The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
ADD
−$582M
+1,141,331
$4.3B
$3.7B
8,850,129
9,991,460
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18169 · issuer key iss:1577
TRIM
−$388M
−1,131,293
$4.0B
$3.6B
23,258,871
22,127,578
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
TRIM
−$438M
−564,356
$3.4B
$3.0B
10,843,052
10,278,696
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
ADD
−$137M
+672,905
$2.8B
$2.7B
12,281,176
12,954,081
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
ADD
−$133M
+180,001
$2.7B
$2.6B
9,914,056
10,094,057
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17250 · issuer key iss:54
TRIM
+$377M
−263,153
$2.2B
$2.6B
12,880,609
12,617,456
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:17594 · issuer key iss:1808
TRIM
−$425M
−4,270,754
$2.9B
$2.5B
30,980,425
26,709,671
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A SUB VTG SHS · position key pos:18191 · issuer key iss:1654
TRIM
−$798M
−158,902
$3.0B
$2.2B
18,385,371
18,226,469
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16841 · issuer key iss:1791
ADD
+$462M
+1,479,805
$1.5B
$1.9B
8,455,600
9,935,405
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18253 · issuer key iss:1731
ADD
+$989M
+8,035,667
$934M
$1.9B
21,050,387
29,086,054
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
ADD
+$78.9M
+1,089,257
$1.7B
$1.8B
9,178,874
10,268,131
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17128 · issuer key iss:385
ADD
+$176M
+1,095,474
$1.6B
$1.7B
15,745,744
16,841,218
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15065 · issuer key iss:1764
TRIM
+$133M
−1,297,939
$1.6B
$1.7B
28,305,789
27,007,850
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10423 · issuer key iss:387
ADD
+$426M
+4,334,290
$1.2B
$1.7B
16,666,777
21,001,067
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18057 · issuer key iss:231
ADD
+$330M
+2,049,071
$1.2B
$1.6B
9,445,162
11,494,233
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
−$19.8M
+326,530
$1.6B
$1.5B
2,348,867
2,675,397
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10483 · issuer key iss:777
TRIM
+$212M
−121,648
$1.2B
$1.5B
6,016,926
5,895,278
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15433 · issuer key iss:1290
ADD
+$219M
+2,026,196
$940M
$1.2B
10,021,313
12,047,509
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11005 · issuer key iss:420
ADD
+$483M
+4,225,309
$652M
$1.1B
38,533,059
42,758,368
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13558 · issuer key iss:384
TRIM
−$43.8M
−1,016,545
$1.2B
$1.1B
12,756,323
11,739,778
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 1,159 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 37
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key pos:17299 · issuer key iss:2076
NO CHANGE
−$20.5M
0
$84.4M
$63.9M
25,266,152
25,266,152
—
share class as filed: 500 GRTH IDX F · position key sid:sec:prov:c8f043869bd8b335686b8dae04ab1826 · issuer key cusip6:921932
NO CHANGE
−$2.4M
0
$27.4M
$25.0M
61,392
61,392
—
share class as filed: SHS CL A · position key pos:15188 · issuer key iss:2234
NO CHANGE
+$5.5M
0
$12.8M
$18.3M
641,557
641,557
—
share class as filed: ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:4f97a5c053014fae7b333b7a1f1adf88 · issuer key cusip6:26853E
NO CHANGE
−$4.9M
0
$18.5M
$13.6M
1,402,092
1,402,092
—
share class as filed: SPNSRD ADS NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:28cab5eab5a7be282790c4286da490f4 · issuer key cusip6:23703Q
NO CHANGE
−$4.9M
0
$17.5M
$12.6M
594,033
594,033
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10517 · issuer key iss:1304
NO CHANGE
−$1.1M
0
$13.7M
$12.6M
3,675,392
3,675,392
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:463f1654f8d580186c7ee3fa3be89ad8 · issuer key cusip6:74267C
NO CHANGE
+$285K
0
$12.3M
$12.6M
508,995
508,995
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL B · position key pos:17196 · issuer key iss:2125
NO CHANGE
+$774K
0
$11.2M
$12.0M
400,881
400,881
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16925 · issuer key iss:1696
NO CHANGE
+$1.7M
0
$8.1M
$9.8M
293,627
293,627
—
share class as filed: ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:29c0372028057243e5b79ecfb40548e1 · issuer key cusip6:423403
NO CHANGE
−$1.3M
0
$10.6M
$9.3M
1,618,439
1,618,439
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:5ac3fc6630e385f88ecee749e83aed34 · issuer key cusip6:718968
NO CHANGE
+$290K
0
$7.6M
$7.9M
250,000
250,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:17000 · issuer key iss:829
NO CHANGE
−$101K
0
$7.7M
$7.6M
87,655
87,655
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14582 · issuer key iss:1670
NO CHANGE
+$1.0M
0
$6.5M
$7.5M
425,000
425,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:67d1a93a9119a5731adae5859dc87783 · issuer key cusip6:981811
NO CHANGE
+$63.8K
0
$5.8M
$5.8M
111,854
111,854
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:12434 · issuer key iss:214
NO CHANGE
+$432K
0
$5.3M
$5.8M
45,000
45,000
—
share class as filed: NOTE 0.250% 5/0 · position key sid:sec:prov:70d3b882f490eede31bc42fd35a1857e · issuer key cusip6:50202MPRN
NO CHANGE
−$66.4K
0
$5.1M
$5.1M
5,085,000
5,085,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16703 · issuer key iss:1353
NO CHANGE
−$47.3K
0
$5.0M
$5.0M
225,000
225,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18081 · issuer key iss:1268
NO CHANGE
−$503K
0
$5.2M
$4.7M
716
716
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10651 · issuer key iss:669CALL
NO CHANGE
−$2.2M
0
$6.6M
$4.4M
32,200
32,200
—
share class as filed: NOTE 3.625%10/1 · position key pos:14481 · issuer key iss:1561PRN
NO CHANGE
−$325K
0
$2.2M
$1.9M
2,000,000
2,000,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16048 · issuer key iss:1235
NO CHANGE
−$483K
0
$2.3M
$1.9M
100,000
100,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17142 · issuer key iss:64
NO CHANGE
−$676K
0
$2.5M
$1.8M
50,000
50,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16977 · issuer key iss:1927
NO CHANGE
−$1.7M
0
$3.1M
$1.4M
97,828
97,828
—
share class as filed: IBOXX INV CP ETF · position key pos:14841 · issuer key iss:1012
NO CHANGE
−$9.6K
0
$882K
$872K
8,000
8,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13295 · issuer key iss:1021
NO CHANGE
−$30.8K
0
$886K
$855K
9,538
9,538
—
share class as filed: ISHS 1-5YR INVS · position key pos:14231 · issuer key iss:1013
NO CHANGE
−$5.1K
0
$843K
$838K
15,950
15,950
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:18233 · issuer key iss:1043
NO CHANGE
+$91.8K
0
$702K
$794K
37,024
37,024
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13114 · issuer key iss:877
NO CHANGE
+$94.9K
0
$561K
$656K
17,839
17,839
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A COM · position key pos:17987 · issuer key iss:1589
NO CHANGE
−$335K
0
$720K
$385K
400,000
400,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12870 · issuer key iss:1283
NO CHANGE
−$125K
0
$338K
$212K
25,971
25,971
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14715 · issuer key iss:1729
NO CHANGE
+$745
0
$207K
$208K
3,321
3,321
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10468 · issuer key iss:1097
NO CHANGE
−$25.0K
0
$145K
$120K
2,234
2,234
—
share class as filed: DBCV 2.250% 8/1 · position key pos:18163 · issuer key iss:1789PRN
NO CHANGE
−$1.7K
0
$47.7K
$46.0K
44,000
44,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15062 · issuer key iss:1102
NO CHANGE
−$1.2K
0
$10.0K
$8.7K
205
205
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11668 · issuer key iss:164
NO CHANGE
−$1.0K
0
$9.2K
$8.2K
456
456
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11351 · issuer key iss:1451
NO CHANGE
−$158
0
$5.0K
$4.8K
128
128
—
share class as filed: *W EXP 12/10/202 · position key pos:10614 · issuer key iss:1589
NO CHANGE
−$14.9K
0
$18.0K
$3.1K
94,633
94,633
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
1,061 issuers · 1,826 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions FIL Ltd reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
MICROSOFT CORP1 position · 4 reported rows
Rows FIL Ltd reported for MICROSOFT CORP, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC2 positions · 6 reported rows
Rows FIL Ltd reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
36.2%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
81 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.