MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $4.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 794
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 108
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 84
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | ADD | −$3.6M | +1,370 | $59.0M | $55.4M | 217,071 | 218,441 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | TRIM | −$130K | −35,409 | $47.1M | $46.9M | 227,410 | 192,001 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711 | TRIM | +$9.0M | −38,887 | $38.0M | $46.9M | 315,403 | 276,516 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$6.8M | −8,445 | $53.3M | $46.5M | 170,185 | 161,740 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$7.9M | +11,852 | $52.3M | $44.4M | 108,149 | 120,001 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$7.9M | −13,426 | $52.1M | $44.3M | 225,902 | 212,476 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | ADD | −$1.3M | +1,363 | $41.5M | $40.2M | 82,605 | 83,968 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13490 · issuer key iss:1939 | TRIM | +$1.0M | −26,855 | $38.0M | $39.0M | 340,650 | 313,795 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11944 · issuer key iss:454 | TRIM | −$3.3M | −46,080 | $42.2M | $39.0M | 548,459 | 502,379 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16441 · issuer key iss:16 | TRIM | +$1.4M | −162,061 | $36.4M | $37.7M | 1,463,717 | 1,301,656 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | TRIM | −$7.1M | −11,190 | $44.2M | $37.1M | 137,172 | 125,982 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1123 | TRIM | −$6.4M | −183 | $43.5M | $37.1M | 40,469 | 40,286 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | +$3.3M | −1,849 | $32.8M | $36.0M | 37,992 | 36,143 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | ADD | −$711K | +4,751 | $36.2M | $35.5M | 158,554 | 163,305 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214 | TRIM | +$1.4M | −28,874 | $34.1M | $35.5M | 323,799 | 294,925 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 | TRIM | +$8.3M | −5,680 | $26.5M | $34.8M | 173,959 | 168,279 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 | TRIM | −$8.5M | −5,005 | $42.1M | $33.6M | 63,796 | 58,791 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10935 · issuer key iss:1902 | TRIM | +$5.2M | −26,834 | $28.3M | $33.6M | 695,382 | 668,548 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15008 · issuer key iss:318 | TRIM | +$2.9M | −12,208 | $29.5M | $32.4M | 546,873 | 534,665 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15015 · issuer key iss:92 | TRIM | +$3.7M | −5,932 | $28.2M | $31.9M | 489,922 | 483,990 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 41
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14191 · issuer key iss:1855 | NO CHANGE | +$203K | 0 | $4.1M | $4.3M | 17,925 | 17,925 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12807 · issuer key iss:1506 | NO CHANGE | −$139K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.5M | 19,543 | 19,543 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11660 · issuer key iss:1893 | NO CHANGE | +$287K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.4M | 23,992 | 23,992 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1752a13fb44fed3fbf0f9f4541cbc90d · issuer key cusip6:664121 | NO CHANGE | +$65.9K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 55,393 | 55,393 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:24549713e2d7c526436fda89412af4a9 · issuer key cusip6:75902K | NO CHANGE | −$190K | 0 | $1.1M | $944K | 29,279 | 29,279 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:076b9799b42f0c431a24c808c22ef269 · issuer key cusip6:74965L | NO CHANGE | −$3.7K | 0 | $921K | $917K | 123,637 | 123,637 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ad9cae9328b3e3a1e4ab75188b1c3843 · issuer key cusip6:69320M | NO CHANGE | +$34.1K | 0 | $879K | $913K | 40,614 | 40,614 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e8c210d4e7840330f3af970f9f502144 · issuer key cusip6:164024 | NO CHANGE | −$29.8K | 0 | $839K | $809K | 15,033 | 15,033 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:904e219fcf80d53108e8d6a20f112712 · issuer key cusip6:68417L | NO CHANGE | +$85.0K | 0 | $707K | $792K | 24,780 | 24,780 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:9310eebfd5f1a9907f81b887c2714857 · issuer key cusip6:63633D | NO CHANGE | +$43.2K | 0 | $735K | $778K | 9,618 | 9,618 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13232 · issuer key iss:316 | NO CHANGE | −$3.9K | 0 | $738K | $734K | 5,140 | 5,140 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:e9c097116d086583526c440abba61ffb · issuer key cusip6:677864 | NO CHANGE | +$179K | 0 | $544K | $723K | 11,110 | 11,110 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13295 · issuer key iss:1021 | NO CHANGE | −$25.4K | 0 | $729K | $704K | 7,849 | 7,849 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16610 · issuer key iss:69 | NO CHANGE | +$46.6K | 0 | $556K | $603K | 2,551 | 2,551 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15348 · issuer key iss:32 | NO CHANGE | −$27.1K | 0 | $619K | $592K | 54,292 | 54,292 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17640 · issuer key iss:1616 | NO CHANGE | −$17.3K | 0 | $601K | $584K | 42,146 | 42,146 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12335 · issuer key iss:2342 | NO CHANGE | +$104K | 0 | $463K | $567K | 101,963 | 101,963 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2af47961e444667326d7ab9f2fc32a9e · issuer key cusip6:72815L | NO CHANGE | −$238K | 0 | $802K | $565K | 203,091 | 203,091 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:7ac58f429467a35f8514fde388460252 · issuer key cusip6:826917 | NO CHANGE | −$70.1K | 0 | $564K | $494K | 92,260 | 92,260 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14744 · issuer key iss:1934 | NO CHANGE | +$14.1K | 0 | $395K | $409K | 2,007 | 2,007 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13488 · issuer key iss:1918 | NO CHANGE | +$131K | 0 | $270K | $401K | 44,802 | 44,802 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1da9949fd6585cf02fa6f3c605767e7f · issuer key cusip6:74955L | NO CHANGE | +$13.3K | 0 | $378K | $391K | 17,738 | 17,738 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:817d0c09c59dd54fbcc9fe0455f412b2 · issuer key cusip6:828359 | NO CHANGE | −$49.4K | 0 | $429K | $380K | 28,253 | 28,253 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:d62eb1174b6c69adedb3c735004625a3 · issuer key cusip6:319390 | NO CHANGE | −$2.6K | 0 | $380K | $378K | 7,004 | 7,004 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:64001b8bd8f1ab28b228782919cc787f · issuer key cusip6:08986R | NO CHANGE | −$3.1K | 0 | $366K | $363K | 1,101 | 1,101 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:8948595df4e56c28a2e8dffed59ee810 · issuer key cusip6:24823R | NO CHANGE | +$49.9K | 0 | $306K | $356K | 18,535 | 18,535 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11788 · issuer key iss:2269 | NO CHANGE | −$64.8K | 0 | $393K | $328K | 676 | 676 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13885 · issuer key iss:2367 | NO CHANGE | +$31.7K | 0 | $295K | $327K | 14,619 | 14,619 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14673 · issuer key iss:1879 | NO CHANGE | −$57.2K | 0 | $361K | $304K | 4,801 | 4,801 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:61ad13864552072dcc814d579bcc9903 · issuer key cusip6:31866P | NO CHANGE | +$14.8K | 0 | $246K | $261K | 9,312 | 9,312 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13049 · issuer key iss:926 | NO CHANGE | +$24.4K | 0 | $233K | $257K | 524 | 524 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18187 · issuer key iss:1040 | NO CHANGE | +$44.0K | 0 | $208K | $252K | 171 | 171 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18142 · issuer key iss:161 | NO CHANGE | −$7.7K | 0 | $253K | $245K | 28,672 | 28,672 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:d6d893de95612ae71f80632051f0fd76 · issuer key cusip6:804395 | NO CHANGE | +$7.8K | 0 | $233K | $241K | 7,405 | 7,405 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:acb92d7bb803b81c167af1edae931b3b · issuer key cusip6:921659 | NO CHANGE | −$63.2K | 0 | $292K | $229K | 33,114 | 33,114 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ef34235d103b41a86d675b450d56e1bd · issuer key cusip6:229050 | NO CHANGE | −$35.8K | 0 | $260K | $225K | 27,125 | 27,125 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16366 · issuer key iss:2370 | NO CHANGE | −$17.9K | 0 | $157K | $140K | 13,994 | 13,994 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:adc22e9a1524ab89aa68e69a21eb8d93 · issuer key cusip6:35104E | NO CHANGE | +$21.3K | 0 | $88.3K | $110K | 11,775 | 11,775 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11739 · issuer key iss:1687 | NO CHANGE | +$16.5K | 0 | $59.6K | $76.1K | 10,574 | 10,574 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:66417f1f05e5bc9497606db9dcac59e5 · issuer key cusip6:76029L | NO CHANGE | −$25.9K | 0 | $90.2K | $64.2K | 24,700 | 24,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6a2dba0acbb42028c25d866c026c78de · issuer key cusip6:02155H | NO CHANGE | −$7.6K | 0 | $51.8K | $44.2K | 14,355 | 14,355 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
793 issuers · 794 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $55.4M | 218,441 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alphabet Inc Class A | $47.6M | 165,549 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $46.9M | 192,001 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Exxon Mobil Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $46.9M | 276,516 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $44.4M | 120,001 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.Com Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $44.3M | 212,476 | 1.1% | |
| — | Berkshire Hathaway Inc B · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $40.2M | 83,968 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Walmart Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $39.0M | 313,795 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cisco Systems · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $39.0M | 502,379 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AT&T · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $37.7M | 1,301,656 | 0.9% | |
| — | JP Morgan Chase & Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $37.1M | 125,982 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eli Lilly Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $37.1M | 40,286 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Wholesale Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $36.0M | 36,143 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AbbVie Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $35.5M | 163,305 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Merck and Co Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $35.5M | 294,925 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chevron Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $34.8M | 168,279 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $33.6M | 58,791 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Verizon Communications · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $33.6M | 668,548 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bristol Myers Squibb · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $32.4M | 534,665 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Altria Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $31.9M | 483,990 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Procter & Gamble Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $31.7M | 219,699 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Visa Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $31.2M | 103,274 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nvidia Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $31.1M | 178,515 | 0.8% | |
| — | Mastercard Inc Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $31.1M | 62,149 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Valero Energy Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $30.6M | 124,043 | 0.8% | |
| — | Cheniere Energy Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $30.6M | 107,866 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RTX Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $28.8M | 149,244 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lockheed Martin Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $28.8M | 47,624 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kroger Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $28.8M | 397,381 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Marathon Petroleum · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $28.5M | 116,803 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Northrop Grumman Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $27.9M | 40,922 | 0.7% | |
| — | Travelers Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $27.9M | 95,596 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Pepsico Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $27.7M | 178,655 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Newmont Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $27.6M | 254,904 | 0.7% | |
| — | Philip Morris Int'l · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $27.5M | 166,061 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | General Dynamics · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $27.3M | 79,484 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Home Depot · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $27.2M | 82,831 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | American Express · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $26.8M | 88,688 | 0.7% | |
| — | GE Aerospace · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $26.5M | 93,507 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Hartford Insurance Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $26.4M | 195,271 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Allstate Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.8M | 124,666 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fedex Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.8M | 72,463 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Consolidated Edison · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.7M | 226,665 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | McKesson Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.5M | 29,445 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | McDonald's Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.3M | 81,299 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Exelon Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.1M | 512,500 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gilead Sciences Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $25.0M | 179,462 | 0.6% | |
| — | Anglogold Ashanti · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $25.0M | 256,590 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | T-Mobile US Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $24.4M | 116,033 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DTE Energy Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $24.3M | 166,160 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TJX Companies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $23.2M | 144,973 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Adobe Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $22.5M | 92,395 | 0.6% | |
| — | Caseys General Stores Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $22.4M | 30,824 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amgen Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $22.4M | 63,736 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coca-Cola Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $22.4M | 294,085 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ameren Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $22.2M | 201,901 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cardinal Health Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $22.1M | 104,518 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chubb Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $21.6M | 66,132 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Qualcomm Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $21.3M | 165,123 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Entergy Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $21.0M | 186,830 | 0.5% | |
| — | American Elec Power · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $20.8M | 158,645 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Motorola Solutions Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $20.5M | 47,176 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ameriprise Finl Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $20.4M | 45,914 | 0.5% | |
| — | Zoom Video Comm Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $20.3M | 252,624 | 0.5% | |
| — | Hunt (JB) Transport · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $20.2M | 95,339 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Waste Management Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $20.1M | 87,570 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $20.0M | 44,750 | 0.5% | |
| — | Abbott Labs · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $19.9M | 193,705 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Progressive Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $19.8M | 99,939 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Capital One Finl · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $18.9M | 103,596 | 0.5% | |
| — | Walt Disney Productions · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $18.7M | 193,718 | 0.5% | |
| — | Tyson Food Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $18.6M | 290,478 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Colgate Palmolive Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $18.1M | 212,681 | 0.5% | |
| — | Ingredion Intl · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $18.0M | 159,861 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Schwab Charles Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $18.0M | 191,542 | 0.5% | |
| — | L3-Harris Technologies · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $17.9M | 51,836 | 0.4% | |
| — | Mueller Industries · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $17.5M | 157,681 | 0.4% | |
| — | Loew's Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $17.4M | 162,599 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Autodesk Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $17.3M | 72,275 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $17.0M | 54,915 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OGE Energy Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $16.9M | 352,142 | 0.4% | |
| — | Republic Services Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.7M | 76,047 | 0.4% | |
| — | Everest Re Group · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.4M | 50,138 | 0.4% | |
| — | Public Service Ent · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.4M | 202,180 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cirrus Logic Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $16.4M | 113,072 | 0.4% | |
| — | Popular Inc Common · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.1M | 120,016 | 0.4% | |
| — | Huntington Ingalls Ind · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.1M | 42,308 | 0.4% | |
| — | Salesforce Com Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $16.0M | 85,775 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Textron Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $16.0M | 182,456 | 0.4% | |
| — | Dolby Labs · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $15.5M | 258,736 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kimberly-Clark · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $15.5M | 161,041 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Incyte Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $15.5M | 164,646 | 0.4% | |
| — | Renaissance Holdings Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $15.4M | 51,649 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Markel Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.7M | 7,674 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Phillips 66 · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.5M | 79,721 | 0.4% | |
| — | F5 Networks · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $14.5M | 50,172 | 0.4% | |
| — | Duke Energy Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $14.4M | 110,275 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Parker Hannifin · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.4M | 16,048 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Murphy USA Inc Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.3M | 28,933 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bank New York Mellon Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $14.3M | 120,338 | 0.4% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 23.7%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 49 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 794 / 794median book 97.5 positions
878 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open MARTINGALE ASSET MANAGEMENT L P's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.