DONALD SMITH & CO., INC.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.6B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 62
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 7
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 5
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10798 · issuer key iss:2283 | ADD | −$11.0M | +67,970 | $443M | $432M | 3,082,705 | 3,150,675 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:86d9552e2d803f75a177848f63ed58ce · issuer key cusip6:152006 | ADD | +$77.1M | +1,613,120 | $203M | $281M | 14,158,116 | 15,771,236 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11928 · issuer key iss:948 | TRIM | −$51.2M | −5,151,168 | $324M | $272M | 19,630,207 | 14,479,039 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11835 · issuer key iss:639 | TRIM | −$14.6M | −84,754 | $264M | $250M | 7,360,022 | 7,275,268 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15772 · issuer key iss:1598 | NEW | +$225M | +7,208,899 | $0 | $225M | — | 7,208,899 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11977 · issuer key iss:816 | ADD | −$7.7M | +1,710,450 | $215M | $207M | 23,775,853 | 25,486,303 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16850 · issuer key iss:2215 | ADD | +$19.8M | +1,057,494 | $185M | $204M | 8,428,966 | 9,486,460 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13381 · issuer key iss:879 | ADD | +$20.2M | +1,117,670 | $182M | $203M | 8,899,204 | 10,016,874 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16802 · issuer key iss:1027 | TRIM | −$8.4M | −62,003 | $208M | $200M | 1,954,400 | 1,892,397 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17200 · issuer key iss:1154 | ADD | −$4.8M | +26,698 | $187M | $182M | 1,463,340 | 1,490,038 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15534 · issuer key iss:1411 | ADD | +$22.2M | +2,010,358 | $153M | $175M | 14,617,921 | 16,628,279 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13355 · issuer key iss:85 | ADD | +$34.4M | +1,296,806 | $123M | $158M | 2,722,909 | 4,019,715 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10326 · issuer key iss:1518 | ADD | +$43.9M | +1,593,520 | $108M | $152M | 3,012,255 | 4,605,775 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14448 · issuer key iss:2100 | ADD | +$2.6M | +24,479 | $148M | $150M | 435,696 | 460,175 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13231 · issuer key iss:1783 | TRIM | +$1.4M | −151,778 | $145M | $147M | 3,808,645 | 3,656,867 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15168 · issuer key iss:456 | ADD | −$565K | +31,474 | $147M | $147M | 1,260,430 | 1,291,904 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16852 · issuer key iss:514 | ADD | +$13.8M | +1,725,369 | $131M | $145M | 4,344,219 | 6,069,588 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14014 · issuer key iss:77 | TRIM | −$9.6M | −29,852 | $145M | $135M | 1,697,898 | 1,668,046 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16532 · issuer key iss:812 | ADD | −$8.3M | +44,522 | $138M | $130M | 1,702,430 | 1,746,952 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:36439369a6f001bd5cef6411613f9e2a · issuer key cusip6:70932M | NEW | +$120M | +1,372,204 | $0 | $120M | — | 1,372,204 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 63 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 4
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:98dd176488346fa9f38cd9f92ab56c62 · issuer key cusip6:46655E | NO CHANGE | −$680K | 0 | $6.1M | $5.5M | 1,080,000 | 1,080,000 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17700 · issuer key iss:1012 | NO CHANGE | +$43.3K | 0 | $2.7M | $2.8M | 13,000 | 13,000 |
share class as filed: WTS · position key cusip:761CVR042 · issuer key cusip6:761CVR | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $8.3K | $8.3K | 5,866 | 5,866 |
share class as filed: COM · position key cusip:39115V101 · issuer key cusip6:39115V | NO CHANGE | $0 | 0 | $47 | $47 | 472,001 | 472,001 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
62 positions| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | AERCAP HOLDINGS NV · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $432M | 3,150,675 | 7.8% | |
| — | CENTERRA GOLD INC. · COM CUSIP 152006102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $281M | 15,771,236 | 5.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IAMGOLD Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $272M | 14,479,039 | 4.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELDORADO GOLD CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $250M | 7,275,268 | 4.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SM ENERGY CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $225M | 7,208,899 | 4.0% | |
| — | GENWORTH FINANCIAL INC. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $207M | 25,486,303 | 3.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SIRIUSPOINT LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $204M | 9,486,460 | 3.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HARLEY-DAVIDSON INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $203M | 10,016,874 | 3.6% | |
| — | JACKSON FINANCIAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $200M | 1,892,397 | 3.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | M/I HOMES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $182M | 1,490,038 | 3.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $175M | 16,628,279 | 3.2% | |
| — | ALLY FINANCIAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $158M | 4,019,715 | 2.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RADIAN GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $152M | 4,605,775 | 2.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EVEREST GROUP LTD. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $150M | 460,175 | 2.7% | |
| — | TERNIUM SA - SPONSORED ADR · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $147M | 3,656,867 | 2.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CITIGROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $147M | 1,291,904 | 2.6% | |
| — | COREBRIDGE FINANCIAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $145M | 6,069,588 | 2.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $135M | 1,668,046 | 2.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAL MOTORS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $130M | 1,746,952 | 2.3% | |
| — | PENNYMAC FINANCIAL SERVICES · COM CUSIP 70932M107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $120M | 1,372,204 | 2.2% | |
| — | THE MOSAIC COMPANY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $118M | 4,617,691 | 2.1% | |
| — | RLJ LODGING TRUST · COM CUSIP 74965L101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $111M | 15,000,624 | 2.0% | |
| — | WEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTD · COM CUSIP 952845105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $111M | 1,702,814 | 2.0% | |
| — | NOMURA HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP 65535H208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $104M | 13,169,493 | 1.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TUTOR PERINI CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $101M | 1,313,289 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $97.4M | 1,672,693 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNUM GROUP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $97.0M | 1,327,932 | 1.7% | |
| — | GERDAU SA · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $87.1M | 24,140,583 | 1.6% | |
| — | HONDA MOTOR CO ADR · COM CUSIP 438128308 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $84.8M | 3,487,175 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $66.0M | 1,043,822 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KB HOME · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $61.7M | 1,191,414 | 1.1% | |
| — | GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC- CL A · COM CUSIP Y27183600 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $58.8M | 1,578,182 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GALIANO GOLD INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $58.0M | 23,101,316 | 1.0% | |
| — | BEAZER HOMES USA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $57.5M | 2,986,562 | 1.0% | |
| — | HAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP - CLASS B · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $49.2M | 1,648,990 | 0.9% | |
| — | RYERSON HOLDING CORP · COM CUSIP 783754104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $44.0M | 1,956,933 | 0.8% | |
| — | UNIVERSAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS · COM CUSIP 91359V107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $40.1M | 1,173,537 | 0.7% | |
| — | CHATHAM LODGING TRUST · COM CUSIP 16208T102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $36.6M | 4,656,442 | 0.7% | |
| — | TITAN INTERNATIONAL INC · COM CUSIP 88830M102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $34.1M | 4,941,157 | 0.6% | |
| — | MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $28.6M | 290,565 | 0.5% | |
| — | GUARDIAN METAL RESOURCES ADR · COM CUSIP 401382106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $26.2M | 1,500,556 | 0.5% | |
| — | ALGOMA STEEL GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $24.9M | 6,028,929 | 0.4% | |
| — | FERROGLOBE PLC · COM CUSIP G33856108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $22.4M | 5,434,704 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | METALLUS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $17.5M | 1,071,819 | 0.3% | |
| — | NMI HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP 629209305 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $14.9M | 397,599 | 0.3% | |
| — | MOTORCAR PARTS OF AMERICA · COM CUSIP 620071100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $13.9M | 1,260,044 | 0.3% | |
| — | HOOKER FURNISHINGS CORP · COM CUSIP 439038100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $13.8M | 1,070,964 | 0.2% | |
| — | WOORI FINANCIAL · COM CUSIP 981064108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $12.2M | 547,690 | 0.2% | |
| — | JAMES RIVER GROUP HOLDINGS · COM CUSIP 46990A102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $11.5M | 1,820,969 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANSIX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.6M | 227,980 | 0.1% | |
| — | DAKOTA GOLD CORP · COM CUSIP 46655E100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.5M | 1,080,000 | 0.1% | |
| — | AIR FRANCE KLM · COM CUSIP 009119108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.8M | 4,581,427 | 0.1% | |
| — | JAKKS PACIFIC INC · COM CUSIP 47012E403 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.4M | 220,381 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRISTOW GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.2M | 90,057 | 0.1% | |
| — | KELLY SERVICES INC · COM CUSIP 488152208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 431,904 | 0.1% | |
| — | WATERSTONE FINANCIAL INC · COM CUSIP 94188P101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.2M | 176,090 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.0M | 108,130 | 0.1% | |
| — | RUSSELL 1000 · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.8M | 13,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | REPUBLIC AIRWAYS HOLDINGS INC. · COM CUSIP 590479408 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.6M | 91,750 | 0.0% | |
| — | AZURE POWER GLOBAL LTD · COM CUSIP V0393H103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $270K | 270,226 | 0.0% | |
| — | RESOLUTE FOREST PRODUCTS - CONTINGENT VALUE RTS · WTS CUSIP 761CVR042 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $8.3K | 5,866 | 0.0% | |
| — | GREAT PANTHER MINING · COM CUSIP 39115V101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $47 | 472,001 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 62 positions
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 80.3%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 320 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 62 / 62median book 97.5 positions
67 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open DONALD SMITH & CO., INC.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.