Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $3.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 934
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 69
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 67
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: CORE S&P500 ETF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | −$1.4M | +6,225 | $117M | $116M | 171,258 | 177,483 |
| — | share class as filed: ACTIVEBETA US LG · position key sid:sec:prov:7e3935dc1f8b30677f3ae168aaf27ee0 · issuer key iss:2392 | ADD | +$32.4K | +31,044 | $70.4M | $70.5M | 532,053 | 563,097 |
| — | share class as filed: DYNAMIC INTL EQT · position key pos:12649 · issuer key iss:1982 | ADD | +$3.9M | +71,311 | $54.9M | $58.7M | 1,259,777 | 1,331,088 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ac28903fea201c096baec0f118afc4bb · issuer key cusip6:09254F | ADD | +$34.4M | +3,268,284 | $16.1M | $50.6M | 1,428,403 | 4,696,687 |
| — | share class as filed: VALUE ETF · position key pos:10986 · issuer key iss:2483 | ADD | +$2.5M | +6,559 | $43.8M | $46.3M | 229,528 | 236,087 |
| — | share class as filed: ACTIVEBETA INT · position key sid:sec:prov:0eefd08f4910374e561c8074d513084d · issuer key iss:2392 | TRIM | −$10.4M | −247,878 | $55.2M | $44.7M | 1,284,447 | 1,036,569 |
| — | share class as filed: S&P 500 HIGH INC · position key sid:sec:prov:6bdbb54c38bc44f8795100dc12c96005 · issuer key cusip6:74347G | ADD | −$1.0M | +27,595 | $44.6M | $43.6M | 977,889 | 1,005,484 |
| — | share class as filed: EM CORE EX ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:85ce85b77f9ebc9b364456ce20610699 · issuer key cusip6:19762B | ADD | +$13.5M | +291,633 | $25.6M | $39.2M | 668,209 | 959,842 |
| — | share class as filed: INVESTMENT GRADE · position key sid:sec:prov:e2a500f67d9f3a733fe3f8cfa1dbc235 · issuer key cusip6:46435G | TRIM | −$5.4M | −107,899 | $40.7M | $35.3M | 890,865 | 782,966 |
| — | share class as filed: HENDERSN CAP ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:cfd4ab114b8f693865acf23f9afc37ce · issuer key iss:2410 | NEW | +$32.9M | +469,624 | $0 | $32.9M | — | 469,624 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:24bdfff782124ac2dade857a9a0184cc · issuer key cusip6:09253N | ADD | +$19.1M | +1,736,132 | $11.2M | $30.4M | 956,725 | 2,692,857 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$4.3M | −6,221 | $30.8M | $26.5M | 98,395 | 92,174 |
| — | share class as filed: PFD AND INCM SEC · position key pos:13661 · issuer key iss:1013 | ADD | +$469K | +32,123 | $24.5M | $24.9M | 789,794 | 821,917 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | TRIM | −$4.9M | −17,384 | $28.6M | $23.7M | 153,307 | 135,923 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c5c19451a690f2077a1295f775de7f4c · issuer key cusip6:67071L | ADD | +$2.8M | +268,812 | $20.9M | $23.6M | 1,649,211 | 1,918,023 |
| — | share class as filed: S&P500 EQL WGT · position key pos:15152 · issuer key iss:1000 | TRIM | −$12.5M | −65,416 | $34.6M | $22.1M | 180,480 | 115,064 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14962 · issuer key iss:2431 | ADD | +$723K | +98,619 | $21.2M | $21.9M | 2,341,462 | 2,440,081 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10390 · issuer key iss:416 | TRIM | +$1.8M | −8,332 | $19.0M | $20.8M | 190,933 | 182,601 |
| — | share class as filed: HIGH YLD CORP BD · position key sid:sec:prov:66f2225041aa890b27d77927a7e07ab5 · issuer key iss:2406 | ADD | +$657K | +30,206 | $19.2M | $19.9M | 643,866 | 674,072 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1af177d0715d9d6475975bd73addf6d3 · issuer key cusip6:670657 | TRIM | −$874K | −14,699 | $20.6M | $19.8M | 1,773,541 | 1,758,842 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 13
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14294 · issuer key iss:1347 | NO CHANGE | +$275K | 0 | $577K | $851K | 24,000 | 24,000 |
| — | share class as filed: RUSSELL 2000 ETF · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$6.2K | 0 | $830K | $836K | 3,370 | 3,370 |
| — | share class as filed: ISHARES BIOTECH · position key pos:13874 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$281 | 0 | $592K | $593K | 3,510 | 3,510 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 | NO CHANGE | +$40.8K | 0 | $476K | $516K | 1,200 | 1,200 |
| — | share class as filed: STATE STREET UTI · position key pos:17300 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | +$32.4K | 0 | $432K | $465K | 10,124 | 10,124 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10185 · issuer key iss:399 | NO CHANGE | −$100K | 0 | $553K | $452K | 9,350 | 9,350 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16185 · issuer key iss:647 | NO CHANGE | −$5.7K | 0 | $445K | $440K | 3,355 | 3,355 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10756 · issuer key iss:1132 | NO CHANGE | −$145K | 0 | $582K | $437K | 1,750 | 1,750 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13408 · issuer key iss:2003 | NO CHANGE | +$11.6K | 0 | $416K | $428K | 2,750 | 2,750 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17095 · issuer key iss:588 | NO CHANGE | −$63.7K | 0 | $417K | $353K | 3,665 | 3,665 |
| — | share class as filed: GLB INFRASTR ETF · position key pos:16688 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | +$25.5K | 0 | $278K | $304K | 4,530 | 4,530 |
| — | share class as filed: RUS 1000 GRW ETF · position key pos:11528 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$23.5K | 0 | $237K | $214K | 501 | 501 |
| — | share class as filed: US AER DEF ETF · position key pos:11793 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | +$3.9K | 0 | $204K | $208K | 950 | 950 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
880 issuers · 934 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ISHARES TR5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $118M | 189,503 | 4.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | GOLDMAN SACHS ETF TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $115M | 1,599,666 | 3.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WISDOMTREE TR · DYNAMIC INTL EQT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $58.7M | 1,331,088 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR9 positions · 9 reported rows
| $55.9M | 1,427,779 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | JANUS DETROIT STR TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $52.0M | 842,892 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD I1 position · 2 reported rows
| $50.6M | 4,696,687 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $47.2M | 237,565 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PROSHARES TR · S&P 500 HIGH INC CUSIP 74347G242 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $43.6M | 1,005,484 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COLUMBIA ETF TR II · EM CORE EX ETF CUSIP 19762B202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $39.2M | 959,842 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $37.4M | 816,450 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD IN · COM CUSIP 09253N104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $30.4M | 2,692,857 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $26.5M | 92,174 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $26.5M | 739,318 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T6 positions · 6 reported rows
| $25.9M | 148,198 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $23.7M | 135,923 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC F · COM CUSIP 67071L106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $23.6M | 1,918,023 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN MUN VALUE FD INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $21.9M | 2,440,081 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CELCUITY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $20.8M | 182,601 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INC · COM CUSIP 670657105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $19.8M | 1,758,842 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PIMCO MUN INCOME FD II · COM CUSIP 72200W106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $19.7M | 2,602,156 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $19.6M | 63,241 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC | $18.6M | 89,332 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANALOG DEVICES INC | $18.1M | 56,982 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLIED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $18.0M | 52,730 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANECK ETF TRUST4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $17.5M | 869,025 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE INC | $17.1M | 67,478 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN MUN HIGH INCOME OPPOR · COM CUSIP 670682103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $17.0M | 1,639,102 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FD · COM SH BEN INT CUSIP 67070X101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.5M | 1,355,685 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LAM RESEARCH CORP · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $16.4M | 76,867 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $15.8M | 330,552 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KLA CORP · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $15.4M | 10,431 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $15.2M | 259,725 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.2M | 46,963 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TR · COM SHS BEN IN CUSIP 09257P105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $14.0M | 617,560 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $13.6M | 36,656 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | J P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F · NASDAQ EQT PREM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $13.6M | 244,262 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $13.2M | 14,325 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE AEROSPACE · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $13.1M | 45,998 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FD INC · COM CUSIP 09254J102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $13.0M | 1,224,966 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $12.9M | 43,700 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EATON VANCE MUN BD FD · COM CUSIP 27827X101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $12.7M | 1,303,983 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $12.6M | 326,472 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WALMART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $12.2M | 98,299 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN SELECT TAX-FREE INCOM · SH BEN INT CUSIP 67062F100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $11.5M | 802,072 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NYLI MACKAY DEFINEDTERM MUNI · COM CUSIP 56064K100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 736,048 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.9M | 19,039 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOME · COM CUSIP 67066V101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $10.7M | 927,745 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.6M | 17,525 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QUANTA SVCS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.5M | 19,132 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.2M | 337,044 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.1M | 330,691 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.1M | 41,172 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD6 positions · 6 reported rows
| $10.0M | 490,986 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MORGAN STANLEY ETF TRUST · EATON VANCE MORT CUSIP 61774R767 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $9.9M | 196,763 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EATON VANCE MUN INCOME TR · SH BEN INT CUSIP 27826U108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $9.8M | 940,891 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNS · COM CUSIP 46131M106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $9.7M | 978,215 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $9.6M | 9,629 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $9.3M | 58,207 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $9.3M | 49,352 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $9.2M | 13,426 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $9.1M | 26,832 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD N Y QUAL · COM CUSIP 09255E102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $9.0M | 940,056 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.9M | 73,593 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.7M | 31,249 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO VALUE MUN INCOME TR · COM CUSIP 46132P108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $8.7M | 712,545 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.6M | 93,592 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOWMET AEROSPACE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.6M | 37,456 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD WORLD FD4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $8.5M | 22,332 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEXTERA ENERGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.4M | 90,743 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PROSHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 HIG CUSIP 74349Y787 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $8.4M | 210,743 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.3M | 49,128 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TARGA RES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.3M | 33,194 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MCKESSON CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.2M | 9,513 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TJX COS INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $8.1M | 50,883 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO MUNI INCOME OPP TRST · COM CUSIP 46132X101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.9M | 1,284,322 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I · COM CUSIP 23954D109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.9M | 367,134 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO QUALITY MUN INCOME T · COM CUSIP 46133G107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.8M | 814,720 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SSGA ACTIVE ETF TR · STATE STREET BLA CUSIP 78467V608 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.8M | 194,232 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARISTA NETWORKS INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $7.7M | 62,994 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR · 10+ YR INVST GRD CUSIP 464289511 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.6M | 152,686 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | KALVISTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.6M | 375,995 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $7.5M | 18,100 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PUTNAM MANAGED MUN INCOME TR · COM CUSIP 746823103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.5M | 1,214,019 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $7.5M | 14,918 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NUVEEN NY AMT FREE · COM CUSIP 670656107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.4M | 726,559 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAL DYNAMICS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $7.4M | 21,604 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $7.2M | 481,485 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALI · COM CUSIP 09254L107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $7.0M | 673,975 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II · NY AMT FRE MUN CUSIP 46138E529 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $6.9M | 314,685 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.9M | 52,559 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMFORT SYS USA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.8M | 4,963 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ASML HLDG NV · N Y REGISTRY SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.8M | 5,141 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.7M | 15,687 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.6M | 105,906 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FD · COM CUSIP 006212104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $6.6M | 301,196 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FLAHERTY & CRUMRIN PFD & INM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $6.6M | 424,778 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATL MUN I · COM CUSIP 01864U106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $6.5M | 606,136 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TR · COM CUSIP 46132C107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $6.4M | 673,017 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | WESTERN ASSET DIVERSIFIED IN · COM SHS BEN INT CUSIP 95790K109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $6.4M | 473,962 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECOLAB INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.2M | 23,344 | 0.2% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 29.1%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 60 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 934 / 934median book 97.5 positions
995 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.