Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISHARES TR CORE S&P MCP ETFposition key pos:17776 · issuer key iss:1231 | add | +$47.2M | +580,000 | $347M | $394M | 5,250,656 | 5,830,656 | |
ALGONQUIN PWR UTILS CORP COMposition key pos:11028 · issuer key iss:132 | trim | −$39.3M | −6,300,000 | $390M | $351M | 63,489,420 | 57,189,420 | |
LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:18792 · issuer key iss:1323 | new | +$258M | +6,114,982 | $0 | $258M | — | 6,114,982 | |
CARMAX INC COMposition key pos:13280 · issuer key iss:523 | new | +$258M | +6,201,362 | $0 | $258M | — | 6,201,362 | |
RIOT PLATFORMS INC COMposition key pos:19022 · issuer key iss:1850 | add | +$30.7M | +2,800,000 | $161M | $192M | 12,744,576 | 15,544,576 | |
GEN DIGITAL INC COMposition key pos:13157 · issuer key iss:1583 | trim | −$141M | −2,778,670 | $288M | $147M | 10,585,592 | 7,806,922 | |
NEWS CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:11089 · issuer key iss:1564 | trim | −$14.3M | −290,361 | $154M | $140M | 5,895,487 | 5,605,126 | |
FLUOR CORP COMposition key pos:15289 · issuer key iss:931 | trim | −$71.1M | −2,305,000 | $206M | $135M | 5,191,327 | 2,886,327 | |
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:6d2f93412ba27775b8643748fc66850c · issuer key cusip6:185123 | trim | −$111M | −4,500,000 | $240M | $129M | 9,959,031 | 5,459,031 | |
HEALTHCARE RLTY TR CL A COMposition key pos:12811 · issuer key iss:1097 | trim | −$97.7M | −5,778,733 | $214M | $116M | 12,600,000 | 6,821,267 | |
TRIPADVISOR INC COMposition key pos:14384 · issuer key iss:2168 | add | −$25.6M | +1,130,000 | $140M | $115M | 9,644,996 | 10,774,996 | |
BECTON DICKINSON & CO COMposition key pos:16438 · issuer key iss:347 | trim | −$80.4M | −293,423 | $180M | $100M | 929,917 | 636,494 | |
GPGI INC COM CL Aposition key pos:17356 · issuer key iss:634 | new | +$86.0M | +5,027,028 | $0 | $86.0M | — | 5,027,028 | |
NEWS CORP NEW CL Bposition key pos:15127 · issuer key iss:1564 | trim | −$57.7M | −1,850,000 | $132M | $73.8M | 4,439,081 | 2,589,081 | |
ROGERS CORP COMposition key pos:17222 · issuer key iss:1864 | trim | −$47.5M | −619,129 | $110M | $62.7M | 1,203,457 | 584,328 | |
ISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFposition key pos:13632 · issuer key iss:1232 PUT | new | +$3.0M | +3,000,000 | $0 | $3.0M | — | 3,000,000 | |
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 ETFposition key pos:16595 · issuer key iss:1231 PUT | new | +$2.7M | +683,100 | $0 | $2.7M | — | 683,100 | |
RIOT PLATFORMS INC COMposition key pos:19022 · issuer key iss:1850 PUT | new | +$705K | +792,500 | $0 | $705K | — | 792,500 | |
BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI *W EXP 11/06/203position key pos:16283 · issuer key iss:2448 | new | +$44.6K | +149,999 | $0 | $44.6K | — | 149,999 | |
SALESFORCE INC COMposition key pos:13593 · issuer key iss:1920 | exit‡e | −$249M | −940,325 | $249M | $0 | 940,325 | — | |
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 2000 ETFposition key pos:16595 · issuer key iss:1231 | exit‡e | −$33.7M | −137,000 | $33.7M | $0 | 137,000 | — | |
AUTODESK INC COMposition key pos:18457 · issuer key iss:277 | exit‡e | −$297M | −1,001,733 | $297M | $0 | 1,001,733 | — |
2 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QORVO INC COMposition key pos:13675 · issuer key iss:1783 | no change | −$53.4M | 0 | $635M | $581M | 7,510,871 | 7,510,871 | |
KENVUE INC COMposition key pos:15356 · issuer key iss:1278 | no change | −$273K | 0 | $471M | $471M | 27,307,632 | 27,307,632 | |
MATCH GROUP INC NEW COMposition key pos:15879 · issuer key iss:1437 | no change | −$18.0M | 0 | $368M | $350M | 11,395,379 | 11,395,379 | |
ACACIA RESH CORP ACACIA TCH COMposition key pos:13083 · issuer key iss:52 | no change | +$65.4M | 0 | $229M | $294M | 61,123,595 | 61,123,595 | |
BILL HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:15704 · issuer key iss:370 | no change | −$114M | 0 | $383M | $269M | 7,024,848 | 7,024,848 | |
BLOOMIN BRANDS INC COMposition key pos:11870 · issuer key iss:404 | no change | −$6.1M | 0 | $49.2M | $43.1M | 7,980,992 | 7,980,992 | |
BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI USD CL A ORD SHSposition key pos:11235 · issuer key iss:2448 | no change | −$12.0K | 0 | $3.0M | $3.0M | 300,000 | 300,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 678integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 29
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Starboard Value LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | QRVOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QORVO INC QORVO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $581M | 7,510,871 | — | 12.7% | — | |
| — | KVUEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KENVUE INC KENVUE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $471M | 27,307,632 | — | 10.3% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR | $396M | 6,513,756 | — | 8.7% | — | |
| — | AQNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALGONQUIN PWR UTILS CORP ALGONQUIN PWR UTILS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $351M | 57,189,420 | — | 7.7% | — | |
| — | MTCHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MATCH GROUP INC NEW MATCH GROUP INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $350M | 11,395,379 | — | 7.6% | — | |
| — | ACTGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ACACIA RESH CORP ACACIA RESH CORP · ACACIA TCH COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $294M | 61,123,595 | — | 6.4% | — | |
| — | BILLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BILL HOLDINGS INC BILL HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $269M | 7,024,848 | — | 5.9% | — | |
| — | LWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC LAMB WESTON HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $258M | 6,114,982 | — | 5.6% | — | |
| — | KMXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CARMAX INC CARMAX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $258M | 6,201,362 | — | 5.6% | — | |
| — | NWSAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) NWSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEWS CORP NEW | $214M | 8,194,207 | — | 4.7% | — | |
| — | RIOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RIOT PLATFORMS INC | $193M | 16,337,076 | — | 4.2% | — | |
| — | GENverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GEN DIGITAL INC GEN DIGITAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $147M | 7,806,922 | — | 3.2% | — | |
| — | FLRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FLUOR CORP FLUOR CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $135M | 2,886,327 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | — | CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I · CL A CUSIP 185123106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $129M | 5,459,031 | — | 2.8% | — | |
| — | HRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEALTHCARE RLTY TR HEALTHCARE RLTY TR · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $116M | 6,821,267 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | TRIPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRIPADVISOR INC TRIPADVISOR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $115M | 10,774,996 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | BDXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BECTON DICKINSON & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $100M | 636,494 | — | 2.2% | — | |
| — | GPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GPGI INC GPGI INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $86.0M | 5,027,028 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | ROGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROGERS CORP ROGERS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $62.7M | 584,328 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | BLMNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLOOMIN BRANDS INC BLOOMIN BRANDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.1M | 7,980,992 | — | 0.9% | — | |
| — | BIXIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | $3.0M | 449,999 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · IBOXX HI YD ETF · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.0M | 3,000,000 | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).