FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $22.8B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 525
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 65
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 81
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | ADD | +$3.4M | +1,081,244 | $2.9B | $2.9B | 15,300,674 | 16,381,918 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$569M | −7,117 | $2.4B | $1.8B | 4,993,130 | 4,986,013 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | ADD | −$138M | +99,682 | $1.6B | $1.5B | 7,053,441 | 7,153,123 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | ADD | −$60.0M | +87,611 | $1.2B | $1.2B | 4,549,302 | 4,636,913 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | ADD | −$6.9M | +306,341 | $1.1B | $1.1B | 3,516,799 | 3,823,140 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 | TRIM | −$281M | −188,117 | $1.3B | $1.0B | 1,967,715 | 1,779,598 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11841 · issuer key iss:2300 | ADD | +$332M | +1,661,403 | $664M | $996M | 7,937,903 | 9,599,306 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | ADD | −$82.6M | +73,171 | $995M | $913M | 2,876,240 | 2,949,411 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:15598 · issuer key iss:1962 | TRIM | +$257M | −24,506 | $462M | $719M | 2,684,341 | 2,659,835 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 | ADD | −$64.7M | +172,589 | $743M | $679M | 1,653,074 | 1,825,663 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:16095 · issuer key iss:151 | TRIM | −$660M | −499,354 | $1.1B | $467M | 1,672,394 | 1,173,040 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:13318 · issuer key iss:1660 | ADD | +$128M | +6,480,775 | $307M | $435M | 15,923,937 | 22,404,712 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:15958 · issuer key iss:1753 | TRIM | −$298M | −618,141 | $676M | $379M | 1,804,094 | 1,185,953 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:13186 · issuer key iss:1273 | TRIM | −$66.2M | −66,036 | $418M | $351M | 1,822,508 | 1,756,472 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:17386 · issuer key iss:806 | TRIM | +$16.7M | −89,119 | $281M | $298M | 429,858 | 340,739 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:14534 · issuer key iss:180 | ADD | −$39.9M | +638,317 | $322M | $282M | 1,934,688 | 2,573,005 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:13027 · issuer key iss:1636 | ADD | −$73.9M | +603,525 | $353M | $279M | 2,767,173 | 3,370,698 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:16538 · issuer key iss:792 | ADD | +$35.3M | +994,511 | $216M | $251M | 5,023,016 | 6,017,527 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:15725 · issuer key iss:172 | ADD | +$87.9M | +1,509,496 | $122M | $210M | 1,832,997 | 3,342,493 |
| — | share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:11056 · issuer key iss:896 | ADD | −$22.4M | +68,600 | $225M | $203M | 892,765 | 961,365 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 14
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: Equity · position key sid:sec:prov:01831eefcaaca212de326135ab645927 · issuer key cusip6:015564 | NO CHANGE | −$1.4M | 0 | $13.8M | $12.4M | 395,038 | 395,038 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:16215 · issuer key iss:2289 | NO CHANGE | −$152K | 0 | $1.4M | $1.2M | 3,682 | 3,682 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:10586 · issuer key iss:1908 | NO CHANGE | −$16.6K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 2,433 | 2,433 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:10925 · issuer key iss:1309 | NO CHANGE | +$201K | 0 | $524K | $725K | 6,018 | 6,018 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:12725 · issuer key iss:1615 | NO CHANGE | −$248K | 0 | $835K | $588K | 3,149 | 3,149 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:16716 · issuer key iss:633 | NO CHANGE | +$6.9K | 0 | $520K | $527K | 1,977 | 1,977 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:17353 · issuer key iss:1287 | NO CHANGE | −$107K | 0 | $628K | $521K | 21,550 | 21,550 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:13214 · issuer key iss:745 | NO CHANGE | −$167K | 0 | $682K | $515K | 2,610 | 2,610 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:17542 · issuer key iss:193 | NO CHANGE | −$120K | 0 | $625K | $506K | 2,113 | 2,113 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:17195 · issuer key iss:1900 | NO CHANGE | −$59.2K | 0 | $521K | $461K | 5,211 | 5,211 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:13319 · issuer key iss:53 | NO CHANGE | −$83.6K | 0 | $521K | $438K | 3,830 | 3,830 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:14555 · issuer key iss:1996 | NO CHANGE | −$57.4K | 0 | $469K | $411K | 3,443 | 3,443 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:17408 · issuer key iss:1789 | NO CHANGE | −$41.9K | 0 | $410K | $369K | 12,237 | 12,237 |
share class as filed: Equity · position key pos:10783 · issuer key iss:1822 | NO CHANGE | −$65.8K | 0 | $393K | $327K | 5,017 | 5,017 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
441 issuers · 525 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA Corporation | $2.9B | 16,381,918 | 12.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corporation | $1.8B | 4,986,013 | 8.1% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com, Inc. | $1.5B | 7,153,123 | 6.5% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc. | $1.2B | 4,636,913 | 5.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Alphabet Inc. Class C2 positions · 3 reported rows
| $1.2B | 4,054,631 | 5.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Meta Platforms Inc Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $1.0B | 1,779,598 | 4.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Nebius Group N.V. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $996M | 9,599,306 | 4.4% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc. | $913M | 2,949,411 | 4.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | Western Digital Corporation · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $719M | 2,659,835 | 3.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tesla, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $679M | 1,825,663 | 3.0% | |||||||||||||
| — | AppLovin Corp. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $467M | 1,173,040 | 2.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | QXO, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $435M | 22,404,712 | 1.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | Talen Energy Corp · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $379M | 1,185,953 | 1.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | Natera, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $351M | 1,756,472 | 1.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | GE Vernova Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $298M | 340,739 | 1.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | Astera Labs, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $282M | 2,573,005 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Sea Limited Sponsored ADR Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $279M | 3,370,698 | 1.2% | |||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEICO Corporation Class A2 positions · 4 reported rows
| $257M | 1,159,414 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | GFL Environmental Inc · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $251M | 6,017,527 | 1.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $210M | 3,342,493 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | Netflix, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $195M | 2,032,997 | 0.9% | |||||||||||||
| — | Intuitive Surgical, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $178M | 386,739 | 0.8% | |||||||||||||
| — | MercadoLibre, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $164M | 94,718 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | AstraZeneca PLC1 position · 3 reported rows
| $151M | 768,754 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | Roku, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $151M | 1,591,123 | 0.7% | |||||||||||||
| — | Rocket Companies, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $145M | 10,189,429 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | Biogen Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $134M | 733,194 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $130M | 3,838,851 | 0.6% | |||||||||||||
| — | Vertiv Holdings Co. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $119M | 472,924 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Cloudflare Inc Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $111M | 538,062 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Cardinal Health, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $110M | 522,453 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Shopify, Inc. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $110M | 930,697 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Eli Lilly and Company · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $109M | 118,770 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | MongoDB, Inc. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $107M | 438,613 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Welltower Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $105M | 533,533 | 0.5% | |||||||||||||
| — | Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $97.5M | 1,161,923 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | RBC Bearings Incorporated · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $97.3M | 179,134 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Palantir Technologies Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $95.2M | 651,134 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $92.7M | 2,024,564 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Boston Scientific Corporation · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $91.3M | 1,454,619 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Arista Networks, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $83.8M | 682,773 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Johnson & Johnson · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $81.8M | 334,592 | 0.4% | |||||||||||||
| — | Robinhood Markets, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $77.2M | 1,114,474 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | NRG Energy, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $72.6M | 497,083 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | Ascendis Pharma A/S Sponsored ADR1 position · 2 reported rows
| $69.7M | 304,896 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | Tutor Perini Corporation1 position · 2 reported rows
| $62.5M | 809,737 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | Constellation Energy Corporation · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $59.2M | 211,998 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | FTAI Aviation Ltd.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $58.8M | 239,933 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | Guardant Health, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $57.5M | 622,259 | 0.3% | |||||||||||||
| — | SharkNinja, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $54.0M | 509,518 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Repligen Corporation · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $51.2M | 434,774 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | FirstService Corp1 position · 2 reported rows
| $50.9M | 366,514 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | EquipmentShare.com, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $50.2M | 2,466,238 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Caterpillar Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $49.6M | 70,030 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | VSE Corporation1 position · 2 reported rows
| $48.7M | 264,254 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Spotify Technology SA · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $48.3M | 99,688 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $48.1M | 177,706 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $47.7M | 1,239,700 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | KLA Corporation · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $47.5M | 32,286 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Artivion, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $44.3M | 1,208,371 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Visa Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $42.4M | 140,171 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $41.8M | 526,659 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Veeva Systems Inc Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $39.1M | 222,421 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Merck & Co., Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $38.7M | 321,001 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Magnolia Oil & Gas Corp. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $37.7M | 1,195,380 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.1 position · 3 reported rows
| $37.6M | 92,268 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Micron Technology, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $37.5M | 110,873 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Legence Corp. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $37.3M | 661,335 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | JPMorgan Chase & Co.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $35.9M | 121,944 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Carvana Co. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $35.7M | 113,480 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | AAR CORP.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $35.4M | 323,111 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Walmart Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $34.9M | 280,511 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Karman Holdings Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $34.9M | 436,201 | 0.2% | |||||||||||||
| — | Loar Holdings Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $33.3M | 580,880 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | iRhythm Holdings, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $33.1M | 280,040 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Forte Biosciences Inc. · Equity CUSIP 34962G208 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $33.0M | 1,273,965 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $31.3M | 112,733 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Martin Marietta Materials, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $30.8M | 52,273 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | S&P Global, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $30.8M | 72,308 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $29.9M | 148,506 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $29.6M | 344,756 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Stride, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $28.7M | 325,825 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $28.6M | 2,063,146 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $28.4M | 1,277,151 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Comfort Systems USA, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $28.4M | 20,564 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Cardinal Infrastructure Group, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $27.2M | 686,585 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Howmet Aerospace Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $26.7M | 115,753 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Semtech Corporation1 position · 2 reported rows
| $25.8M | 335,608 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Modine Manufacturing Company · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.8M | 118,894 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Roivant Sciences Ltd. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.6M | 925,186 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | SPX Technologies, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $25.3M | 126,389 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Xometry, Inc. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $24.6M | 603,280 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Seagate Technology Holdings PLC · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.5M | 62,559 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Planet Fitness, Inc. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $24.5M | 328,859 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Morgan Stanley · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.5M | 148,604 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | StepStone Group, Inc. Class A1 position · 2 reported rows
| $24.4M | 512,242 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | MP Materials Corp Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.0M | 498,037 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | Twilio, Inc. Class A · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $24.0M | 190,741 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | AbbVie, Inc. · Equity CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d ticker not yet mapped | $23.7M | 108,818 | 0.1% | |||||||||||||
| — | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.1 position · 2 reported rows
| $23.5M | 176,855 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 73.7%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 419 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 525 / 525median book 97.5 positions
525 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.