Debbie Wasserman Schultz

Democrat — D–FL-25 · U.S. House · serving since 2005 · House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Foreign Affairs · member ID W000797Amounts are statutory ranges; totals on this page are therefore ranges too. Amount ranges ↗
Disclosures
130
50 filings · 0 paper · retained
Net flow · 12m
not disclosed
purchases minus sales · statutory ranges, an interval
Distinct tickers
38
across every disclosed row
Late filings
39
filed past the 45-day window
Flows from periodic transaction reports · House Clerk + Senate eFD · statutory ranges · every row retains its receipt

Disclosed flow by quarter

bar = [min, max] of bucket sums · derived ·§flow range = sum of statutory bucket bounds — an interval, not an estimate of value; derived by Public Filings from the disclosed ranges
24Q4
25Q1
25Q2
25Q3
25Q4
26Q1
26Q2
26Q3
how this chart is drawn ·§25Q3 sales hatched: 60% of the bound rests on unparsed amounts · 25Q4 sales hatched: 100% of the bound rests on unparsed amounts · 26Q2 sales hatched: 100% of the bound rests on unparsed amounts · gaps are gaps — no interpolation · y from $0 · no midpoints — bar spans the disclosed bounds · source: House Clerk + Senate eFD

Disclosed flow by quarter. 24Q4: purchases $3K–$45K, sales $1K–$15K; 25Q1: no purchases, sales $1K–$15K; 25Q2: purchases $1K–$15K, no sales; 25Q3: purchases $2K–$30K, sales Over $2K; 25Q4: no purchases, sales not disclosed; 26Q1: no purchases, no sales; 26Q2: no purchases, sales not disclosed; 26Q3: no purchases, no sales

Net disclosed flow by ticker

flows, not holdings ·§PTRs are flows, not holdings — this table nets disclosed flow intervals; it is NOT a portfolio and cannot become one without the member's annual FD report · 2 rows disclose no ticker and are outside this tableALL DISCLOSED HISTORY · net range
Net disclosed flow by ticker for Debbie Wasserman Schultz
NetTickerIssuerBuy ◂ ▸ Sellnet disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zeronet disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zeroBuysSellsNet range ·§net disclosed flow = sum of purchase bucket bounds minus sum of sale bucket bounds, as a net range net = [pL−sU, pU−sL]. A side with no rows has summed zero — a fact, not an absence. A row with any wholly-undisclosed amount on either side is not rankable and sits in the labeled bucket below the ranked rows, never coerced to zeroLast traded13FInstitutional overlap is not available in this build.
BUYEMKREMCORE Corporation (EMKR) [ST]Purchases $6K–$90K; sales —60$6.0K to $90.0K net accumulation2021-04-19
BUYKERXKeryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. (KERX)Purchases $4K–$60K; sales —40$4.0K to $60.0K net accumulation2017-02-10
BUYALOTastroNova, Inc. (aloT)Purchases $3K–$45K; sales —30$3.0K to $45.0K net accumulation2018-01-24
BUYJCSCommunications Systems, Inc. (JCS)Purchases $3K–$45K; sales —30$3.0K to $45.0K net accumulation2017-06-30
BUYQMCOQuantum Corporation (QMCO) [ST]Purchases $3K–$45K; sales —30$3.0K to $45.0K net accumulation2021-12-23
BUYQTMQuantum Corporation (QTM)Purchases $3K–$45K; sales —30$3.0K to $45.0K net accumulation2017-06-01
BUYSCXl.S. Starrett Company (SCX)Purchases $3K–$45K; sales —30$3.0K to $45.0K net accumulation2017-10-09
BUYFTRFrontier Communications Corporation (FTR)Purchases $2K–$30K; sales —20$2.0K to $30.0K net accumulation2016-12-12
BUYLGF.BLions Gate Entertainment Corporation Class B Non-Voting Shares (LGF.B) [ST]Purchases $2K–$30K; sales —20$2.0K to $30.0K net accumulation2022-09-14
BUYBAXBaxter International Inc. Common Stock (BAX) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales —10$1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation2024-11-18
BUYHLHecla Mining Company Common Stock (HL) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales —10$1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation2024-08-09
BUYMPWMedical Properties Trust, Inc. common stock (MPW)Purchases $1K–$15K; sales —10$1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation2016-12-12
BUYPERIPerion Network Ltd - Ordinary Shares (PERI) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales —10$1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation2024-05-16
BUYSSYSStratasys, Ltd. - Common Stock (SSYS) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales —10$1.0K to $15.0K net accumulation2025-08-15
MIXEDNGDNew Gold Inc. (NGD) [ST]Purchases $4K–$60K; sales $1K–$15K41−$11.0K to $59.0K2024-11-18
MIXEDRELLRichardson Electronics, ltd. (REll)Purchases $3K–$45K; sales $1K–$15K31−$12.0K to $44.0K2017-11-22
MIXEDASPNAspen Aerogels, Inc. (ASPN)Purchases $2K–$30K; sales $1K–$15K21−$13.0K to $29.0K2017-11-22
MIXEDMAGMAG Silver Corporation Ordinary Shares (MAG) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales $1K–$15K11−$14.0K to $14.0K2024-01-08
MIXEDVSATViaSat, Inc. - Common Stock (VSAT) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales $1K–$15K11−$14.0K to $14.0K2025-07-18
SELLCLMSCalamos asset Management, Inc. - Class a (ClMS)Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K01−$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal2017-01-06
SELLFEIFirst Trust MLP and Energy Income Fund Common Shares of Beneficial Interest (FEI) [ST]Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K01−$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal2023-12-18
SELLHURCHurco Companies, Inc. - Common Stock (HURC) [ST]Purchases —; sales $1K–$15K01−$15.0K to −$1.0K net disposal2025-02-06
MIXEDWSTLWestell Technologies, Inc. - Class A (WSTl) [ST]Purchases $4K–$60K; sales $2K–$30K42−$26.0K to $58.0K2020-10-13
MIXEDAAPLapple Inc. (aaPl)Purchases $2K–$30K; sales $2K–$30K22−$28.0K to $28.0K2016-12-23
MIXEDAGIAlamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares (AGI) [ST]Purchases $2K–$30K; sales $2K–$30K22−$28.0K to $28.0K2023-01-24
MIXEDGOOGLgoogle Inc. - Class a (googl)Purchases $2K–$30K; sales $2K–$30K22−$28.0K to $28.0K2015-05-19
SELLAEAdams Resources & Energy, Inc. (AE) [ST]Purchases —; sales $2K–$30K02−$30.0K to −$2.0K net disposal2022-10-27
MIXEDPTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc. - Common Stock (PTEN) [ST]Purchases $4K–$60K; sales $3K–$45K43−$41.0K to $57.0K2024-10-23
SELLHILHill International, Inc. (HIL) [ST]Purchases —; sales $3K–$45K03−$45.0K to −$3.0K net disposal2022-08-17
SELLXLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector (XLE) [ST]Purchases —; sales $3K–$45K03−$45.0K to −$3.0K net disposal2022-08-19
SELLHOMBHome BancShares, Inc. - common stock (HOMB) [ST]Purchases —; sales $15K–$50K01−$50.0K to −$15.0K net disposal2018-09-25
MIXEDCMTLComtech Telecommunications Corp. (CMTl)Purchases $4K–$60K; sales $4K–$60K44−$56.0K to $56.0K2017-03-29
SELLSGBKStonegate Bank (SGBK)Purchases $8K–$120K; sales $286K–$790K811−$782K to −$166K net disposal2017-09-26
MIXEDANGOAngioDynamics, Inc. - Common Stock (ANGO) [ST]Purchases $3K–$45K; sales Over $2K33at most $43.0K2025-10-20
4 tickers carry a wholly-undisclosed side — no endpoints, listed last, never zero
MIXEDBRYBerry Corporation (BRY) [ST]Purchases —; sales not disclosed02not disclosed2025-09-15
MIXEDICHRIchor Holdings - Ordinary Shares (ICHR) [ST]Purchases $1K–$15K; sales not disclosed11not disclosed2026-06-17
MIXEDINVXInnovex International, Inc. Common Stock (INVX) [ST]Purchases —; sales not disclosed01not disclosed2025-11-25
MIXEDVLRSControladora Vuela Compania de Aviacion, S.A.B. de C.V. American Depositary Shares, each representing ten (VLRS) [ST]Purchases —; sales not disclosed01not disclosed2025-09-29

Trading profile

VS HOUSE MEDIAN · TICK = MEDIAN · 298 MEMBERS
Filing lag (median)median days between trade date and filing date, over rows that disclose both
+24dfaster than chamber — median +28d
Rows per filingmachine-readable transaction rows per distinct source filing
2.6below median — median 3.2
Share ≤ $15K bracketrows whose disclosed bracket tops out at $15,000
89%small-lot profile — median 69%
Buy share of rowspurchases as a share of all disclosed rows — a count of disclosures, not of dollars
58%above median — median 47%
Self-owned sharerows with no spouse (SP), dependent-child (DC) or joint (JT) owner code
9%family accounts — median 97%

filings incl. 0 paper: 50distinct default-view filings for this member, including paper (needs-OCR) filings that carry zero machine-readable rows · transactions: 130 · disclosed flow · trailing 12m: not disclosedsum of statutory bucket bounds over the trailing 12 months — an interval, not an estimate of value · median lag: +24dmedian days between trade date and filing date, over rows that disclose both · late filings: 39rows filed past the STOCK Act's 45-day window

Medians are per member across the 298 House members with disclosed rows in this build — one observation each, so a high-volume filer does not become the chamber. Statistics describe the filing record, never intent.

Sector mix

taxonomy v1 · SIC as of 2026-09-14
Disclosed transactions by issuer sector
SectorTradesFlow range
manufacturing27Over $24K
mining12$12K–$180K
wholesale7$7K–$105K
services5$5K–$75K
transport-utilities3Over $2K
finance-insurance-realestate1$15K–$50K
ticker not resolved to an issuer coverage73Over $360K
no ticker disclosed coverage2$251K–$515K
Sector from SEC SIC codesSector comes from SEC EDGAR SIC codes through the site's own taxonomy; rows without a sector are listed as coverage, never folded into a sector.
Recent disclosures and committee context

Largest recent disclosures

trailing 90d · lower bound

No rankable disclosures in the trailing 90 days (1 rows disclose no lower bound).

Committees · jurisdiction overlap

membership snapshot 2026-09-14 · jurisdiction mapping v1

Serves on: House Committee on Appropriations · House Committee on Foreign Affairs

No overlaps found within the MAPPED committee jurisdictions · 45 trades predate the membership snapshot's validity window and are unanswerable, not cleared · 10 trades touch committees outside the jurisdiction mapping (HSAP, HSFA) — unanswerable there, not cleared.

A jurisdiction overlap is context, not an accusation: it establishes and implies no legal, ethical, or causal conflict. It states only that the issuer's sector falls within a committee this member sat on as of the trade date, per the sources and mapping versions shown.

All disclosed transactions

130 rows · filed date desc · as of 2026-09-14 13:21 UTC
All disclosed transactions for Debbie Wasserman Schultz
KindTickerAssetOwnerFilings under this member include transactions by spouse (SP), dependent children (DC), and joint accounts (JT) — the STOCK Act does not distinguish who directed a trade. Owner codes ↗RangeAmount rangeTraded → FiledSource
SaleICHRIchor Holdings - Ordinary Shares (ICHR) [ST]amount unparsedTraded Filed +27d
SaleINVXInnovex International, Inc. Common Stock (INVX) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)amount unparsedTraded Filed +13d
SaleANGOAngioDynamics, Inc. - Common Stock (ANGO) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)amount unparsedTraded Filed +4d
SaleVLRSControladora Vuela Compania de Aviacion, S.A.B. de C.V. American Depositary Shares, each representing ten (VLRS) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)amount unparsedTraded Filed +7d
SaleBRYBerry Corporation (BRY) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)amount unparsedTraded Filed +21d
SaleBRYBerry Corporation (BRY) [ST]amount unparsedTraded Filed +21d
PurchaseSSYSStratasys, Ltd. - Common Stock (SSYS) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +3d
PurchaseICHRIchor Holdings - Ordinary Shares (ICHR) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +1d
SaleVSATViaSat, Inc. - Common Stock (VSAT) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +7d
SaleANGOAngioDynamics, Inc. - Common Stock (ANGO) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +9d
PurchaseANGOAngioDynamics, Inc. - Common Stock (ANGO) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +28d
PurchaseNGDNew Gold Inc. (NGD) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·489d
SaleHURCHurco Companies, Inc. - Common Stock (HURC) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +28d
PurchaseBAXBaxter International Inc. Common Stock (BAX) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +2d
SaleNGDNew Gold Inc. (NGD) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +2d
PurchaseVSATViaSat, Inc. - Common Stock (VSAT) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +28d
PurchasePTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc. - Common Stock (PTEN) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +28d
PurchaseHLHecla Mining Company Common Stock (HL) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +27d
SaleFEIFirst Trust MLP and Energy Income Fund Common Shares of Beneficial Interest (FEI) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·196d
PurchasePERIPerion Network Ltd - Ordinary Shares (PERI) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +25d
PurchaseMAGMAG Silver Corporation Ordinary Shares (MAG) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +23d
SaleMAGMAG Silver Corporation Ordinary Shares (MAG) [ST]· partial · DC (partial sale, dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +26d
SaleAEAdams Resources & Energy, Inc. (AE) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·257d
SaleAGIAlamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares (AGI) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +27d
SaleAGIAlamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares (AGI) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +27d
SaleAEAdams Resources & Energy, Inc. (AE) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +14d
PurchaseLGF.BLions Gate Entertainment Corporation Class B Non-Voting Shares (LGF.B) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +16d
PurchaseLGF.BLions Gate Entertainment Corporation Class B Non-Voting Shares (LGF.B) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +16d
SaleXLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector (XLE) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +5d
SaleXLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector (XLE) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +5d
SaleXLESPDR Select Sector Fund - Energy Select Sector (XLE) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +5d
SaleHILHill International, Inc. (HIL) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +7d
SaleHILHill International, Inc. (HIL) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +7d
SaleHILHill International, Inc. (HIL) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +7d
PurchaseEMKREMCORE Corporation (EMKR) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·456d
PurchaseEMKREMCORE Corporation (EMKR) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·456d
PurchaseEMKREMCORE Corporation (EMKR) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·456d
PurchaseAGIAlamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares (AGI) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +25d
PurchaseAGIAlamos Gold Inc. Class A Common Shares (AGI) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +25d
SalePTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +12d
SalePTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +12d
SalePTENPatterson-UTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN) [ST]$1K–$15KTraded Filed +12d
PurchasePTENPatterson-uTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +5d
PurchasePTENPatterson-uTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +5d
PurchasePTENPatterson-uTI Energy, Inc. (PTEN) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +5d
PurchaseQMCOQuantum Corporation (QMCO) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +6d
PurchaseQMCOQuantum Corporation (QMCO) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +6d
PurchaseQMCOQuantum Corporation (QMCO) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed +6d
PurchaseWSTLWestell Technologies, Inc. - Class A (WSTl) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·287d
PurchaseWSTLWestell Technologies, Inc. - Class A (WSTl) [ST]· DC (dependent-child-owned)$1K–$15KTraded Filed LATE·287d
Amended filings show the latest versionEach row is the latest version of its filing: an amendment replaces the original it supersedes, and the original stays in the published record. · what's excluded ↗
1–50 of 130 transactions

Filing history

SOURCE REPORTS · FILED ↓
Filing history
FiledRowsReceipt
2026-07-141
2025-12-081
2025-10-241
2025-10-062
2025-10-061
2025-08-181
2025-08-061
2025-07-253
2025-07-011
2025-03-061
2024-11-204
2024-09-051
2024-07-011
2024-06-101
2024-01-312
2023-07-111
2023-02-202
2022-11-101
2022-09-302
2022-08-246
2022-07-193
2022-07-012
2022-06-013
2022-01-253
2021-12-293
2021-07-274
2021-04-283
2019-07-011
2018-01-261
2017-11-294
2017-10-301
2017-10-271
2017-10-253
2017-08-043
2017-07-113
2017-06-083
2017-06-073
2017-03-313
2017-03-203
2017-02-152
2017-01-232
2017-01-111
2016-12-259
2016-10-182
2016-07-068
2016-04-181
2015-09-091
2015-09-012
2015-07-151
2015-06-1217

Signals

window 2026-06-16 → 2026-09-14

No ACTIVE signals for this member in the retained window — 1 earlier signal was superseded inside it (amended away or no longer matching). See /signals.

PLANNED annual holdings · 13F overlap

Additional disclosure analysis

Most-disclosed tickers

trailing 24m
Most-disclosed tickers, trailing 24 months
TickerTradesFlow range ·§flow range = sum of statutory bucket bounds — an interval, not an estimate of value; derived by Public Filings from the disclosed rangesLast
ANGO3Over $2K§2025-10
BRY2not disclosed§2025-09
ICHR2Over $1K§2026-06
VSAT2$2K–$30K§2025-07
BAX1$1K–$15K§2024-11
HURC1$1K–$15K§2025-02

130 reported transactions

Amounts are the ranges in the filing. Purchases and sales are disclosures, not a statement of current holdings.

Published 2026-09-14

Trade date and filing date are retained separately. Late and unparseable records stay identified in the data.

Annual holdings are not in this view

Periodic transaction reports do not establish a portfolio. Annual holdings and reconciliation require annual financial-disclosure records.