Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WILLIAMS SONOMA INC COM COMposition key pos:12627 · issuer key iss:2337 | trim | +$27.9M | −4,512 | $1.4B | $1.4B | 7,689,036 | 7,684,524 | |
LILLY ELI & CO COM COMposition key pos:16757 · issuer key iss:1353 | trim | −$22.8M | −243 | $157M | $134M | 145,964 | 145,721 | |
APPLE INC COM COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219 | trim | −$4.8M | −1,300 | $67.8M | $63.0M | 249,500 | 248,200 | |
ABBVIE INC COM COMposition key pos:16392 · issuer key iss:41 | add | +$762K | +16,000 | $56.5M | $57.2M | 247,110 | 263,110 | |
CATERPILLAR INC COM COMposition key pos:14306 · issuer key iss:537 | trim | +$7.8M | −500 | $34.4M | $42.2M | 60,000 | 59,500 | |
ENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UNIT L COMposition key pos:14264 · issuer key iss:820 | add | +$4.0M | +40,000 | $19.1M | $23.2M | 1,160,000 | 1,200,000 | |
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COM COMposition key pos:15894 · issuer key iss:435 | trim | +$1.6M | −5,200 | $15.1M | $16.7M | 280,564 | 275,364 | |
RAYONIER INC COM COMposition key pos:17861 · issuer key iss:1810 | add | +$311K | +15,529 | $197K | $508K | 9,093 | 24,622 | |
| pos:17466 | exit‡e | −$340K | −8,540 | $340K | $0 | 8,540 | — |
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABBOTT LABS COM COMposition key pos:13229 · issuer key iss:38 | no change | −$6.1M | 0 | $33.6M | $27.6M | 268,530 | 268,530 | |
MICROSOFT CORP COM COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473 | no change | −$7.5M | 0 | $31.9M | $24.4M | 66,050 | 66,050 | |
NVIDIA CORP COM COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 | no change | −$1.7M | 0 | $26.1M | $24.4M | 139,950 | 139,950 | |
MERCK & CO INC NEW COM COMposition key pos:18668 · issuer key iss:1461 | no change | +$2.5M | 0 | $17.8M | $20.3M | 168,857 | 168,857 | |
JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM COMposition key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1258 | no change | +$2.4M | 0 | $13.3M | $15.7M | 64,187 | 64,187 | |
ZOETIS INC COM COMposition key pos:12755 · issuer key iss:2380 | no change | −$730K | 0 | $12.1M | $11.3M | 95,899 | 95,899 | |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL COMposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360 | no change | −$498K | 0 | $10.7M | $10.2M | 21,237 | 21,237 | |
MASTERCARD INC CL A COMposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433 | no change | −$1.4M | 0 | $11.4M | $10.0M | 20,000 | 20,000 | |
DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY COM COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742 | no change | −$1.8M | 0 | $11.5M | $9.8M | 101,500 | 101,500 | |
AMAZON COM INC COM COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | no change | −$825K | 0 | $8.4M | $7.6M | 36,580 | 36,580 | |
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COM COMposition key pos:15878 · issuer key iss:1758 | no change | +$50.7K | 0 | $6.4M | $6.5M | 44,871 | 44,871 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C COMposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152 | no change | −$476K | 0 | $5.5M | $5.1M | 17,660 | 17,660 | |
ALPHABET INC CL A COMposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | no change | −$407K | 0 | $5.0M | $4.6M | 15,980 | 15,980 | |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL COMposition key pos:11867 · issuer key iss:360 | no change | −$220K | 0 | $4.5M | $4.3M | 6 | 6 | |
ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L P COMposition key pos:14214 · issuer key iss:831 | no change | +$623K | 0 | $3.5M | $4.1M | 107,704 | 107,704 | |
ZIMMER BIOMET HLDGS INC COM COMposition key pos:13281 · issuer key iss:2378 | no change | +$21.0K | 0 | $3.8M | $3.8M | 42,079 | 42,079 | |
KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP COM COMposition key pos:12441 · issuer key iss:1284 | no change | −$128K | 0 | $2.9M | $2.8M | 29,000 | 29,000 | |
CHEVRON CORP NEW COM COMposition key pos:12570 · issuer key iss:572 | no change | +$629K | 0 | $1.8M | $2.4M | 11,550 | 11,550 | |
PFIZER INC COM COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709 | no change | +$150K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.3M | 47,178 | 47,178 | |
ESSENTIAL UTILS INC COM COMposition key pos:13533 · issuer key iss:855 | no change | +$49.7K | 0 | $999K | $1.0M | 26,041 | 26,041 | |
MCDONALDS CORP COM COMposition key pos:16994 · issuer key iss:1447 | no change | +$15.5K | 0 | $917K | $932K | 3,000 | 3,000 | |
AMERICAN STS WTR CO COM COMposition key pos:12618 · issuer key iss:178 | no change | +$33.9K | 0 | $783K | $817K | 10,800 | 10,800 | |
AMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW CO COMposition key pos:13560 · issuer key iss:184 | no change | +$33.5K | 0 | $783K | $817K | 6,000 | 6,000 | |
RESMED INC COM COMposition key pos:17293 · issuer key iss:1838 | no change | −$55.7K | 0 | $819K | $763K | 3,400 | 3,400 | |
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COM COMposition key pos:16086 · issuer key iss:1711 | no change | +$20.7K | 0 | $674K | $694K | 4,200 | 4,200 | |
WEYERHAEUSER CO COM COMposition key pos:15814 · issuer key iss:2330 | no change | +$19.4K | 0 | $622K | $641K | 26,240 | 26,240 | |
F5 INC COM COMposition key pos:15837 · issuer key iss:906 | no change | +$54.5K | 0 | $408K | $463K | 1,600 | 1,600 | |
ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC COM COMposition key pos:16287 · issuer key iss:802 | no change | +$24.6K | 0 | $428K | $452K | 18,891 | 18,891 | |
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COM COMposition key pos:11277 · issuer key iss:618 | no change | +$31.1K | 0 | $395K | $426K | 5,000 | 5,000 | |
MIDDLESEX WTR CO COM COMposition key sid:sec:prov:c981d89112e9e1f2e94c030091f2b821 · issuer key cusip6:596680 | no change | +$10.9K | 0 | $336K | $347K | 6,666 | 6,666 | |
CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP COM COMposition key pos:13871 · issuer key iss:499 | no change | +$15.3K | 0 | $329K | $345K | 7,600 | 7,600 | |
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR COMposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897 | no change | −$15.1K | 0 | $326K | $311K | 478 | 478 | |
SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UNI COMposition key pos:18675 · issuer key iss:1903 | no change | +$4.7K | 0 | $212K | $216K | 351 | 351 | |
HERSHEY CO COM COMposition key pos:16378 · issuer key iss:1108 | no change | +$15.5K | 0 | $109K | $125K | 600 | 600 | |
TESLA INC COM COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119 | no change | −$15.6K | 0 | $89.9K | $74.4K | 200 | 200 | |
MAGNITE INC COM COMposition key pos:12074 · issuer key iss:1410 | no change | −$26.1K | 0 | $97.2K | $71.2K | 5,991 | 5,991 | |
NETFLIX INC COM COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546 | no change | +$1.6K | 0 | $60.9K | $62.5K | 650 | 650 | |
NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP COM COMposition key pos:13392 · issuer key iss:1577 | no change | −$344 | 0 | $57.7K | $57.4K | 200 | 200 | |
TOOTSIE ROLL INDS INC COM COMposition key sid:sec:prov:162aed932748a7744c26fc1170a37120 · issuer key cusip6:890516 | no change | +$7.8K | 0 | $46.9K | $54.6K | 1,279 | 1,279 | |
AVANOS MED INC COM COMposition key pos:11587 · issuer key iss:283 | no change | +$6.6K | 0 | $26.7K | $33.3K | 2,375 | 2,375 | |
CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC COM COMposition key pos:12205 · issuer key iss:645 | no change | +$3.5K | 0 | $25.1K | $28.6K | 253 | 253 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.5% · HHI (bps) ·§: 5,283integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 50
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open BLACKHILL CAPITAL INC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | WILLIAMS SONOMA INC COM WILLIAMS SONOMA INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.4B | 7,684,524 | — | 72.1% | — | |
| — | — | LILLY ELI & CO COM LILLY ELI & CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $134M | 145,721 | — | 6.9% | — | |
| — | — | APPLE INC COM APPLE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $63.0M | 248,200 | — | 3.2% | — | |
| — | — | ABBVIE INC COM ABBVIE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $57.2M | 263,110 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | — | CATERPILLAR INC COM CATERPILLAR INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $42.2M | 59,500 | — | 2.2% | — | |
| — | — | ABBOTT LABS COM ABBOTT LABS COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $27.6M | 268,530 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROSOFT CORP COM MICROSOFT CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $24.4M | 66,050 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORP COM NVIDIA CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $24.4M | 139,950 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | — | ENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UNIT L ENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UNIT L · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $23.2M | 1,200,000 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | — | MERCK & CO INC NEW COM MERCK & CO INC NEW COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $20.3M | 168,857 | — | 1.0% | — | |
| — | — | BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COM BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $16.7M | 275,364 | — | 0.9% | — | |
| — | — | JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM JOHNSON & JOHNSON COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $15.7M | 64,187 | — | 0.8% | — | |
| — | — | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL | $14.5M | 21,243 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | ZOETIS INC COM ZOETIS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $11.3M | 95,899 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | — | MASTERCARD INC CL A MASTERCARD INC CL A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $10.0M | 20,000 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | — | DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY COM DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $9.8M | 101,500 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C | $9.7M | 33,640 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC COM AMAZON COM INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $7.6M | 36,580 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | — | PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COM PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.5M | 44,871 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | — | ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L P ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L P · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.1M | 107,704 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | — | ZIMMER BIOMET HLDGS INC COM ZIMMER BIOMET HLDGS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.8M | 42,079 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | — | KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP COM KIMBERLY-CLARK CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.8M | 29,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | CHEVRON CORP NEW COM CHEVRON CORP NEW COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.4M | 11,550 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | PFIZER INC COM PFIZER INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.3M | 47,178 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ESSENTIAL UTILS INC COM ESSENTIAL UTILS INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.0M | 26,041 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | MCDONALDS CORP COM MCDONALDS CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $932K | 3,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | AMERICAN STS WTR CO COM AMERICAN STS WTR CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $817K | 10,800 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | AWKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW CO AMERICAN WTR WKS CO INC NEW CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $817K | 6,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | RESMED INC COM RESMED INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $763K | 3,400 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COM PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $694K | 4,200 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | WEYERHAEUSER CO COM WEYERHAEUSER CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $641K | 26,240 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | RAYONIER INC COM RAYONIER INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $508K | 24,622 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | F5 INC COM F5 INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $463K | 1,600 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC COM ELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $452K | 18,891 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COM COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $426K | 5,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | MIDDLESEX WTR CO COM MIDDLESEX WTR CO COM · COM CUSIP 596680108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $347K | 6,666 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP COM CALIFORNIA WTR SVC GROUP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $345K | 7,600 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $311K | 478 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UNI SPDR S&P MIDCAP 400 ETF TR UNI · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $216K | 351 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | HERSHEY CO COM HERSHEY CO COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $125K | 600 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | TESLA INC COM TESLA INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $74.4K | 200 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | MAGNITE INC COM MAGNITE INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $71.2K | 5,991 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | NETFLIX INC COM NETFLIX INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $62.5K | 650 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP COM NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $57.4K | 200 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | TOOTSIE ROLL INDS INC COM TOOTSIE ROLL INDS INC COM · COM CUSIP 890516107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $54.6K | 1,279 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | AVANOS MED INC COM AVANOS MED INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $33.3K | 2,375 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC COM CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC COM · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $28.6K | 253 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).