Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd

$3.3B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0002017993 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$3.3B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
36
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
6
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
1
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
HUDBAY MINERALS INC COMposition key pos:16670 · issuer key iss:1135add+$44.2M+1,350,000$289M$333M14,535,72915,885,729
FOX CORP CL B COMposition key pos:17648 · issuer key iss:959add+$5.0M+261,470$48.9M$53.8M752,6261,014,096
RTX CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16519 · issuer key iss:1815new+$24.7M+128,000$0$24.7M128,000
NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP COMposition key pos:18845 · issuer key iss:1580new+$24.2M+35,500$0$24.2M35,500
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:11589 · issuer key iss:1317new+$24.2M+70,000$0$24.2M70,000
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP COMposition key pos:18083 · issuer key iss:1368new+$23.6M+39,000$0$23.6M39,000
NEWMONT CORP COMposition key pos:14809 · issuer key iss:1563new+$20.6M+190,000$0$20.6M190,000
CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC CL Aposition key pos:15597 · issuer key iss:684new+$16.1M+41,349$0$16.1M41,349
sid:sec:prov:ee292d1371f730123943a4185bde082bexit‡e−$42.0M−610,100$42.0M$0610,100
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 28

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207no change−$47.4M0$785M$737M1,277,7091,277,709
MP MATERIALS CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:18374 · issuer key iss:1394no change−$33.6M0$751M$717M14,861,21214,861,212
TECK RESOURCES LTD CL Bposition key pos:14068 · issuer key iss:2097no change+$39.8M0$493M$533M10,298,29310,298,293
NEXGEN ENERGY LTD COMposition key pos:15046 · issuer key iss:1569no change+$21.8M0$83.7M$106M9,078,2459,078,245
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:15133 · issuer key iss:1900no change+$1.8M0$81.7M$83.5M1,410,4701,410,470
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159no change−$7.9M0$81.0M$73.1M351,000351,000
GLOBAL X FDS ARTIFICIAL ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:09905b7bff9f24486abff48663cfa7e8 · issuer key cusip6:37954Yno change−$6.3M0$76.0M$69.7M1,494,5341,494,534
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891no change−$9.5M0$71.3M$61.8M108,000108,000
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473no change−$18.0M0$76.9M$58.9M159,000159,000
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152no change−$5.1M0$62.6M$57.5M200,000200,000
ISHARES TR FUTURE AI & TECHposition key sid:sec:prov:b2a0c5d7912afc5e57a62993948ccbc5 · issuer key cusip6:46435Uno change−$1.7M0$50.8M$49.1M1,055,1901,055,190
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441no change−$5.1M0$48.5M$43.3M140,000140,000
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593no change−$2.7M0$42.3M$39.6M226,790226,790
EQT CORP COMposition key pos:13443 · issuer key iss:781no change+$6.1M0$32.5M$38.6M606,502606,502
ARK ETF TR AUTNMUS TECHNLGYposition key sid:sec:prov:9093858b0015b5f9ab949185bca31087 · issuer key cusip6:00214Qno change−$558K0$29.0M$28.4M252,500252,500
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16159 · issuer key iss:570no change−$99.6K0$19.0M$18.9M171,804171,804
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546no change+$464K0$18.2M$18.7M194,000194,000
ANTERO RESOURCES CORP COMposition key pos:14649 · issuer key iss:206no change+$3.4M0$14.7M$18.1M427,643427,643
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:16951 · issuer key cusip6:78468Rno change+$501K0$16.1M$16.6M342,840342,840
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC CL Cposition key pos:16616 · issuer key iss:719no change+$2.9M0$9.7M$12.6M76,89076,890
WISDOMTREE TR ARTIFICIAL INTELposition key pos:17914 · issuer key iss:2348no change−$250K0$8.0M$7.7M274,505274,505
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119no change−$1.6M0$9.4M$7.7M20,83720,837
TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO COMposition key pos:11757 · issuer key iss:736no change−$1.7M0$5.7M$4.0M430,000430,000
EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU ROBO GLB ARTIFposition key sid:sec:prov:7232a3c2cab624ba738c475e7e071cda · issuer key cusip6:301505no change−$223K0$3.2M$2.9M49,75649,756
GLOBAL X FDS RBTCS ARTFL INTEposition key sid:sec:prov:5182f13b67a82e00e8f3f600c441d98e · issuer key cusip6:37954Yno change−$138K0$1.7M$1.5M45,76645,766
EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU ROBO GLB ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:005645061ff5014070f63b2b66b29ee3 · issuer key cusip6:301505no change−$19.2K0$1.5M$1.5M21,79321,793
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD NASDQ ARTFCIALposition key sid:sec:prov:182898a1ab28fd521108b2457b00f5e9 · issuer key cusip6:33738Rno change−$157K0$1.4M$1.3M27,46027,460
SPROTT FDS TR NICKEL MINERS ETposition key sid:sec:prov:d6491bffcd9fa6d9a9e9d1334254293f · issuer key cusip6:85208Pno change+$19.6K0$1.1M$1.1M70,00070,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
97.8%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
1,360 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
36 / 36median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 97.8%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,360integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 37

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–34 of 34 issuers · $3.3B disclosed value over 36 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INVESCO QQQ TR INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$737M1,277,70922.1%
MPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MP MATERIALS CORP MP MATERIALS CORP · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$717M14,861,21221.5%
TECKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TECK RESOURCES LTD TECK RESOURCES LTD · CL B CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$533M10,298,29316.0%
HBMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HUDBAY MINERALS INC HUDBAY MINERALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$333M15,885,72910.0%
NXEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEXGEN ENERGY LTD NEXGEN ENERGY LTD · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$106M9,078,2453.2%
SPDR SERIES TRUST SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$83.5M1,410,4702.5%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$73.1M351,0002.2%
GLOBAL X FDS
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd reported for GLOBAL X FDS, as it reported them
GLOBAL X FDS · ARTIFICIAL ETF CUSIP 37954Y632 $69.7M1,494,534
GLOBAL X FDS · RBTCS ARTFL INTE CUSIP 37954Y715 $1.5M45,766
$71.3M1,540,3002.1%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$61.8M108,0001.9%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$58.9M159,0001.8%
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$57.5M200,0001.7%
FOXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FOX CORP FOX CORP · CL B COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$53.8M1,014,0961.6%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · FUTURE AI & TECH CUSIP 46435U556
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$49.1M1,055,1901.5%
AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$43.3M140,0001.3%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$39.6M226,7901.2%
EQTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EQT CORP EQT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$38.6M606,5021.2%
ARK ETF TR ARK ETF TR · AUTNMUS TECHNLGY CUSIP 00214Q203
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$28.4M252,5000.9%
RTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RTX CORPORATION RTX CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$24.7M128,0000.7%
NOCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$24.2M35,5000.7%
LHXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$24.2M70,0000.7%
LMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$23.6M39,0000.7%
NEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEWMONT CORP NEWMONT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$20.6M190,0000.6%
EXEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$18.9M171,8040.6%
NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$18.7M194,0000.6%
ARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ANTERO RESOURCES CORP ANTERO RESOURCES CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$18.1M427,6430.5%
SPDR SERIES TRUST SPDR SERIES TRUST · STATE STREET SPD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$16.6M342,8400.5%
CRWDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC CROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$16.1M41,3490.5%
DELLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL C CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$12.6M76,8900.4%
WISDOMTREE TR WISDOMTREE TR · ARTIFICIAL INTEL CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.7M274,5050.2%
TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.7M20,8370.2%
EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd reported for EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU, as it reported them
EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU · ROBO GLB ARTIF CUSIP 301505731 $2.9M49,756
EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU · ROBO GLB ETF CUSIP 301505707 $1.5M21,793
$4.4M71,5490.1%
DJTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$4.0M430,0000.1%
FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD FIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD · NASDQ ARTFCIAL CUSIP 33738R720
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.3M27,4600.0%
SPROTT FDS TR SPROTT FDS TR · NICKEL MINERS ET CUSIP 85208P600
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.1M70,0000.0%
1–34 of 34 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).