DF DENT & CO INC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.2B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 262
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 19
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 20
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$41.8M | −68,112 | $259M | $217M | 824,929 | 756,817 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | TRIM | −$49.2M | −54,986 | $236M | $187M | 673,030 | 618,044 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$36.0M | −78,248 | $202M | $166M | 874,676 | 796,428 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11056 · issuer key iss:896 | TRIM | −$85.4M | −211,057 | $249M | $164M | 988,075 | 777,018 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12141 · issuer key iss:1933 | TRIM | −$63.3M | −197,345 | $211M | $148M | 740,958 | 543,613 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | TRIM | −$38.2M | −31,143 | $182M | $143M | 318,262 | 287,119 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14171 · issuer key iss:1813 | TRIM | −$56.9M | −26,995 | $199M | $142M | 149,748 | 122,753 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16804 · issuer key iss:1945 | TRIM | −$42.9M | −181,428 | $183M | $140M | 1,040,943 | 859,515 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16716 · issuer key iss:633 | TRIM | −$48.4M | −191,301 | $186M | $138M | 709,923 | 518,622 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16504 · issuer key iss:1251 | TRIM | −$50.9M | −56,527 | $180M | $129M | 351,928 | 295,401 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16805 · issuer key iss:997 | TRIM | −$46.0M | −30,078 | $173M | $127M | 305,391 | 275,313 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15311 · issuer key iss:724 | TRIM | +$7.4M | −231,996 | $116M | $124M | 2,899,293 | 2,667,297 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$46.4M | −27,013 | $155M | $109M | 320,463 | 293,450 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11969 · issuer key iss:268 | TRIM | −$45.7M | −549,168 | $152M | $107M | 2,592,215 | 2,043,047 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14865 · issuer key iss:1248 | TRIM | −$18.5M | −38,728 | $115M | $96.8M | 127,277 | 88,549 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11432 · issuer key iss:1438 | ADD | +$26.2M | +1,396,967 | $69.8M | $96.0M | 2,535,404 | 3,932,371 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10729 · issuer key iss:862 | ADD | +$1.5M | +165,468 | $91.0M | $92.5M | 452,807 | 618,275 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14227 · issuer key iss:348 | TRIM | −$49.3M | −203,174 | $138M | $89.1M | 860,684 | 657,510 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16916 · issuer key iss:1062 | TRIM | −$38.4M | −66,819 | $123M | $85.1M | 315,756 | 248,937 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15144 · issuer key iss:556 | TRIM | −$29.4M | −54,525 | $111M | $81.8M | 485,817 | 431,292 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 52
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10654 · issuer key iss:844 | NO CHANGE | +$191K | 0 | $2.4M | $2.6M | 2,340 | 2,340 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 | NO CHANGE | +$151K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.0M | 12,863 | 12,863 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15034 · issuer key iss:573 | NO CHANGE | −$90.4K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.6M | 25,317 | 25,317 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17128 · issuer key iss:385 | NO CHANGE | +$58.4K | 0 | $1.5M | $1.5M | 14,900 | 14,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17899 · issuer key iss:1745 | NO CHANGE | +$52.5K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.4M | 8,619 | 8,619 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12525 · issuer key iss:1319 | NO CHANGE | −$7.8K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 4,521 | 4,521 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18087 · issuer key iss:578 | NO CHANGE | +$1.8K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 5,475 | 5,475 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10434 · issuer key iss:482 | NO CHANGE | +$71.1K | 0 | $905K | $976K | 11,453 | 11,453 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10136 · issuer key iss:990 | NO CHANGE | −$202K | 0 | $1.1M | $911K | 3,757 | 3,757 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15342 · issuer key iss:1937 | NO CHANGE | +$79.7K | 0 | $815K | $895K | 7,732 | 7,732 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10602 · issuer key iss:254 | NO CHANGE | −$50.1K | 0 | $914K | $864K | 13,040 | 13,040 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17461 · issuer key iss:1157 | NO CHANGE | −$37.5K | 0 | $838K | $800K | 16,587 | 16,587 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13325 · issuer key iss:1511 | NO CHANGE | +$169K | 0 | $560K | $729K | 1,328 | 1,328 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10856 · issuer key iss:1801 | NO CHANGE | −$73.9K | 0 | $796K | $722K | 4,971 | 4,971 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:641069406 · issuer key cusip6:641069 | NO CHANGE | +$2.3K | 0 | $710K | $713K | 7,192 | 7,192 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11671 · issuer key iss:122 | NO CHANGE | +$47.4K | 0 | $633K | $680K | 1,933 | 1,933 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 | NO CHANGE | +$53.2K | 0 | $620K | $673K | 1,565 | 1,565 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:11895 · issuer key iss:1013 | NO CHANGE | −$8.9K | 0 | $632K | $623K | 8,400 | 8,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13432 · issuer key iss:411 | NO CHANGE | +$116K | 0 | $488K | $604K | 852 | 852 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:17043 · issuer key iss:1602 | NO CHANGE | −$10.9K | 0 | $611K | $600K | 22,300 | 22,300 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17839 · issuer key iss:2093 | NO CHANGE | +$57.4K | 0 | $467K | $525K | 1,467 | 1,467 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | +$1.2K | 0 | $489K | $490K | 5,522 | 5,522 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15818 · issuer key iss:1742 | NO CHANGE | −$15.5K | 0 | $485K | $469K | 6,576 | 6,576 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505 | NO CHANGE | +$127K | 0 | $309K | $436K | 3,300 | 3,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13079 · issuer key iss:1364 | NO CHANGE | +$80.8K | 0 | $351K | $432K | 4,781 | 4,781 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17734 · issuer key iss:1055 | NO CHANGE | +$113K | 0 | $290K | $402K | 1,425 | 1,425 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16379 · issuer key iss:1231 | NO CHANGE | −$48.8K | 0 | $451K | $402K | 3,031 | 3,031 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key sid:sec:prov:e10fb4f0bf62f2cd6470d7f399584bca · issuer key iss:2481 | NO CHANGE | −$32.1K | 0 | $431K | $399K | 572 | 572 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16525 · issuer key iss:58 | NO CHANGE | +$59.6K | 0 | $338K | $398K | 1,370 | 1,370 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:12365 · issuer key iss:1016 | NO CHANGE | +$29.5K | 0 | $358K | $388K | 4,930 | 4,930 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15861 · issuer key iss:1896 | NO CHANGE | +$20.8K | 0 | $366K | $387K | 4,729 | 4,729 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15963 · issuer key iss:1936 | NO CHANGE | +$19.7K | 0 | $352K | $371K | 5,464 | 5,464 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:11391 · issuer key iss:1981 | NO CHANGE | −$49.4K | 0 | $417K | $367K | 9,000 | 9,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10940 · issuer key iss:1517 | NO CHANGE | −$16.8K | 0 | $380K | $363K | 3,650 | 3,650 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:11514 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$34.9K | 0 | $381K | $347K | 1,910 | 1,910 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key sid:sec:prov:8f84e4bccfedd905f8602bd39e2de909 · issuer key iss:2481 | NO CHANGE | −$18.7K | 0 | $347K | $328K | 1,204 | 1,204 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13738 · issuer key iss:1698 | NO CHANGE | +$31.1K | 0 | $291K | $322K | 3,341 | 3,341 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:ed9700f970c080028ff570ade765a310 · issuer key cusip6:128117 | NO CHANGE | +$7.6K | 0 | $308K | $316K | 29,418 | 29,418 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16000 · issuer key iss:215 | NO CHANGE | +$80.4K | 0 | $228K | $308K | 6,555 | 6,555 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12559 · issuer key iss:1454 | NO CHANGE | +$36.2K | 0 | $266K | $302K | 3,000 | 3,000 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key sid:sec:prov:e4cd8f69169bdfd85fd9e009c05807b1 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$27.9K | 0 | $319K | $291K | 2,674 | 2,674 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10783 · issuer key iss:1822 | NO CHANGE | −$57.0K | 0 | $340K | $283K | 4,345 | 4,345 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:caf960d7583447506c1588959c70a522 · issuer key cusip6:825107 | NO CHANGE | +$14.5K | 0 | $256K | $271K | 14,500 | 14,500 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:1599 | NO CHANGE | −$12.8K | 0 | $277K | $264K | 406 | 406 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478 | NO CHANGE | +$6.5K | 0 | $253K | $259K | 4,045 | 4,045 |
| — | share class as filed: ETFS · position key pos:10892 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$21.2K | 0 | $275K | $254K | 1,912 | 1,912 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:6a4a3b151f87a26757c1fd2b5a9bca73 · issuer key cusip6:062540 | NO CHANGE | +$17.8K | 0 | $207K | $225K | 3,025 | 3,025 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12492 · issuer key iss:810 | NO CHANGE | −$18.0K | 0 | $228K | $210K | 741 | 741 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16109 · issuer key iss:1285 | NO CHANGE | +$50.6K | 0 | $154K | $204K | 22,000 | 22,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13182 · issuer key iss:2386 | NO CHANGE | −$12.5K | 0 | $203K | $190K | 12,298 | 12,298 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:fdc3a94d815efc1f1ac6e4fc6566d857 · issuer key cusip6:36465A | NO CHANGE | +$3.8K | 0 | $121K | $125K | 23,470 | 23,470 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:58950M109 · issuer key cusip6:58950M | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $10.0K | $10.0K | 10,000 | 10,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
251 issuers · 262 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC CL C | $228M | 793,558 | 4.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | VISA INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $187M | 618,044 | 3.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON.COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $166M | 796,428 | 3.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | HEICO CORP CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $164M | 777,018 | 3.1% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | VULCAN MATERIALS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $148M | 543,613 | 2.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MASTERCARD INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $143M | 287,119 | 2.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRANSDIGM GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $142M | 122,753 | 2.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WASTE CONNECTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $140M | 859,515 | 2.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ECOLAB INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $138M | 518,622 | 2.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $129M | 295,401 | 2.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $127M | 275,313 | 2.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FASTENAL CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $124M | 2,667,297 | 2.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $109M | 293,450 | 2.1% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BIO-TECHNE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $107M | 2,043,047 | 2.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $96.8M | 88,549 | 1.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $96.0M | 3,932,371 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $92.5M | 618,275 | 1.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | CBRE GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $89.1M | 657,510 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | KINSALE CAPITAL GROUP INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $85.1M | 248,937 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $81.8M | 431,292 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | VEEVA SYSTEMS, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $81.0M | 461,103 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $80.0M | 288,044 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | ASML HOLDINGS N.V. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $79.9M | 60,467 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MSCI INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $65.5M | 121,442 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S & P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $64.8M | 152,338 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTAR GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $64.8M | 1,605,157 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $60.5M | 195,462 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $59.4M | 234,123 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $58.1M | 169,677 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $55.7M | 128,423 | 1.1% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.3M | 755,581 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MANHATTAN ASSOCS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $51.7M | 388,625 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NETFLIX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $50.9M | 529,849 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MARKEL GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $50.8M | 26,536 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | APPFOLIO, INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $50.6M | 320,512 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.0M | 860,181 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | VERALTO CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $46.7M | 528,258 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $46.2M | 93,940 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | NOVANTA INC COM NPV · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $45.7M | 386,877 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | O REILLY AUTOMOTIVE · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.6M | 471,882 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REPLIGEN CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.0M | 365,115 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RBC BEARINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $39.9M | 73,409 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | COPART INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $39.3M | 1,183,988 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $36.5M | 349,563 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MEDPACE HOLDINGS, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $35.9M | 74,810 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | LANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC CL A · COM CUSIP 514952100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $34.4M | 497,807 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $34.0M | 105,986 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | GOOSEHEAD INSURANCE, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $33.4M | 783,615 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | OLD DOMINION FGHT LINES INC CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $32.9M | 168,508 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | FLOOR & DECOR HOLDINGS, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $32.4M | 638,003 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.4M | 236,148 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | WEST PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $30.2M | 120,597 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | HAYWARD HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $28.8M | 2,154,356 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QUALCOMM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.2M | 211,130 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | AMPHENOL CORP NEW CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.9M | 213,060 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.0M | 327,585 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PTC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.7M | 180,589 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CSW INDUSTRIALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.2M | 96,562 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | METTLER TOLEDO INTL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.8M | 19,679 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | APPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.9M | 90,256 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | CORE & MAIN INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.4M | 474,350 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | BADGER METER INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.0M | 150,869 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.9M | 211,840 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SAIA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.8M | 64,817 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN TOWER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.8M | 131,882 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IDEXX LABS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.5M | 40,023 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $21.9M | 55,996 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.6M | 73,142 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERISK ANALYTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.4M | 107,267 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | BOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HOLDING CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $20.3M | 260,522 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ONTO INNOVATION INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.2M | 93,581 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROCTER & GAMBLE CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.7M | 129,532 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CL B | $18.5M | 20,650 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LEMAITRE VASCULAR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.1M | 165,341 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MORNINGSTAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.3M | 102,371 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENTEGRIS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.7M | 142,363 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | HAMILTON LANE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $15.6M | 156,864 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROWN & BROWN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.2M | 232,798 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MICROCHIP TECH INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $14.9M | 230,384 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COSTCO WHOLESALE CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.5M | 14,536 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VSE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.2M | 77,243 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | EAGLE MATERIALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $14.2M | 74,711 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KADANT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.6M | 46,393 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AGILYSYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.2M | 184,925 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | THE DESCARTES SYSTEMS GROUP IN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.1M | 183,478 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.1M | 53,623 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | ALARM.COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $13.0M | 299,977 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | ENSIGN GROUP INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $12.9M | 64,184 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $12.6M | 35,563 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | SIMPSON MANUFACTURING CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.8M | 68,667 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PDF SOLUTIONS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.5M | 352,960 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STRYKER CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.4M | 34,830 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | MURPHY USA INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.4M | 22,997 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.2M | 133,782 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | WARBY PARKER INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $11.1M | 528,128 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | UTZ BRANDS INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $10.5M | 1,325,603 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SYNOPSYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.5M | 26,382 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $10.4M | 24,511 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DOUGLAS DYNAMICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.4M | 246,325 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RAMBUS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.8M | 101,865 | 0.2% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 56.5%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 168 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 262 / 262median book 97.5 positions
282 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open DF DENT & CO INC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.