NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.1B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 203
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 9
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 11
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: CAP STK CL C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$44.3M | −79,465 | $250M | $206M | 797,510 | 718,045 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | TRIM | −$14.2M | −1,076 | $216M | $202M | 1,158,250 | 1,157,174 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$19.9M | −763 | $202M | $182M | 873,554 | 872,791 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | ADD | −$3.5M | +31,135 | $172M | $168M | 631,495 | 662,630 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | −$46.7M | +9,429 | $214M | $167M | 442,427 | 451,856 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11403 · issuer key iss:1342 | TRIM | +$995K | −675 | $87.6M | $88.6M | 960,870 | 960,195 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17899 · issuer key iss:1745 | TRIM | −$15.3M | −120,630 | $101M | $85.6M | 656,830 | 536,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | +$8.1M | −3,782 | $76.1M | $84.2M | 88,276 | 84,494 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16804 · issuer key iss:1945 | ADD | +$3.8M | +59,035 | $78.8M | $82.5M | 449,112 | 508,147 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | ADD | +$74.4M | +242,855 | $7.1M | $81.5M | 20,617 | 263,472 |
| — | share class as filed: ORD · position key pos:17695 · issuer key iss:2037 | NEW | +$80.9M | +410,238 | $0 | $80.9M | — | 410,238 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10715 · issuer key iss:916 | TRIM | −$3.7M | −152 | $82.5M | $78.8M | 239,708 | 239,556 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | TRIM | −$14.1M | −140 | $92.7M | $78.6M | 159,968 | 159,828 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15433 · issuer key iss:1290 | ADD | +$20.4M | +196,935 | $56.8M | $77.2M | 606,275 | 803,210 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | TRIM | −$7.0M | −200 | $80.1M | $73.1M | 248,590 | 248,390 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:10720 · issuer key iss:1622 | TRIM | −$481K | −1,265 | $72.7M | $72.2M | 1,500,255 | 1,498,990 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12141 · issuer key iss:1933 | TRIM | −$4.3M | −3,420 | $74.8M | $70.5M | 262,305 | 258,885 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15495 · issuer key iss:1590 | TRIM | −$16.2M | −150 | $86.5M | $70.3M | 165,540 | 165,390 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16825 · issuer key iss:987 | TRIM | −$2.1M | −245 | $70.8M | $68.7M | 437,155 | 436,910 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 | TRIM | −$10.5M | −70 | $78.8M | $68.3M | 119,410 | 119,340 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 27
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16686 · issuer key iss:213 | NO CHANGE | +$1.6M | 0 | $17.4M | $19.0M | 192,994 | 192,994 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12678 · issuer key iss:1400 | NO CHANGE | −$3.6M | 0 | $19.5M | $16.0M | 112,099 | 112,099 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16392 · issuer key iss:1549 | NO CHANGE | −$989K | 0 | $14.5M | $13.5M | 60,360 | 60,360 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11059 · issuer key iss:322 | NO CHANGE | −$4.6M | 0 | $17.1M | $12.4M | 76,434 | 76,434 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | NO CHANGE | +$1.9M | 0 | $10.3M | $12.1M | 49,590 | 49,590 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14191 · issuer key iss:1855 | NO CHANGE | +$536K | 0 | $11.0M | $11.5M | 47,431 | 47,431 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:1393 | NO CHANGE | −$33.9K | 0 | $11.1M | $11.0M | 52,950 | 52,950 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | NO CHANGE | −$679K | 0 | $11.4M | $10.8M | 114,467 | 114,467 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:15134 · issuer key iss:1844 | NO CHANGE | −$267K | 0 | $10.6M | $10.3M | 197,965 | 197,965 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311 | NO CHANGE | +$1.3M | 0 | $8.3M | $9.6M | 103,895 | 103,895 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11774 · issuer key iss:1974 | NO CHANGE | +$189K | 0 | $9.0M | $9.2M | 50,539 | 50,539 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | NO CHANGE | −$2.0M | 0 | $11.2M | $9.1M | 88,998 | 88,998 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | NO CHANGE | −$426K | 0 | $8.8M | $8.4M | 38,725 | 38,725 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11267 · issuer key iss:2257 | NO CHANGE | +$351K | 0 | $7.9M | $8.3M | 25,425 | 25,425 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11610 · issuer key iss:287 | NO CHANGE | −$920K | 0 | $9.1M | $8.1M | 8,469 | 8,469 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10904 · issuer key iss:1569 | NO CHANGE | −$593K | 0 | $7.6M | $7.0M | 19,641 | 19,641 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14992 · issuer key iss:1485 | NO CHANGE | +$52.8K | 0 | $6.7M | $6.7M | 46,683 | 46,683 |
| — | share class as filed: CL B · position key pos:13891 · issuer key iss:1313 | NO CHANGE | −$1.3M | 0 | $7.9M | $6.5M | 123,652 | 123,652 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14039 · issuer key iss:112 | NO CHANGE | −$113K | 0 | $6.6M | $6.5M | 37,795 | 37,795 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214 | NO CHANGE | +$739K | 0 | $5.2M | $5.9M | 49,156 | 49,156 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11671 · issuer key iss:122 | NO CHANGE | +$403K | 0 | $5.4M | $5.8M | 16,415 | 16,415 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14585 · issuer key iss:1246 | NO CHANGE | +$381K | 0 | $5.4M | $5.8M | 99,966 | 99,966 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15622 · issuer key iss:282 | NO CHANGE | −$1.9M | 0 | $7.4M | $5.5M | 47,910 | 47,910 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13340 · issuer key iss:666 | NO CHANGE | +$688K | 0 | $3.8M | $4.5M | 119,100 | 119,100 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16115 · issuer key iss:1869 | NO CHANGE | −$985K | 0 | $5.5M | $4.5M | 16,547 | 16,547 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17242 · issuer key iss:1111 | NO CHANGE | −$142K | 0 | $3.2M | $3.1M | 6,600 | 6,600 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15560 · issuer key iss:1973 | NO CHANGE | +$506K | 0 | $2.4M | $2.9M | 39,952 | 39,952 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
203 positions| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alphabet Inc. Class C · CAP STK CL C CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $206M | 718,045 | 4.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $202M | 1,157,174 | 4.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $182M | 872,791 | 3.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $168M | 662,630 | 3.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $167M | 451,856 | 3.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $88.6M | 960,195 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TJX Companies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $85.6M | 536,200 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Wholesale Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $84.2M | 84,494 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Waste Connections, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $82.5M | 508,147 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $81.5M | 263,472 | 1.6% | |
| — | Astrazeneca PLC Sponsored ADR · ORD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $80.9M | 410,238 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Home Depot, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $78.8M | 239,556 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $78.6M | 159,828 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Netflix, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $77.2M | 803,210 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMorgan Chase & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $73.1M | 248,390 | 1.4% | |
| — | Sanofi Sponsored ADR · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $72.2M | 1,498,990 | 1.4% | |
| — | Vulcan Materials Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $70.5M | 258,885 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P Global, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $70.3M | 165,390 | 1.4% | |
| — | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $68.7M | 436,910 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms Inc Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $68.3M | 119,340 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sherwin-Williams Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $65.1M | 203,030 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fastenal Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $65.0M | 1,400,250 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eaton Corp. Plc · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $64.8M | 181,180 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eli Lilly and Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $64.4M | 69,981 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | McDonald's Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $62.8M | 202,205 | 1.2% | |
| — | Mastercard Incorporated Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $60.3M | 120,740 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coca-Cola Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $59.8M | 785,813 | 1.2% | |
| — | Visa Inc. Class A · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $59.2M | 195,875 | 1.2% | |
| — | Aon Plc Class A · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $58.5M | 181,227 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Starbucks Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $57.9M | 646,565 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson Controls International plc · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $57.6M | 440,030 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Texas Instruments Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $56.2M | 289,437 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $55.2M | 344,380 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KLA Corporation · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $54.5M | 37,005 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Stryker Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $54.1M | 164,528 | 1.1% | |
| — | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $54.0M | 194,428 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lam Research Corporation · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $53.8M | 251,582 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Synopsys, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $53.6M | 135,202 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $52.4M | 257,476 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alcon AG · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $51.9M | 688,410 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Salesforce, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $51.4M | 275,175 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fortive Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $49.4M | 894,360 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Boston Scientific Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $46.5M | 741,274 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ServiceNow, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $46.4M | 443,915 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Illinois Tool Works Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $45.6M | 175,280 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cintas Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $44.0M | 260,238 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Roper Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $38.8M | 109,535 | 0.8% | |
| — | Snowflake, Inc. Class A · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $36.9M | 244,782 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Zscaler, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $32.0M | 227,842 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lattice Semiconductor Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $31.9M | 343,553 | 0.6% | |
| — | Workday, Inc. Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $28.2M | 217,285 | 0.6% | |
| — | A. O. Smith Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $25.4M | 385,643 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IDEX Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $25.1M | 132,583 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nordson Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $24.2M | 90,975 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $24.1M | 39,899 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microchip Technology Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $23.9M | 370,152 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMETEK, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $23.4M | 109,358 | 0.5% | |
| — | Raymond James Financial, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $22.4M | 154,840 | 0.4% | |
| — | Globus Medical Inc Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $21.5M | 249,449 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Corpay, Inc. · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $20.7M | 71,005 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RB Global, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $20.2M | 210,742 | 0.4% | |
| — | CBRE Group, Inc. Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $19.4M | 143,525 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $19.1M | 15,164 | 0.4% | |
| — | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $19.0M | 192,994 | 0.4% | |
| — | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $18.7M | 95,605 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Adobe Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $18.4M | 75,750 | 0.4% | |
| — | Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $18.4M | 73,678 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TransUnion · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $17.7M | 255,258 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AptarGroup, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $17.6M | 139,565 | 0.3% | |
| — | Service Corporation International · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $17.3M | 210,135 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STERIS plc · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $17.3M | 78,075 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | L3Harris Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $17.0M | 49,262 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Burlington Stores, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $16.5M | 50,640 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PTC Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $16.0M | 112,099 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ulta Beauty Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $15.6M | 29,855 | 0.3% | |
| — | Paylocity Holding Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $15.3M | 141,893 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Verisk Analytics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $15.1M | 79,315 | 0.3% | |
| — | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $14.9M | 49,045 | 0.3% | |
| — | IQVIA Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $13.7M | 80,426 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ResMed Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $13.5M | 60,360 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SharkNinja, Inc. · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $13.2M | 124,411 | 0.3% | |
| — | Domino's Pizza, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $12.8M | 35,715 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Viking Holdings Ltd · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $12.8M | 173,925 | 0.3% | |
| — | Okta, Inc. Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $12.6M | 160,228 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Revvity, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $12.6M | 143,485 | 0.2% | |
| — | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $12.4M | 76,434 | 0.2% | |
| — | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $12.4M | 71,940 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $12.1M | 379,350 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $12.1M | 49,590 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CDW Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $12.0M | 99,395 | 0.2% | |
| — | Veeva Systems Inc Class A · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $11.9M | 67,665 | 0.2% | |
| — | Hologic, Inc. · COM CUSIP 436440101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $11.7M | 155,390 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Union Pacific Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $11.5M | 47,431 | 0.2% | |
| — | Republic Services, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $11.3M | 51,607 | 0.2% | |
| — | Cooper Companies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $11.3M | 157,760 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $11.0M | 52,950 | 0.2% | |
| — | MongoDB, Inc. Class A · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $11.0M | 44,955 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Northern Trust Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $11.0M | 78,816 | 0.2% | |
| — | Datadog, Inc. Class A · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d ticker not yet mapped | $10.9M | 92,645 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chevron Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-04 +34d | $10.8M | 52,430 | 0.2% |
1–20 of the 100 positions on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 47.3%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 141 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 203 / 203median book 97.5 positions
214 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open NICHOLAS COMPANY, INC.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.