The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
Flags
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:13292 · issuer key iss:1601CALL
ADD
+$988M
+2,149,900
$735M
$1.7B
1,854,700
4,004,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15781 · issuer key iss:1786CALL
ADD
−$153M
+155,900
$1.2B
$1.1B
2,702,500
2,858,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14037 · issuer key iss:720CALL
TRIM
−$332M
−297,400
$1.2B
$880M
1,835,300
1,537,900
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16254 · issuer key iss:1869CALL
TRIM
−$415M
−775,500
$1.1B
$724M
3,450,000
2,674,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:13634 · issuer key iss:1601PUT
ADD
+$318M
+671,800
$336M
$654M
848,900
1,520,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12585 · issuer key iss:144CALL
ADD
−$12.9M
+85,000
$519M
$506M
1,907,400
1,992,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17154 · issuer key iss:1228PUT
ADD
+$308M
+806,800
$191M
$498M
668,500
1,475,300
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17671 · issuer key iss:1786PUT
ADD
−$10.2M
+207,600
$504M
$494M
1,121,200
1,328,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11704 · issuer key iss:1334CALL
TRIM
−$315M
−1,508,400
$806M
$491M
4,321,400
2,813,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ISHARES · position key pos:10208 · issuer key iss:1014CALL
ADD
+$211M
+2,868,500
$278M
$489M
4,308,000
7,176,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13068 · issuer key iss:1228CALL
ADD
+$235M
+573,200
$226M
$461M
791,900
1,365,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14862 · issuer key iss:1225CALL
ADD
−$58.1M
+152,900
$489M
$431M
1,010,800
1,163,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:16315 · issuer key iss:72CALL
TRIM
−$204M
−922,000
$614M
$410M
4,189,400
3,267,400
—
share class as filed: GOLD MINERS ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:a3af86d37ed01748b9b415bef0012c62 · issuer key iss:2474CALL
ADD
+$183M
+1,037,800
$223M
$406M
2,353,800
3,391,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNITS · position key pos:16493 · issuer key iss:1866CALL
ADD
+$377M
+2,819,300
$21.3M
$398M
307,700
3,127,000
—
share class as filed: CL A COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c8519df301542b55337b2cfd70f699a2 · issuer key cusip6:862945CALL
NEW
+$345M
+34,419,500
$0
$345M
—
34,419,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10967 · issuer key iss:982CALL
ADD
+$99.0M
+1,268,200
$219M
$318M
5,947,000
7,215,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17202 · issuer key iss:1123CALL
TRIM
−$373M
−300,100
$672M
$299M
625,600
325,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12806 · issuer key iss:1123PUT
ADD
+$12.6M
+57,800
$282M
$294M
262,000
319,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:14824 · issuer key iss:1751PUT
TRIM
−$102M
−427,400
$378M
$276M
1,245,200
817,800
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 5,084 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 42
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17468 · issuer key iss:1400CALL
NO CHANGE
−$4.4M
0
$24.4M
$20.0M
140,200
140,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:10407 · issuer key iss:145CALL
NO CHANGE
−$5.7M
0
$17.7M
$12.0M
76,000
76,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17082 · issuer key iss:1843CALL
NO CHANGE
+$134K
0
$11.4M
$11.5M
125,200
125,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:11957 · issuer key iss:1572CALL
NO CHANGE
−$814K
0
$6.4M
$5.6M
58,700
58,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10458 · issuer key iss:1723CALL
NO CHANGE
+$125K
0
$3.6M
$3.8M
45,400
45,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:10717 · issuer key iss:521CALL
NO CHANGE
−$99.4K
0
$3.0M
$2.9M
10,000
10,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:12375 · issuer key iss:866PUT
NO CHANGE
−$1.0M
0
$3.1M
$2.1M
86,100
86,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14346 · issuer key iss:885CALL
NO CHANGE
−$38.6K
0
$2.1M
$2.0M
15,000
15,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16057 · issuer key iss:1987CALL
NO CHANGE
+$278K
0
$1.5M
$1.8M
5,000
5,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UTSER1 S&PDCRP · position key pos:11408 · issuer key iss:1605CALL
NO CHANGE
+$32.4K
0
$1.4M
$1.5M
2,400
2,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13653 · issuer key iss:1425PUT
NO CHANGE
+$107K
0
$924K
$1.0M
81,600
81,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13726 · issuer key iss:570CALL
NO CHANGE
−$221K
0
$1.2M
$980K
13,700
13,700
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:35682158ec762213d62fa3add4e1d262 · issuer key cusip6:04546CCALL
NO CHANGE
+$497K
0
$451K
$947K
49,700
49,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13264 · issuer key iss:1433CALL
NO CHANGE
+$43.7K
0
$777K
$821K
2,500
2,500
—
share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:15103aaab5cb01783d314ed9df531d44 · issuer key iss:2360PUT
NO CHANGE
+$28.7K
0
$784K
$812K
10,000
10,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13554 · issuer key iss:1400PUT
NO CHANGE
−$159K
0
$871K
$712K
5,000
5,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:70dcd6b9f55fce643e9580f544afecf5 · issuer key cusip6:23204GPUT
NO CHANGE
−$36.7K
0
$724K
$687K
9,900
9,900
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS USD · position key pos:12796 · issuer key iss:2143PUT
NO CHANGE
+$66.7K
0
$595K
$662K
3,500
3,500
—
share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:15935 · issuer key iss:2234CALL
NO CHANGE
+$169K
0
$397K
$566K
20,300
20,300
—
share class as filed: ALERIAN MLP · position key sid:sec:prov:c236313041dcef829603a166b334a0a2 · issuer key cusip6:00162QPUT
NO CHANGE
+$40.5K
0
$339K
$379K
7,200
7,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15390 · issuer key iss:1112PUT
NO CHANGE
+$83.4K
0
$273K
$356K
8,000
8,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:13880 · issuer key iss:959CALL
NO CHANGE
+$116K
0
$224K
$340K
2,600
2,600
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16194 · issuer key iss:805CALL
NO CHANGE
−$197K
0
$530K
$333K
2,100
2,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13299 · issuer key iss:429PUT
NO CHANGE
+$99.4K
0
$158K
$257K
3,800
3,800
—
share class as filed: SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:7a6c2ea99e6e6710cb0f2747937e4484 · issuer key cusip6:M6372QPUT
NO CHANGE
+$4.6K
0
$234K
$239K
16,300
16,300
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15051 · issuer key iss:247PUT
NO CHANGE
−$44.2K
0
$233K
$189K
1,200
1,200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12907 · issuer key iss:960PUT
NO CHANGE
−$128K
0
$313K
$185K
1,800
1,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:12190 · issuer key iss:2208PUT
NO CHANGE
+$9.8K
0
$170K
$180K
5,100
5,100
—
share class as filed: PREFERRED SECURT · position key sid:sec:prov:17ee4bbd5e723f58d3355d444145c1ae · issuer key iss:2474CALL
NO CHANGE
−$1.2K
0
$177K
$175K
10,000
10,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:16674 · issuer key iss:1591PUT
NO CHANGE
−$21.3K
0
$193K
$172K
1,000
1,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15335 · issuer key iss:1023PUT
NO CHANGE
−$26.9K
0
$191K
$164K
11,200
11,200
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3d38e7e11dec2f33bd0a3a617509aeec · issuer key cusip6:902685CALL
NO CHANGE
−$43.5K
0
$207K
$164K
35,400
35,400
—
share class as filed: MSCI SPAIN ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:b6bfb414afd3e71bfcfd5153e85ebebf · issuer key cusip6:464286PUT
NO CHANGE
+$1.2K
0
$162K
$163K
3,000
3,000
—
share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:90456cbb2b0ea64aed5d9eaa1ac86fbb · issuer key cusip6:00164VPUT
NO CHANGE
−$53.0K
0
$185K
$132K
19,400
19,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:10491 · issuer key iss:1270PUT
NO CHANGE
+$16.4K
0
$114K
$131K
3,000
3,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key pos:10443 · issuer key iss:2290PUT
NO CHANGE
+$880
0
$129K
$130K
2,000
2,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:63d1f3d2dccb740a3aa06eb00d769315 · issuer key cusip6:53803XCALL
NO CHANGE
−$4.9K
0
$131K
$126K
3,800
3,800
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:48db8dc4d763a0183dd61b6f7038dfac · issuer key cusip6:675746PUT
NO CHANGE
−$20.2K
0
$142K
$122K
3,100
3,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:12411 · issuer key iss:2104PUT
NO CHANGE
+$13.2K
0
$91.1K
$104K
200
200
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10839 · issuer key iss:746CALL
NO CHANGE
−$11.6K
0
$109K
$97.3K
700
700
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:0b6d13a554098f76b01dbc99fc161f84 · issuer key cusip6:482738CALL
NO CHANGE
+$20.1K
0
$70.4K
$90.5K
10,100
10,100
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13529 · issuer key iss:1124PUT
NO CHANGE
+$220
0
$85.6K
$85.9K
1,100
1,100
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Truncated by Public Filings. 4,443 of this filer's 9,569 quarter-over-quarter changes for 2026-03-31 are not included on this page, which keeps the changes on its largest positions by reported value (this quarter's, or last quarter's where this quarter has none, as for an exit) to stay within its size budget. The rest are in this build's published data and derivable from the filings themselves. methodology §13F ↗
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
2,414 issuers · 5,581 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions GROUP ONE TRADING LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
SPDR GOLD TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows GROUP ONE TRADING LLC reported for SPDR GOLD TR, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows GROUP ONE TRADING LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
Weight: shown only when every reported row is embedded and carries a disclosed value.
Truncated by Public Filings. 2,441 of this filer's 8,022 reported rows for 2026-03-31 are not embedded in this page — the page byte budget caps the embed. The rows exist in this build's published data and in the filer's own filings; the EDGAR link beside each row opens the source document.
1–100 of 2,414 issuers · page 1 of 25
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
23.9%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
41 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.