Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC COMposition key pos:11795 · issuer key iss:458 | add | +$32.1M | +460,000 | $28.8M | $60.9M | 280,000 | 740,000 | |
ATLASSIAN CORPORATION CL Aposition key pos:14899 · issuer key iss:268 | add | +$34.3M | +640,000 | $16.2M | $50.5M | 100,000 | 740,000 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 | add | +$11.0M | +24,500 | $22.4M | $33.5M | 34,000 | 58,500 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | new | +$29.2M | +140,000 | $0 | $29.2M | — | 140,000 | |
AMCOR PLC COM NEWposition key pos:19102 · issuer key iss:2421 | new | +$25.5M | +641,000 | $0 | $25.5M | — | 641,000 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | add | +$4.1M | +20,000 | $19.7M | $23.9M | 63,000 | 83,000 | |
CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMposition key pos:17178 · issuer key iss:514 | add | +$8.0M | +65,000 | $15.8M | $23.7M | 65,000 | 130,000 | |
NRG ENERGY INC COM NEWposition key pos:12435 · issuer key iss:1523 | add | +$14.0M | +100,000 | $8.0M | $21.9M | 50,000 | 150,000 | |
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:13563 · issuer key iss:2188 | add | +$10.1M | +160,000 | $11.4M | $21.6M | 140,000 | 300,000 | |
OMNICOM GROUP INC COMposition key pos:13700 · issuer key iss:1618 | new | +$21.1M | +280,000 | $0 | $21.1M | — | 280,000 | |
SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SHSposition key pos:18700 · issuer key iss:2054 | new | +$20.8M | +320,000 | $0 | $20.8M | — | 320,000 | |
BROOKFIELD CORP CL A LTD VT SHposition key pos:15522 · issuer key iss:445 | add | +$2.7M | +110,000 | $14.9M | $17.6M | 325,000 | 435,000 | |
INGREDION INC COMposition key pos:12208 · issuer key iss:1177 | add | +$2.0M | +15,000 | $15.4M | $17.5M | 140,000 | 155,000 | |
AVANTOR INC COMposition key pos:16160 · issuer key iss:285 | add | +$4.2M | +1,000,000 | $11.5M | $15.7M | 1,000,000 | 2,000,000 | |
ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY COMposition key pos:15934 · issuer key iss:207 | add | +$1.4M | +12,000 | $12.6M | $14.1M | 36,000 | 48,000 | |
HP INC COMposition key pos:18066 · issuer key iss:1068 | add | +$6.1M | +350,000 | $4.5M | $10.6M | 200,000 | 550,000 | |
VISTRA CORP COMposition key pos:12068 · issuer key iss:2283 | new | +$10.5M | +70,000 | $0 | $10.5M | — | 70,000 | |
COMCAST CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:16006 · issuer key iss:625 | trim | −$4.0M | −120,000 | $13.2M | $9.2M | 440,000 | 320,000 | |
UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC COMposition key pos:12623 · issuer key iss:1948 | new | +$3.3M | +100,000 | $0 | $3.3M | — | 100,000 | |
| pos:12292 | exit‡e | −$20.7M | −430,000 | $20.7M | $0 | 430,000 | — | |
| pos:12541 | exit‡e | −$15.8M | −170,000 | $15.8M | $0 | 170,000 | — | |
| pos:13014 | exit‡e | −$55.5M | −888,655 | $55.5M | $0 | 888,655 | — | |
| pos:14569 | exit‡e | −$11.8M | −7,000 | $11.8M | $0 | 7,000 | — | |
| pos:15014 | exit‡e | −$22.0M | −800,000 | $22.0M | $0 | 800,000 | — | |
| pos:16049 | exit‡e | −$26.3M | −3,150,000 | $26.3M | $0 | 3,150,000 | — | |
| pos:18366 | exit‡e | −$22.5M | −230,000 | $22.5M | $0 | 230,000 | — |
6 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CNA FINL CORP COMposition key pos:18923 · issuer key iss:478 | no change | −$452M | 0 | $11.9B | $11.4B | 248,414,738 | 248,414,738 | |
JBS N.V. CL A SHSposition key pos:12249 · issuer key iss:2700 | no change | +$4.7M | 0 | $19.2M | $23.9M | 1,330,000 | 1,330,000 | |
ALLY FINL INC COMposition key pos:14229 · issuer key iss:148 | no change | −$2.2M | 0 | $16.3M | $14.1M | 360,000 | 360,000 | |
JBG SMITH PPTYS COMposition key pos:14111 · issuer key iss:1243 | no change | −$1.2M | 0 | $8.4M | $7.3M | 496,520 | 496,520 | |
OLIN CORP COM PAR $1position key pos:12085 · issuer key iss:1616 | no change | +$1.8M | 0 | $4.2M | $5.9M | 200,000 | 200,000 | |
MAGNERA CORP COM SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:99c6c850cf0be84f9f29483e82855151 · issuer key cusip6:55939A | no change | −$1.7M | 0 | $4.5M | $2.9M | 300,000 | 300,000 | |
AVANTOR INC COMposition key pos:16160 · issuer key iss:285 CALL | no change | −$109K | 0 | $344K | $235K | 30,000 | 30,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 9,201integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 33
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open LOEWS CORP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | CNAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CNA FINL CORP CNA FINL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $11.4B | 248,414,738 | — | 95.9% | — | |
| — | BLDRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC BUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $60.9M | 740,000 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | TEAMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATLASSIAN CORPORATION ATLASSIAN CORPORATION · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $50.5M | 740,000 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $33.5M | 58,500 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $29.2M | 140,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | AMCRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMCOR PLC AMCOR PLC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.5M | 641,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | JBSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JBS N.V. JBS N.V. · CL A SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.9M | 1,330,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.9M | 83,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | COFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP CAPITAL ONE FINL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $23.7M | 130,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | NRGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NRG ENERGY INC NRG ENERGY INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.9M | 150,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | UBERverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.6M | 300,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | OMCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OMNICOM GROUP INC OMNICOM GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.1M | 280,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | SUNBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.8M | 320,000 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | BNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROOKFIELD CORP BROOKFIELD CORP · CL A LTD VT SH CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.6M | 435,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | INGRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INGREDION INC INGREDION INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.5M | 155,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | AVTRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AVANTOR INC | $15.9M | 2,030,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | ALLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALLY FINL INC ALLY FINL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.1M | 360,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | ELVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY ELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.1M | 48,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | HPQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HP INC HP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.6M | 550,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | VSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISTRA CORP VISTRA CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $10.5M | 70,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CMCSAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMCAST CORP NEW COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.2M | 320,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | JBGSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JBG SMITH PPTYS JBG SMITH PPTYS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.3M | 496,520 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | OLNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OLIN CORP OLIN CORP · COM PAR $1 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.9M | 200,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | PRKSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC UNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.3M | 100,000 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | MAGNERA CORP MAGNERA CORP · COM SHS CUSIP 55939A107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.9M | 300,000 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).