SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC

$6.6B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-06-30 · CIK 0001998653 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$6.6B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
443
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
71
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
45
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ELI LILLY & CO COMposition key pos:16757 · issuer key iss:1353trim−$291M−54,261$1.6B$1.3B1,498,6161,444,355
EA SERIES TRUST SAPIENT QUALITYposition key sid:sec:prov:a03f5aba4d972767c542919546d6ada8 · issuer key cusip6:02072Qnew+$1.2B+49,543,165$0$1.2B49,543,165
APPLOVIN CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:16993 · issuer key iss:228add−$376M+109$882M$506M1,271,3641,271,473
APPLE INC COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219trim−$91.3M−256,269$372M$280M1,361,3461,105,077
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152trim−$82.5M−210,242$263M$180M837,443627,201
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473trim−$121M−132,957$298M$177M611,573478,616
BROADCOM INC COMposition key pos:13695 · issuer key iss:441trim−$59.3M−114,193$208M$149M595,009480,816
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247trim−$40.6M−92,337$148M$108M458,572366,235
VISTRA CORP COMposition key pos:12068 · issuer key iss:2283trim−$58.4M−307,210$162M$104M997,781690,571
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593trim−$57.8M−273,265$145M$87.7M775,835502,570
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159trim−$48.4M−167,392$130M$81.7M559,779392,387
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891trim−$39.3M−40,457$115M$75.3M172,127131,670
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12889 · issuer key iss:669trim−$8.1M−20,556$81.6M$73.5M94,29373,737
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080trim−$7.3M−50,718$77.8M$70.6M259,091208,373
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897add−$2.6M+1,103$63.6M$60.9M92,35293,455
BANK AMERICA CORP COMposition key pos:14107 · issuer key iss:321trim−$26.2M−326,572$86.6M$60.5M1,567,5611,240,989
STEEL DYNAMICS INC COMposition key pos:16556 · issuer key iss:2039trim+$3.0M−18$57.1M$60.0M332,602332,584
GE VERNOVA INC COMposition key pos:18297 · issuer key iss:993trim−$17.6M−45,518$68.1M$50.5M103,36857,850
SPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSposition key pos:12087 · issuer key iss:1899trim+$3.5M−146$45.2M$48.7M113,232113,086
CHEVRON CORPORATION COMposition key pos:12570 · issuer key iss:572trim+$1.6M−71,772$45.9M$47.4M301,059229,287
BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:13143 · issuer key iss:305trim−$2.1M−51,955$49.2M$47.1M282,311230,356
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P500 EQL WGTposition key pos:16039 · issuer key iss:1216add+$2.5M+14,702$44.5M$47.0M230,449245,151
NETFLIX INC. COMposition key pos:16326 · issuer key iss:1546trim−$32.3M−356,225$78.0M$45.8M832,128475,903
ABBVIE INC COMposition key pos:16392 · issuer key iss:41trim−$6.2M−15,994$50.7M$44.6M220,935204,941
WALMART INC COMposition key pos:14365 · issuer key iss:2299trim+$457K−34,870$43.4M$43.9M387,338352,468
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Cposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152trim−$8.8M−16,945$44.5M$35.7M141,568124,623
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS DIV APP ETFposition key pos:17149 · issuer key iss:2244add+$2.3M+14,972$31.4M$33.8M141,986156,958
GE AEROSPACE COM NEWposition key pos:13359 · issuer key iss:997trim−$21.4M−58,338$54.9M$33.5M176,160117,822
EQT CORP COMposition key pos:13443 · issuer key iss:781trim+$790K−72,543$32.4M$33.2M594,107521,564
DISNEY WALT CO COMposition key pos:18004 · issuer key iss:742trim−$15.6M−83,769$45.2M$29.7M391,499307,730
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433trim−$24.8M−35,401$52.8M$28.0M91,42156,020
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:11700 · issuer key iss:414trim−$28.5M−3,822$55.3M$26.9M10,2046,382
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360trim−$5.2M−7,659$31.9M$26.7M63,43355,774
VANGUARD INDEX FDS TOTAL STK MKTposition key pos:13815 · issuer key cusip6:922908add−$891K+1,277$25.8M$24.9M76,30277,579
MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC COMposition key pos:15750 · issuer key iss:1498trim−$8.4M−13,194$32.9M$24.5M35,56422,370
EXXON MOBIL CORP COMposition key pos:15436 · issuer key iss:879trim+$4.4M−18,892$18.9M$23.3M156,504137,612
TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI COMposition key pos:18027 · issuer key iss:2126add+$8.8M+317$13.9M$22.8M47,63447,951
GILEAD SCIENCES INC COMposition key pos:11444 · issuer key iss:1008trim+$1.3M−10,520$21.3M$22.7M173,346162,826
PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMposition key pos:16086 · issuer key iss:1711trim−$1.0M−9,017$23.6M$22.6M144,597135,580
M & T BK CORP COMposition key pos:18780 · issuer key iss:1383trim−$12.1M−61,212$34.6M$22.5M169,893108,681
ARGAN INC COMposition key pos:13363 · issuer key iss:240trim+$6.2M−10,260$16.2M$22.3M51,26341,003
OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC COMposition key pos:12254 · issuer key iss:1601trim−$13.3M−147,363$35.3M$22.0M386,123238,760
COCA COLA CO COMposition key pos:11336 · issuer key iss:606trim+$413K−20,305$21.2M$21.6M301,963281,658
HOME DEPOT INC COMposition key pos:11561 · issuer key iss:1122trim−$4.1M−8,432$25.5M$21.4M73,55865,126
VANGUARD INDEX FDS VALUE ETFposition key pos:11832 · issuer key cusip6:922908trim−$1.6M−10,540$22.6M$21.0M117,538106,998
INTUIT COMposition key pos:14708 · issuer key iss:1212add+$10.7M+33,024$10.2M$20.9M15,24248,266
VERTIV HOLDINGS CO COM CL Aposition key pos:17092 · issuer key iss:2266trim−$12.0M−117,104$32.9M$20.9M200,37483,270
SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW COMposition key pos:17613 · issuer key iss:1975add+$196K+1,230$20.6M$20.8M110,046111,276
SHELL PLC SPON ADSposition key pos:15386 · issuer key iss:1873trim+$2.6M−19,507$17.2M$19.8M232,460212,953
KRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO COM NEWposition key pos:13587 · issuer key iss:1303trim−$15.4M−182,272$35.1M$19.7M461,688279,416
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW CL Aposition key pos:14677 · issuer key iss:1427trim+$185K−1,915$19.2M$19.4M61,17359,258
VANGUARD INDEX FDS GROWTH ETFposition key pos:12058 · issuer key cusip6:922908trim−$3.1M−1,470$22.2M$19.1M45,08543,615
WASTE MGMT INC DEL COMposition key pos:15801 · issuer key iss:2307trim−$1.4M−9,244$19.7M$18.3M88,82279,578
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMposition key pos:16109 · issuer key iss:1476add+$14.9M+42,813$3.0M$17.9M10,18252,995
EOG RES INC COMposition key pos:13315 · issuer key iss:780trim+$3.5M−11,008$13.8M$17.3M130,435119,427
KEYCORP COMposition key pos:17635 · issuer key iss:1280trim−$5.4M−232,629$21.6M$16.2M1,041,011808,382
UNION PAC CORP COMposition key pos:15071 · issuer key iss:2200trim−$947K−6,820$17.1M$16.2M73,57366,753
VANGUARD INDEX FDS S&P 500 ETF SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:127f0021d8310eeeecdea8298c5f12e5 · issuer key cusip6:922908add−$772K+226$16.8M$16.0M26,52926,755
MERCADOLIBRE INC COMposition key pos:11377 · issuer key iss:1458trim−$24.5M−10,792$40.5M$16.0M20,0329,240
DEERE & CO COMposition key pos:14345 · issuer key iss:716trim+$2.4M−418$13.4M$15.8M28,43528,017
ISHARES TR CORE S&P SCP ETFposition key pos:14911 · issuer key iss:1231add+$1.6M+10,362$14.1M$15.7M116,092126,454
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COMposition key pos:15667 · issuer key iss:1670trim−$8.6M−32,507$24.2M$15.5M129,41596,908
EXPEDIA GROUP INC COM NEWposition key pos:18819 · issuer key iss:873trim−$5.0M−5,284$20.0M$15.0M70,16064,876
WELLS FARGO & CO COMposition key pos:12541 · issuer key iss:2317trim−$16.5M−145,872$31.3M$14.9M332,524186,652
ISHARES TR CORE S&P500 ETFposition key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1231add+$2.1M+4,207$12.4M$14.5M17,95722,164
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL Aposition key pos:11867 · issuer key iss:360trim−$3.8M−4$18.1M$14.4M2420
KKR & CO INC COMposition key pos:12212 · issuer key iss:1268trim−$30.5M−194,083$44.9M$14.3M349,170155,087
KINDER MORGAN INC DEL COMposition key pos:15014 · issuer key iss:1286trim−$6.0M−306,176$19.7M$13.7M714,772408,596
HESAI GROUP SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:0825b58bb5ad38f33e25b6a309b3918d · issuer key cusip6:428050new+$13.6M+710,125$0$13.6M710,125
FERRARI N V COMposition key pos:17114 · issuer key iss:2698trim−$10.1M−22,781$23.6M$13.4M63,02540,244
URANIUM ENERGY CORP COMposition key pos:16367 · issuer key iss:2229trim−$8.5M−868,314$21.9M$13.4M1,861,633993,319
ISHARES GOLD TR ISHARES NEWposition key pos:12728 · issuer key iss:1230trim−$26.4K−11,983$13.0M$13.0M159,686147,703
JOHNSON & JOHNSON COMposition key pos:14474 · issuer key iss:1258trim+$730K−6,134$12.3M$13.0M59,39753,263
PFIZER INC COMposition key pos:11636 · issuer key iss:1709trim+$822K−22,939$11.9M$12.7M474,777451,838
MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC COMposition key pos:14465 · issuer key iss:1428trim−$4.5M−5,728$17.0M$12.4M26,88121,153
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEWposition key pos:17712 · issuer key iss:1213trim−$14.2M−19,619$26.5M$12.3M46,37126,752
PROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMposition key pos:15878 · issuer key iss:1758trim−$858K−6,186$13.1M$12.2M90,94184,755
TJX COS INC NEW COMposition key pos:18816 · issuer key iss:2073trim−$8.6M−57,623$20.7M$12.1M133,50575,882
ISHARES TR RUS 1000 GRW ETFposition key pos:12381 · issuer key iss:1231add−$731K+1,326$12.3M$11.6M25,79827,124
PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC CL Aposition key pos:13311 · issuer key iss:1668trim−$7.3M−26,164$18.2M$10.9M100,94874,784
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP COMposition key pos:17638 · issuer key iss:909trim−$2.5M−48,146$12.7M$10.2M266,179218,033
LENNAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:16818 · issuer key iss:1340trim−$13.3M−109,057$23.3M$10.0M224,617115,560
HOWMET AEROSPACE INC COMposition key pos:15311 · issuer key iss:1130trim−$927K−9,181$10.9M$10.0M52,48543,304
QUALCOMM INC COMposition key pos:18448 · issuer key iss:1786trim−$4.5M−5,872$14.3M$9.9M82,62976,757
ISHARES TR CORE S&P US VLUposition key pos:12493 · issuer key iss:1231add−$71.8K+305$9.9M$9.9M96,22496,529
RTX CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16519 · issuer key iss:1815trim−$1.2M−8,839$10.7M$9.5M58,28349,444
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278trim−$36.5M−98,654$45.8M$9.3M129,56430,910
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119add+$459K+5,519$8.8M$9.2M19,26324,782
VANGUARD INDEX FDS MID CAP ETFposition key pos:14933 · issuer key cusip6:922908add+$1.4M+5,357$7.4M$8.8M25,15930,516
GENUINE PARTS CO COMposition key pos:18488 · issuer key iss:1002trim−$1.7M−1,410$10.3M$8.7M82,49281,082
VALERO ENERGY CORP COMposition key pos:11999 · issuer key iss:2240add+$7.8M+30,192$687K$8.5M4,16934,361
VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:11430 · issuer key iss:2265trim−$7.1M−15,332$15.6M$8.5M34,32418,992
YUM CHINA HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:16784 · issuer key iss:2373new+$8.5M+173,286$0$8.5M173,286
UNITED RENTALS INC COMposition key pos:17186 · issuer key iss:2208trim−$2.9M−2,333$10.7M$7.8M13,09810,765
CATERPILLAR INC COMposition key pos:14306 · issuer key iss:537trim+$547K−1,520$7.2M$7.7M12,38710,867
INVESCO QQQ TR UNIT SER 1position key pos:12022 · issuer key iss:1207add+$184K+1,181$7.3M$7.5M11,78312,964
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:13563 · issuer key iss:2188trim−$12.1M−135,340$19.1M$7.0M233,14897,808
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHS BEN INTposition key pos:16460 · issuer key iss:1237trim−$2.3M−4,140$9.3M$7.0M187,213183,073
PURE CYCLE CORP COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:b3eac0049a05318940034d59e570785c · issuer key cusip6:746228trim−$694K−4,225$7.6M$6.9M692,584688,359
D R HORTON INC COMposition key pos:15301 · issuer key iss:702trim−$2.5M−14,235$9.3M$6.8M64,08049,845

80 more changes below.

1–100 of 433 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 55

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
HORIZON BANCORP IND COMposition key sid:sec:prov:1a1596423903d543c281aa41d727b9b6 · issuer key cusip6:440407no change−$978K0$35.4M$34.5M2,080,0122,080,012
SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP PHYSICAL GOLD ANposition key sid:sec:prov:51994f8a46b3655c3591e043fc86d92e · issuer key cusip6:85208Rno change+$139K0$11.2M$11.3M237,789237,789
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS VNG RUS1000GRWposition key sid:sec:prov:022b6f6e9b6589eae61ef0e7f47b8f6a · issuer key cusip6:92206Cno change−$532K0$5.0M$4.5M40,73940,739
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS VNG RUS1000IDXposition key sid:sec:prov:303540766d2ecf333f46440f72a108ab · issuer key cusip6:92206Cno change−$214K0$4.1M$3.9M13,16613,166
ISHARES TR ESG MSCI KLD 400position key pos:15230 · issuer key iss:1232no change−$201K0$3.0M$2.8M23,38023,380
EVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS IN COM CL Aposition key pos:14966 · issuer key iss:866no change−$385K0$2.7M$2.3M381,423381,423
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T S&P 500 TOP 50position key pos:12693 · issuer key iss:1216no change−$198K0$2.4M$2.2M40,18340,183
ISHARES TR ISHS 1-5YR INVSposition key pos:15112 · issuer key iss:1232no change−$15.4K0$2.2M$2.2M41,63041,630
ARCOS DORADOS HLDGS INC SHS CLASS -A -position key sid:sec:prov:8fdf51389c2595c4156db2c39d9210ca · issuer key cusip6:G0457Fno change+$253K0$1.8M$2.0M245,501245,501
FIRST INTERNET BANCORP COMposition key sid:sec:prov:ba5f5f530a7bb688bb2b99d33529d6e8 · issuer key cusip6:320557no change+$5.6K0$1.6M$1.6M77,80777,807
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:ec46aef002af82b45acef2233f68afee · issuer key cusip6:78468Rno change−$21.6K0$1.6M$1.6M63,47563,475
TRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO COMposition key pos:11757 · issuer key iss:736no change−$479K0$1.8M$1.4M145,569145,569
ISHARES TR MSCI USA MIN VOLposition key sid:sec:prov:ead4136001e20c053d7f45b14bcdc536 · issuer key cusip6:46429Bno change−$26.5K0$1.3M$1.3M13,99513,995
ETF SER SOLUTIONS VIDENT INTERNATIposition key sid:sec:prov:49ffb89d9f6af518fd71f1023a8f193c · issuer key cusip6:26922Ano change+$76.6K0$1.2M$1.3M35,27835,278
THE BALDWIN INSURANCE GRP IN COM CL Aposition key pos:18153 · issuer key iss:303no change−$176K0$1.3M$1.1M50,00050,000
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key sid:sec:prov:8e2cee277b32a56a525e6277075753a1 · issuer key cusip6:78468Rno change−$1.7K0$1.1M$1.1M33,15233,152
CUSTOM TRUCK ONE SOURCE INC COM CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:dc8f24b01f18a3ef747154ec04bee0aa · issuer key cusip6:23204Xno change+$99.7K0$740K$839K127,760127,760
ISHARES TR CORE MSCI PACposition key sid:sec:prov:3f95ee96d2dd63077fe83fbe4d1a18e6 · issuer key cusip6:46434Vno change+$24.3K0$612K$636K8,3178,317
ISHARES TR CORE MSCI INTLposition key sid:sec:prov:29f8d97ab26dd0c9ac1e35bec6ed33b8 · issuer key cusip6:46435Gno change+$4.6K0$567K$572K6,8416,841
SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP PHYSICAL GOLD TRposition key sid:sec:prov:2ebaaa42ac21ece1774b2d90b0541929 · issuer key cusip6:85207Hno change+$31.0K0$461K$492K13,88913,889
ALPS ETF TR ALERIAN MLPposition key sid:sec:prov:aa0d960e6d28a47cd7b7724f21507107 · issuer key cusip6:00162Qno change+$48.7K0$422K$471K8,9498,949
ISHARES TR RUS 2000 VAL ETFposition key pos:12147 · issuer key iss:1231no change+$15.5K0$407K$423K2,2292,229
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F ALLWRLD EX USposition key pos:14872 · issuer key cusip6:922042no change+$6.8K0$413K$420K5,5865,586
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T DORSEY WRIGHT MOposition key pos:12234 · issuer key iss:1216no change+$10.5K0$407K$417K3,4543,454
VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC 500 GRTH IDX Fposition key sid:sec:prov:c8f043869bd8b335686b8dae04ab1826 · issuer key cusip6:921932no change−$39.1K0$437K$397K975975
KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST COM NEWposition key pos:11584 · issuer key iss:1290no change+$7.5K0$376K$383K15,61915,619
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS VNG RUS2000IDXposition key sid:sec:prov:bce024cedb5a73e1c516a1c8a9f328d6 · issuer key cusip6:92206Cno change−$3030$380K$379K3,7873,787
WISDOMTREE TR JAPN HEDGE EQTposition key pos:16909 · issuer key iss:2346no change+$34.0K0$343K$377K2,3752,375
CAMBRIA ETF TR CAMBRIA FGN SHRposition key sid:sec:prov:37bbb0c9875b99db286f3a765a053bf5 · issuer key cusip6:132061no change+$45.9K0$324K$370K9,9059,905
CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13961 · issuer key iss:585no change+$58.0K0$299K$357K3,7403,740
FREQUENCY ELECTRS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:034ceddc506b70854194be6d506a3f4f · issuer key cusip6:358010no change−$77.4K0$404K$327K7,3807,380
ISHARES TR RUS 2000 GRW ETFposition key pos:17418 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$12.4K0$338K$326K1,0391,039
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TR US SML CAP ETFposition key pos:12368 · issuer key iss:1940no change+$3.6K0$293K$297K10,20210,202
STATE STR SPDR S&P MIDCAP 40 UTSER1 S&PDCRPposition key pos:18675 · issuer key iss:1903no change+$3.0K0$280K$283K457457
SPDR SERIES TRUST STATE STREET SPDposition key pos:16951 · issuer key cusip6:78468Rno change+$5.1K0$276K$282K5,8285,828
AKEBIA THREAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:13047 · issuer key iss:109no change−$40.0K0$318K$278K200,000200,000
ISHARES TR RUSSELL 3000 ETFposition key pos:11077 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$14.0K0$286K$272K734734
CAPITAL GROUP GROWTH ETF SHS CREATION UNIposition key sid:sec:prov:fbe2069936310c4fd1e930d7bd6a6681 · issuer key cusip6:14020Gno change−$29.9K0$290K$260K6,4806,480
GRANITESHARES GOLD TR SHS BEN INTposition key pos:11457 · issuer key cusip6:38748Gno change+$18.8K0$239K$258K5,5895,589
ISHARES TR S&P MC 400VL ETFposition key pos:17315 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$6490$254K$253K1,9101,910
T ROWE PRICE ETF INC PRICE BLUE CHIPposition key sid:sec:prov:5be6d9f46806650e79358b159f7acfac · issuer key cusip6:87283Qno change−$34.5K0$287K$253K5,7235,723
LAKELAND FINL CORP COMposition key sid:sec:prov:0ae79d615cdfba4794257d170734f8b4 · issuer key cusip6:511656no change−$790$227K$227K3,9503,950
TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC CL Aposition key pos:16623 · issuer key iss:2074no change−$13.9K0$239K$225K1,1141,114
SLM CORP COMposition key pos:15601 · issuer key iss:1895no change−$57.9K0$272K$214K10,00010,000
ISHARES TR MBS ETFposition key pos:15759 · issuer key iss:1232no change−$6090$215K$214K2,2532,253
VELO3D INC COM NEWposition key pos:15203 · issuer key iss:2250no change−$106K0$299K$193K20,53420,534
MORGAN STANLEY DIRECT LENDIN COM SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:b9da63dcc08b1d3dbc8904521738fa5c · issuer key cusip6:61774Ano change−$39.9K0$227K$187K12,98712,987
NUVATION BIO INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13742 · issuer key iss:1597no change−$146K0$281K$135K31,45031,450
LUCID GROUP INC COM NEWposition key pos:17523 · issuer key iss:1375no change−$16.3K0$130K$113K11,90011,900
GAIA INC NEW CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:6508c8ca8a5725368c9374844e6c23d0 · issuer key cusip6:36269Pno change−$28.4K0$119K$90.4K32,65032,650
ARHAUS INC COM CL Aposition key pos:15427 · issuer key iss:243no change−$46.8K0$115K$67.8K10,00010,000
AMERICAN WELL CORP COM CL A NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:2512bdff336bb404ce0b348f5a9eb23b · issuer key cusip6:03044Lno change+$4.6K0$48.0K$52.6K10,00010,000
VERA BRADLEY INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:8a21b21842573dbb5167e55b05dcd55e · issuer key cusip6:92335Cno change+$14.4K0$33.0K$47.4K15,00015,000
FATHOM HOLDINGS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:a02e020f82d8e4e729c9d67b5b47776d · issuer key cusip6:31189Vno change−$6.4K0$13.0K$6.6K12,50012,500
INOTIV INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:ed64aa9f0f1bfe2aab0a28de0dec1f91 · issuer key cusip6:45783Qno change−$2.7K0$5.5K$2.7K10,00010,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
75.2%below median 80.0%
Concentration index
853 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
443 / 443median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 75.2%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 853integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 488

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗
2026-06-30EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–100 of 383 issuers · $6.6B disclosed value over 443 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
LLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ELI LILLY & CO ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$1.3B1,444,35520.0%
EA SERIES TRUST EA SERIES TRUST · SAPIENT QUALITY CUSIP 02072Q192
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$1.2B49,543,16518.2%
APPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLOVIN CORP APPLOVIN CORP · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$506M1,271,4737.6%
AAPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLE INC APPLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$280M1,105,0774.2%
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — $180M627,201
ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL C CUSIP — $35.7M124,623
$216M751,8243.3%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$177M478,6162.7%
AVGOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROADCOM INC BROADCOM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$149M480,8162.2%
JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$108M366,2351.6%
VSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISTRA CORP VISTRA CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$104M690,5711.6%
VANGUARD INDEX FDS
12 positions · 12 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for VANGUARD INDEX FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · TOTAL STK MKT CUSIP — $24.9M77,579
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · VALUE ETF CUSIP — $21.0M106,998
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · GROWTH ETF CUSIP — $19.1M43,615
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · S&P 500 ETF SHS CUSIP 922908363 $16.0M26,755
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $8.8M30,516
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SMALL CP ETF CUSIP — $4.0M15,191
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · LARGE CAP ETF CUSIP — $3.6M11,995
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SML CP GRW ETF CUSIP 922908595 $2.4M8,093
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · SM CP VAL ETF CUSIP — $1.8M8,478
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MCAP GR IDXVIP CUSIP 922908538 $899K3,495
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · EXTEND MKT ETF CUSIP — $683K3,320
VANGUARD INDEX FDS · MCAP VL IDXVIP CUSIP 922908512 $411K2,230
$104M338,2651.6%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$87.7M502,5701.3%
ISHARES TR
22 positions · 22 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P SCP ETF CUSIP — $15.7M126,454
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P500 ETF CUSIP — $14.5M22,164
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 GRW ETF CUSIP — $11.6M27,124
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P US VLU CUSIP — $9.9M96,529
ISHARES TR · S&P 500 VAL ETF CUSIP — $6.6M31,247
ISHARES TR · S&P 500 GRWT ETF CUSIP — $6.3M55,941
ISHARES TR · SP SMCP600VL ETF CUSIP — $5.4M45,926
ISHARES TR · RUS 1000 VAL ETF CUSIP — $3.0M13,921
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P MCP ETF CUSIP — $2.5M37,216
ISHARES TR · SELECT DIVID ETF CUSIP — $2.5M16,537
ISHARES TR · MSCI EAFE ETF CUSIP — $1.3M13,823
ISHARES TR · RUS MID CAP ETF CUSIP — $1.2M12,448
ISHARES TR · CORE S&P US GWT CUSIP — $927K5,975
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 2000 ETF CUSIP — $771K3,107
ISHARES TR · 7-10 YR TRSY BD CUSIP — $597K6,255
ISHARES TR · SELECT US REIT CUSIP — $432K6,977
ISHARES TR · RUS 2000 VAL ETF CUSIP — $423K2,229
ISHARES TR · S&P MC 400GR ETF CUSIP — $421K4,188
ISHARES TR · RUS 2000 GRW ETF CUSIP — $326K1,039
ISHARES TR · RUSSELL 3000 ETF CUSIP — $272K734
ISHARES TR · S&P MC 400VL ETF CUSIP — $253K1,910
ISHARES TR · MSCI EMG MKT ETF CUSIP — $201K3,533
$85.2M535,2771.3%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$81.7M392,3871.2%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$75.3M131,6701.1%
COSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$73.5M73,7371.1%
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$70.6M208,3731.1%
SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$60.9M93,4550.9%
BACverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BANK AMERICA CORP BANK AMERICA CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$60.5M1,240,9890.9%
STLDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STEEL DYNAMICS INC STEEL DYNAMICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$60.0M332,5840.9%
GEVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GE VERNOVA INC GE VERNOVA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$50.5M57,8500.8%
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T, as it reported them
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T · S&P500 EQL WGT CUSIP — $47.0M245,151
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T · S&P 500 TOP 50 CUSIP — $2.2M40,183
INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T · DORSEY WRIGHT MO CUSIP — $417K3,454
$49.7M288,7880.7%
GLDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPDR GOLD TR SPDR GOLD TR · GOLD SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$48.7M113,0860.7%
CVXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CHEVRON CORPORATION CHEVRON CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$47.4M229,2870.7%
BWXTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$47.1M230,3560.7%
NFLXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETFLIX INC. NETFLIX INC. · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$45.8M475,9030.7%
ABBVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ABBVIE INC ABBVIE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$44.6M204,9410.7%
WMTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WALMART INC WALMART INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$43.9M352,4680.7%
BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) BRK-Averified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL, as it reported them
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — $26.7M55,774
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL A CUSIP — $14.4M20
$41.1M55,7940.6%
HORIZON BANCORP IND HORIZON BANCORP IND · COM CUSIP 440407104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$34.5M2,080,0120.5%
VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS VANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDS · DIV APP ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$33.8M156,9580.5%
GEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GE AEROSPACE GE AEROSPACE · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$33.5M117,8220.5%
EQTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EQT CORP EQT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$33.2M521,5640.5%
DISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DISNEY WALT CO DISNEY WALT CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$29.7M307,7300.4%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$28.0M56,0200.4%
BKNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BOOKING HOLDINGS INC BOOKING HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$26.9M6,3820.4%
MPWRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$24.5M22,3700.4%
XOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EXXON MOBIL CORP EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$23.3M137,6120.4%
TPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI TEXAS PACIFIC LAND CORPORATI · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$22.8M47,9510.3%
GILDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GILEAD SCIENCES INC GILEAD SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$22.7M162,8260.3%
PMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC PHILIP MORRIS INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$22.6M135,5800.3%
MTBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)M & T BK CORP M & T BK CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$22.5M108,6810.3%
AGXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ARGAN INC ARGAN INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$22.3M41,0030.3%
ORLYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$22.0M238,7600.3%
KOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COCA COLA CO COCA COLA CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$21.6M281,6580.3%
HDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HOME DEPOT INC HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$21.4M65,1260.3%
INTUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTUIT INTUIT · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$20.9M48,2660.3%
VRTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VERTIV HOLDINGS CO VERTIV HOLDINGS CO · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$20.9M83,2700.3%
SPGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW SIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$20.8M111,2760.3%
SHELverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SHELL PLC SHELL PLC · SPON ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$19.8M212,9530.3%
KTOSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO KRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$19.7M279,4160.3%
MARverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW MARRIOTT INTL INC NEW · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$19.4M59,2580.3%
WMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WASTE MGMT INC DEL WASTE MGMT INC DEL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$18.3M79,5780.3%
MUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$17.9M52,9950.3%
EOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EOG RES INC EOG RES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$17.3M119,4270.3%
KEYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KEYCORP KEYCORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$16.2M808,3820.2%
UNPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNION PAC CORP UNION PAC CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$16.2M66,7530.2%
MELIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MERCADOLIBRE INC MERCADOLIBRE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$16.0M9,2400.2%
DEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DEERE & CO DEERE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$15.8M28,0170.2%
PANWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$15.5M96,9080.2%
EXPEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EXPEDIA GROUP INC EXPEDIA GROUP INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$15.0M64,8760.2%
WFCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WELLS FARGO & CO WELLS FARGO & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$14.9M186,6520.2%
KKRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KKR & CO INC KKR & CO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$14.3M155,0870.2%
KMIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KINDER MORGAN INC DEL KINDER MORGAN INC DEL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$13.7M408,5960.2%
HESAI GROUP HESAI GROUP · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 428050108
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$13.6M710,1250.2%
RACEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FERRARI N V FERRARI N V · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$13.4M40,2440.2%
UECverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)URANIUM ENERGY CORP URANIUM ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$13.4M993,3190.2%
IAUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ISHARES GOLD TR ISHARES GOLD TR · ISHARES NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$13.0M147,7030.2%
JNJverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOHNSON & JOHNSON JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$13.0M53,2630.2%
PFEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PFIZER INC PFIZER INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$12.7M451,8380.2%
MLMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC MARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$12.4M21,1530.2%
ISRGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$12.3M26,7520.2%
PGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROCTER & GAMBLE CO PROCTER & GAMBLE CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$12.2M84,7550.2%
TJXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TJX COS INC NEW TJX COS INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$12.1M75,8820.2%
SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP · PHYSICAL GOLD AN CUSIP 85208R101
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$11.3M237,7890.2%
PLTRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$10.9M74,7840.2%
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS
5 positions · 5 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · VNG RUS1000GRW CUSIP 92206C680 $4.5M40,739
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · VNG RUS1000IDX CUSIP 92206C730 $3.9M13,166
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · VNG RUS1000VAL CUSIP 92206C714 $1.5M15,743
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · INT-TERM CORP CUSIP — $542K6,552
VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS · VNG RUS2000IDX CUSIP 92206C664 $379K3,787
$10.8M79,9870.2%
FITBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FIFTH THIRD BANCORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$10.2M218,0330.2%
LENverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LENNAR CORP LENNAR CORP · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$10.0M115,5600.2%
HWMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HOWMET AEROSPACE INC HOWMET AEROSPACE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$10.0M43,3040.2%
QCOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)QUALCOMM INC QUALCOMM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$9.9M76,7570.1%
RTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RTX CORPORATION RTX CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$9.5M49,4440.1%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$9.3M30,9100.1%
TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$9.2M24,7820.1%
GPCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GENUINE PARTS CO GENUINE PARTS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$8.7M81,0820.1%
VLOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VALERO ENERGY CORP VALERO ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$8.5M34,3610.1%
VRTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$8.5M18,9920.1%
YUMCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)YUM CHINA HLDGS INC YUM CHINA HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$8.5M173,2860.1%
VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS, as it reported them
VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS · HIGH DIV YLD CUSIP — $4.9M32,811
VANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS · INTL HIGH ETF CUSIP — $3.1M32,830
$8.0M65,6410.1%
URIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITED RENTALS INC UNITED RENTALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$7.8M10,7650.1%
CATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CATERPILLAR INC CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$7.7M10,8670.1%
ISHARES TR
4 positions · 4 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for ISHARES TR, as it reported them
ISHARES TR · ESG MSCI KLD 400 CUSIP — $2.8M23,380
ISHARES TR · MSCI ACWI ETF CUSIP — $2.3M16,704
ISHARES TR · ISHS 1-5YR INVS CUSIP — $2.2M41,630
ISHARES TR · MBS ETF CUSIP — $214K2,253
$7.5M83,9670.1%
QQQverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INVESCO QQQ TR INVESCO QQQ TR · UNIT SER 1 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$7.5M12,9640.1%
UBERverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC UBER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$7.0M97,8080.1%
IBITverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF · SHS BEN INT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$7.0M183,0730.1%
PURE CYCLE CORP PURE CYCLE CORP · COM NEW CUSIP 746228303
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$6.9M688,3590.1%
DHIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)D R HORTON INC D R HORTON INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$6.8M49,8450.1%
VANECK ETF TRUST
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC reported for VANECK ETF TRUST, as it reported them
VANECK ETF TRUST · GOLD MINERS ETF CUSIP 92189F106 $3.9M43,007
VANECK ETF TRUST · JUNIOR GOLD MINE CUSIP 92189F791 $2.7M22,109
$6.6M65,1160.1%
SPROTT INC SPROTT INC · COM NEW CUSIP 852066208
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$6.6M46,2620.1%
BKV CORP BKV CORP · COM CUSIP 05603J108
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$6.6M230,2100.1%
UUUUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ENERGY FUELS INC ENERGY FUELS INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-06-22 +83d
$6.5M355,6940.1%
1–100 of 383 issuers · page 1 of 4
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).