YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $7.5B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 76
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 5
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 1
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17153 · issuer key iss:386 | TRIM | +$171M | −2,233,822 | $636M | $806M | 18,775,420 | 16,541,598 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$98.6M | +29,091 | $466M | $368M | 963,825 | 992,916 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | TRIM | −$26.3M | −31,684 | $393M | $367M | 3,936,540 | 3,904,856 |
| — | share class as filed: CAP STK CL C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$31.4M | −3,273 | $355M | $323M | 1,129,807 | 1,126,534 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 | TRIM | +$23.8M | −664 | $291M | $315M | 2,028,631 | 2,027,967 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | TRIM | +$46.2M | −3,237 | $259M | $305M | 1,252,646 | 1,249,409 |
| — | share class as filed: CL B COM · position key pos:16742 · issuer key iss:776 | TRIM | −$66.1M | −3,273 | $362M | $296M | 5,569,791 | 5,566,518 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14992 · issuer key iss:1485 | ADD | +$4.0M | +12,778 | $275M | $279M | 1,918,353 | 1,931,131 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SER N · position key pos:16173 · issuer key iss:96 | ADD | −$324K | +260,937 | $271M | $270M | 5,787,394 | 6,048,331 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16991 · issuer key iss:1542 | ADD | +$10.9M | +1,500 | $200M | $211M | 691,626 | 693,126 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15035 · issuer key iss:505 | ADD | +$63.7M | +31,618 | $145M | $209M | 1,549,903 | 1,581,521 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17724 · issuer key iss:576 | ADD | +$48.8M | +7,351 | $150M | $199M | 996,619 | 1,003,970 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:12833 · issuer key iss:477 | ADD | −$63.1M | +24,707 | $248M | $185M | 2,983,431 | 3,008,138 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:10247 · issuer key iss:1308 | ADD | −$7.2M | +59,420 | $191M | $184M | 7,329,228 | 7,388,648 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12449 · issuer key iss:621 | ADD | +$52.0M | +34,824 | $125M | $177M | 1,187,019 | 1,221,843 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11357 · issuer key iss:969 | ADD | +$5.3M | +16,604 | $157M | $162M | 1,423,654 | 1,440,258 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14515 · issuer key iss:1838 | ADD | +$15.2M | +25,490 | $146M | $161M | 2,489,380 | 2,514,870 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10493 · issuer key iss:471 | TRIM | +$12.2M | −9,889 | $147M | $160M | 2,108,644 | 2,098,755 |
| — | share class as filed: CL B NEW · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | ADD | −$6.4M | +1,948 | $157M | $151M | 313,033 | 314,981 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10743 · issuer key iss:1088 | TRIM | +$20.9M | −352 | $120M | $141M | 408,227 | 407,875 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 67 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 10
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16004 · issuer key iss:1161 | NO CHANGE | −$378K | 0 | $6.3M | $5.9M | 10,900 | 10,900 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | NO CHANGE | −$831K | 0 | $6.7M | $5.8M | 11,670 | 11,670 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13754 · issuer key iss:468 | NO CHANGE | +$135K | 0 | $4.8M | $5.0M | 48,095 | 48,095 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:14354 · issuer key iss:2031 | NO CHANGE | −$389K | 0 | $4.6M | $4.2M | 12,915 | 12,915 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12281 · issuer key iss:1321 | NO CHANGE | +$28.3K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.3M | 9,500 | 9,500 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:6b99d71bd850e6ba64b11bba53adda55 · issuer key cusip6:755408 | NO CHANGE | +$21.2K | 0 | $278K | $299K | 265,000 | 265,000 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:9e5c7aadeebb8699480f97adc97230b3 · issuer key cusip6:149205 | NO CHANGE | −$27.4K | 0 | $326K | $298K | 105,445 | 105,445 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15015 · issuer key iss:92 | NO CHANGE | +$35.0K | 0 | $242K | $277K | 4,200 | 4,200 |
| — | share class as filed: CL B · position key pos:14246 · issuer key iss:1308 | NO CHANGE | −$9.1K | 0 | $241K | $232K | 8,140 | 8,140 |
| — | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | NO CHANGE | −$35.5K | 0 | $257K | $221K | 732 | 732 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
73 issuers · 76 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Canadian Natural Resources Limited · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $806M | 16,541,598 | 10.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $368M | 992,916 | 4.9% | |||||||
| — | Charles Schwab Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $367M | 3,904,856 | 4.9% | |||||||
| — | Fox Corporation Class A2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $365M | 6,754,892 | 4.9% | |||||||
| — | Alphabet Inc. Class A · CAP STK CL C CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $323M | 1,126,534 | 4.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PepsiCo, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $315M | 2,027,967 | 4.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $305M | 1,249,409 | 4.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | U-Haul Holding Company | $286M | 6,373,700 | 3.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Procter & Gamble Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $279M | 1,931,131 | 3.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Reliance, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $211M | 693,126 | 2.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ConocoPhillips · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $209M | 1,581,521 | 2.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Diamondback Energy, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $199M | 1,003,970 | 2.6% | |||||||
| — | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $185M | 3,008,138 | 2.5% | |||||||
| — | News Corporation Class A2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $184M | 7,396,788 | 2.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EOG Resources, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $177M | 1,221,843 | 2.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ingredion Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $162M | 1,440,258 | 2.2% | |||||||
| — | Tyson Foods, Inc. Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $161M | 2,514,870 | 2.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coca-Cola Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $160M | 2,098,755 | 2.1% | |||||||
| — | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Class B · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $151M | 314,981 | 2.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | L3Harris Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $141M | 407,875 | 1.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | eBay Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $139M | 1,529,194 | 1.9% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kenvue, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $137M | 7,932,459 | 1.8% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Northrop Grumman Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $132M | 194,173 | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | Walt Disney Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $130M | 1,347,536 | 1.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lockheed Martin Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $129M | 213,628 | 1.7% | |||||||
| — | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $122M | 741,937 | 1.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Olin Corporation · COM PAR $1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $122M | 4,092,211 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | iShares Trust · MSCI STH KOR ETF CUSIP 464286772 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $121M | 980,605 | 1.6% | |||||||
| — | State Street Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $115M | 909,191 | 1.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Talen Energy Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $115M | 359,900 | 1.5% | |||||||
| — | PayPal Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $104M | 2,290,642 | 1.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Elevance Health, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $97.9M | 334,315 | 1.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sysco Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $88.1M | 1,234,872 | 1.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Darling Ingredients Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $86.8M | 1,403,668 | 1.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Colgate-Palmolive Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $67.3M | 789,400 | 0.9% | |||||||
| — | FactSet Research Systems Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $49.0M | 225,874 | 0.7% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $45.6M | 168,460 | 0.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bank of New York Mellon Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $42.4M | 357,698 | 0.6% | |||||||
| — | Avantor, Inc. · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $37.2M | 4,745,000 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Comcast Corporation Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $33.5M | 1,167,500 | 0.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Embecta Corporation · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $32.5M | 3,671,877 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | BellRing Brands, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $24.1M | 1,498,000 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Devon Energy Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $23.1M | 458,844 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP 78468R663 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $19.4M | 212,115 | 0.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cisco Systems, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $16.3M | 210,580 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Masco Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $14.8M | 244,718 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | Legacy Housing Corporation · COM CUSIP 52472M101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $14.4M | 705,675 | 0.2% | |||||||
| — | Unilever PLC · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $11.4M | 200,113 | 0.2% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Wells Fargo & Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $8.0M | 100,437 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | GrafTech International Ltd. · COM CUSIP 384313607 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $7.2M | 1,067,386 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fair Isaac Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $6.6M | 6,157 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | MSCI Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $5.9M | 10,900 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Mastercard Incorporated Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $5.8M | 11,670 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Moody's Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $5.4M | 12,405 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Clorox Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $5.0M | 48,095 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $4.3M | 5,095 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Aon Plc Class A · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 12,915 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Copart, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $3.7M | 110,245 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $3.4M | 19,380 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Intuit Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $3.2M | 7,375 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Verisk Analytics, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $2.8M | 14,775 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | America's Car-Mart, Inc. · COM CUSIP 03062T105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 195,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF · TR UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 3,768 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $1.5M | 2,500 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Northern Trust Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $1.3M | 9,500 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Amplify Energy Corp. · COM CUSIP 03212B103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 210,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Verizon Communications Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $1.0M | 20,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Philip Morris International Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $976K | 5,900 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Reading International, Inc. Class A · CL A CUSIP 755408101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $299K | 265,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Cato Corporation Class A · CL A CUSIP 149205106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $298K | 105,445 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Altria Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $277K | 4,200 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Visa Inc. Class A · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d ticker not yet mapped | $221K | 732 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gold.com, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-01 +31d | $200K | 5,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 73 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 79.1%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 359 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 76 / 76median book 97.5 positions
77 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.