CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $14.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 417
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 60
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 24
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | TRIM | −$35.4M | −27,044 | $473M | $438M | 2,537,072 | 2,510,028 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | TRIM | −$32.8M | −12,072 | $447M | $414M | 1,643,557 | 1,631,485 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$30.6M | −11,960 | $334M | $303M | 1,066,514 | 1,054,554 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$74.8M | −4,999 | $311M | $236M | 643,106 | 638,107 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | ADD | −$18.6M | +26,381 | $253M | $235M | 731,350 | 757,731 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | TRIM | +$27.7M | −1,451 | $188M | $215M | 217,475 | 216,024 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11577 · issuer key iss:167 | TRIM | −$17.6M | −25,449 | $230M | $213M | 1,758,303 | 1,732,854 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17743 · issuer key iss:1718 | ADD | +$58.8M | +27,898 | $144M | $202M | 469,200 | 497,098 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17899 · issuer key iss:1745 | TRIM | +$4.4M | −19,000 | $188M | $192M | 1,222,988 | 1,203,988 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$21.3M | −4,182 | $209M | $188M | 907,302 | 903,120 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14429 · issuer key iss:923 | TRIM | +$18.3M | −9,613 | $165M | $184M | 806,017 | 796,404 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17839 · issuer key iss:2093 | TRIM | +$18.3M | −4,402 | $162M | $180M | 508,130 | 503,728 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 | TRIM | −$27.8M | −1,611 | $202M | $174M | 305,525 | 303,914 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17386 · issuer key iss:806 | ADD | +$48.3M | +7,163 | $125M | $174M | 191,662 | 198,825 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | TRIM | −$29.2M | −5,615 | $199M | $170M | 567,708 | 562,093 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834 | TRIM | −$65.1M | −66,900 | $225M | $160M | 256,315 | 189,415 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17976 · issuer key iss:547 | TRIM | +$6.4M | −42,050 | $149M | $155M | 269,885 | 227,835 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11177 · issuer key iss:1956 | TRIM | +$8.5M | −3,130 | $140M | $148M | 753,330 | 750,200 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15730 · issuer key iss:1746 | ADD | +$32.5M | +180,876 | $114M | $147M | 546,930 | 727,806 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16805 · issuer key iss:997 | TRIM | −$34.1M | −2,121 | $178M | $144M | 314,531 | 312,410 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 18
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16286 · issuer key iss:1862 | NO CHANGE | −$288K | 0 | $2.9M | $2.6M | 3,568 | 3,568 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16193 · issuer key iss:1909 | NO CHANGE | +$691K | 0 | $1.3M | $2.0M | 7,800 | 7,800 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key iss:2483 | NO CHANGE | −$56.0K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.1M | 1,893 | 1,893 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18104 · issuer key iss:233 | NO CHANGE | +$19.4K | 0 | $886K | $905K | 7,632 | 7,632 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15702 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$4.9K | 0 | $652K | $657K | 2,650 | 2,650 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12900 · issuer key iss:808 | NO CHANGE | +$188K | 0 | $435K | $623K | 3,190 | 3,190 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$29.3K | 0 | $628K | $599K | 1,250 | 1,250 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 | NO CHANGE | −$122K | 0 | $704K | $582K | 1,565 | 1,565 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10892 · issuer key iss:2454 | NO CHANGE | −$43.8K | 0 | $570K | $526K | 3,960 | 3,960 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18051 · issuer key iss:447 | NO CHANGE | −$117K | 0 | $558K | $440K | 4,902 | 4,902 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10508 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | −$28.5K | 0 | $456K | $428K | 11,914 | 11,914 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15708 · issuer key iss:1187 | NO CHANGE | −$25.2K | 0 | $387K | $362K | 2,087 | 2,087 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:dc3adf0fd5cb09f56271b3a21f4b7d60 · issuer key cusip6:88362T | NO CHANGE | +$80.8K | 0 | $227K | $307K | 6,100 | 6,100 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16172 · issuer key iss:1141 | NO CHANGE | −$5.9K | 0 | $292K | $286K | 1,210 | 1,210 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:1393 | NO CHANGE | −$819 | 0 | $267K | $266K | 1,280 | 1,280 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | NO CHANGE | −$47.6K | 0 | $263K | $216K | 2,102 | 2,102 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17128 · issuer key iss:385 | NO CHANGE | +$8.0K | 0 | $202K | $210K | 2,045 | 2,045 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:687033100 · issuer key cusip6:687033 | NO CHANGE | −$1.0K | 0 | $6.8K | $5.7K | 21,675 | 21,675 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
399 issuers · 417 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $438M | 2,510,028 | 3.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $414M | 1,631,485 | 3.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Alphabet Inc.2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $324M | 1,127,945 | 2.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $236M | 638,107 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $235M | 757,731 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Wholesale Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $215M | 216,024 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Arista Networks Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $213M | 1,732,854 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sterling Infrastructure Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $202M | 497,098 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | The TJX Companies Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $192M | 1,203,988 | 1.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $188M | 903,120 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Howmet Aerospace Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $184M | 796,404 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eaton Corporation PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $180M | 503,728 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $174M | 303,914 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE Vernova Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $174M | 198,825 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Visa Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $170M | 562,093 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $160M | 189,415 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Curtiss-Wright Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $155M | 227,835 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Welltower Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $148M | 750,200 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | TKO Group Holdings Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $147M | 727,806 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Intuitive Surgical Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $144M | 312,410 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Parker-Hannifin Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $143M | 159,176 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Modine Manufacturing Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $141M | 650,673 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | O'Reilly Automotive Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $141M | 1,524,657 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Martin Marietta Materials Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $140M | 237,971 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | NVent Electric PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $133M | 1,121,791 | 1.0% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Williams Companies Inc. (The) · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $132M | 1,819,871 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ecolab Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $126M | 474,438 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amphenol Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $122M | 967,292 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Moog Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $118M | 402,562 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Primoris Services Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $117M | 818,096 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | InterDigital, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $117M | 386,013 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Rambus Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $110M | 1,275,978 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ASML Holding N.V. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $109M | 82,626 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Novanta Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $107M | 909,710 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $107M | 352,636 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Boot Barn Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $105M | 717,574 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Penumbra Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $104M | 317,337 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nova Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $104M | 239,708 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Boston Scientific Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $102M | 1,629,485 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UFP Technologies Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $101M | 523,438 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $101M | 504,637 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Uber Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $100M | 1,396,539 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Enpro Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $99.9M | 398,431 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $98.4M | 200,288 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | iShares Trust RUS 1000 GRW ETF10 positions · 10 reported rows
| $98.0M | 506,186 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eli Lilly & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $95.8M | 104,102 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $94.5M | 285,739 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Repligen Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $94.0M | 797,867 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Shopify Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $93.9M | 791,990 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IDEXX Laboratories Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $93.7M | 166,686 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Quanta Services, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $93.4M | 170,192 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Moodys Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $93.1M | 213,331 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Monolithic Power Systems Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $91.1M | 83,343 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lemaitre Vascular Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $91.1M | 834,529 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Brinker International, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $87.9M | 615,732 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Casey'S General Stores Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $86.4M | 118,690 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ameris Bancorp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $85.5M | 1,095,966 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Servicenow Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $85.3M | 815,871 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PJT Partners Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $84.4M | 604,352 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Kirby Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $83.1M | 625,542 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $82.8M | 1,280,592 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Emcor Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $81.4M | 110,208 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LivaNova PLC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $81.0M | 1,274,820 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Calix Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $80.6M | 1,644,289 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tapestry Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $80.2M | 568,566 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $80.1M | 2,241,874 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Ollies Bargain Outlet Holdings Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $79.9M | 868,190 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Universal Technical Institute, Inc. · COM CUSIP 913915104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $77.7M | 2,152,978 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Champion Homes Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $77.4M | 1,040,888 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Comfort Systems USA Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $76.1M | 55,192 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Balchem Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $75.6M | 445,813 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ACI Worldwide Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $75.2M | 1,833,808 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MongoDB Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $73.9M | 301,897 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Sensient Technologies Corp · COM CUSIP 81725T100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $73.4M | 848,960 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TG Therapeutics Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $72.0M | 2,168,081 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Cargurus Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $71.9M | 2,110,537 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AeroVironment, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $71.8M | 392,508 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JBT Marel Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $71.3M | 557,378 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Merit Medical Systems Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $70.9M | 1,029,249 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Palantir Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $70.9M | 484,714 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Federal Signal Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $69.5M | 642,360 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Raymond James Financial Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $68.3M | 471,389 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Crane Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $67.1M | 392,121 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $66.9M | 207,371 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Dynatrace Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $66.9M | 1,808,854 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CSW Industrials Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $65.8M | 252,348 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Interactive Brokers Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $65.2M | 971,529 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Viking Holdings Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $62.3M | 847,321 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Commvault Systems Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $59.9M | 768,646 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Heico Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $57.7M | 210,300 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | IMAX Corporation · COM CUSIP 45245E109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $57.4M | 1,510,375 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Karman Holdings Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $56.6M | 707,196 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Cloudflare Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $56.5M | 273,756 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Crane NXT Co · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $55.6M | 1,370,798 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Yeti Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $51.3M | 1,401,440 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fastenal Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $49.8M | 1,073,795 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Vanguard Index Funds SML CP GRW ETF4 positions · 4 reported rows
| $49.5M | 160,078 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Vericel Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d | $48.5M | 1,506,918 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | API Group Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $47.9M | 1,181,511 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | JFrog Ltd · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-14 +14d ticker not yet mapped | $47.5M | 1,012,858 | 0.3% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 35.6%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 89 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 417 / 417median book 97.5 positions
441 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.