SageView Advisory Group, LLC

$3.0B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2025-12-31 · CIK 0001914558 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$3.0B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2025-12-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
2,610
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
1,977
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2025-12-31
10
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2025-12-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2025-12-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
pos:15622add+$25.6M+268,605$336M$362M3,355,1473,623,752
sid:sec:prov:599b4902e0ef3c89bb90ee03eb1fde93add+$26.0M+193,595$247M$273M2,762,2372,955,832
sid:sec:prov:022b6f6e9b6589eae61ef0e7f47b8f6atrim−$7.0M−79,459$254M$247M2,107,0182,027,559
pos:13342trim−$8.4M−576,825$167M$159M7,188,6786,611,853
pos:14655add+$5.9M+28,661$130M$136M620,159648,820
pos:13646trim−$13.8M−351,347$124M$110M3,710,2823,358,935
sid:sec:prov:b43df51717170470bc35e2f057b8280cadd+$6.4M+177,108$102M$109M1,993,4662,170,574
sid:sec:prov:43a18656dc66180eb1584d2345e34a76add+$4.3M+246,331$77.7M$82.0M3,038,2993,284,630
pos:17469trim−$7.3M−161,147$87.2M$79.9M1,915,2561,754,109
pos:14088trim+$780K−9,848$51.1M$51.9M200,665190,817
sid:sec:prov:dbd67f964c2a4bd02b328306cb3cc97dadd+$2.0M+100,667$32.1M$34.1M1,341,9921,442,659
pos:17458trim−$1.0M−11,448$33.4M$32.3M313,398301,950
pos:12680trim−$4.1M−3,438$36.3M$32.2M70,04466,606
pos:16535trim−$355K−1,833$30.1M$29.8M161,545159,712
pos:11149trim−$196K−1,284$29.2M$29.0M43,69142,407
pos:16464add+$1.6M+14,034$23.8M$25.5M250,459264,493
pos:13815add+$424K+82$18.4M$18.8M55,91755,999
sid:sec:prov:6ae77b2275b70f22276189d31e60d3d2trim−$213K−12,358$18.8M$18.6M498,254485,896
pos:16029add+$4.9M+3,106$13.5M$18.3M55,51558,621
sid:sec:prov:f1fd766d326ca552a85c000a4415c3d6add+$991K+6,806$15.5M$16.5M177,868184,674
pos:15054trim+$252K−2,510$16.2M$16.5M73,90171,391
sid:sec:prov:53da31b82803eddddab00e6fa83b989etrim+$230K−779$16.0M$16.3M66,22065,441
pos:15878trim−$1.7M−4,006$16.1M$14.4M104,823100,817
pos:17776add+$2.6M+36,788$11.6M$14.2M177,962214,750
pos:12241trim−$3.4M−2,449$17.5M$14.1M23,87821,429
sid:sec:prov:3befb2dfacacebff62a1d992609b2891trim−$477K−10,716$14.0M$13.5M279,584268,868
sid:sec:prov:29f8d97ab26dd0c9ac1e35bec6ed33b8trim+$63.7K−3,819$13.1M$13.2M163,946160,127
pos:18958trim−$729K−3,191$13.9M$13.1M43,99040,799
pos:16757trim+$3.2M−568$9.3M$12.4M12,13211,564
sid:sec:prov:f9edbe55caee8e3cb6eac2a550581ab6add+$276K+239$11.6M$11.9M98,17798,416
sid:sec:prov:365ed936e5e9529653cac956d30ecf93trim−$1.8K−7,795$11.6M$11.6M300,785292,990
sid:sec:prov:5b4b18473fca531d2df15bfd80592b07add+$65.2K+2,562$11.0M$11.1M171,598174,160
sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5trim−$7.7M−12,892$18.0M$10.4M29,43916,547
sid:sec:prov:ccc9a2bc5559704715e509487077df1enew+$10.3M+474,479$0$10.3M474,479
sid:sec:prov:b74688fec12470dec705454998bb6631add+$2.1M+44,127$7.9M$10.0M186,140230,267
pos:18513add+$1.3M+12,133$8.5M$9.8M79,59491,727
pos:13695trim−$147K−1,818$9.8M$9.7M29,75227,934
pos:15436add+$2.1M+13,158$7.6M$9.7M67,04280,200
sid:sec:prov:20ade9c3a0de1518bd37bdb2c47eb925add+$2.1M+43,891$7.6M$9.6M176,254220,145
sid:sec:prov:767097b72dad92683649e2157100bc2anew+$9.6M+501,452$0$9.6M501,452
pos:12802add+$1.3M+3,711$8.1M$9.4M118,251121,962
pos:18457add−$654K+39$9.8M$9.1M30,72630,765
sid:sec:prov:a0867fb6ffdaaaa5da70f28327b1a5e6trim+$253K−268$8.4M$8.6M120,807120,539
pos:12548trim−$1.3M−4,874$9.6M$8.2M31,05926,185
sid:sec:prov:a6d6cb4ba1ab07c297403f029363dc6badd+$272K+7,225$7.5M$7.8M176,425183,650
pos:16994add+$413K+1,214$7.3M$7.8M24,16825,382
pos:16392trim−$723K−2,679$8.4M$7.7M36,30733,628
sid:sec:prov:b127c378fcc85e9cc596e2744152a01eadd+$1.6M+50,547$5.9M$7.5M206,071256,618
sid:sec:prov:9cb424ddb945fe7a7d525551638f0d63add+$1.6M+42,062$5.9M$7.5M172,785214,847
sid:sec:prov:b00e4add2360f8045dae855dbdcdeb7badd+$1.6M+45,516$5.9M$7.5M184,088229,604
pos:11561trim−$3.0M−4,049$10.4M$7.5M25,71521,666
pos:11199add+$527K+1,003$6.8M$7.3M15,20216,205
pos:12423trim−$3.1M−4,907$10.4M$7.3M15,58910,682
pos:18883trim−$2.0M−26,466$9.2M$7.2M124,04197,575
pos:14781add+$933K+12,101$6.1M$7.0M91,990104,091
sid:sec:prov:ead4136001e20c053d7f45b14bcdc536trim−$327K−2,687$7.2M$6.9M75,70973,022
pos:16086trim−$246K−1,052$7.0M$6.8M43,24742,195
pos:12054trim−$138K−272$6.7M$6.5M13,25812,986
pos:13716trim−$222K−1,154$6.7M$6.5M19,55718,403
sid:sec:prov:abfdd0b51fafce20a4b3387467399c8atrim+$30.8K−827$6.3M$6.3M37,92637,099
sid:sec:prov:58d71ad7ca12cc31679e0f29f19e1328trim+$213K−632$6.0M$6.3M68,03867,406
pos:14474trim+$436K−1,034$5.6M$6.0M30,16429,130
sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154trim−$502K−8,943$6.4M$5.9M87,30578,362
sid:sec:prov:df074602715c1ffe206222b8ce0c038ftrim−$59.0K−814$5.8M$5.7M124,301123,487
pos:11891trim−$241K−5,064$6.0M$5.7M24,52119,457
pos:19061trim−$4.8M−150,067$10.5M$5.7M790,663640,596
sid:sec:prov:c08aefe151bd8e1c97fc4a4d157e8015add+$3.7M+108,212$1.8M$5.5M54,829163,041
sid:sec:prov:3f44b3ea56150fae41c00bb93e0fc138add+$1.2M+41,431$4.3M$5.4M163,857205,288
sid:sec:prov:53a4d5994417fe19ab26eb3a856ad37aadd+$1.1M+43,087$4.3M$5.4M169,223212,310
pos:15400trim−$124K−233$5.5M$5.4M61,33061,097
pos:18141trim−$544K−2,443$5.9M$5.4M23,32720,884
pos:16961add+$346K+3,741$5.0M$5.4M52,01755,758
pos:12079trim−$28.9K−5,381$5.4M$5.3M203,219197,838
pos:14911add+$603K+4,582$4.6M$5.2M38,74843,330
pos:15230trim−$38.3K−1,206$5.1M$5.1M40,68939,483
sid:sec:prov:fc322b756e10c5adfb425878e834e2d4trim+$80.3K−115$4.9M$4.9M25,02324,908
pos:14365trim+$223K−1,438$4.7M$4.9M45,83844,400
pos:18738add+$1.3M+1,088$3.4M$4.8M14,05415,142
pos:12058trim−$139K−454$4.8M$4.7M10,0609,606
pos:12743trim−$297K−4,990$5.0M$4.7M74,48169,491
pos:12570trim−$1.1M−6,576$5.7M$4.6M36,90430,328
pos:17997add−$13.9K+747$4.6M$4.6M106,829107,576
pos:12022trim+$33.6K−115$4.5M$4.5M7,4897,374
sid:sec:prov:dc75c9764218133658da2251c207ddb8add+$139K+3,240$4.3M$4.5M90,35393,593
pos:11830add+$15.6K+270$4.4M$4.5M56,23756,507
pos:18321trim−$5.2K−3,120$4.5M$4.5M74,38471,264
pos:18668trim+$541K−4,117$3.8M$4.4M45,69641,579
pos:11799add−$1.0K+291$4.3M$4.3M79,47379,764
pos:14107trim−$333K−11,504$4.5M$4.2M87,92976,425
pos:11336add+$1.1M+13,946$3.0M$4.2M45,88859,834
pos:11765trim+$42.5K−501$4.1M$4.2M30,39829,897
pos:12282trim−$41.4K−282$4.1M$4.1M49,26948,987
pos:17749trim−$401K−871$4.5M$4.1M24,45423,583
pos:14700trim−$486K−19,992$4.5M$4.0M190,755170,763
pos:12889trim−$720K−463$4.7M$4.0M5,0704,607
sid:sec:prov:0eefd08f4910374e561c8074d513084dtrim+$25.6K−3,353$3.8M$3.8M92,68189,328
sid:sec:prov:506ed9a50bb394a4561cf0db702557bdadd+$740K+21,585$3.1M$3.8M98,541120,126
sid:sec:prov:0e60a255d89b9731018410c8cd45b610new+$3.8M+111,525$0$3.8M111,525
pos:13276trim−$780K−6,007$4.5M$3.7M32,03326,026
sid:sec:prov:ca43aa0d264ded3a0a711580ae6bca3atrim+$743−5,484$3.7M$3.7M113,614108,130

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 2,584 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 36

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2025-12-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
sid:sec:prov:1f498421c2c5a460a7fdc3face25d61cno change+$20.0K0$1.2M$1.2M30,22730,227
pos:17235no change−$249K0$1.2M$973K50,77750,777
sid:sec:prov:e1dac724698d4daea2eaad6a15aac368no change+$21.3K0$765K$786K21,36321,363
sid:sec:prov:a51f0f5b7b6cbbd3bf1b9894562a2ca0no change+$11.2K0$585K$597K22,92122,921
sid:sec:prov:8758b21aec061ee46540c1286606b19fno change+$7.1K0$566K$573K20,57620,576
sid:sec:prov:303540766d2ecf333f46440f72a108abno change+$11.1K0$501K$512K1,6581,658
sid:sec:prov:36903633a16c865da7df28d51120b6d8no change+$6.2K0$397K$403K10,10310,103
pos:13769no change+$6.1K0$392K$398K8,5238,523
sid:sec:prov:94dca472a62fd362af6a422dd9da9b33no change+$9.9K0$369K$379K8,7618,761
sid:sec:prov:ef912dff846ec8e01a7c18bd575e3523no change−$6570$336K$335K6,5746,574
sid:sec:prov:b26ae58d14ccf4d7e6ea3cbd9be9909dno change−$2.3K0$331K$329K2,7032,703
sid:sec:prov:2077d9bd94ddf87aa61f7a51f3773ffano change+$6.6K0$310K$316K4,3554,355
sid:sec:prov:301b345a25cbb458cb38c2617d24c611no change−$14.1K0$318K$304K6,2006,200
pos:18708no change−$2400$297K$296K2,7612,761
sid:sec:prov:2dfa04644061b805dbb6f71e3711e156no change+$10.0K0$277K$287K10,64710,647
pos:14032no change+$6.8K0$278K$285K5,2075,207
sid:sec:prov:c0c79ab3ed78baf0211240d74a0ac1e9no change+$9.1K0$266K$275K5,5555,555
pos:17210no change−$81.4K0$341K$260K3,8023,802
sid:sec:prov:ab898c01e0008293abc2302c726d30efno change+$2.9K0$247K$249K8,5808,580
pos:13725no change+$4.4K0$242K$247K5,9855,985
sid:sec:prov:2e98433525d0829057bdbf783804dd40no change+$3.3K0$237K$240K7,2707,270
sid:sec:prov:c3f4ee087365ed02d7e02bf7d33f51b8no change+$7880$237K$238K6,5616,561
pos:12767no change+$1.0K0$234K$235K5,6075,607
sid:sec:prov:e32e20a0bb9b26621935544649a03ee6no change+$5.7K0$221K$227K7,3657,365
sid:sec:prov:c9618eac5ede56ce26a50bf41b567c68no change+$4.3K0$220K$225K6,8586,858
pos:13209no change−$1.8K0$225K$223K15,05915,059
pos:15437no change−$26.4K0$243K$216K2,8112,811
sid:sec:prov:f2a61d3b384fc7aefed87cd3549c2421no change+$6.7K0$201K$208K5,5005,500
pos:12077no change−$7.1K0$209K$202K3,7513,751
sid:sec:prov:db26303cbe7c7c9d645363bc043ff324no change+$4.5K0$97.3K$102K25,20025,200
pos:15043no change+$8.8K0$52.7K$61.5K11,61211,612
sid:sec:prov:e95357a38c7bea49f3071071bd2ada61no change−$1.8K0$48.6K$46.8K20,00020,000
sid:sec:prov:78140611d76fc971a27e4dc17a5d5678no change−$7.7K0$51.6K$43.9K26,00026,000
sid:sec:prov:e3f7ea1a55e7c96f9188fcda633c0f53no change+$2.2K0$26.9K$29.1K10,00010,000
sid:sec:prov:cc67d138a81f667c0138e80f1ca80614no change−$3.8K0$8.0K$4.1K11,38811,388
sid:sec:prov:1a4aa59a6952de3e16f2b5c3887ad6f8no change−$820$414$33211,06511,065
Quarter ended 2025-12-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2025-12-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
65.6%below median 80.2%
Concentration index
414 bpsbelow median 449 bps
Positions with value
2610 / 2610median book 97 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,689 tracked filers with a 2025-12-31 book; the index median over the 8,593 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 65.6%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 414integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 2,620

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2025-03-31EDGAR ↗
2025-06-30EDGAR ↗
2025-09-30EDGAR ↗
2025-12-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open SageView Advisory Group, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

Reported positions

not published in this build

This build does not ship the holdings list, so the per-filer position list is not served here. M2-CONTRACT §3 was amended on 2026-08-02 to serve it; a build that has not published it says so rather than rendering an empty table. The primary source is the filing itself:

Open the 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗

A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).