Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PAYPAL HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:15686 · issuer key iss:1686 CALL | add | +$588M | +5,950,000 | $262M | $851M | 3,003,700 | 8,953,700 | |
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC COMposition key pos:15096 · issuer key iss:2035 CALL | trim | +$3.1M | −117,500 | $291M | $294M | 2,673,300 | 2,555,800 | |
V F CORP COMposition key pos:17321 · issuer key iss:2234 CALL | trim | −$1.1M | −406,400 | $76.1M | $75.0M | 3,406,200 | 2,999,800 | |
PFIZER INC COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709 CALL | add | +$11.9M | +248,400 | $12.1M | $23.9M | 638,300 | 886,700 | |
ISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFposition key pos:13914 · issuer key iss:1231 CALL | new | +$23.0M | +230,000 | $0 | $23.0M | — | 230,000 | |
BAXTER INTL INC COMposition key pos:15989 · issuer key iss:341 CALL | add | +$6.4M | +82,300 | $16.2M | $22.6M | 671,100 | 753,400 | |
PAYPAL HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:15686 · issuer key iss:1686 | add | +$12.4M | +323,583 | $9.9M | $22.3M | 170,275 | 493,858 | |
HORMEL FOODS CORP COMposition key pos:11296 · issuer key iss:1125 CALL | add | +$1.1M | +23,600 | $19.5M | $20.7M | 665,100 | 688,700 | |
CROWN CASTLE INC COMposition key pos:17756 · issuer key iss:686 CALL | trim | −$5.3M | −190,000 | $18.5M | $13.2M | 305,000 | 115,000 | |
DENTSPLY SIRONA INC COMposition key pos:12615 · issuer key iss:723 | add | +$3.4M | +284,989 | $8.3M | $11.7M | 723,285 | 1,008,274 | |
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COMposition key pos:15254 · issuer key iss:77 | add | +$4.5M | +52,588 | $5.0M | $9.4M | 126,008 | 178,596 | |
COOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:4797c65293393ef7b3c3a7eb824fcfa4 · issuer key cusip6:21676P | trim | −$5.0M | −100,872 | $14.2M | $9.2M | 432,491 | 331,619 | |
PAPA JOHNS INTL INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:23177d7471fc81bfde71ebd0e30ca356 · issuer key cusip6:698813 | add | +$3.2M | +128,623 | $5.8M | $9.1M | 151,808 | 280,431 | |
V F CORP COMposition key pos:17321 · issuer key iss:2234 | trim | −$1.5M | −51,149 | $10.3M | $8.8M | 568,627 | 517,478 | |
BAXTER INTL INC COMposition key pos:15989 · issuer key iss:341 | add | +$1.6M | +140,461 | $6.6M | $8.1M | 344,636 | 485,097 | |
HORMEL FOODS CORP COMposition key pos:11296 · issuer key iss:1125 | add | +$1.9M | +93,559 | $6.0M | $7.8M | 252,761 | 346,320 | |
CROWN CASTLE INC COMposition key pos:17756 · issuer key iss:686 | add | +$1.6M | +26,005 | $5.9M | $7.5M | 66,699 | 92,704 | |
STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC COMposition key pos:15096 · issuer key iss:2035 | trim | −$667K | −4,490 | $8.0M | $7.4M | 108,198 | 103,708 | |
DIAGEO PLC SPON ADR NEWposition key pos:16487 · issuer key iss:728 | add | +$864K | +22,632 | $6.0M | $6.9M | 69,460 | 92,092 | |
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16587 · issuer key iss:133 CALL | add | +$3.4M | +30,000 | $3.0M | $6.4M | 10,000 | 40,000 | |
QXO INC COM NEWposition key pos:14192 · issuer key iss:1974 | trim | −$456K | −25,742 | $6.6M | $6.1M | 341,307 | 315,565 | |
NOV INC COMposition key pos:13338 · issuer key iss:1525 | trim | +$542K | −20,957 | $4.6M | $5.1M | 294,277 | 273,320 | |
ETSY INC COMposition key pos:16557 · issuer key iss:858 | add | +$742K | +23,321 | $4.3M | $5.0M | 77,653 | 100,974 | |
GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED COMMON STOCKposition key pos:15706 · issuer key iss:979 | trim | −$669K | −11,364 | $5.3M | $4.7M | 101,127 | 89,763 | |
INTEL CORP COMposition key pos:19062 · issuer key iss:1193 | trim | −$3.9M | −125,461 | $8.4M | $4.5M | 227,704 | 102,243 | |
COMSTOCK RES INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:e1254206d1c591605539ae1de4f81028 · issuer key cusip6:205768 | trim | −$906K | −19,733 | $5.4M | $4.5M | 233,434 | 213,701 | |
BOEING CO COMposition key pos:18124 · issuer key iss:412 | trim | −$1.3M | −4,416 | $5.2M | $3.9M | 24,031 | 19,615 | |
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16587 · issuer key iss:133 | add | +$994K | +10,036 | $1.8M | $2.8M | 12,575 | 22,611 | |
GENERAC HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:13771 · issuer key iss:995 | trim | +$751K | −658 | $2.0M | $2.8M | 14,925 | 14,267 | |
PAPA JOHNS INTL INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:23177d7471fc81bfde71ebd0e30ca356 · issuer key cusip6:698813 CALL | new | +$2.4M | +52,500 | $0 | $2.4M | — | 52,500 | |
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742 | trim | −$1.1M | −6,089 | $3.4M | $2.3M | 29,514 | 23,425 | |
BAIDU INC SPON ADR REP Aposition key pos:18764 · issuer key iss:308 | trim | −$410K | −450 | $2.4M | $2.0M | 18,685 | 18,235 | |
CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC SHS SUB VTGposition key sid:sec:prov:55d8cb7724bd06bab20a2afba8c3ed08 · issuer key cusip6:135086 | add | +$406K | +51,529 | $1.0M | $1.4M | 80,536 | 132,065 | |
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CL Aposition key pos:18543 · issuer key iss:1330 | add | −$454K | +1,396 | $1.8M | $1.3M | 16,821 | 18,217 | |
GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED COMMON STOCKposition key pos:15706 · issuer key iss:979 CALL | trim | $0 | −50,000 | $1.1M | $1.1M | 70,000 | 20,000 | |
VANGUARD STAR FDS VG TL INTL STK Fposition key sid:sec:prov:e80cc45ae7833b901a24570947177154 · issuer key cusip6:921909 | add | +$421K | +5,311 | $536K | $957K | 7,105 | 12,416 | |
VANGUARD INDEX FDS TOTAL STK MKTposition key pos:13815 · issuer key cusip6:922908 | add | +$394K | +1,301 | $541K | $935K | 1,615 | 2,916 | |
VANGUARD INDEX FDS REAL ESTATE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:63fa5c7c9852af95fc89e071b88157c3 · issuer key cusip6:922908 | add | +$412K | +4,634 | $487K | $899K | 5,500 | 10,134 | |
ISHARES TR 20 YR TR BD ETFposition key pos:13914 · issuer key iss:1231 | add | +$323K | +3,748 | $349K | $672K | 4,000 | 7,748 | |
ISHARES TR TIPS BD ETFposition key pos:17031 · issuer key iss:1231 | add | +$329K | +2,967 | $341K | $670K | 3,100 | 6,067 | |
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EMR MKT ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:2727b63284f6235da134480881be8949 · issuer key cusip6:922042 | add | +$206K | +3,790 | $266K | $472K | 4,945 | 8,735 | |
PFIZER INC COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709 | new | +$415K | +14,772 | $0 | $415K | — | 14,772 | |
LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CL Aposition key pos:18543 · issuer key iss:1330 CALL | trim | −$84.0K | −800 | $209K | $125K | 3,300 | 2,500 | |
| pos:15321 CALL | exit‡e | −$1.9M | −15,000 | $1.9M | $0 | 15,000 | — | |
| pos:15321 | exit‡e | −$4.2M | −29,625 | $4.2M | $0 | 29,625 | — | |
| pos:16595 CALL | exit‡e | −$498K | −11,500 | $498K | $0 | 11,500 | — | |
BAIDU INC SPON ADR REP Aposition key pos:18764 · issuer key iss:308 CALL | exit‡e | −$119M | −1,022,000 | $119M | $0 | 1,022,000 | — | |
CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC SHS SUB VTGposition key sid:sec:prov:55d8cb7724bd06bab20a2afba8c3ed08 · issuer key cusip6:135086 CALL | exit‡e | −$10.0K | −1,000 | $10.0K | $0 | 1,000 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:d6da6bdaa506dd8093af2511267629da CALL | exit‡e | −$87.6K | −2,000,000 | $87.6K | $0 | 2,000,000 | — |
29 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ETSY INC COMposition key pos:16557 · issuer key iss:858 CALL | no change | +$105K | 0 | $19.3M | $19.4M | 277,000 | 277,000 | |
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC COMposition key pos:15254 · issuer key iss:77 CALL | no change | +$1.1M | 0 | $13.3M | $14.3M | 204,800 | 204,800 | |
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742 CALL | no change | +$2.5M | 0 | $2.9M | $5.4M | 45,000 | 45,000 | |
NOV INC COMposition key pos:13338 · issuer key iss:1525 CALL | no change | $0 | 0 | $4.3M | $4.3M | 215,400 | 215,400 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 96.9% · HHI (bps) ·§: 3,473integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 53
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Great Hill Capital LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | PYPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PAYPAL HLDGS INC | $873M | 9,447,558 | — | 56.8% | — | |
| — | SWKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC | $301M | 2,659,508 | — | 19.6% | — | |
| — | VFCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | V F CORP | $83.8M | 3,517,278 | — | 5.5% | — | |
| — | BAXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BAXTER INTL INC | $30.8M | 1,238,497 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | HRLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HORMEL FOODS CORP | $28.5M | 1,035,020 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | ETSYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ETSY INC | $24.4M | 377,974 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | PFEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PFIZER INC | $24.4M | 901,472 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR | $24.3M | 243,815 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | AAPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | $23.8M | 383,396 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | CCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CROWN CASTLE INC | $20.8M | 207,704 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | XRAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DENTSPLY SIRONA INC DENTSPLY SIRONA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $11.7M | 1,008,274 | — | 0.8% | — | |
| — | — | PAPA JOHNS INTL INC | $11.5M | 332,931 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | NOVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NOV INC | $9.4M | 488,720 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | — | COOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC COOPER-STANDARD HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP 21676P103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $9.2M | 331,619 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | BABAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | $9.2M | 62,611 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | DISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DISNEY WALT CO | $7.7M | 68,425 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | DEOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DIAGEO PLC DIAGEO PLC · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $6.9M | 92,092 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | QXOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QXO INC QXO INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $6.1M | 315,565 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | GXOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED | $5.8M | 109,763 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | INTCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTEL CORP INTEL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $4.5M | 102,243 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | — | COMSTOCK RES INC COMSTOCK RES INC · COM CUSIP 205768302 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $4.5M | 213,701 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | BAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOEING CO BOEING CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $3.9M | 19,615 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | GNRCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAC HLDGS INC GENERAC HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $2.8M | 14,267 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | BIDUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BAIDU INC BAIDU INC · SPON ADR REP A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $2.0M | 18,235 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | VANGUARD INDEX FDS | $1.8M | 13,050 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC · SHS SUB VTG CUSIP 135086106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $1.4M | 132,065 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | ELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LAUDER ESTEE COS INC | $1.4M | 20,717 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | VANGUARD STAR FDS VANGUARD STAR FDS · VG TL INTL STK F CUSIP 921909768 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $957K | 12,416 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EMR MKT ETF CUSIP 922042858 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-29 +29d | $472K | 8,735 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).