The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: TOTAL STK MKT · position key pos:12944 · issuer key iss:2483
ADD
+$19.1M
+91,656
$240M
$259M
715,133
806,789
—
share class as filed: BETABUILDRS US · position key sid:sec:prov:f2cacfb949148378552d569c1e181dc5 · issuer key iss:2408
ADD
−$139K
+88,176
$211M
$210M
1,708,199
1,796,375
—
share class as filed: US CORE EQUITY 2 · position key sid:sec:prov:365ed936e5e9529653cac956d30ecf93 · issuer key cusip6:25434V
ADD
+$6.1M
+247,918
$190M
$196M
4,789,246
5,037,164
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
ADD
+$32.6M
+160,879
$123M
$156M
453,385
614,264
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
ADD
+$19.4M
+154,390
$115M
$135M
618,635
773,025
—
share class as filed: VG TL INTL STK F · position key sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154 · issuer key cusip6:921909
TRIM
−$1.3M
−55,423
$136M
$134M
1,799,146
1,743,723
—
share class as filed: TOTAL BND MRKT · position key pos:17965 · issuer key iss:2477
ADD
+$2.1M
+38,417
$132M
$134M
1,787,067
1,825,484
—
share class as filed: S&P 500 ETF SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483
TRIM
−$65.4M
−94,128
$195M
$129M
310,808
216,680
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601
ADD
+$43.9M
+86,077
$80.4M
$124M
202,821
288,898
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$6.5M
+60,569
$123M
$117M
255,148
315,717
—
share class as filed: CORE PLUS BD ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:39ee92c086a4100560ef55ca0374666d · issuer key iss:2408
ADD
+$12.4M
+275,913
$97.7M
$110M
2,063,242
2,339,155
—
share class as filed: INTRNL RES EQT · position key sid:sec:prov:98416cf980d0faa055e1c11418857ca2 · issuer key iss:2408
TRIM
−$1.3M
−30,855
$93.3M
$92.1M
1,246,584
1,215,729
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
ADD
+$9.4M
+82,028
$79.0M
$88.3M
342,145
424,173
—
share class as filed: GLOBAL CR ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:415f09087b59398cc23df4fafb8d4958 · issuer key cusip6:25434V
ADD
−$5.5K
+2,825
$83.4M
$83.4M
1,538,407
1,541,232
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
ADD
+$19.5M
+85,430
$62.1M
$81.6M
198,300
283,730
—
share class as filed: ACTIVE BOND ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:35126b98145f09bd3e6e3aac6d105dd5 · issuer key iss:2409
ADD
+$4.4M
+88,924
$76.1M
$80.5M
1,408,140
1,497,064
—
share class as filed: ACTIVE VALUE ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:eaf5dbcdf90437427f512d5795dbe431 · issuer key iss:2408
ADD
+$34.0M
+473,034
$44.8M
$78.8M
625,136
1,098,170
—
share class as filed: VAN FTSE DEV MKT · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478
ADD
+$37.3M
+568,339
$33.3M
$70.6M
532,889
1,101,228
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711
ADD
+$32.7M
+107,435
$35.4M
$68.1M
294,231
401,666
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323
ADD
+$8.4M
+47,216
$58.7M
$67.1M
169,504
216,720
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 1,403 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 33
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b5636cec35adcd138d01ae5f5ffcf62b · issuer key cusip6:831349
NO CHANGE
−$149K
0
$2.0M
$1.8M
100,837
100,837
—
share class as filed: FT VEST US EQT · position key sid:sec:prov:2d6ce06981f4e0cc2e109f325bdd408e · issuer key iss:2385
NO CHANGE
−$11.4K
0
$850K
$838K
20,557
20,557
—
share class as filed: STATE STREET SPD · position key sid:sec:prov:9886204f7314eeb6ea4d19d9d7721d16 · issuer key iss:2452
NO CHANGE
+$195K
0
$443K
$638K
3,510
3,510
—
share class as filed: FT VEST LADDERED · position key pos:12316 · issuer key iss:2385
NO CHANGE
−$5.4K
0
$639K
$634K
22,640
22,640
—
share class as filed: PREM INCM 30 BAR · position key sid:sec:prov:4d8e414e4fccf1769cee237f4c759735 · issuer key cusip6:45783Y
NO CHANGE
−$3.8K
0
$637K
$633K
25,835
25,835
—
share class as filed: ENERGY ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:49a1c9813222e2b85deb4a678e98f6ca · issuer key cusip6:890930
NO CHANGE
+$77.0K
0
$501K
$578K
55,397
55,397
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5318d5b4e83103498b6eab387dd30bec · issuer key cusip6:09254V
NO CHANGE
+$6.5K
0
$548K
$554K
46,672
46,672
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:16163 · issuer key iss:1301
NO CHANGE
−$66.6K
0
$511K
$444K
46,885
46,885
—
share class as filed: S&P 100 EQL WIGH · position key pos:10864 · issuer key iss:1000
NO CHANGE
−$10.0K
0
$403K
$393K
3,414
3,414
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:862b191ccb923fc424f39385b48ce4f8 · issuer key cusip6:86366E
NO CHANGE
−$161K
0
$524K
$363K
7,534
7,534
—
share class as filed: FT VEST U.S EQT · position key sid:sec:prov:7534630b19975297f18d3d86f333dbb2 · issuer key iss:2385
NO CHANGE
−$6.2K
0
$366K
$360K
9,320
9,320
—
share class as filed: US EQTY PWR BUF · position key sid:sec:prov:c5bb0e19bd8faff26d7ddc1055b48552 · issuer key cusip6:45782C
NO CHANGE
−$7.0K
0
$347K
$340K
8,000
8,000
—
share class as filed: COM SH BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:1bbe22b229b05e70f9ec5041061de81b · issuer key cusip6:128125
NO CHANGE
−$38.7K
0
$357K
$319K
18,605
18,605
—
share class as filed: FT VEST US EQT · position key sid:sec:prov:fa4f9760bf803303127a827bd443ab81 · issuer key iss:2385
NO CHANGE
+$3.3K
0
$302K
$306K
6,805
6,805
—
share class as filed: FT VEST U.S. · position key sid:sec:prov:cbc150ea4750a1ad00081c89c75e63ea · issuer key iss:2385
NO CHANGE
−$5.5K
0
$305K
$299K
6,763
6,763
—
share class as filed: FT VEST NAS · position key sid:sec:prov:45ffa3227259c02fa873c8eda1384022 · issuer key iss:2384
NO CHANGE
+$5.5K
0
$293K
$299K
8,880
8,880
—
share class as filed: PHYSCL GOLD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:313203439bdea9467d2130d0a7787fcf · issuer key cusip6:00326A
NO CHANGE
+$23.2K
0
$269K
$292K
6,545
6,545
—
share class as filed: FT ENERGY INCOME · position key sid:sec:prov:01d24a611de71c14966f9e6f67002842 · issuer key iss:2384
NO CHANGE
+$31.4K
0
$238K
$270K
12,000
12,000
—
share class as filed: AEROSPACE DEFN · position key pos:12845 · issuer key iss:1000
NO CHANGE
+$14.3K
0
$246K
$261K
1,573
1,573
—
share class as filed: S&P MDCP QUALITY · position key pos:17151 · issuer key iss:1000
NO CHANGE
+$2.3K
0
$242K
$244K
2,361
2,361
—
share class as filed: FT VEST US EQT · position key sid:sec:prov:d6a988ac64d2d22e50a285b0d60560cc · issuer key iss:2384
NO CHANGE
−$6.4K
0
$240K
$234K
4,900
4,900
—
share class as filed: VNG RUS2000VAL · position key sid:sec:prov:3843b53d4942f7a1cc9211137546589f · issuer key iss:2482
NO CHANGE
+$10.0K
0
$218K
$228K
1,365
1,365
—
share class as filed: PREM INCM 20 BAR · position key sid:sec:prov:b667082f2ceaa9a2874795fceb337889 · issuer key cusip6:45783Y
NO CHANGE
−$1.8K
0
$227K
$226K
9,200
9,200
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b5fb87475a6cc894e2b24e3265f767e6 · issuer key cusip6:92840R
NO CHANGE
−$4.8K
0
$223K
$218K
17,318
17,318
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:46b4679f7ea663afc4c07e9d4817d2dc · issuer key cusip6:27829G
NO CHANGE
−$16.3K
0
$221K
$204K
25,000
25,000
—
share class as filed: SH BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:0efaea8995a80fecd38a0a366dfecd1c · issuer key cusip6:18914E
NO CHANGE
−$2.5K
0
$158K
$156K
27,950
27,950
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4bb4fc09a6b3ea11c540cd97e782fd45 · issuer key cusip6:06760L
NO CHANGE
−$13.5K
0
$150K
$137K
10,000
10,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f60089fa5da8fac51cd0efe92fd68967 · issuer key cusip6:00764C
NO CHANGE
−$16.8K
0
$153K
$136K
12,181
12,181
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e60794c0d118f0bca363048acf977f7a · issuer key cusip6:18913Y
NO CHANGE
−$798
0
$95.3K
$94.5K
15,967
15,967
—
share class as filed: SH BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:e79aee6e2ef447b42b19be8ac6fa81e0 · issuer key cusip6:746909
NO CHANGE
−$1.9K
0
$92.5K
$90.6K
27,700
27,700
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6817973fae6f12d588b44b68604ab10b · issuer key cusip6:36240A
NO CHANGE
+$270
0
$81.4K
$81.7K
13,500
13,500
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:0af10c80af385ed93ee1aed97271e459 · issuer key cusip6:362397
NO CHANGE
−$7.7K
0
$83.2K
$75.5K
13,479
13,479
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ca0e0e31359b8df8c39ec3e75e6027aa · issuer key cusip6:87975F
NO CHANGE
−$393
0
$17.4K
$17.0K
13,100
13,100
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
1,018 issuers · 2,195 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC2 positions · 10 reported rows
Rows Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
30.0%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
58 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.