The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334CALL
TRIM
−$489M
−1,613,000
$3.2B
$2.7B
17,158,600
15,545,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A NEW · position key pos:15309 · issuer key iss:1226CALL
ADD
−$191M
+1,653,000
$2.2B
$2.0B
14,616,200
16,269,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786CALL
ADD
−$174M
+426,500
$1.9B
$1.7B
4,259,700
4,686,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
ADD
+$63.7M
+699,523
$898M
$961M
4,812,737
5,512,260
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995CALL
ADD
+$820M
+1,422,900
$13.6M
$834M
22,100
1,445,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
+$76.7M
+659,838
$693M
$770M
1,432,561
2,092,399
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
ADD
+$193M
+862,171
$566M
$759M
1,808,921
2,671,092
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
ADD
+$46.8M
+353,754
$646M
$693M
2,376,468
2,730,222
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
ADD
+$316M
+1,732,343
$364M
$680M
1,579,060
3,311,403
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16467 · issuer key iss:480CALL
TRIM
−$545M
−1,535,700
$1.2B
$669M
5,365,900
3,830,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:12445 · issuer key iss:1405CALL
TRIM
−$362M
−1,325,900
$947M
$586M
5,330,000
4,004,100
—
share class as filed: GOLD MINERS ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key iss:2474CALL
ADD
+$109M
+854,300
$431M
$539M
5,022,500
5,876,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15590 · issuer key iss:743
TRIM
+$46.9M
−3,276,975
$405M
$452M
24,336,779
21,059,804
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323
ADD
−$22.3M
+86,224
$462M
$440M
1,335,428
1,421,652
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89CALL
TRIM
−$83.5M
−145,100
$514M
$431M
1,643,600
1,498,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995PUT
ADD
+$412M
+714,700
$13.6M
$425M
22,100
736,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10811 · issuer key iss:473
ADD
+$86.8M
+3,720,415
$322M
$409M
18,083,840
21,804,255
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
+$44.6M
+163,829
$329M
$374M
498,506
662,335
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11062 · issuer key iss:895
TRIM
−$98.7M
−4,569,954
$465M
$366M
24,230,279
19,660,325
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505
ADD
+$345M
+2,552,508
$13.4M
$358M
142,849
2,695,357
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 2,638 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 14
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: HIGH YLD MUNIETF · position key pos:17885 · issuer key iss:2475
NO CHANGE
−$66.0K
0
$2.9M
$2.9M
57,342
57,342
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ACACIA TCH COM · position key pos:12220 · issuer key iss:27
NO CHANGE
+$468K
0
$1.6M
$2.1M
437,428
437,428
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16012 · issuer key iss:1713CALL
NO CHANGE
+$88.2K
0
$1.4M
$1.5M
16,400
16,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14489 · issuer key iss:234
NO CHANGE
−$82.2K
0
$1.4M
$1.3M
18,768
18,768
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15664 · issuer key iss:691CALL
NO CHANGE
−$142K
0
$1.4M
$1.3M
26,000
26,000
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:10942 · issuer key iss:2466
NO CHANGE
+$178K
0
$945K
$1.1M
60,614
60,614
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18152 · issuer key iss:501CALL
NO CHANGE
−$94.4K
0
$1.0M
$934K
59,400
59,400
—
share class as filed: MORTGE REL ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:bdd8a86d3f99ee45620b574600376f0d · issuer key cusip6:46435G
NO CHANGE
−$30.2K
0
$944K
$914K
42,548
42,548
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:f0cb5def5edf965d4cc1351614b00974 · issuer key cusip6:344057
NO CHANGE
−$96.0K
0
$610K
$514K
480,066
480,066
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: LTD PARTNR INT A · position key pos:13791 · issuer key iss:1460
NO CHANGE
+$98.3K
0
$366K
$464K
19,118
19,118
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: USD ORD SHS · position key pos:12927 · issuer key iss:2174
NO CHANGE
−$132K
0
$567K
$436K
45,351
45,351
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:14816 · issuer key iss:2028
NO CHANGE
−$37.6K
0
$317K
$279K
8,479
8,479
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5da9788b0f967de0fe9bc50407da056f · issuer key cusip6:444097
NO CHANGE
−$99.8K
0
$220K
$120K
20,276
20,276
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17959 · issuer key iss:391
NO CHANGE
+$3.3K
0
$70.3K
$73.6K
10,316
10,316
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
1,891 issuers · 3,224 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions Tidal Investments LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
NVIDIA CORPORATION3 positions · 9 reported rows
Rows Tidal Investments LLC reported for NVIDIA CORPORATION, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC5 positions · 13 reported rows
Rows Tidal Investments LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
37.3%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
105 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.