Public record / Tickers / ANGO

ANGO — ANGIODYNAMICS INC

Both disclosure regimes on one name: who in Congress filed about ANGO, which institutions reported holding it. Each section keeps its own clock — congressional trades on the 45-day PTR clock, 13F holdings as quarter-end snapshots.

Congress txns
6
all PTR rows naming ANGO
Members · 12m
1
0 buys · 1 sells · by trade date
Latest PTR
10-24
filed 2025-10-24
13F holders
154
top-154 slice · 2026-03-31
Congress = transactions in statutory ranges, 45-day lag · Institutions = quarter-end positions, 45-day lagas of 2026-09-14 13:21 UTCno price data — a disclosure record, not a chart

Debbie Wasserman Schultz · $1.0K–$15.0K

Sale · traded 2025-07-16 → filed 2025-07-25. Ranked over every ANGO row by the provable lower bound, never a point estimate.

1 member · 0 buys / 1 sells

Counts of disclosures by trade date, not dollars — ranges cannot be netted across members. Flow ranges per member are in the table below.

3 rows filed past the 45-day window

Late disclosure is stated on the row, never editorialised. Both dates and the receipt stay on every row.

Congress · disclosure timeline

TRADE DATES · 24M · ▲ BUY ▼ SELL · HEIGHT = LOG LOWER BOUND

3 dated disclosures in the window, placed by trade date; magnitudes are the disclosed lower bounds.

Trade date, not filing date — the lag lives in the table below. 3 rows placed.

PLANNED institutional holder flow by quarter

Congressional disclosures

ALL PTR ROWS NAMING ANGO · SORTED FILED ↓ · STATUTORY RANGES · FILED ≤45D LATEfull congressional view ↗
Latest congressional filings mentioning ANGO
Filed ▾MemberSide · OwnerTraded · LagAmountRange · FlagsSrc
2025-10-24Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25Sale · DC (dependent-child-owned)Traded 10-20 +4damount unparsed
2025-07-25Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25SaleTraded 07-16 +9d$1K–$15K
2025-07-25Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25Purchase · DC (dependent-child-owned)Traded 06-27 +28d$1K–$15K
2016-12-25Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25Sale · DC (dependent-child-owned)Traded 11-08 LATE·47d$1K–$15K
2016-07-06Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-25Purchase · DC (dependent-child-owned)Traded 04-27 LATE·70d$1K–$15K
Traded → filed dates on every rowEach row shows the trade date and the filing date; the gap between them is the disclosure lag.all 6 ↗

Members active in ANGO

12M · NET LOWER BOUND · COMMITTEES AS OF TRADE DATE · SNAPSHOT 2026-09-14
Members disclosing ANGO in the trailing 12 months
MemberRowsNetNet disclosed flow for this ticker: purchases minus sales, computed as a net range on the disclosed amounts. A lower bound is provable, never a point.CommitteesNumber of committees the member sat on as of their latest trade date in the window, from the cc0-legislators roster snapshot. Context, never an allegation; jurisdiction overlap needs the sector join.
Debbie Wasserman Schultz D–FL-251not disclosed2

1 members in the window · counts of disclosures, not dollars.

Congress ↔ notable managers · ANGO

who in Congress disclosed purchases or sales beside which notable managers added or trimmed

Congress · last 90 days

Buyers
0
Sellers
0

filed 2026-06-16 → 2026-09-14 · totals are statutory ranges

Notable managers · quarter ended 2026-03-31

Adding
1 Moore Capital Management $2.2M held
Trimming
0 $0 held

new + add vs trim + exit, by shares · $ = reported value now, not the change · ANGIODYNAMICS INC

Merged timeline of congressional filings and notable-manager moves on ANGO
DateWhoChangeSize
2026-05-15Moore Capital Management 13Fadd+29,267 sh

1 newest rows · Congress rows date by filing, 13F rows by quarter end · a 13F row is a quarter-end snapshot, not a trade

Institutional holders · 13F · Quarter ended 2026-03-31 · longs only

Top institutional holders of ANGO for quarter 2026-03-31
#FilerValue ▾SecuritiesFlagsSrc
1BlackRock, Inc.$41.9M1
2Point72 Asset Management, L.P.$36.2M1
3SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP$27.9M1
4Broadfin Holdings LLC$23.5M1
5ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC$21.3M1
6VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$19.6M1
7ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP$17.4M1
8WEBER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /ADV$15.6M1
9STATE STREET CORP$15.2M1
10Bastion Asset Management Inc.$14.1M1
11Nuveen, LLC$13.8M1
12GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC$11.2M1
13SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC$11.0M1
14DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP$10.8M1
15RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC$9.1M1
16Pier Capital, LLC$9.1M1
17ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$8.6M1
18PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC/NY$8.2M1
19MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC$7.3M1
20Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP$6.4M1
21BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/$5.7M1
22Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC$5.4M1
23VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC$5.0M1
24UBS Group AG$4.4M1
25CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC$3.8M1
26NORTHERN TRUST CORP$3.5M1
27Phocas Financial Corp.$3.5M1
28First Eagle Investment Management, LLC$3.1M1
29VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO$3.1M1
30Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.$2.9M1
31AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$2.9M1
32PANAGORA ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$2.8M1
33MORGAN STANLEY$2.8M1
34TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP$2.6M1
35JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC$2.5M1
36SEI INVESTMENTS CO$2.4M1
37KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC$2.2M1
38MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP$2.2M1
39LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$1.8M1
40Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC$1.5M1
41WHITE PINE CAPITAL LLC$1.4M1
42Bank of New York Mellon Corp$1.3M1
43Invesco Ltd.$1.2M1
44GLOBEFLEX CAPITAL L P$1.2M1
45AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC$1.2M1
46JANE STREET GROUP, LLC$1.2M1
47AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC$1.1M1
48FMR LLC$1.1M1
49Squarepoint Ops LLC$1.1M1
50Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd$914K1
51ROYAL BANK OF CANADA$817K1
52HSBC HOLDINGS PLC$773K1
53StoneX Group Inc.$729K1
54NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND$695K1
55Trexquant Investment LP$653K1
56ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC$625K1
57Cetera Investment Advisers$562K1
58FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC$551K1
59CITADEL ADVISORS LLC$549K1
60MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION$545K1
61Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.$534K1
62Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors, LLC$521K1
63Atria Investments, Inc$521K1
64Quantinno Capital Management LP$495K1
65ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.$479K1
66BARCLAYS PLC$451K1
67DEUTSCHE BANK AG\$449K1
68Qube Research & Technologies Ltd$441K1
69CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD$389K1
70Assenagon Asset Management S.A.$315K1
71XTX Topco Ltd$313K1
72WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN$268K1
73Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC$246K1
74MetLife Investment Management, LLC$240K1
75SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP$235K1
76MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.$200K1
77Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC$198K1
78Cerity Partners LLC$192K1
79INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC$153K1
80Legal & General Group Plc$138K1
81Diversified Trust Co$136K1
82State of Wyoming$127K1
83PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC$127K1
84MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE$119K1
85Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC$117K1
86INCEPTIONR LLC$115K1
87Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC$114K1
88CWM, LLC$89.3K1
89CITIGROUP INC$70.1K1
90NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/$56.9K1
91Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.$34.9K1
92OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC.$28.9K1
93GROUP ONE TRADING LLC$23.8K1
94Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)$16.0K1
95UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC$12.5K1
96Sterling Capital Management LLC$11.6K1
97NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC$9.1K1
98QUADRANT CAPITAL GROUP LLC$9.0K1
99Arax Advisory Partners$8.4K1
100Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.$7.5K1
101ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC$5.3K1
102FIFTH THIRD BANCORP$4.0K1
103US BANCORP \DE\$3.7K1
104SHP Wealth Management$2.9K1
105Allworth Financial LP$1.7K1
106MAI Capital Management$1.2K1
107Inspire Investing, LLC$5431
108Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd$2391
109ALGERT GLOBAL LLC$1991
110SJS Investment Consulting Inc.$1941
111Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC$1931
112ASSETMARK, INC$1821
113Larson Financial Group LLC$1821
114STONERIDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC$1691
115PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT ASSOCIATION OF COLORADO$861
116State of Alaska, Department of Revenue$261
117SBI Securities Co., Ltd.$111
118HAZLETT, BURT & WATSON, INC.$21
119VANGUARD GROUP INC$01
120ESSEX INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC$01
121Clearstead Advisors, LLC$01
122MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV$01
123STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD$01
124COMERICA BANK$01
125AMALGAMATED BANK$01
126D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.$01
127FEDERATED HERMES, INC.$01
128D.A. DAVIDSON & CO.$01
129GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP$01
130Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.$01
131Legato Capital Management LLC$01
132Verition Fund Management LLC$01
133TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP$01
134SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC$01
135Brevan Howard Capital Management LP$01
136Quantbot Technologies LP$01
137Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd$01
138Kemnay Advisory Services Inc.$01
139KOTLER KEVIN$01
140Engineers Gate Manager LP$01
141Versor Investments LP$01
142Quadrature Capital Ltd$01
143Factorial Partners, LLC$01
144ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP$01
145Atom Investors LP$01
146Brooklyn Investment Group$01
147Aquatic Capital Management LLC$01
148AlphaQuest LLC$01
149R Squared Ltd$01
150Alan B Lancz & Associates, Inc.$01
151SageView Advisory Group, LLC$01
152True Wealth Design, LLC$01
153Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC$01
154Accent Capital Management, LLC$01
Truncated by Public Filings. The published aggregate ranks the top 154 holders per issuer — a build parameter of the Public Filings aggregation, not a census. Rows beyond it exist in individual filings on EDGAR. methodology §13F ↗
§ derived by Public Filings from the published aggregate (agg_issuer_top_holders); per-filer filed dates, share counts and document links are not in the published aggregate — the EDGAR link opens the filer's 13F list
n/c Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.

Crowding — not available in this build. No holder rows for the selected period, so no percentile can be ranked.

Do the two regimes agree?

TRAILING 12M · CONGRESS vs FILERS NET
Congress net (rows)0 buy / 1 sell
Congress net ($ bound)not disclosed
Filers net (actions)not in build
Filers net ($ Q/Q)not in build

The filer side needs per-issuer quarter-over-quarter actions, which the published aggregate does not carry for this issuer. Convergence and divergence are stated only when both sides are computed.

Signals on ANGO

RETAINED WINDOW · ACTIVE HITS

Zero hits on ANGO in the retained window — a computed answer over every rule, not missing coverage.

Every rule, with its definition →

Planned modules for ANGO · financials and macro

Financials — as filed PLANNED

ANGO's as-reported XBRL fundamentals will appear here when the financials module passes its gates. Until then: ANGO on EDGAR ↗

Macro context PLANNED

Rates, inflation, and positioning series land here with the macro module — vintage-aware, never nowcast.

issuer name from the SEC's present-day ticker file (company_tickers.json) — a present-day mapping, not the name as of each filing