CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $5.0B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 55
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 3
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 2
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | TRIM | −$150M | −281,250 | $597M | $447M | 1,724,909 | 1,443,659 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11213 · issuer key iss:1227 | ADD | +$7.7M | +105,000 | $62.2M | $69.9M | 976,267 | 1,081,267 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17983 · issuer key iss:799 | ADD | +$8.4M | +75,000 | $48.2M | $56.6M | 186,259 | 261,259 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16696 · issuer key iss:162 | ADD | −$1.8M | +103,850 | $40.3M | $38.5M | 249,304 | 353,154 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | NEW | +$38.3M | +77,970 | $0 | $38.3M | — | 77,970 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key cusip:US5128073 · issuer key cusip6:US5128 | NEW | +$31.6M | +148,000 | $0 | $31.6M | — | 148,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | ADD | +$2.4M | +115,000 | $23.2M | $25.6M | 776,650 | 891,650 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16832 · issuer key iss:1700 | NEW | +$18.5M | +200,419 | $0 | $18.5M | — | 200,419 |
| pos:10455 | EXIT‡e | −$47.5M | −277,240 | $47.5M | $0 | 277,240 | — |
| pos:10790 | EXIT‡e | −$12.1M | −486,876 | $12.1M | $0 | 486,876 | — |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 47
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | NO CHANGE | −$50.5M | 0 | $760M | $710M | 2,797,016 | 2,797,016 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15442 · issuer key iss:356 | NO CHANGE | +$22.3M | 0 | $274M | $296M | 1,002,000 | 1,002,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11944 · issuer key iss:454 | NO CHANGE | +$1.4M | 0 | $196M | $198M | 2,546,500 | 2,546,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:13876 · issuer key iss:917 | NO CHANGE | +$25.9M | 0 | $163M | $189M | 837,500 | 837,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15198 · issuer key iss:1445 | NO CHANGE | +$5.4M | 0 | $177M | $182M | 1,101,700 | 1,101,700 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | NO CHANGE | −$55.7M | 0 | $238M | $182M | 491,150 | 491,150 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15147 · issuer key iss:604 | NO CHANGE | +$11.1M | 0 | $165M | $176M | 843,600 | 843,600 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:12525 · issuer key iss:1319 | NO CHANGE | −$1.0M | 0 | $170M | $169M | 587,687 | 587,687 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14307 · issuer key iss:127 | NO CHANGE | +$20.9M | 0 | $121M | $142M | 445,870 | 445,870 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:10715 · issuer key iss:916 | NO CHANGE | −$6.5M | 0 | $147M | $140M | 426,054 | 426,054 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16096 · issuer key iss:1206 | NO CHANGE | +$2.3M | 0 | $137M | $139M | 447,638 | 447,638 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17899 · issuer key iss:1745 | NO CHANGE | +$5.3M | 0 | $133M | $138M | 866,500 | 866,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11150 · issuer key iss:1887 | NO CHANGE | +$43.4M | 0 | $83.8M | $127M | 514,640 | 514,640 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16115 · issuer key iss:1869 | NO CHANGE | −$27.9M | 0 | $155M | $127M | 468,822 | 468,822 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17533 · issuer key iss:1509 | NO CHANGE | −$40.5M | 0 | $164M | $123M | 957,500 | 957,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | NO CHANGE | −$6.2M | 0 | $130M | $123M | 566,800 | 566,800 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16114 · issuer key iss:1682 | NO CHANGE | +$6.3M | 0 | $116M | $122M | 336,764 | 336,764 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14585 · issuer key iss:1246 | NO CHANGE | +$5.5M | 0 | $77.9M | $83.5M | 1,448,000 | 1,448,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:10940 · issuer key iss:1517 | NO CHANGE | −$3.8M | 0 | $85.8M | $82.0M | 824,725 | 824,725 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16195 · issuer key iss:1493 | NO CHANGE | +$2.7M | 0 | $75.3M | $78.0M | 590,000 | 590,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:12559 · issuer key iss:1454 | NO CHANGE | +$8.8M | 0 | $64.7M | $73.5M | 729,460 | 729,460 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17429 · issuer key iss:2052 | NO CHANGE | −$23.7M | 0 | $90.7M | $67.0M | 338,000 | 338,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | NO CHANGE | +$7.5M | 0 | $41.6M | $49.1M | 201,000 | 201,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15708 · issuer key iss:1187 | NO CHANGE | −$3.4M | 0 | $51.6M | $48.3M | 278,334 | 278,334 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:10793 · issuer key iss:195 | NO CHANGE | −$12.6M | 0 | $59.9M | $47.3M | 232,750 | 232,750 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16525 · issuer key iss:58 | NO CHANGE | +$6.3M | 0 | $36.0M | $42.4M | 145,900 | 145,900 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15134 · issuer key iss:1844 | NO CHANGE | −$1.0M | 0 | $40.7M | $39.7M | 763,500 | 763,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14039 · issuer key iss:112 | NO CHANGE | −$603K | 0 | $35.4M | $34.8M | 201,619 | 201,619 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:10856 · issuer key iss:1801 | NO CHANGE | −$3.1M | 0 | $33.8M | $30.6M | 211,000 | 211,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11610 · issuer key iss:287 | NO CHANGE | −$3.1M | 0 | $30.9M | $27.7M | 28,844 | 28,844 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025 | NO CHANGE | −$2.5M | 0 | $29.0M | $26.5M | 90,000 | 90,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17124 · issuer key iss:593 | NO CHANGE | −$2.9M | 0 | $27.9M | $24.9M | 210,000 | 210,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:10935 · issuer key iss:1902 | NO CHANGE | +$4.6M | 0 | $19.8M | $24.4M | 486,700 | 486,700 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | NO CHANGE | −$5.4M | 0 | $29.8M | $24.4M | 237,800 | 237,800 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:18272 · issuer key iss:886 | NO CHANGE | +$3.0M | 0 | $21.4M | $24.4M | 260,600 | 260,600 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16174 · issuer key iss:1386 | NO CHANGE | −$771K | 0 | $23.4M | $22.6M | 209,000 | 209,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 | NO CHANGE | +$1.5M | 0 | $18.3M | $19.8M | 127,500 | 127,500 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:16441 · issuer key iss:16 | NO CHANGE | +$2.2M | 0 | $13.2M | $15.4M | 532,000 | 532,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15626 · issuer key iss:1529 | NO CHANGE | +$675K | 0 | $13.0M | $13.7M | 71,000 | 71,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:12684 · issuer key iss:650 | NO CHANGE | +$1.2M | 0 | $8.9M | $10.1M | 185,828 | 185,828 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17310 · issuer key iss:2292 | NO CHANGE | +$4.5M | 0 | $5.3M | $9.8M | 121,991 | 121,991 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311 | NO CHANGE | +$1.1M | 0 | $6.9M | $8.0M | 86,000 | 86,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:11717 · issuer key iss:440 | NO CHANGE | +$1.9M | 0 | $5.4M | $7.3M | 35,139 | 35,139 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14992 · issuer key iss:1485 | NO CHANGE | +$56.4K | 0 | $7.2M | $7.2M | 49,900 | 49,900 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:15690 · issuer key iss:610 | NO CHANGE | +$533K | 0 | $4.5M | $5.1M | 38,784 | 38,784 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:17838 · issuer key iss:1961 | NO CHANGE | −$661K | 0 | $4.2M | $3.5M | 50,000 | 50,000 |
share class as filed: COMMON · position key pos:14343 · issuer key iss:1279 | NO CHANGE | +$782K | 0 | $2.3M | $3.1M | 82,030 | 82,030 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
55 positions| a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $710M | 2,797,016 | 14.3% | |
| BROADCOM ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $447M | 1,443,659 | 9.0% | |
| CME GROUP CL A ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $296M | 1,002,000 | 6.0% | |
| CISCO SYSTEMS ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $198M | 2,546,500 | 4.0% | |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $189M | 837,500 | 3.8% | |
| PHILIP MORRIS INTERNATIONAL ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $182M | 1,101,700 | 3.7% | |
| MICROSOFT ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $182M | 491,150 | 3.7% | |
| DOVER ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $176M | 843,600 | 3.5% | |
| NORFOLK SOUTHERN ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $169M | 587,687 | 3.4% | |
| ANALOG DEVICES ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $142M | 445,870 | 2.9% | |
| HOME DEPOT ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $140M | 426,054 | 2.8% | |
| MCDONALD'S ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $139M | 447,638 | 2.8% | |
| TJX ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $138M | 866,500 | 2.8% | |
| VALERO ENERGY ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $127M | 514,640 | 2.6% | |
| UNITEDHEALTH GRP ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $127M | 468,822 | 2.6% | |
| QUALCOMM ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $123M | 957,500 | 2.5% | |
| ABBVIE ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $123M | 566,800 | 2.5% | |
| SNAP ON ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $122M | 336,764 | 2.5% | |
| MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL CL A ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $83.5M | 1,448,000 | 1.7% | |
| RPM ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $82.0M | 824,725 | 1.7% | |
| PROLOGIS REIT · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $78.0M | 590,000 | 1.6% | |
| PINNACLE WEST ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $73.5M | 729,460 | 1.5% | |
| MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $69.9M | 1,081,267 | 1.4% | |
| ACCENTURE CL A ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $67.0M | 338,000 | 1.4% | |
| ARTHUR J GALLAGHER ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $56.6M | 261,259 | 1.1% | |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $49.1M | 201,000 | 1.0% | |
| MARSH ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $48.3M | 278,334 | 1.0% | |
| AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $47.3M | 232,750 | 1.0% | |
| AIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $42.4M | 145,900 | 0.9% | |
| US BANCORP ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $39.7M | 763,500 | 0.8% | |
| ARES MANAGEMENT CL A ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $38.5M | 353,154 | 0.8% | |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $38.3M | 77,970 | 0.8% | |
| AMERICAN TOWER REIT · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $34.8M | 201,619 | 0.7% | |
| LAM RESEARCH ORD · COMMON CUSIP US5128073 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $31.6M | 148,000 | 0.6% | |
| 3M ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $30.6M | 211,000 | 0.6% | |
| BLACKROCK ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $27.7M | 28,844 | 0.6% | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $26.5M | 90,000 | 0.5% | |
| COMCAST CL A ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $25.6M | 891,650 | 0.5% | |
| DOLLAR GENERAL ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $24.9M | 210,000 | 0.5% | |
| VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $24.4M | 486,700 | 0.5% | |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $24.4M | 237,800 | 0.5% | |
| HASBRO ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $24.4M | 260,600 | 0.5% | |
| OWENS CORNIING ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $22.6M | 209,000 | 0.5% | |
| PEPSICO ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $19.8M | 127,500 | 0.4% | |
| SOUTHSTATE BANK ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $18.5M | 200,419 | 0.4% | |
| AT&T ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $15.4M | 532,000 | 0.3% | |
| RTX ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $13.7M | 71,000 | 0.3% | |
| ENBRIDGE ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $10.1M | 185,828 | 0.2% | |
| LYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES CL A ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $9.8M | 121,991 | 0.2% | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $8.0M | 86,000 | 0.2% | |
| CHEVRON ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $7.3M | 35,139 | 0.1% | |
| PROCTER & GAMBLE ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $7.2M | 49,900 | 0.1% | |
| DUKE ENERGY ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $5.1M | 38,784 | 0.1% | |
| WESTERN ALLIANCE ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $3.5M | 50,000 | 0.1% | |
| NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES ORD · COMMON CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-11 +41d | $3.1M | 82,030 | 0.1% |
1–20 of 55 positions
Ticker: no reported row here maps to a reviewed ticker.
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 85.4%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 490 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 55 / 55median book 97.5 positions
57 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open CINCINNATI FINANCIAL CORP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.