ADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FUND, INC.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.8B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 99
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 26
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 16
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | TRIM | −$17.5M | −11,600 | $238M | $221M | 1,278,600 | 1,267,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | TRIM | −$27.2M | −49,100 | $222M | $195M | 816,400 | 767,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | TRIM | −$48.2M | −3,900 | $199M | $151M | 412,100 | 408,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$15.6M | −15,300 | $127M | $111M | 549,500 | 534,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | TRIM | −$10.6M | −2,800 | $91.8M | $81.2M | 265,200 | 262,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:03b80f46c25a7599a79957285bd29eb2 · issuer key cusip6:00548F | ADD | +$17.0M | +49,223 | $55.9M | $72.9M | 2,572,684 | 2,621,907 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720 | TRIM | −$12.4M | −4,100 | $75.6M | $63.2M | 114,600 | 110,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | TRIM | −$6.4M | −2,000 | $66.7M | $60.3M | 206,863 | 204,863 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786 | ADD | −$6.9M | +7,100 | $54.8M | $47.9M | 121,800 | 128,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1123 | TRIM | −$8.5M | −600 | $55.2M | $46.7M | 51,368 | 50,768 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13234 · issuer key iss:230 | ADD | −$3.8M | +36,800 | $49.3M | $45.5M | 895,968 | 932,768 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10455 · issuer key iss:1091 | TRIM | −$3.4M | −70,000 | $46.5M | $43.1M | 271,700 | 201,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:2b5902c05a996d81adf5ce01e71326f4 · issuer key iss:2454 | ADD | +$21.2M | +151,800 | $20.6M | $41.8M | 133,200 | 285,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17386 · issuer key iss:806 | TRIM | +$7.8M | −2,600 | $30.0M | $37.8M | 45,900 | 43,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13490 · issuer key iss:1939 | TRIM | −$1.3M | −46,200 | $38.7M | $37.5M | 347,643 | 301,443 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17751 · issuer key iss:1214 | TRIM | +$3.6M | −8,600 | $32.5M | $36.1M | 308,800 | 300,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15198 · issuer key iss:1445 | TRIM | +$139K | −5,300 | $33.0M | $33.1M | 205,435 | 200,135 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834 | TRIM | −$6.0M | −5,500 | $36.9M | $30.9M | 42,000 | 36,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | ADD | +$6.7M | +85,800 | $23.7M | $30.3M | 237,000 | 322,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 | TRIM | +$3.0M | −30,300 | $26.0M | $29.0M | 170,527 | 140,227 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 94 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 21
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | NO CHANGE | −$13.6M | 0 | $168M | $154M | 535,500 | 535,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$2.0M | 0 | $42.1M | $40.2M | 83,843 | 83,843 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | NO CHANGE | −$5.5M | 0 | $39.7M | $34.2M | 113,261 | 113,261 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14060 · issuer key iss:47 | NO CHANGE | −$1.4M | 0 | $27.4M | $26.0M | 128,000 | 128,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14307 · issuer key iss:127 | NO CHANGE | +$3.7M | 0 | $21.4M | $25.1M | 79,000 | 79,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | NO CHANGE | +$3.9M | 0 | $21.3M | $25.1M | 102,800 | 102,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | NO CHANGE | +$2.9M | 0 | $21.7M | $24.7M | 177,100 | 177,100 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17674 · issuer key iss:728 | NO CHANGE | +$4.4M | 0 | $18.9M | $23.3M | 65,500 | 65,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16096 · issuer key iss:1206 | NO CHANGE | +$384K | 0 | $22.7M | $23.1M | 74,400 | 74,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10743 · issuer key iss:1088 | NO CHANGE | +$3.4M | 0 | $19.2M | $22.6M | 65,400 | 65,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14782 · issuer key iss:1406 | NO CHANGE | −$2.8M | 0 | $21.4M | $18.6M | 116,200 | 116,200 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15730 · issuer key iss:1746 | NO CHANGE | −$650K | 0 | $18.5M | $17.8M | 88,500 | 88,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13406 · issuer key iss:2156 | NO CHANGE | −$1.8M | 0 | $18.5M | $16.7M | 192,900 | 192,900 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17124 · issuer key iss:593 | NO CHANGE | −$1.9M | 0 | $18.4M | $16.4M | 138,400 | 138,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13287 · issuer key iss:1548 | NO CHANGE | +$486K | 0 | $14.5M | $15.0M | 68,500 | 68,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12030 · issuer key iss:525 | NO CHANGE | +$1.8M | 0 | $11.8M | $13.7M | 13,700 | 13,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14227 · issuer key iss:348 | NO CHANGE | −$2.4M | 0 | $15.2M | $12.8M | 94,400 | 94,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12725 · issuer key iss:1615 | NO CHANGE | −$5.1M | 0 | $17.4M | $12.3M | 65,700 | 65,700 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10493 · issuer key iss:471 | NO CHANGE | +$884K | 0 | $10.1M | $11.0M | 144,000 | 144,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15990 · issuer key iss:1752 | NO CHANGE | −$3.1M | 0 | $13.6M | $10.5M | 53,200 | 53,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14992 · issuer key iss:1485 | NO CHANGE | +$79.4K | 0 | $10.1M | $10.1M | 70,249 | 70,249 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
97 issuers · 99 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $221M | 1,267,000 | 7.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Apple Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $195M | 767,300 | 6.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alphabet Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $154M | 535,500 | 5.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $151M | 408,200 | 5.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $111M | 534,200 | 3.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Broadcom Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $81.2M | 262,400 | 2.9% | ||||||||||
| — | Adams Natural Resources Fund, Inc. · COM CUSIP 00548F105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $72.9M | 2,621,907 | 2.6% | ||||||||||
| — | State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $64.2M | 628,900 | 2.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms, Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $63.2M | 110,500 | 2.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMorgan Chase & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $60.3M | 204,863 | 2.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Tesla, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $47.9M | 128,900 | 1.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Eli Lilly and Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $46.7M | 50,768 | 1.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bank of America Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $45.5M | 932,768 | 1.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Lam Research Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $43.1M | 201,700 | 1.5% | ||||||||||
| — | Berkshire Hathaway Inc. Class B · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $40.2M | 83,843 | 1.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE Vernova Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $37.8M | 43,300 | 1.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Walmart Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $37.5M | 301,443 | 1.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Merck & Co., Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $36.1M | 300,200 | 1.3% | ||||||||||
| — | Visa Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $34.2M | 113,261 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Philip Morris International Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $33.1M | 200,135 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $30.9M | 36,500 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| — | Charles Schwab Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $30.3M | 322,800 | 1.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Chevron Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $29.0M | 140,227 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AbbVie, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $28.1M | 129,400 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PepsiCo, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $27.5M | 176,776 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cisco Systems, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $27.5M | 353,800 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $26.0M | 128,000 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Analog Devices, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $25.1M | 79,000 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson & Johnson · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $25.1M | 102,800 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Parker-Hannifin Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $25.0M | 27,900 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| — | M&T Bank Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $24.8M | 119,900 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gilead Sciences, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $24.7M | 177,100 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Home Depot, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $24.3M | 73,800 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| — | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $24.2M | 97,300 | 0.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NextEra Energy, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $24.1M | 259,400 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FedEx Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $23.3M | 65,500 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | McDonald's Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $23.1M | 74,400 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| — | J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $22.7M | 107,100 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Uber Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $22.6M | 314,300 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $22.6M | 65,400 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Entergy Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $22.5M | 200,100 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Netflix, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $20.2M | 210,520 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Arista Networks, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $20.1M | 163,764 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PACCAR Inc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $20.1M | 174,000 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | Airbnb, Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $19.6M | 155,000 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $19.2M | 208,500 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | Principal Financial Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $18.8M | 209,100 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Prologis, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $18.8M | 142,000 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| — | MSCI Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $18.6M | 34,600 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $18.6M | 116,200 | 0.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Biogen Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $18.4M | 100,300 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | Johnson Controls International plc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $18.0M | 137,300 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | TKO Group Holdings, Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $17.8M | 88,500 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | Mastercard Incorporated Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $17.5M | 35,062 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | Palantir Technologies Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $17.4M | 118,700 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | Amphenol Corporation Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $16.9M | 133,900 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Micron Technology, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $16.8M | 49,800 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | Medtronic plc · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $16.7M | 192,900 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Capital One Financial Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $16.5M | 90,370 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | Dollar General Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $16.4M | 138,400 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $16.2M | 275,500 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EMCOR Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $16.1M | 21,800 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ameren Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $16.1M | 146,200 | 0.6% | ||||||||||
| — | International Business Machines Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $15.0M | 61,900 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | Republic Services, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $15.0M | 68,500 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CVS Health Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $14.4M | 200,700 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Nucor Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $14.1M | 83,200 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Costco Wholesale Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $13.7M | 13,700 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | Vertiv Holdings Co. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $13.0M | 51,800 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | GE Aerospace · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $13.0M | 45,700 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| — | CBRE Group, Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $12.8M | 94,400 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Salesforce, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $12.3M | 65,700 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Targa Resources Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $12.2M | 48,600 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Halliburton Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $11.8M | 303,500 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | Crown Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $11.5M | 115,100 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | T-Mobile US, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $11.1M | 53,000 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $11.1M | 41,000 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Oracle Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $11.0M | 74,700 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coca-Cola Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $11.0M | 144,000 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $10.5M | 53,200 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Procter & Gamble Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $10.1M | 70,249 | 0.4% | ||||||||||
| — | Snowflake, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $9.8M | 65,300 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ecolab Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $9.2M | 34,500 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Everest Group, Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $8.8M | 27,000 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | Wayfair, Inc. Class A · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $8.8M | 116,700 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Deckers Outdoor Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $8.5M | 84,500 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | Iron Mountain, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $8.3M | 80,800 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Public Storage · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $7.8M | 28,900 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Boeing Company · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $7.5M | 37,700 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Centene Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $7.4M | 226,500 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Simon Property Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $6.7M | 35,900 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Constellation Energy Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $6.0M | 21,400 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Western Digital Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $5.5M | 20,500 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Corning Incorporated · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $4.9M | 36,300 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SanDisk Corporation · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $4.7M | 7,400 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Vistra Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d | $2.8M | 18,900 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | Lumentum Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-22 +22d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 3,600 | 0.1% |
1–20 of 97 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 59.9%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 258 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 99 / 99median book 97.5 positions
115 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open ADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FUND, INC.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.