Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UNDER ARMOUR INC CL Aposition key pos:13571 · issuer key iss:2196 | add | +$45.2M | +1,041,949 | $209M | $254M | 41,958,923 | 43,000,872 | |
UNDER ARMOUR INC CL Cposition key pos:19202 · issuer key iss:2196 | add | +$81.5M | +12,541,773 | $45.4M | $127M | 9,457,355 | 21,999,128 | |
KRAFT HEINZ CO COMposition key pos:16731 · issuer key iss:1301 | add | −$5.7M | +149,200 | $124M | $118M | 5,119,000 | 5,268,200 | |
MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO CL Bposition key pos:13438 · issuer key iss:1494 | add | −$553K | +100,000 | $62.5M | $61.9M | 1,338,500 | 1,438,500 | |
PFIZER INC COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709 | add | +$5.6M | +100,000 | $22.2M | $27.8M | 890,900 | 990,900 | |
WENDYS CO COMposition key pos:18512 · issuer key iss:2320 | new | +$22.8M | +3,268,902 | $0 | $22.8M | — | 3,268,902 | |
GARRETT MOTION INC COMposition key pos:14581 · issuer key iss:990 | trim | −$1.2M | −76,000 | $4.5M | $3.4M | 260,460 | 184,460 | |
COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC SUB VTG SHSposition key pos:15135 · issuer key iss:620 | add | −$585K | +3,000 | $3.2M | $2.6M | 22,000 | 25,000 | |
CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CO COMposition key pos:18038 · issuer key iss:507 | add | +$573K | +5,000 | $2.0M | $2.5M | 19,800 | 24,800 | |
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC COM SER Aposition key pos:14337 · issuer key iss:2302 | new | +$1.6M | +57,900 | $0 | $1.6M | — | 57,900 | |
BRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC SHS USDposition key pos:12935 · issuer key iss:2539 | add | +$308K | +32,100 | $567K | $875K | 36,633 | 68,733 | |
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP COMposition key pos:16170 · issuer key iss:1606 | exit‡e | −$249M | −6,050,418 | $249M | $0 | 6,050,418 | — | |
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS S&P 500 ETF SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key cusip6:922908 | exit‡e | −$36.5M | −58,248 | $36.5M | $0 | 58,248 | — |
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ORLA MINING LTD COMposition key pos:12881 · issuer key iss:1636 | no change | +$78.0M | 0 | $424M | $502M | 31,817,229 | 31,817,229 | |
CVS HEALTH CORP COMposition key pos:14228 · issuer key iss:489 | no change | −$20.4M | 0 | $215M | $195M | 2,712,000 | 2,712,000 | |
KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:16339 · issuer key cusip6:489398 | no change | +$15.5M | 0 | $129M | $144M | 13,322,009 | 13,322,009 | |
CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC COMposition key pos:11083 · issuer key iss:602 | no change | −$72.0M | 0 | $198M | $126M | 14,899,273 | 14,899,273 | |
BLACKBERRY LTD COMposition key pos:12517 · issuer key iss:387 | no change | −$18.9M | 0 | $132M | $113M | 34,980,220 | 34,980,220 | |
ATS CORP COMposition key pos:11558 · issuer key iss:34 | no change | +$1.1M | 0 | $68.3M | $69.4M | 2,486,400 | 2,486,400 | |
HELMERICH & PAYNE INC COMposition key pos:12343 · issuer key iss:1104 | no change | +$8.6M | 0 | $33.7M | $42.3M | 1,174,105 | 1,174,105 | |
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080 | no change | +$3.2M | 0 | $28.5M | $31.7M | 93,700 | 93,700 | |
GENERAL MOTORS CO COMposition key pos:17434 · issuer key iss:999 | no change | −$2.6M | 0 | $30.6M | $28.0M | 375,965 | 375,965 | |
BANK NOVA SCOTIA COMposition key pos:15372 · issuer key iss:327 | no change | −$1.7M | 0 | $26.5M | $24.8M | 359,100 | 359,100 | |
MERCK & CO INC COMposition key pos:18668 · issuer key iss:1461 | no change | +$2.6M | 0 | $18.2M | $20.8M | 172,900 | 172,900 | |
JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMposition key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1258 | no change | +$2.7M | 0 | $15.2M | $17.9M | 73,400 | 73,400 | |
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC COMposition key pos:12912 · issuer key iss:1377 | no change | −$685K | 0 | $2.6M | $1.9M | 12,500 | 12,500 | |
CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD SHSposition key pos:15998 · issuer key iss:2469 | no change | −$528K | 0 | $1.9M | $1.4M | 78,100 | 78,100 | |
PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC COMposition key pos:17549 · issuer key iss:1693 | no change | +$15.9K | 0 | $809K | $825K | 54,900 | 54,900 | |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CL Aposition key pos:11867 · issuer key iss:360 | no change | −$35.1K | 0 | $753K | $718K | 1 | 1 | |
MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP COMposition key pos:17429 · issuer key iss:1409 | no change | +$32.5K | 0 | $316K | $349K | 125,000 | 125,000 | |
PRIORITY TECH HOLDINGS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:ff7ebba1e39c2b8885751986965f98bf · issuer key cusip6:74275G | no change | −$50.8K | 0 | $384K | $333K | 70,500 | 70,500 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.9% · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,188integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 31
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | ORLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORLA MINING LTD ORLA MINING LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $502M | 31,817,229 | — | 25.8% | — | |
| — | UAAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) UAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNDER ARMOUR INC | $381M | 65,000,000 | — | 19.6% | — | |
| — | CVSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CVS HEALTH CORP CVS HEALTH CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $195M | 2,712,000 | — | 10.0% | — | |
| — | — | KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $144M | 13,322,009 | — | 7.4% | — | |
| — | CLFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $126M | 14,899,273 | — | 6.5% | — | |
| — | KHCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KRAFT HEINZ CO KRAFT HEINZ CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 5,268,200 | — | 6.1% | — | |
| — | BBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLACKBERRY LTD BLACKBERRY LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $113M | 34,980,220 | — | 5.8% | — | |
| — | ATSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATS CORP ATS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $69.4M | 2,486,400 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | TAPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.9M | 1,438,500 | — | 3.2% | — | |
| — | HPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HELMERICH & PAYNE INC HELMERICH & PAYNE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.3M | 1,174,105 | — | 2.2% | — | |
| — | TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MFG LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.7M | 93,700 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | GMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAL MOTORS CO GENERAL MOTORS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.0M | 375,965 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | PFEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PFIZER INC PFIZER INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.8M | 990,900 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | BNSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BANK NOVA SCOTIA BANK NOVA SCOTIA · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $24.8M | 359,100 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | WENverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WENDYS CO WENDYS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.8M | 3,268,902 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | MRKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO INC MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.8M | 172,900 | — | 1.1% | — | |
| — | JNJverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.9M | 73,400 | — | 0.9% | — | |
| — | GTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GARRETT MOTION INC GARRETT MOTION INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.4M | 184,460 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | CIGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC · SUB VTG SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.6M | 25,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CNIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CO CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.5M | 24,800 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | LULUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.9M | 12,500 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | WBDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC · COM SER A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.6M | 57,900 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CPRIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD CAPRI HOLDINGS LTD · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4M | 78,100 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | BRSLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC BRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $875K | 68,733 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | PENNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC PENN ENTERTAINMENT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $825K | 54,900 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | BRK-Averified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $718K | 1 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | MXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $349K | 125,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | PRIORITY TECH HOLDINGS INC PRIORITY TECH HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP 74275G107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $333K | 70,500 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).