Dodge & Cox Filed as DODGE & COX.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $182B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 222
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 7
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 7
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:13619 · issuer key iss:2145 | TRIM | +$300M | −2,876,755 | $7.2B | $7.5B | 60,382,969 | 57,506,214 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16131 · issuer key iss:1632 | TRIM | −$596M | −1,511,045 | $7.6B | $7.0B | 76,513,926 | 75,002,881 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15626 · issuer key iss:1529 | TRIM | −$47.9M | −2,098,432 | $6.9B | $6.8B | 37,571,811 | 35,473,379 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15281 · issuer key iss:1346 | TRIM | +$1.5B | −5,387,499 | $3.3B | $4.8B | 79,473,071 | 74,085,572 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225 | ADD | +$828M | +4,518,185 | $3.6B | $4.4B | 7,441,750 | 11,959,935 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10854 · issuer key iss:300 | ADD | +$279M | +265,417 | $3.9B | $4.2B | 732,081 | 997,498 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13354 · issuer key iss:367 | TRIM | −$1.2B | −10,729,872 | $5.0B | $3.7B | 62,509,988 | 51,780,116 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16649 · issuer key iss:1221 | TRIM | −$510M | −1,137,274 | $4.1B | $3.6B | 52,252,050 | 51,114,776 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17674 · issuer key iss:728 | TRIM | −$945M | −5,598,719 | $4.5B | $3.6B | 15,582,168 | 9,983,449 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CAP STK CL C · position key pos:17821 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$533M | −647,280 | $4.0B | $3.5B | 12,875,798 | 12,228,518 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:17783 · issuer key iss:1730 | NEW | +$3.5B | +53,101,847 | $0 | $3.5B | — | 53,101,847 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15140 · issuer key iss:1537 | TRIM | −$103M | −138,120 | $3.5B | $3.4B | 4,596,358 | 4,458,238 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | TRIM | +$154M | −2,032,685 | $3.2B | $3.4B | 26,283,511 | 24,250,826 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:15119 · issuer key iss:489 | ADD | −$129M | +140,730 | $3.4B | $3.2B | 112,967,514 | 113,108,244 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:16076 · issuer key iss:826 | TRIM | −$123M | −9,854,995 | $3.4B | $3.2B | 68,517,969 | 58,662,974 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14479 · issuer key iss:433 | ADD | +$108M | +17,989 | $3.0B | $3.2B | 14,609,220 | 14,627,209 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | TRIM | −$369M | −120,495 | $3.5B | $3.1B | 15,230,394 | 15,109,899 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15492 · issuer key iss:355 | ADD | +$16.8M | +417,173 | $3.1B | $3.1B | 11,138,614 | 11,555,787 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key pos:14773 · issuer key iss:2228 | TRIM | −$314M | −184,900 | $3.4B | $3.1B | 14,873,850 | 14,688,950 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$336M | −208,703 | $3.4B | $3.1B | 10,833,118 | 10,624,415 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 56
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPON ADS CL A · position key pos:11844 · issuer key iss:1030 | NO CHANGE | +$10.6M | 0 | $350M | $361M | 12,194,648 | 12,194,648 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key sid:sec:prov:a6f31b4733de62bae5fced1fb39b0119 · issuer key cusip6:358029 | NO CHANGE | −$4.8M | 0 | $91.2M | $86.3M | 3,826,910 | 3,826,910 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:12214 · issuer key iss:2108 | NO CHANGE | −$71.1M | 0 | $135M | $64.1M | 628,878 | 628,878 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:17467 · issuer key iss:1751 | NO CHANGE | +$3.7M | 0 | $32.8M | $36.4M | 107,800 | 107,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | NO CHANGE | −$2.3M | 0 | $14.9M | $12.7M | 25,741 | 25,741 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13471 · issuer key iss:562 | NO CHANGE | +$1.2M | 0 | $5.9M | $7.1M | 12,626 | 12,626 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12141 · issuer key iss:1933 | NO CHANGE | −$310K | 0 | $6.8M | $6.5M | 24,000 | 24,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14095 · issuer key iss:307 | NO CHANGE | −$2.9M | 0 | $8.5M | $5.6M | 88,885 | 88,885 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL B NEW · position key pos:11205 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$268K | 0 | $5.8M | $5.5M | 11,440 | 11,440 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | NO CHANGE | +$785K | 0 | $4.3M | $5.1M | 20,947 | 20,947 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:13386 · issuer key iss:1257 | NO CHANGE | +$570K | 0 | $4.3M | $4.9M | 11,255 | 11,255 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11671 · issuer key iss:122 | NO CHANGE | +$328K | 0 | $4.4M | $4.7M | 13,367 | 13,367 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18221 · issuer key iss:1739 | NO CHANGE | −$747K | 0 | $4.8M | $4.0M | 10,200 | 10,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15144 · issuer key iss:556 | NO CHANGE | −$647K | 0 | $3.8M | $3.1M | 16,450 | 16,450 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:1393 | NO CHANGE | −$9.0K | 0 | $2.9M | $2.9M | 14,000 | 14,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255 | NO CHANGE | −$147K | 0 | $3.0M | $2.9M | 4 | 4 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15495 · issuer key iss:1590 | NO CHANGE | −$525K | 0 | $2.8M | $2.3M | 5,400 | 5,400 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | NO CHANGE | −$114K | 0 | $2.4M | $2.3M | 10,393 | 10,393 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10128 · issuer key iss:1413 | NO CHANGE | +$40.7K | 0 | $2.2M | $2.2M | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311 | NO CHANGE | +$297K | 0 | $1.9M | $2.2M | 23,600 | 23,600 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10493 · issuer key iss:471 | NO CHANGE | +$147K | 0 | $1.7M | $1.8M | 24,000 | 24,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13876 · issuer key iss:917 | NO CHANGE | +$248K | 0 | $1.6M | $1.8M | 8,019 | 8,019 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12366 · issuer key iss:22 | NO CHANGE | −$392K | 0 | $2.2M | $1.8M | 17,324 | 17,324 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10468 · issuer key iss:1097 | NO CHANGE | −$316K | 0 | $1.8M | $1.5M | 28,186 | 28,186 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10434 · issuer key iss:482 | NO CHANGE | +$86.9K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.2M | 14,000 | 14,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10856 · issuer key iss:1801 | NO CHANGE | −$114K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.1M | 7,676 | 7,676 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10172 · issuer key iss:1332 | NO CHANGE | +$37.1K | 0 | $1.0M | $1.0M | 6,200 | 6,200 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:83c2f00310eeadba811d881892a2819c · issuer key cusip6:04965M | NO CHANGE | −$72.9K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.0M | 28,152 | 28,152 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS CLASS -A - · position key sid:sec:prov:8fdf51389c2595c4156db2c39d9210ca · issuer key cusip6:G0457F | NO CHANGE | +$103K | 0 | $829K | $932K | 112,966 | 112,966 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17642 · issuer key iss:1479 | NO CHANGE | +$171K | 0 | $755K | $926K | 6,156 | 6,156 |
| — | share class as filed: USD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:3b5a8396aa479a5929f8765303fd8939 · issuer key cusip6:G38327 | NO CHANGE | +$194K | 0 | $689K | $884K | 93,045 | 93,045 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14885 · issuer key iss:1830 | NO CHANGE | −$62.1K | 0 | $942K | $880K | 19,151 | 19,151 |
| — | share class as filed: SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:0c812fc5128be953606f547963be3c6c · issuer key cusip6:P5626F | NO CHANGE | +$136K | 0 | $737K | $873K | 17,391 | 17,391 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPON ADR NEW · position key pos:15594 · issuer key iss:574 | NO CHANGE | −$131K | 0 | $956K | $825K | 11,077 | 11,077 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11610 · issuer key iss:287 | NO CHANGE | −$77.2K | 0 | $761K | $684K | 711 | 711 |
| — | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14585 · issuer key iss:1246 | NO CHANGE | +$45.1K | 0 | $637K | $682K | 11,840 | 11,840 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16809 · issuer key iss:119 | NO CHANGE | −$68.9K | 0 | $736K | $667K | 1,500 | 1,500 |
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:15364 · issuer key iss:1443 | NO CHANGE | +$278K | 0 | $370K | $647K | 31,200 | 31,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | NO CHANGE | −$41.1K | 0 | $634K | $593K | 3,400 | 3,400 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15445 · issuer key iss:84 | NO CHANGE | −$2.1K | 0 | $540K | $538K | 2,595 | 2,595 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16504 · issuer key iss:1251 | NO CHANGE | −$90.5K | 0 | $620K | $529K | 1,213 | 1,213 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17573 · issuer key iss:815 | NO CHANGE | −$80.0K | 0 | $572K | $492K | 4,650 | 4,650 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13833 · issuer key iss:1435 | NO CHANGE | +$36.2K | 0 | $441K | $478K | 3,075 | 3,075 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11609 · issuer key iss:1447 | NO CHANGE | +$138K | 0 | $336K | $474K | 2,600 | 2,600 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17173 · issuer key iss:1138 | NO CHANGE | +$93.6K | 0 | $375K | $468K | 775 | 775 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14728 · issuer key iss:811 | NO CHANGE | −$104K | 0 | $521K | $417K | 11,200 | 11,200 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11761 · issuer key iss:605 | NO CHANGE | +$177K | 0 | $227K | $405K | 9,713 | 9,713 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15047 · issuer key iss:135 | NO CHANGE | −$75.1K | 0 | $456K | $381K | 1,300 | 1,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17845 · issuer key iss:455 | NO CHANGE | −$34.1K | 0 | $339K | $304K | 1,800 | 1,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:12865 · issuer key iss:1559 | NO CHANGE | +$39.8K | 0 | $240K | $280K | 3,000 | 3,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10935 · issuer key iss:1902 | NO CHANGE | +$52.1K | 0 | $224K | $276K | 5,500 | 5,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921 | NO CHANGE | −$41.6K | 0 | $301K | $260K | 859 | 859 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11267 · issuer key iss:2257 | NO CHANGE | +$10.0K | 0 | $225K | $235K | 722 | 722 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15267 · issuer key iss:1395 | NO CHANGE | +$9.7K | 0 | $225K | $235K | 2,200 | 2,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:16805 · issuer key iss:997 | NO CHANGE | −$52.7K | 0 | $283K | $230K | 500 | 500 |
| — | share class as filed: SP ADR N-V PFD · position key sid:sec:prov:8c7ea1b12eafd24cd93bdffda9005529 · issuer key cusip6:204409 | NO CHANGE | +$5.9K | 0 | $30.0K | $35.9K | 15,000 | 15,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
218 issuers · 222 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Johnson Controls International PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $7.5B | 57,506,214 | 4.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | The Charles Schwab Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $7.0B | 75,002,881 | 3.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RTX Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $6.8B | 35,473,379 | 3.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alphabet, Inc. | $6.6B | 22,852,933 | 3.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Occidental Petroleum Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.8B | 74,085,572 | 2.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microsoft Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.4B | 11,959,935 | 2.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Booking Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $4.2B | 997,498 | 2.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CVS Health Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.7B | 51,780,116 | 2.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MetLife, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.6B | 51,114,776 | 2.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FedEx Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.6B | 9,983,449 | 2.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.5B | 53,101,847 | 1.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.4B | 4,458,238 | 1.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Gilead Sciences, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.4B | 24,250,826 | 1.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Comcast Corp. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.2B | 113,108,244 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GSK PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.2B | 58,662,974 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Charter Communications, Inc. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.2B | 14,627,209 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Amazon.com, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.1B | 15,109,899 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | The Cigna Group · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.1B | 11,555,787 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TE Connectivity PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $3.1B | 14,688,950 | 1.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Meta Platforms, Inc. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.9B | 5,014,319 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fiserv, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.8B | 50,260,950 | 1.5% | |
| — | The Bank of New York Mellon Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.8B | 23,401,794 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Air Products & Chemicals, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.7B | 9,231,575 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.6B | 36,472,942 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Aon PLC · SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.6B | 8,116,095 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UnitedHealth Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.6B | 9,466,756 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Wells Fargo & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.5B | 31,168,331 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Brookfield Corp. · CL A LTD VT SH CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.4B | 59,186,855 | 1.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fortive Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.4B | 43,156,197 | 1.3% | |
| — | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3B | 49,073,157 | 1.3% | |
| — | GE HealthCare Technologies, Inc. · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.2B | 31,312,064 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Baker Hughes Co. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.2B | 35,871,558 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Willis Towers Watson PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.1B | 7,332,414 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.1B | 23,542,700 | 1.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SBA Communications Corp. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.1B | 12,080,284 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.1B | 29,683,736 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Humana, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.0B | 11,380,673 | 1.1% | |
| — | Sun Communities, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.8B | 14,266,030 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Norfolk Southern Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.8B | 6,257,750 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Suncor Energy, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.7B | 26,262,454 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Elanco Animal Health, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.6B | 68,944,100 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Capital One Financial Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.6B | 8,774,932 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Arthur J Gallagher & Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.6B | 7,354,915 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Carrier Global Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.5B | 26,622,273 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Haleon PLC · SPON ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.5B | 146,539,663 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Sanofi SA · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.4B | 29,504,632 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coupang, Inc. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.4B | 72,008,120 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LyondellBasell Industries NV · SHS - A - CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.4B | 16,839,152 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UBS Group AG · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.3B | 33,644,642 | 0.7% | |
| — | T-Mobile U.S., Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3B | 6,157,799 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ConocoPhillips · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.3B | 9,645,858 | 0.7% | |
| — | LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2B | 4,146,547 | 0.7% | |
| — | Alibaba Group Holding, Ltd. · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2B | 9,917,770 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Dominion Energy, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.2B | 19,477,520 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Roper Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.2B | 3,343,694 | 0.7% | |
| — | The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.2B | 1,380,455 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Credicorp, Ltd. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.2B | 3,410,175 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Incyte Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.2B | 12,252,356 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | American Electric Power Co., Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1B | 8,739,835 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1B | 15,757,140 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TransUnion · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1B | 16,189,511 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Novartis AG · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1B | 6,967,383 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Fox Corp. | $1.0B | 18,075,736 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Celanese Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.0B | 15,345,910 | 0.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Cemex SAB de CV · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $975M | 85,236,570 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Teledyne Technologies, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $971M | 1,604,265 | 0.5% | |
| — | Baxter International, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $962M | 57,254,570 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Avantor, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $938M | 119,648,329 | 0.5% | |
| — | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $876M | 14,272,907 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $823M | 14,561,759 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HP, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $799M | 41,592,541 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Molson Coors Beverage Co. · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $798M | 18,523,049 | 0.4% | |
| — | First Citizens BancShares, Inc. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $741M | 393,087 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $719M | 5,461,037 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Novo Nordisk A/S · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $711M | 19,333,750 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Medtronic PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $667M | 7,694,608 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Linde PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $658M | 1,326,590 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $638M | 1,929,253 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | XP, Inc. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $623M | 32,726,688 | 0.3% | |
| — | Millicom International Cellular SA · COM STK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $612M | 8,162,432 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Adobe, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $607M | 2,495,595 | 0.3% | |
| — | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $597M | 13,458,157 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Ralliant Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $572M | 13,747,551 | 0.3% | |
| — | VF Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $561M | 33,024,625 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TC Energy Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $557M | 8,892,400 | 0.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PDD Holdings, Inc. · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $464M | 4,537,600 | 0.3% | |
| — | State Street Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $443M | 3,499,879 | 0.2% | |
| — | Yum China Holdings, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $407M | 8,351,762 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Microchip Technology, Inc. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $396M | 6,129,716 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Aegon, Ltd. · AMER REG 1 CERT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $367M | 50,556,509 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JD.com, Inc. · SPON ADS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $361M | 12,194,648 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BioNTech SE · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $327M | 3,676,791 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | News Corp. · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $306M | 12,256,246 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $280M | 4,622,820 | 0.2% | |
| — | NetEase, Inc. · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $241M | 2,156,976 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE Aerospace · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $209M | 737,999 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Versant Media Group, Inc. · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $167M | 4,510,956 | 0.1% | |
| — | Itau Unibanco Holding SA · SPON ADR REP PFD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $161M | 19,169,381 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HDFC Bank, Ltd. · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $142M | 5,688,300 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | Coherent Corp. · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $133M | 558,920 | 0.1% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 52.4%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 162 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 222 / 222median book 97.5 positions
229 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open DODGE & COX's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.