Public record / Tickers / ICHR

ICHR — ICHOR HOLDINGS, LTD.

Both disclosure regimes on one name: who in Congress filed about ICHR, which institutions reported holding it. Each section keeps its own clock — congressional trades on the 45-day PTR clock, 13F holdings as quarter-end snapshots.

Congress txns
3
all PTR rows naming ICHR
Members · 12m
1
0 buys · 1 sells · by trade date
Latest PTR
07-14
filed 2026-07-14
13F holders
195
top-195 slice · 2026-03-31
Congress = transactions in statutory ranges, 45-day lag · Institutions = quarter-end positions, 45-day lagas of 2026-09-14 13:21 UTCno price data — a disclosure record, not a chart

Debbie Wasserman Schultz · $1.0K–$15.0K

Purchase · traded 2025-08-05 → filed 2025-08-06. Ranked over every ICHR row by the provable lower bound, never a point estimate.

1 member · 0 buys / 1 sells

Counts of disclosures by trade date, not dollars — ranges cannot be netted across members. Flow ranges per member are in the table below.

Every row filed inside the 45-day window

Late disclosure is stated on the row, never editorialised. Both dates and the receipt stay on every row.

Congress · disclosure timeline

TRADE DATES · 24M · ▲ BUY ▼ SELL · HEIGHT = LOG LOWER BOUND

2 dated disclosures in the window, placed by trade date; magnitudes are the disclosed lower bounds.

Trade date, not filing date — the lag lives in the table below. 2 rows placed.

PLANNED institutional holder flow by quarter

Congressional disclosures

ALL PTR ROWS NAMING ICHR · SORTED FILED ↓ · STATUTORY RANGES · FILED ≤45D LATEfull congressional view ↗
Latest congressional filings mentioning ICHR
Filed ▾MemberSide · OwnerTraded · LagAmountRange · FlagsSrc
2026-07-14Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25SaleTraded 06-17 +27damount unparsed
2025-08-06Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25Purchase · DC (dependent-child-owned)Traded 08-05 +1d$1K–$15K
2023-08-13Daniel S. Goldman D–NY-10SaleTraded 07-12 +32d$1K–$15K
Traded → filed dates on every rowEach row shows the trade date and the filing date; the gap between them is the disclosure lag.all 3 ↗

Members active in ICHR

12M · NET LOWER BOUND · COMMITTEES AS OF TRADE DATE · SNAPSHOT 2026-09-14
Members disclosing ICHR in the trailing 12 months
MemberRowsNetNet disclosed flow for this ticker: purchases minus sales, computed as a net range on the disclosed amounts. A lower bound is provable, never a point.CommitteesNumber of committees the member sat on as of their latest trade date in the window, from the cc0-legislators roster snapshot. Context, never an allegation; jurisdiction overlap needs the sector join.
Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-251not disclosed2

1 members in the window · counts of disclosures, not dollars.

Congress ↔ notable managers · ICHR

who in Congress disclosed purchases or sales beside which notable managers added or trimmed

Congress · last 90 days

Buyers
0
Sellers
1 Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25 not disclosed

filed 2026-06-16 → 2026-09-14 · totals are statutory ranges

Notable managers · quarter ended 2026-03-31

Adding
1 Gotham Asset Management $1.4M held
Trimming
0 $0 held

new + add vs trim + exit, by shares · $ = reported value now, not the change · ICHOR HOLDINGS

Merged timeline of congressional filings and notable-manager moves on ICHR
DateWhoChangeSize
2026-07-14Debbie Wasserman Schultz CongressSale
2026-05-15Gotham Asset Management 13Fnew+30,867 sh

2 newest rows · Congress rows date by filing, 13F rows by quarter end · a 13F row is a quarter-end snapshot, not a trade

Institutional holders · 13F · Quarter ended 2026-03-31 · longs only

Top institutional holders of ICHR for quarter 2026-03-31
#FilerValue ▾SecuritiesFlagsSrc
1BlackRock, Inc.$244M1
2Invesco Ltd.$86.2M1
3BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC$81.1M1
4VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$80.5M1
5D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$70.5M1
6VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$67.4M1
7STATE STREET CORP$59.3M1
8Nuveen, LLC$44.7M1
9DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$43.0M1
10GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$40.6M1
11ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP$39.6M1
12MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$39.0M1
13WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP$33.5M1
14DEUTSCHE BANK AG\$31.3M1
15CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC$29.5M1
16MORGAN STANLEY$23.8M1
17Harvey Partners, LLC$21.9M1
18PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD$19.0M1
19TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$16.3M1
20NORTHERN TRUST CORP$15.4M1
21BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$13.4M1
22AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE$12.4M1
23CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$10.5M1
24VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO$10.3M1
25HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC$9.3M1
26Bank of New York Mellon Corp$9.2M1
27FIRST SABREPOINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP$7.9M1
28PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC$7.8M1
29RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC$7.7M1
30RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC$7.2M1
31Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.$6.4M1
32PUBLIC SECTOR PENSION INVESTMENT BOARD$5.7M1
33FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC$5.4M1
34SEI INVESTMENTS CO$5.3M1
35WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$4.9M1
36Linden Thomas Advisory Services, LLC$4.8M1
374D Advisors, LLC$4.7M1
38SG Capital Management LLC$4.5M1
39OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.$4.5M1
40Point72 Asset Management, L.P.$4.2M1
41AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$4.0M1
42UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC$3.9M1
43UBS Group AG$3.7M1
44Legal & General Group Plc$3.5M1
45Swiss National Bank$3.2M1
46AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC$3.1M1
471492 Capital Management LLC$2.9M1
48Walleye Capital LLC$2.9M1
49Engineers Gate Manager LP$2.8M1
50Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd$2.7M1
51SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$2.0M1
52HSBC HOLDINGS PLC$1.9M1
53CAMBIAR INVESTORS LLC$1.9M1
54XTX Topco Ltd$1.9M1
55Calamos Advisors LLC$1.9M1
56Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc.$1.9M1
57Gotham Asset Management, LLC$1.4M1
58CREDIT AGRICOLE S A$1.4M1
59DIKER MANAGEMENT LLC$1.4M1
60Quantinno Capital Management LP$1.4M1
61Wakefield Asset Management LLLP$1.3M1
62ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$1.3M1
63Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd$1.2M1
64MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD$1.1M1
65Trexquant Investment LP$1.1M1
66VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd$1.1M1
67INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$1.0M1
68US BANCORP \DE\$1.0M1
69ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP$1.0M1
70Pathstone Holdings, LLC$991K1
71LPL Financial LLC$933K1
72Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC$892K1
73Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund$868K1
74MetLife Investment Management, LLC$862K1
75Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank)$840K1
76Shay Capital LLC$816K1
77Cerity Partners LLC$800K1
78HighTower Advisors, LLC$775K1
79JOURNEY STRATEGIC WEALTH LLC$765K1
80Janus Henderson Group Ltd.$759K1
81DYMON ASIA CAPITAL (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.$755K1
82MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.$742K1
83Caprock Group, LLC$742K1
84RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$736K1
85Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC$734K1
86Creative Planning$732K1
87FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.$730K1
88Mariner, LLC$707K1
89FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC.$655K1
90Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division$654K1
91PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$617K1
92ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.$609K1
93NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND$529K1
94Numerai GP LLC$509K1
95MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$495K1
96CastleKnight Management LP$490K1
97ROYAL BANK OF CANADA$461K1
98Tidal Investments LLC$461K1
99Brooklyn Investment Group$451K1
100WINTON GROUP Ltd$443K1
101Arizona State Retirement System$440K1
102MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE$427K1
103EntryPoint Capital, LLC$402K1
104COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS$397K1
105Quadrature Capital Ltd$391K1
106Perigon Wealth Management, LLC$385K1
107Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd.$380K1
108STATE BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION OF FLORIDA RETIREMENT SYSTEM$380K1
109OREGON PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT FUND$369K1
110KLP KAPITALFORVALTNING AS$359K1
111STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP$347K1
112CIBC Bancorp USA Inc.$313K1
113State of Wyoming$302K1
114Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC$292K1
115VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$273K1
116ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC$269K1
117CITIGROUP INC$268K1
118Krilogy Financial LLC$262K1
119Graham Capital Management, L.P.$261K1
120MADDEN SECURITIES Corp$256K1
121Man Group plc$255K1
122Pictet Asset Management Holding SA$247K1
123ProShare Advisors LLC$247K1
124NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$233K1
125Cetera Investment Advisers$227K1
126MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP$219K1
127Scientech Research LLC$218K1
128Amundi$217K1
129MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC$207K1
130Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.$160K1
131Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)$136K1
132Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC$124K1
133Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc$109K1
134FMR LLC$105K1
135NFSG Corp$100K1
136CWM, LLC$98.5K1
137Optiver Holding B.V.$57.0K1
138Geneos Wealth Management Inc.$37.3K1
139Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd$37.3K1
140UMB Bank, n.a.$20.4K1
141Leonteq Securities AG$19.1K1
142Larson Financial Group LLC$13.8K1
143FEDERATED HERMES, INC.$13.3K1
144Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.$11.9K1
145MCF Advisors LLC$11.3K1
146Truvestments Capital LLC$11.2K1
147Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc.$10.3K1
148FIFTH THIRD BANCORP$9.6K1
149QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC$9.4K1
150WPG Advisers, LLC$9.3K1
151Bayforest Capital Ltd$9.2K1
152SIGNATUREFD, LLC$9.1K1
153True Wealth Design, LLC$9.0K1
154Allworth Financial LP$8.7K1
155Kilter Group LLC$6.9K1
156MAI Capital Management$5.4K1
157Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC$4.9K1
158Parkside Financial Bank & Trust$4.8K1
159DANSKE BANK A/S$4.7K1
160Hartford Financial Management Inc.$4.3K1
161NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO$3.1K1
162Aquatic Capital Management LLC$2.1K1
163SouthState Bank Corp$1.2K1
164FARMERS & MERCHANTS INVESTMENTS INC$9321
165State of Alaska, Department of Revenue$8541
166Blue Trust, Inc.$8391
167ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$7701
168FINANCIAL CONSULATE, INC$4671
169Ankerstar Wealth, LLC$4191
170GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC$3271
171NEW YORK STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM$2861
172Virtu Financial LLC$2821
173Abound Wealth Management$1401
174KBC Group NV$441
175Avion Wealth$21
176VANGUARD GROUP INC$01
177STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD$01
178GROUP ONE TRADING LLC$01
179ALGERT GLOBAL LLC$01
180CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC$01
181GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP$01
182Walleye Trading LLC$01
183J. Goldman & Co LP$01
184Verition Fund Management LLC$01
185VOLORIDGE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC$01
186Headlands Technologies LLC$01
187JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$01
188Nishkama Capital, LLC$01
189Squarepoint Ops LLC$01
190Cinctive Capital Management LP$01
191Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC$01
192Meros Investment Management, LP$01
193Quarry LP$01
194Smartleaf Asset Management LLC$01
195Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH$01
Truncated by Public Filings. The published aggregate ranks the top 195 holders per issuer — a build parameter of the Public Filings aggregation, not a census. Rows beyond it exist in individual filings on EDGAR. methodology §13F ↗
§ derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate (agg_issuer_top_holders); per-filer filed dates, share counts and document links are not in the published aggregate — the EDGAR link opens the filer's 13F list
n/c Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.

Crowding — not available in this build. No holder rows for the selected period, so no percentile can be ranked.

Do the two regimes agree?

TRAILING 12M · CONGRESS vs FILERS NET
Congress net (rows)0 buy / 1 sell
Congress net ($ bound)not disclosed
Filers net (actions)not in build
Filers net ($ Q/Q)not in build

The filer side needs per-issuer quarter-over-quarter actions, which the published aggregate does not carry for this issuer. Convergence and divergence are stated only when both sides are computed.

Signals on ICHR

RETAINED WINDOW · ACTIVE HITS

Zero hits on ICHR in the retained window — a computed answer over every rule, not missing coverage.

Every rule, with its definition →

Planned modules for ICHR · financials and macro

Financials — as filed PLANNED

ICHR's as-reported XBRL fundamentals will appear here when the financials module passes its gates. Until then: ICHR on EDGAR ↗

Macro context PLANNED

Rates, inflation, and positioning series land here with the macro module — vintage-aware, never nowcast.

issuer name from the SEC's present-day ticker file (company_tickers.json) — a present-day mapping, not the name as of each filing