Situational Awareness LP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $13.7B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 42
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 23
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 10
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: SEMICONDUCTR ETF · position key pos:15938 · issuer key iss:2474 PUT | NEW | +$2.0B | +5,327,900 | $0 | $2.0B | — | 5,327,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 PUT | NEW | +$1.6B | +8,992,300 | $0 | $1.6B | — | 8,992,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16072 · issuer key iss:1370 PUT | NEW | +$1.1B | +7,293,000 | $0 | $1.1B | — | 7,293,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 PUT | NEW | +$1.0B | +3,251,100 | $0 | $1.0B | — | 3,251,100 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14060 · issuer key iss:47 PUT | NEW | +$969M | +4,764,100 | $0 | $969M | — | 4,764,100 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:18254 · issuer key iss:289 | TRIM | +$3.2M | −3,590,614 | $876M | $879M | 10,076,022 | 6,485,408 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12331 · issuer key iss:1618 | ADD | +$474M | +85,919 | $250M | $724M | 1,054,200 | 1,140,119 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15221 · issuer key iss:1228 PUT | NEW | +$584M | +1,727,700 | $0 | $584M | — | 1,727,700 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:13865 · issuer key iss:515 | ADD | +$119M | +1,079,107 | $437M | $556M | 6,098,812 | 7,177,919 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 PUT | NEW | +$535M | +1,583,400 | $0 | $535M | — | 1,583,400 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:11625 · issuer key iss:2284 PUT | NEW | +$494M | +374,100 | $0 | $494M | — | 374,100 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15221 · issuer key iss:1228 CALL | NEW | +$422M | +1,250,000 | $0 | $422M | — | 1,250,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORDINARY SHARES · position key pos:17880 · issuer key iss:2302 | ADD | +$72.4M | +2,998,214 | $329M | $401M | 8,700,621 | 11,698,835 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11505 · issuer key iss:516 | TRIM | −$29.6M | −2,748,005 | $419M | $389M | 28,756,478 | 26,008,473 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12331 · issuer key iss:1618 CALL | NEW | +$389M | +611,900 | $0 | $389M | — | 611,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 CALL | NEW | +$355M | +1,050,000 | $0 | $355M | — | 1,050,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:15146 · issuer key iss:147 | ADD | +$41.9M | +2,139,378 | $278M | $320M | 11,339,060 | 13,478,438 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18143 · issuer key iss:982 PUT | NEW | +$159M | +3,605,400 | $0 | $159M | — | 3,605,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18103 · issuer key iss:1560 | ADD | +$64.0M | +5,334,437 | $78.1M | $142M | 6,167,700 | 11,502,137 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:13865 · issuer key iss:515 CALL | TRIM | −$634M | −9,000,000 | $774M | $141M | 10,814,500 | 1,814,500 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 46 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 6
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:18254 · issuer key iss:289 CALL | NO CHANGE | +$19.9M | 0 | $35.5M | $55.3M | 408,500 | 408,500 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:84d56f04e58b56d74c6649cfd416a7bb · issuer key cusip6:73933G | NO CHANGE | +$1.6M | 0 | $24.7M | $26.3M | 432,300 | 432,300 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:aa2ad146f2abad60505c9fffffecdd19 · issuer key cusip6:G96115 | NO CHANGE | −$6.8M | 0 | $27.8M | $20.9M | 1,757,600 | 1,757,600 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15361 · issuer key iss:219 | NO CHANGE | +$11.3M | 0 | $8.6M | $19.9M | 1,353,900 | 1,353,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18167 · issuer key iss:1494 | NO CHANGE | +$4.5M | 0 | $8.7M | $13.1M | 910,300 | 910,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:12980 · issuer key iss:964 PUT | NO CHANGE | −$2.2M | 0 | $8.9M | $6.8M | 500,000 | 500,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
29 issuers · 42 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | VANECK ETF TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $2.1B | 5,354,850 | 15.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION | $1.6B | 8,995,155 | 11.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SANDISK CORP | $1.1B | 1,752,019 | 8.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORACLE CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $1.1B | 7,293,000 | 7.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | $1.0B | 2,995,062 | 7.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BROADCOM INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $1.0B | 3,251,100 | 7.4% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | $989M | 4,863,238 | 7.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLOOM ENERGY CORP | $934M | 6,893,908 | 6.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $898M | 2,655,823 | 6.6% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COREWEAVE INC | $697M | 8,992,419 | 5.1% | ||||||||||
| — | ASML HLDG NV N Y REGISTRY2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $500M | 378,733 | 3.7% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IREN LIMITED · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $401M | 11,698,835 | 2.9% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $389M | 26,008,473 | 2.8% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLIED DIGITAL CORP · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $320M | 13,478,438 | 2.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTEL CORP | $168M | 3,807,744 | 1.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RIOT PLATFORMS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $142M | 11,502,137 | 1.0% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CLEANSPARK INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $104M | 12,276,139 | 0.8% | ||||||||||
| — | SOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INC · COM CL A CUSIP 83418M103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d ticker not yet mapped | $62.5M | 1,105,551 | 0.5% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | T1 ENERGY INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $43.9M | 10,000,000 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| — | BITFARMS LTD · COM CUSIP 09173B107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d ticker not yet mapped | $38.8M | 19,875,840 | 0.3% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP · CL A ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $29.8M | 3,439,450 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | POWER SOLUTIONS INTL INC · COM NEW CUSIP 73933G202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d ticker not yet mapped | $26.3M | 432,300 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORNING INC | $21.7M | 159,883 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| — | WHITEFIBER INC · SHS CUSIP G96115103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d ticker not yet mapped | $20.9M | 1,757,600 | 0.2% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPRISES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $19.9M | 1,353,900 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| — | SHARONAI HOLDINGS INC · COM CL A ADDED CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d ticker not yet mapped | $18.1M | 796,108 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROPETRO HLDG CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $13.1M | 910,300 | 0.1% | ||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INFOSYS LTD · SPONSORED ADR · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d | $6.8M | 500,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||
| — | HIVE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES LT · COM NEW CUSIP 433921103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-18 +48d ticker not yet mapped | $6.4M | 3,391,547 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 29 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 98.4%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 704 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 42 / 42median book 97.5 positions
52 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Situational Awareness LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.