:17711 · issuer key iss:2306 | no change | −$26.3M | 0 | $358M | $331M | 2,039,175 | 2,039,175 | |
MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR CL Aposition key pos:14545 · issuer key iss:1405 | no change | +$37.2M | 0 | $153M | $190M | 592,406 | 592,406 | |
COUPANG INC CL Aposition key pos:16683 · issuer key iss:674 | no change | −$43.6M | 0 | $218M | $175M | 9,248,045 | 9,248,045 | |
ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:13875 · issuer key iss:204 | no change | +$9.1M | 0 | $109M | $118M | 1,703,000 | 1,703,000 | |
PACCAR INC COMposition key pos:12991 · issuer key iss:1664 | no change | +$6.0M | 0 | $110M | $116M | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 | |
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC COMposition key pos:11159 · issuer key iss:2323 | no change | −$10.9M | 0 | $122M | $111M | 444,500 | 444,500 | |
MCDONALDS CORP COMposition key pos:16994 · issuer key iss:1447 | no change | +$1.7M | 0 | $102M | $104M | 334,900 | 334,900 | |
SCHRODINGER INC COMposition key pos:14505 · issuer key iss:1937 | no change | −$45.5M | 0 | $125M | $79.3M | 6,981,664 | 6,981,664 | |
DANAHER CORP DEL COMposition key pos:16031 · issuer key iss:709 | no change | −$14.7M | 0 | $85.4M | $70.7M | 373,000 | 373,000 | |
KRAFT HEINZ CO COMposition key pos:16731 · issuer key iss:1301 | no change | −$4.4M | 0 | $60.0M | $55.6M | 2,472,600 | 2,472,600 | |
HORMEL FOODS CORP COMposition key pos:11296 · issuer key iss:1125 | no change | −$2.2M | 0 | $49.4M | $47.2M | 2,085,290 | 2,085,290 | |
ON HLDG AG NAMEN AKT Aposition key pos:19158 · issuer key iss:2667 | no change | −$6.2M | 0 | $23.2M | $17.0M | 500,000 | 500,000 | |
VERALTO CORP COM SHSposition key pos:18105 · issuer key iss:2255 | no change | −$1.4M | 0 | $12.4M | $11.0M | 124,333 | 124,333 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,636integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 23
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open GATES FOUNDATION TRUST's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.2B | 17,048,304 | — | 25.8% | — | |
| — | WMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WASTE MGMT INC DEL WASTE MGMT INC DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.4B | 27,642,344 | — | 20.1% | — | |
| — | CNIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANADIAN NATL RY CO CANADIAN NATL RY CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.3B | 51,826,786 | — | 16.8% | — | |
| — | CATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.5B | 6,353,614 | — | 14.2% | — | |
| — | DEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DEERE & CO DEERE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.0B | 3,557,378 | — | 6.3% | — | |
| — | ECLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECOLAB INC ECOLAB INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4B | 5,218,044 | — | 4.4% | — | |
| — | WMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WALMART INC WALMART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.0B | 8,390,477 | — | 3.3% | — | |
| — | FDXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FEDEX CORP FEDEX CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $849M | 2,384,362 | — | 2.7% | — | |
| — | KOFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV COCA-COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV · SPONS ADS REP CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $606M | 6,214,719 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | WCNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WASTE CONNECTIONS INC WASTE CONNECTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $331M | 2,039,175 | — | 1.0% | — | |
| — | MSGSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR MADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT COR · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $190M | 592,406 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | CPNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COUPANG INC COUPANG INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $175M | 9,248,045 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | BUDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV ANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 1,703,000 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | PCARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PACCAR INC PACCAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $116M | 1,000,000 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | WSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $111M | 444,500 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | MCDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MCDONALDS CORP MCDONALDS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $104M | 334,900 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | SDGRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SCHRODINGER INC SCHRODINGER INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $79.3M | 6,981,664 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | DHRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER CORP DEL DANAHER CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $70.7M | 373,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | KHCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KRAFT HEINZ CO KRAFT HEINZ CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.6M | 2,472,600 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | HRLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HORMEL FOODS CORP HORMEL FOODS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $47.2M | 2,085,290 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | ONONverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ON HLDG AG ON HLDG AG · NAMEN AKT A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.0M | 500,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | VLTOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERALTO CORP VERALTO CORP · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.0M | 124,333 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).