The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.500% 6/1 · position key pos:11511 · issuer key iss:1145PRN
TRIM
+$58.2M
−3,251,000
$85.3M
$144M
30,037,000
26,786,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 3.000%11/1 · position key pos:16720 · issuer key iss:1962PRN
TRIM
+$24.2M
−3,406,000
$86.6M
$111M
18,882,000
15,476,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.500% 9/1 · position key pos:12460 · issuer key iss:49PRN
TRIM
+$22.1M
−4,994,000
$73.3M
$95.4M
44,638,000
39,644,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 4.000% 5/0 · position key pos:13502 · issuer key iss:1236PRN
TRIM
+$3.0M
−2,478,000
$66.0M
$69.0M
25,532,000
23,054,000
—
share class as filed: 5.50 DEP PFD · position key pos:16427 · issuer key iss:1660
TRIM
+$235K
−798
$65.0M
$65.3M
1,171,159
1,170,361
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.625%12/1 · position key pos:12668 · issuer key iss:1096PRN
TRIM
−$3.9M
−5,816,000
$65.1M
$61.2M
56,714,000
50,898,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.250% 6/0 · position key pos:18257 · issuer key iss:1155PRN
TRIM
+$13.7M
−38,000
$46.7M
$60.4M
36,548,000
36,510,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.125% 3/1 · position key sid:sec:prov:04a24149b39c0a8ba2ce725d44d83235 · issuer key cusip6:12685JPRN
ADD
+$1.7M
+7,960,000
$56.7M
$58.4M
69,399,000
77,359,000
—
share class as filed: DBCV 2.250% 8/1 · position key pos:18163 · issuer key iss:1789PRN
TRIM
−$7.6M
−5,105,000
$64.8M
$57.2M
59,623,000
54,518,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.875%12/0 · position key pos:16446 · issuer key iss:1845PRN
ADD
−$801K
+2,708,000
$55.4M
$54.6M
42,644,000
45,352,000
—
share class as filed: DEP CONV PFD A · position key pos:18007 · issuer key iss:298
TRIM
−$3.8M
−683
$57.7M
$53.9M
830,097
829,414
—
share class as filed: NOTE 5/0 · position key pos:17458 · issuer key iss:1360PRN
TRIM
+$3.6M
−209,000
$47.0M
$50.6M
39,380,000
39,171,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 4.250%12/0 · position key pos:14452 · issuer key iss:1391PRN
TRIM
−$4.9M
−5,067,000
$53.0M
$48.1M
51,451,000
46,384,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.500% 8/1 · position key pos:16746 · issuer key iss:1472PRN
TRIM
−$9.8M
−9,286,000
$53.4M
$43.6M
49,514,000
40,228,000
—
share class as filed: DBCV 1.875% 3/1 · position key pos:17967 · issuer key iss:983PRN
NEW
+$43.3M
+45,159,000
$0
$43.3M
—
45,159,000
—
share class as filed: SER A MAND CNV · position key pos:11085 · issuer key iss:141
TRIM
−$11.9M
−483
$53.9M
$42.0M
714,292
713,809
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.250% 8/1 · position key pos:16496 · issuer key iss:1118PRN
TRIM
−$3.9M
−64,000
$43.1M
$39.3M
34,036,000
33,972,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.375% 9/0 · position key pos:17805 · issuer key iss:60PRN
TRIM
+$5.2M
−40,000
$34.0M
$39.2M
33,859,000
33,819,000
—
share class as filed: 7.625 MAND CONV · position key pos:11699 · issuer key iss:906
ADD
−$602K
+3,993
$39.6M
$39.0M
597,863
601,856
—
share class as filed: NOTE 10/0 · position key pos:17073 · issuer key iss:1684PRN
ADD
−$5.9M
+2,717,000
$44.4M
$38.5M
29,853,000
32,570,000
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 117 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 22
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.125% 2/1 · position key sid:sec:prov:548ef6f5f0e473af6f1c75ddc88b2714 · issuer key cusip6:62886HPRN
NO CHANGE
−$914K
0
$38.9M
$38.0M
38,891,000
38,891,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.250%12/1 · position key pos:11962 · issuer key iss:341PRN
NO CHANGE
+$3.4M
0
$30.3M
$33.7M
20,379,000
20,379,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 12/0 · position key pos:13806 · issuer key iss:559PRN
NO CHANGE
−$1.0M
0
$33.8M
$32.8M
33,802,000
33,802,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.625% 3/0 · position key pos:15611 · issuer key iss:1414PRN
NO CHANGE
−$1.1M
0
$26.9M
$25.8M
26,133,000
26,133,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.250%11/0 · position key pos:15587 · issuer key iss:862PRN
NO CHANGE
−$2.6M
0
$27.7M
$25.1M
25,147,000
25,147,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 3/0 · position key pos:13180 · issuer key iss:608PRN
NO CHANGE
−$1.5M
0
$24.6M
$23.1M
24,323,000
24,323,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.875% 4/1 · position key pos:13991 · issuer key iss:853PRN
NO CHANGE
+$1.5M
0
$20.5M
$22.0M
19,032,000
19,032,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.000%11/1 · position key pos:14165 · issuer key iss:1876PRN
NO CHANGE
−$4.1M
0
$22.1M
$17.9M
25,168,000
25,168,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.750%12/0 · position key pos:17347 · issuer key iss:1738PRN
NO CHANGE
−$344K
0
$17.1M
$16.8M
16,169,000
16,169,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.000% 6/1 · position key sid:sec:prov:fde876a407451a8c242c2efa6b855e1c · issuer key cusip6:472145PRN
NO CHANGE
+$730K
0
$15.2M
$15.9M
13,087,000
13,087,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.250% 8/1 · position key sid:sec:prov:bf6c856df0d8d3c8f457e3ce9587d763 · issuer key cusip6:98139APRN
NO CHANGE
−$851K
0
$16.7M
$15.8M
16,850,000
16,850,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.750% 6/1 · position key pos:11370 · issuer key iss:1003PRN
NO CHANGE
−$867K
0
$16.6M
$15.7M
10,410,000
10,410,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 4/0 · position key pos:14120 · issuer key iss:262PRN
NO CHANGE
−$459K
0
$13.9M
$13.5M
15,102,000
15,102,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 3.375% 6/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:058c760a91f1d72c7d65865b5bdcb8be · issuer key cusip6:84762LPRN
NO CHANGE
+$411K
0
$7.5M
$7.9M
7,857,000
7,857,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601
NO CHANGE
+$521K
0
$6.1M
$6.6M
15,336
15,336
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM SER A · position key pos:13463 · issuer key iss:1942
NO CHANGE
−$308K
0
$6.5M
$6.2M
226,250
226,250
—
share class as filed: SH BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:46ebf1e1785ed9537d1e3c026148fe4c · issuer key cusip6:24610T
NO CHANGE
−$125K
0
$4.1M
$4.0M
401,695
401,695
—
share class as filed: NOTE 1.000% 6/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:1f386896175c8ddbe5414e99bad22479 · issuer key iss:2352PRN
NO CHANGE
−$73.1K
0
$671K
$598K
635,000
635,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 2.875% 3/1 · position key sid:sec:prov:ac7fd895697b4693a1f2e8a549f09963 · issuer key cusip6:69352PPRN
NO CHANGE
+$37.0K
0
$549K
$586K
500,000
500,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 4.125% 4/1 · position key pos:11599 · issuer key iss:610PRN
NO CHANGE
+$36.1K
0
$516K
$552K
500,000
500,000
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:a0b3c684a12a746c1ff3e3d41aec69b9 · issuer key cusip6:98262P
NO CHANGE
−$222K
0
$420K
$197K
14,371
14,371
—
share class as filed: NOTE 9/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:188ecc24cf3a85c713ff13c2e2342d7c · issuer key cusip6:163092PRN
NO CHANGE
+$3.2K
0
$40.2K
$43.4K
45,000
45,000
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
106 issuers · 307 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions MACKAY SHIELDS LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
—
LUMENTUM HLDGS INC2 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows MACKAY SHIELDS LLC reported for LUMENTUM HLDGS INC, as it reported them
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
51.2%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
168 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.