GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $8.5B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 86
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 4
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 5
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$74.7M | −28 | $1.1B | $1.0B | 1,488 | 1,460 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$273M | −580,860 | $1.2B | $961M | 3,931,197 | 3,350,337 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193 | TRIM | −$128M | −30,858 | $905M | $777M | 1,585,999 | 1,555,141 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15198 · issuer key iss:1445 | TRIM | +$7.9M | −92,439 | $753M | $761M | 4,697,508 | 4,605,069 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:N39338194 · issuer key cusip6:N39338 | TRIM | −$30.9M | −98,748 | $674M | $643M | 9,200,276 | 9,101,528 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:H25662182 · issuer key cusip6:H25662 | TRIM | −$166M | −54,818 | $761M | $594M | 3,502,105 | 3,447,287 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:641069406 · issuer key cusip6:641069 | TRIM | −$11.6M | −135,448 | $555M | $543M | 5,617,162 | 5,481,714 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15433 · issuer key iss:1290 | ADD | +$70.2M | +605,901 | $469M | $539M | 5,004,765 | 5,610,666 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | TRIM | −$33.6M | −14,966 | $566M | $532M | 1,125,395 | 1,110,429 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13590 · issuer key iss:1189 | TRIM | −$31.3M | −11,201 | $452M | $421M | 726,612 | 715,411 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17783 · issuer key iss:1730 | NEW | +$394M | +6,049,133 | $0 | $394M | — | 6,049,133 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12696 · issuer key iss:1845 | ADD | −$48.3M | +28,344 | $420M | $372M | 5,145,060 | 5,173,404 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:L31839134 · issuer key cusip6:L31839 | NEW | +$224M | +3,096,404 | $0 | $224M | — | 3,096,404 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:F72027109 · issuer key cusip6:F72027 | TRIM | −$35.8M | −74,224 | $219M | $183M | 2,553,880 | 2,479,656 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17935 · issuer key iss:599 | ADD | −$60.4M | +70,728 | $211M | $150M | 930,467 | 1,001,195 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | TRIM | −$4.1M | −47,091 | $68.8M | $64.7M | 2,300,197 | 2,253,106 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10438 · issuer key iss:333 | TRIM | +$259K | −20,216 | $43.9M | $44.1M | 1,668,094 | 1,647,878 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | TRIM | −$127M | −380,019 | $170M | $43.8M | 528,817 | 148,798 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711 | ADD | +$9.7M | +917 | $23.2M | $32.9M | 193,033 | 193,950 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | TRIM | −$9.8M | −15,006 | $38.2M | $28.4M | 108,818 | 93,812 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 69 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 22
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | NO CHANGE | +$620K | 0 | $4.0M | $4.6M | 4,624 | 4,624 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | NO CHANGE | −$137K | 0 | $2.8M | $2.7M | 12,410 | 12,410 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:H49983176 · issuer key cusip6:H49983 | NO CHANGE | −$72.1K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.1M | 15 | 15 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:F58149133 · issuer key cusip6:F58149 | NO CHANGE | −$104K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.5M | 3,705 | 3,705 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:E8S64T107 · issuer key cusip6:E8S64T | NO CHANGE | +$136K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.3M | 68,000 | 68,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:B5783H102 · issuer key cusip6:B5783H | NO CHANGE | +$230K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.3M | 115 | 115 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:K3008M105 · issuer key cusip6:K3008M | NO CHANGE | −$162K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.2M | 41,000 | 41,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | NO CHANGE | −$260K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.2M | 11,510 | 11,510 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:W41422101 · issuer key cusip6:W41422 | NO CHANGE | −$114K | 0 | $1.3M | $1.2M | 64,000 | 64,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:N39427211 · issuer key cusip6:N39427 | NO CHANGE | −$83.5K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.2M | 15,131 | 15,131 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:H57312649 · issuer key cusip6:H57312 | NO CHANGE | −$20.0K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 11,130 | 11,130 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10973 · issuer key iss:1034 | NO CHANGE | −$165K | 0 | $1.1M | $927K | 7,250 | 7,250 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13183 · issuer key iss:2002 | NO CHANGE | −$182K | 0 | $1.1M | $878K | 24,000 | 24,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f126f6b3bf510c63ca30796440441dfc · issuer key cusip6:31425A | NO CHANGE | +$44.5K | 0 | $643K | $687K | 50,000 | 50,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:D98423102 · issuer key cusip6:D98423 | NO CHANGE | −$170K | 0 | $833K | $663K | 28,000 | 28,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11873 · issuer key iss:901 | NO CHANGE | −$315K | 0 | $957K | $642K | 6,450 | 6,450 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12900 · issuer key iss:808 | NO CHANGE | +$133K | 0 | $307K | $439K | 2,250 | 2,250 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:Y5342M100 · issuer key cusip6:Y5342M | NO CHANGE | −$17.6K | 0 | $446K | $428K | 1,775,000 | 1,775,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14362 · issuer key iss:1874 | NO CHANGE | −$17.0K | 0 | $295K | $278K | 3,800 | 3,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | NO CHANGE | −$23.5K | 0 | $240K | $217K | 1,040 | 1,040 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:Y7121Z146 · issuer key cusip6:Y7121Z | NO CHANGE | −$4.1K | 0 | $217K | $213K | 5,000,000 | 5,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:T19404101 · issuer key cusip6:T19404 | NO CHANGE | −$11.5K | 0 | $207K | $196K | 251,250 | 251,250 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
83 issuers · 86 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Berkshire Hathaway Inc Cl A | $1.6B | 1,111,889 | 18.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alphabet Inc Cl C | $964M | 3,361,947 | 11.4% | |||||||
| — | Mastercard Inc Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $777M | 1,555,141 | 9.1% | |||||||
| — | Philip Morris International In · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $761M | 4,605,069 | 9.0% | |||||||
| — | Heineken Holding NV · COM CUSIP N39338194 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $643M | 9,101,528 | 7.6% | |||||||
| — | Compagnie Financiere Richemont · COM CUSIP H25662182 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $594M | 3,447,287 | 7.0% | |||||||
| — | Nestle SA Sponsored ADR · COM CUSIP 641069406 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $543M | 5,481,714 | 6.4% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Netflix Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $539M | 5,610,666 | 6.3% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Martin Marietta Materials · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $421M | 715,411 | 5.0% | |||||||
| — | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $394M | 6,049,133 | 4.6% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Uber Technologies Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $372M | 5,173,404 | 4.4% | |||||||
| — | Eurofins Scientific · COM CUSIP L31839134 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $224M | 3,096,404 | 2.6% | |||||||
| — | Pernod Ricard · COM CUSIP F72027109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $183M | 2,479,656 | 2.2% | |||||||
| — | Doordash Inc Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $150M | 1,001,195 | 1.8% | |||||||
| — | Comcast Corp New Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $64.7M | 2,253,106 | 0.8% | |||||||
| — | Brown-Forman Corp Cl A2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $61.6M | 2,307,572 | 0.7% | |||||||
| — | J.P. Morgan Chase · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $43.8M | 148,798 | 0.5% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Exxon Mobil Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $32.9M | 193,950 | 0.4% | |||||||
| — | Visa Inc Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $28.4M | 93,812 | 0.3% | |||||||
| — | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA · COM CUSIP B639CJ108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $12.7M | 184,010 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Altria Group Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $10.9M | 164,461 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Markel Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $9.5M | 4,954 | 0.1% | |||||||
| — | Crane Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $8.0M | 46,626 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Union Pac Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $6.7M | 27,638 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Whsl Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $4.6M | 4,624 | 0.1% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Dover Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $4.0M | 19,126 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AbbVie Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $2.7M | 12,410 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Lindt & Spruengli AG - Reg · COM CUSIP H49983176 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $2.1M | 15 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Vulcan Materials · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $2.0M | 7,263 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | American Express · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $2.0M | 6,485 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | McCormick Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.9M | 38,581 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Konecranes · COM CUSIP X4550J108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 52,500 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Warby Parker Inc Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 80,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Fielmann · COM CUSIP D2617N114 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 33,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | SSP Group · COM CUSIP G8402N125 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.6M | 700,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Fluidra · COM CUSIP E52619108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.6M | 70,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Rational AG · COM CUSIP D6349P107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.6M | 2,200 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | ALK Abello A/S · COM CUSIP K03294137 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.6M | 50,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Levi Strauss & Co Cl A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 82,725 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Loreal SA · COM CUSIP F58149133 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 3,705 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Pepsico Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.4M | 9,205 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Davide Campari-Milano NV · COM CUSIP N24565108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.4M | 202,013 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Kalmar Oyj B · COM CUSIP X4S8SE108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 27,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | De'Longhi · COM CUSIP T3508H102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 39,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Procter & Gamble · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.3M | 9,229 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Puig Brands · COM CUSIP E8S64T107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 68,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.3M | 3,544 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Lotus Bakeries · COM CUSIP B5783H102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 115 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Demant A/S · COM CUSIP K3008M105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 41,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Carlsberg B A/S · COM CUSIP K36628137 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 9,872 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Electrolux Professional · COM CUSIP W2457W116 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 230,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Wal Mart Stores Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 9,740 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $1.2M | 4,751 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Abbott Labs · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 11,510 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | H&M · COM CUSIP W41422101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 64,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Heineken NV · COM CUSIP N39427211 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2M | 15,131 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings ORD · COM CUSIP CREST6610 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 18,178 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Nestle SA-REG · COM CUSIP H57312649 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 11,130 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Fulton Finl Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $996K | 48,950 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coca-Cola · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $991K | 13,025 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JBT Marel Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $927K | 7,250 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Yeti Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $878K | 24,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | FB Bancorp Inc · COM CUSIP 31425A109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $687K | 50,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Lamar Advertising Co-A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $680K | 5,368 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Zalando SE · COM CUSIP D98423102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $663K | 28,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Herc Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $642K | 6,450 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Wells Fargo · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $593K | 7,450 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Total Return Securities Fund · COM CUSIP 870875101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $579K | 97,667 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Oracle Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $530K | 3,600 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chevron Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $511K | 2,470 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Generac Holdings Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $439K | 2,250 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Hormel Foods Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $430K | 19,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | LT Group Inc · COM CUSIP Y5342M100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $428K | 1,775,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Outfront Media Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $360K | 13,588 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Caterpillar Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $319K | 450 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $319K | 1,304 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | McDonalds Corp · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $294K | 947 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Unum Group · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $278K | 3,800 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Merck Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $258K | 2,141 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Disney Walt Productions · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $243K | 2,517 | 0.0% | |||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d | $217K | 1,040 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Hanjaya Mandala Sampoerna · COM CUSIP Y7121Z146 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $213K | 5,000,000 | 0.0% | |||||||
| — | Cofide SPA · COM CUSIP T19404101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-13 +43d ticker not yet mapped | $196K | 251,250 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 83 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 99.1%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 752 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 86 / 86median book 97.5 positions
91 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open GARDNER RUSSO & QUINN LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.