The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995PUT
ADD
+$1.2B
+2,092,900
$158M
$1.4B
257,100
2,350,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17670 · issuer key iss:1145
NEW
+$602M
+857,171
$0
$602M
—
857,171
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323PUT
ADD
+$243M
+880,000
$275M
$518M
795,000
1,675,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A NEW · position key pos:15309 · issuer key iss:1226
ADD
−$20.1M
+477,341
$446M
$426M
2,934,332
3,411,673
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323
ADD
+$58.2M
+305,935
$345M
$404M
998,261
1,304,196
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12331 · issuer key iss:1618
NEW
+$352M
+554,438
$0
$352M
—
554,438
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225PUT
ADD
+$72.1M
+353,000
$250M
$322M
516,500
869,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193
ADD
−$4.6M
+60,677
$280M
$276M
490,937
551,614
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193PUT
ADD
−$4.9M
+60,000
$280M
$275M
490,000
550,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
TRIM
−$158M
−749,188
$417M
$259M
2,235,323
1,486,135
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16115 · issuer key iss:1869PUT
TRIM
−$149M
−290,000
$393M
$244M
1,190,000
900,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10357 · issuer key iss:1786
TRIM
−$96.8M
−102,787
$338M
$241M
751,563
648,776
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16115 · issuer key iss:1869
TRIM
−$242M
−584,677
$463M
$221M
1,402,276
817,599
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16476 · issuer key iss:19
TRIM
+$8.7M
−251,991
$210M
$219M
2,892,653
2,640,662
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225CALL
ADD
+$36.5M
+207,600
$172M
$209M
355,900
563,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018
TRIM
−$173M
−2,255,098
$380M
$207M
7,648,770
5,393,672
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: UNIT SER 1 · position key pos:11173 · issuer key iss:995
ADD
+$133M
+237,767
$62.4M
$196M
101,522
339,289
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834
ADD
+$169M
+200,622
$22.0M
$191M
25,077
225,699
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11938 · issuer key iss:834PUT
ADD
+$168M
+200,000
$22.0M
$190M
25,000
225,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10854 · issuer key iss:300
ADD
−$1.7M
+9,138
$188M
$186M
35,091
44,229
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 1,253 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 48
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:46ff030d2b40176a6fc7f92d357f3c50 · issuer key cusip6:91916J
NO CHANGE
−$94.9M
0
$419M
$324M
16,940,000
16,940,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:18187 · issuer key iss:1040PUT
NO CHANGE
+$12.9M
0
$60.8M
$73.6M
50,000
50,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL C · position key pos:15723 · issuer key iss:565PUT
NO CHANGE
+$7.5M
0
$24.5M
$32.0M
195,000
195,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11020 · issuer key iss:255
NO CHANGE
−$880K
0
$18.1M
$17.2M
24
24
—
share class as filed: TOTAL STK MKT · position key pos:12944 · issuer key iss:2483
NO CHANGE
−$234K
0
$5.4M
$5.2M
16,187
16,187
—
share class as filed: 25YR+ ZERO U S · position key sid:sec:prov:b3923ac41234ea9596cef8ac0a8a51d9 · issuer key iss:2436
NO CHANGE
−$16.5K
0
$4.4M
$4.4M
68,904
68,904
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15281 · issuer key iss:1346CALL
NO CHANGE
+$955K
0
$1.6M
$2.6M
40,000
40,000
—
share class as filed: INF TECH ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:e10fb4f0bf62f2cd6470d7f399584bca · issuer key iss:2481
NO CHANGE
−$171K
0
$2.3M
$2.1M
3,042
3,042
—
share class as filed: S&P 500 DV ARIST · position key sid:sec:prov:2293e5cc92fd9a725cb1495d0f85f49b · issuer key cusip6:74348A
NO CHANGE
+$33.9K
0
$1.8M
$1.9M
17,474
17,474
—
share class as filed: SP ADS RP CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:eec71d5ef69859fa116254772a2b663d · issuer key cusip6:05278C
NO CHANGE
−$245K
0
$1.1M
$869K
50,000
50,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10136 · issuer key iss:990PUT
NO CHANGE
−$188K
0
$1.0M
$848K
3,500
3,500
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A SHS · position key pos:11398 · issuer key iss:2291
NO CHANGE
+$142K
0
$577K
$718K
40,000
40,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16193 · issuer key iss:1909PUT
NO CHANGE
+$248K
0
$454K
$702K
2,800
2,800
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:768af226c8f36b4017eda8cf913f4f87 · issuer key cusip6:617468
NO CHANGE
+$5.6K
0
$694K
$700K
40,000
40,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:11979 · issuer key iss:57PUT
NO CHANGE
−$49.1K
0
$706K
$657K
5,200
5,200
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:f3d2b1323e7435727207a93d87b27d0f · issuer key cusip6:66981J
NO CHANGE
−$96.6K
0
$711K
$614K
37,900
37,900
—
share class as filed: INNOVATION ETF · position key pos:14553 · issuer key iss:2316PUT
NO CHANGE
−$83.0K
0
$685K
$602K
8,900
8,900
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:72297347c08d5241bdf0cf3cc444056c · issuer key cusip6:64110Y
NO CHANGE
−$725K
0
$1.3M
$585K
50,799
50,799
—
share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key sid:sec:prov:b408c85a86bb31819e9c5c6f360eb7a1 · issuer key cusip6:040919
NO CHANGE
−$164K
0
$726K
$562K
25,000
25,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15474 · issuer key iss:1878PUT
NO CHANGE
+$65.5K
0
$420K
$486K
36,000
36,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12696 · issuer key iss:1845PUT
NO CHANGE
−$64.5K
0
$539K
$475K
6,600
6,600
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:f7580acbf35785d95037ac23d8eba7ff · issuer key cusip6:058586
NO CHANGE
−$18.3K
0
$388K
$370K
152,761
152,761
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10741 · issuer key iss:199
NO CHANGE
+$71.7K
0
$290K
$361K
25,800
25,800
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD SHS A · position key pos:14467 · issuer key iss:2173
NO CHANGE
+$152K
0
$206K
$359K
7,310
7,310
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:15955 · issuer key iss:406PUT
NO CHANGE
−$118K
0
$464K
$346K
1,100
1,100
—
share class as filed: CHINA TECHNLGY · position key sid:sec:prov:11ee9d1134677bff86b924c8feb0f291 · issuer key iss:2403
NO CHANGE
−$41.9K
0
$365K
$323K
7,013
7,013
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A SUB VTG SHS · position key pos:18191 · issuer key iss:1654PUT
NO CHANGE
−$114K
0
$435K
$320K
2,700
2,700
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:10145 · issuer key iss:1328
NO CHANGE
+$50.4K
0
$239K
$289K
35,494
35,494
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11654 · issuer key iss:1847PUT
NO CHANGE
−$132K
0
$410K
$278K
25,000
25,000
—
share class as filed: SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:aa2ad146f2abad60505c9fffffecdd19 · issuer key cusip6:G96115
NO CHANGE
−$77.8K
0
$316K
$238K
20,000
20,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14582 · issuer key iss:1670
NO CHANGE
+$31.7K
0
$201K
$233K
13,134
13,134
—
share class as filed: MSCI USA QLT FCT · position key sid:sec:prov:fc322b756e10c5adfb425878e834e2d4 · issuer key cusip6:46432F
NO CHANGE
−$7.5K
0
$218K
$211K
1,100
1,100
—
share class as filed: ENHAN SHRT MA AC · position key pos:13378 · issuer key iss:2436
NO CHANGE
+$460
0
$201K
$201K
2,000
2,000
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:13899 · issuer key iss:1563PUT
NO CHANGE
−$127K
0
$328K
$201K
2,900
2,900
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:c02a103282d6b4bee084d2f955666a50 · issuer key cusip6:18507CCALL
NO CHANGE
−$87.0K
0
$260K
$173K
19,000
19,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3e298beb766da24db7aa3deb7182e134 · issuer key cusip6:09077A
NO CHANGE
+$29.0K
0
$124K
$153K
100,000
100,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:049c2d4f45ba193716199e4b705e328c · issuer key cusip6:92915B
NO CHANGE
−$2.7K
0
$151K
$148K
38,322
38,322
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:37d3b7d0376e44b079f1262ff7392888 · issuer key cusip6:52635N
NO CHANGE
−$110K
0
$256K
$146K
16,000
16,000
—
share class as filed: SHS NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:f63a65508fa784133da59cd76e9390be · issuer key cusip6:G9376R
NO CHANGE
+$1.4K
0
$90.0K
$91.4K
39,754
39,754
—
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key sid:sec:prov:034804e8eb2407e57eec33a945f9c9ef · issuer key cusip6:88331L
NO CHANGE
−$43.4K
0
$121K
$77.2K
86,700
86,700
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:80f6927294730080dd1504030a74db39 · issuer key cusip6:71910C
NO CHANGE
+$2.8K
0
$58.5K
$61.3K
35,000
35,000
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:9f4594dc9abb9befc08269925f3add14 · issuer key cusip6:134748
NO CHANGE
−$10.3K
0
$27.6K
$17.3K
40,000
40,000
—
share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:993cec100cd00721ae1e4cafdf89a718 · issuer key cusip6:Q0266F
NO CHANGE
−$18.0K
0
$30.2K
$12.2K
27,000
27,000
—
share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:1f2f67a8bbf46131d8087e3f1944bd81 · issuer key cusip6:09354A
NO CHANGE
−$2.0K
0
$13.3K
$11.3K
20,000
20,000
—
share class as filed: *W EXP 09/13/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:bae1eab43d9a05e0a79f115183814c30 · issuer key cusip6:G6202B
NO CHANGE
+$367
0
$483
$850
11,320
11,320
—
share class as filed: *W EXP 08/12/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:6e8bc748698a3016bf2d4f2529e8ae67 · issuer key cusip6:70261F
NO CHANGE
−$95
0
$345
$250
25,000
25,000
—
share class as filed: *W EXP 01/24/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:1a4aa59a6952de3e16f2b5c3887ad6f8 · issuer key cusip6:74102L
NO CHANGE
−$94
0
$325
$231
10,000
10,000
—
share class as filed: *W EXP 06/25/202 · position key sid:sec:prov:eb8b044280e8a98fc8c5f9b7d5902c0a · issuer key cusip6:68622D
NO CHANGE
−$75
0
$171
$96
30,000
30,000
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
838 issuers · 1,464 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions Marex Group Ltd reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
INVESCO QQQ TR3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows Marex Group Ltd reported for INVESCO QQQ TR, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC4 positions · 8 reported rows
Rows Marex Group Ltd reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
50.1%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
178 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.