DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $13.6B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 356
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 88
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 137
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | TRIM | −$230M | −898,674 | $657M | $427M | 2,163,564 | 1,264,890 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11142 · issuer key iss:1475 | ADD | +$30.8M | +16,164 | $275M | $306M | 933,061 | 949,225 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12517 · issuer key iss:1997 | TRIM | +$57.8M | −47,038 | $203M | $261M | 4,538,691 | 4,491,653 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14981 · issuer key iss:535 | ADD | −$65.0M | +8,182 | $297M | $232M | 6,387,740 | 6,395,922 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15214 · issuer key iss:1462 | TRIM | +$53.5M | −592,927 | $168M | $221M | 8,511,620 | 7,918,693 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17169 · issuer key iss:2104 | ADD | +$94.2M | +150,103 | $110M | $204M | 240,978 | 391,081 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13239 · issuer key iss:142 | TRIM | −$3.2M | −262,904 | $165M | $162M | 2,183,704 | 1,920,800 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17670 · issuer key iss:1145 | TRIM | +$35.2M | −112,053 | $126M | $161M | 341,048 | 228,995 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17976 · issuer key iss:547 | TRIM | +$27.1M | −3,944 | $127M | $154M | 229,703 | 225,759 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15653 · issuer key iss:2079 | TRIM | +$17.4M | −21,314 | $135M | $153M | 472,044 | 450,730 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15350 · issuer key iss:2111 | TRIM | +$4.1M | −121,004 | $138M | $142M | 700,525 | 579,521 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11808 · issuer key iss:635 | ADD | +$37.1M | +286,749 | $104M | $141M | 4,191,193 | 4,477,942 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17626 · issuer key iss:860 | TRIM | −$78.1M | −618,911 | $219M | $141M | 2,143,193 | 1,524,282 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13625 · issuer key iss:45 | TRIM | +$46.3M | −91,635 | $94.4M | $141M | 2,882,420 | 2,790,785 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16557 · issuer key iss:988 | ADD | +$6.7M | +42,553 | $119M | $126M | 375,174 | 417,727 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10925 · issuer key iss:1309 | ADD | +$55.4M | +237,813 | $69.7M | $125M | 799,738 | 1,037,551 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15744 · issuer key iss:402 | TRIM | −$2.6M | −87,839 | $127M | $124M | 403,296 | 315,457 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15686 · issuer key iss:478 | ADD | +$40.3M | +68,284 | $82.7M | $123M | 447,945 | 516,229 | |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18254 · issuer key iss:289 | ADD | +$70.3M | +334,320 | $44.8M | $115M | 515,481 | 849,801 | |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15474 · issuer key iss:1878 | TRIM | +$6.1M | −777,827 | $106M | $113M | 9,112,072 | 8,334,245 |
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 5
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1cc50bf992826e0d3df83d0835990c79 · issuer key cusip6:28658R | NO CHANGE | +$1.7M | 0 | $2.4M | $4.1M | 600,946 | 600,946 |
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:72475b3732ae8a64b486fe41b469bb0b · issuer key cusip6:696077 | NO CHANGE | +$340K | 0 | $2.6M | $2.9M | 166,713 | 166,713 |
share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:17855 · issuer key iss:791 | NO CHANGE | +$278K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.1M | 51,576 | 51,576 |
share class as filed: ADR · position key sid:sec:prov:eb9a0db45ab3ee601219770b83f2d1f8 · issuer key cusip6:697660 | NO CHANGE | −$212 | 0 | $1.9M | $1.9M | 21,253 | 21,253 |
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2436d0e4b9db5d946b26deb83a717d5e · issuer key cusip6:64135M | NO CHANGE | −$14.4K | 0 | $675K | $661K | 32,765 | 32,765 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
355 issuers · 356 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | TSMC · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $427M | 1,264,890 | 3.1% | |
| — | Praxis Precision Medicines Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $306M | 949,225 | 2.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $261M | 4,491,653 | 1.9% | |
| — | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $232M | 6,395,922 | 1.7% | |
| — | Planet Labs PBC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $221M | 7,918,693 | 1.6% | |
| — | Fabrinet · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $204M | 391,081 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apogee Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $162M | 1,920,800 | 1.2% | |
| — | Lumentum Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $161M | 228,995 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Curtiss-Wright Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $154M | 225,759 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Credicorp Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $153M | 450,730 | 1.1% | |
| — | FTAI Aviation Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $142M | 579,521 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $141M | 4,477,942 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Guardant Health Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $141M | 1,524,282 | 1.0% | |
| — | Spyre Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $141M | 2,790,785 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | InterDigital Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $126M | 417,727 | 0.9% | |
| — | Nextpower Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $125M | 1,037,551 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Carpenter Technology Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $124M | 315,457 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coherent Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $123M | 516,229 | 0.9% | |
| — | Bloom Energy Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $115M | 849,801 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Uranium Energy Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $113M | 8,334,245 | 0.8% | |
| — | Definium Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $112M | 5,911,889 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ICICI Bank Ltd · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $110M | 4,256,860 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cameco Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $110M | 1,012,600 | 0.8% | |
| — | Modine Manufacturing Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $107M | 494,734 | 0.8% | |
| — | Septerna Inc · COM CUSIP 81734D104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $106M | 4,395,572 | 0.8% | |
| — | NU Holdings Ltd/Cayman Islands · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $105M | 7,288,282 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | nLight Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $101M | 1,772,697 | 0.7% | |
| — | Vista Energy SAB de CV · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $94.5M | 1,251,586 | 0.7% | |
| — | Scholar Rock Holding Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $94.4M | 1,920,233 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VSE Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $93.9M | 509,146 | 0.7% | |
| — | Solaris Energy Infrastructure · COM CUSIP 83418M103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $92.0M | 1,628,174 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Saia Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $90.6M | 257,963 | 0.7% | |
| — | National Vision Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $89.9M | 3,471,774 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Immunome Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $89.7M | 4,099,901 | 0.7% | |
| — | Yum China Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $89.3M | 1,831,286 | 0.7% | |
| — | Fomento Economico Mexicano SAB · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $89.2M | 803,253 | 0.7% | |
| — | Construction Partners Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $88.3M | 794,464 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Terawulf Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $87.5M | 6,063,000 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kymera Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $86.9M | 1,043,583 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bridgebio Pharma Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $85.2M | 1,146,671 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SiTime Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $78.7M | 227,965 | 0.6% | |
| — | Karman Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $78.2M | 977,353 | 0.6% | |
| — | Structure Therapeutics Inc · ADR CUSIP 86366E106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $76.0M | 1,577,356 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $76.0M | 720,928 | 0.6% | |
| — | Matador Resources Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $75.1M | 1,189,054 | 0.6% | |
| — | MACOM Technology Solutions Hol · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $74.8M | 336,813 | 0.5% | |
| — | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $74.6M | 1,190,335 | 0.5% | |
| — | Eos Energy Enterprises Inc · COM CUSIP 29415C101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $73.8M | 14,869,170 | 0.5% | |
| — | Vita Coco Co Inc/The · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $73.0M | 1,523,647 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TechnipFMC PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $71.9M | 1,040,195 | 0.5% | |
| — | Sociedad Quimica y Minera de C · ADR CUSIP 833635105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $70.1M | 866,592 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | StoneX Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $69.5M | 861,530 | 0.5% | |
| — | UL Solutions Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $69.5M | 810,615 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PTC Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $69.2M | 1,015,772 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sterling Infrastructure Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $68.5M | 168,209 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cava Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $68.5M | 846,738 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CG oncology Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $67.7M | 999,623 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MYR Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $67.2M | 238,185 | 0.5% | |
| — | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $66.1M | 1,062,376 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Onto Innovation Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $65.7M | 320,534 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $65.0M | 926,125 | 0.5% | |
| — | Amprius Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $64.0M | 3,794,178 | 0.5% | |
| — | Universal Technical Institute · COM CUSIP 913915104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $63.4M | 1,756,551 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tidewater Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $63.4M | 758,536 | 0.5% | |
| — | IMAX Corp · COM CUSIP 45245E109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $62.8M | 1,651,711 | 0.5% | |
| — | Xometry Inc · COM CUSIP 98423F109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $61.8M | 1,512,855 | 0.5% | |
| — | Figs Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $61.7M | 4,174,257 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IAMGOLD Corp | $61.1M | 3,250,240 | 0.4% | |
| — | Everus Construction Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $60.9M | 515,769 | 0.4% | |
| — | Almonty Industries Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $59.3M | 4,095,335 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Flowserve Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $59.0M | 802,581 | 0.4% | |
| — | Vale SA · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $58.4M | 3,667,947 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $58.1M | 110,960 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Methanex Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $58.0M | 974,088 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Indivior Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $57.3M | 1,880,039 | 0.4% | |
| — | Silicon Motion Technology Corp · ADR CUSIP 82706C108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $57.3M | 509,975 | 0.4% | |
| — | Tower Semiconductor Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $57.2M | 326,103 | 0.4% | |
| — | Advanced Energy Industries Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $57.1M | 177,018 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Rush Street Interactive Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $56.9M | 2,616,159 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Natera Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $56.9M | 284,338 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Comfort Systems USA Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $56.7M | 41,105 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPX Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.9M | 279,709 | 0.4% | |
| — | Turning Point Brands Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $55.8M | 642,731 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Southern Copper Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.7M | 323,715 | 0.4% | |
| — | Knight-Swift Transportation Ho · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $55.6M | 964,882 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Quanta Services Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.2M | 100,573 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teradyne Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.8M | 184,765 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Applied Optoelectronics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $53.5M | 632,337 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ormat Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $52.8M | 471,767 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Glaukos Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $52.5M | 487,912 | 0.4% | |
| — | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP 03969K108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $52.4M | 2,226,029 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ESCO Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $52.3M | 185,705 | 0.4% | |
| — | Itau Unibanco Holding SA · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $52.1M | 6,221,566 | 0.4% | |
| — | Tenaris SA · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $51.7M | 888,346 | 0.4% | |
| — | Legence Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $51.6M | 914,566 | 0.4% | |
| — | Camtek Ltd/Israel · COM CUSIP M20791105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $50.4M | 332,148 | 0.4% | |
| — | Grupo Financiero Galicia SA · ADR CUSIP 399909100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $49.8M | 1,067,209 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Axsome Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.4M | 292,370 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nuvalent Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.3M | 481,180 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Semtech Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $48.3M | 628,456 | 0.4% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 30.3%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 70 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 356 / 356median book 97.5 positions
492 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.