Portman Square Capital LLP
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.6B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 102
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 32
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 47
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: GOLD SHS · position key pos:11237 · issuer key iss:1601 CALL | ADD | +$195M | +424,500 | $142M | $337M | 358,000 | 782,500 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311 PUT | TRIM | +$26.7M | −10,500 | $176M | $203M | 2,196,100 | 2,185,600 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13738 · issuer key iss:1698 PUT | ADD | +$11.8M | +29,700 | $83.5M | $95.2M | 957,000 | 986,700 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10246 · issuer key iss:906 PUT | ADD | +$11.2M | +497,100 | $68.1M | $79.3M | 2,834,700 | 3,331,800 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 02/15/2029 · position key pos:12722 · issuer key iss:1396 | NEW | +$78.3M | +1,530,000 | $0 | $78.3M | — | 1,530,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 12/15/2028 · position key pos:12300 · issuer key iss:1698 | TRIM | −$19.7M | −450,000 | $88.9M | $69.2M | 1,786,000 | 1,336,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17365 · issuer key iss:1396 PUT | NEW | +$67.8M | +1,775,000 | $0 | $67.8M | — | 1,775,000 |
| — | share class as filed: DEP SHS REPSTG · position key pos:12357 · issuer key iss:1227 | ADD | +$60.1M | +1,050,000 | $7.3M | $67.5M | 125,000 | 1,175,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16072 · issuer key iss:1370 PUT | NEW | +$66.9M | +455,000 | $0 | $66.9M | — | 455,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12151 · issuer key iss:1391 PUT | TRIM | +$2.5M | −200,700 | $64.3M | $66.8M | 4,004,000 | 3,803,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS CLASS A · position key pos:11841 · issuer key iss:2300 PUT | TRIM | +$12.2M | −7,800 | $54.2M | $66.3M | 647,100 | 639,300 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14439 · issuer key iss:66 PUT | TRIM | −$12.2M | −185,300 | $78.3M | $66.1M | 553,500 | 368,200 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17214 · issuer key iss:298 PUT | TRIM | −$43.9M | −176,200 | $106M | $61.9M | 487,000 | 310,800 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11213 · issuer key iss:1227 PUT | ADD | +$17.5M | +263,400 | $35.3M | $52.8M | 554,400 | 817,800 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 11/01/2028 · position key pos:17944 · issuer key iss:1329 | ADD | +$29.1M | +550,000 | $22.3M | $51.4M | 410,000 | 960,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:13865 · issuer key iss:515 PUT | NEW | +$42.6M | +550,000 | $0 | $42.6M | — | 550,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17033 · issuer key iss:60 PUT | TRIM | +$6.4M | −35,800 | $33.2M | $39.5M | 380,000 | 344,200 |
| — | share class as filed: 7.25% DEP SHS A · position key pos:11776 · issuer key iss:66 | TRIM | −$1.8M | −150,000 | $40.7M | $39.0M | 691,000 | 541,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:15694 · issuer key iss:72 PUT | ADD | −$4.5M | +12,100 | $41.5M | $37.0M | 282,900 | 295,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11796 · issuer key iss:1134 PUT | ADD | +$8.1M | +40,000 | $28.1M | $36.1M | 197,000 | 237,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 9
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 4.500%12/1 · position key pos:10298 · issuer key iss:694 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$2.6M | 0 | $24.4M | $27.0M | 20,000,000 | 20,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: PFD CONV SER A · position key pos:17338 · issuer key iss:1391 | NO CHANGE | +$823K | 0 | $15.6M | $16.5M | 381,000 | 381,000 |
| — | share class as filed: 7.625 MAND CONV · position key pos:11699 · issuer key iss:906 | NO CHANGE | −$243K | 0 | $14.6M | $14.3M | 220,000 | 220,000 |
| — | share class as filed: NOTE 2.250% 8/0 · position key pos:12989 · issuer key iss:1343 PRN | NO CHANGE | +$331K | 0 | $10.4M | $10.7M | 7,000,000 | 7,000,000 |
| — | share class as filed: 6 SER A CNV PREF · position key pos:18248 · issuer key iss:1652 | NO CHANGE | −$3.9M | 0 | $12.4M | $8.5M | 155,000 | 155,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 06/01/2027 · position key pos:17053 · issuer key iss:1311 | NO CHANGE | +$488K | 0 | $5.2M | $5.7M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| — | share class as filed: UNIT 11/01/2027 · position key pos:11731 · issuer key iss:1311 | NO CHANGE | +$193K | 0 | $2.5M | $2.7M | 51,000 | 51,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:16412 · issuer key iss:1930 | NO CHANGE | −$78.9K | 0 | $750K | $671K | 28,700 | 28,700 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:0640b958b7782c8dae616bbcee9d0fd7 · issuer key cusip6:98421M | NO CHANGE | −$18.2K | 0 | $39.8K | $21.7K | 16,807 | 16,807 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
60 issuers · 102 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPDR GOLD TR | $374M | 868,500 | 14.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEXTERA ENERGY INC5 positions · 5 reported rows
| $276M | 3,296,997 | 10.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOUTHERN CO | $169M | 2,367,075 | 6.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PPL CORP | $146M | 3,305,000 | 5.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALBEMARLE CORP | $121M | 996,011 | 4.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. | $120M | 1,992,800 | 4.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $98.1M | 3,740,304 | 3.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PG&E CORP | $88.8M | 4,499,073 | 3.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOEING CO | $84.9M | 666,800 | 3.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NOVANTA INC | $78.8M | 1,191,600 | 3.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORACLE CORP | $76.8M | 521,983 | 3.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEBIUS GROUP N.V. | $70.0M | 674,387 | 2.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | $44.9M | 619,000 | 1.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COREWEAVE INC · COM CL A · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $42.6M | 550,000 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EVERGY INC | $42.2M | — | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REDDIT INC | $41.9M | 311,200 | 1.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $39.5M | 344,200 | 1.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD · SPONSORED ADS · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $37.0M | 295,000 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $36.1M | 237,000 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UGI CORP NEW · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $35.6M | 976,500 | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | STARWOOD PPTY TR INC3 positions · 3 reported rows
| $35.1M | — | 1.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP | $33.9M | 547,834 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GLOBAL PMTS INC | $33.2M | 493,700 | 1.3% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED STS OIL FD LP | $32.4M | 254,900 | 1.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GUARDANT HEALTH INC | $26.1M | — | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIRSTENERGY CORP · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $25.6M | 504,900 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TETRA TECH INC NEW | $25.0M | 829,561 | 1.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FLUOR CORP | $23.6M | 505,644 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENOVIS CORPORATION · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $22.7M | 998,600 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $21.3M | 289,600 | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OSI SYSTEMS INC | $20.8M | — | 0.8% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REALTY INCOME CORP | $19.1M | 312,554 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WINNEBAGO INDS INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $18.2M | 587,300 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | $18.1M | 54,824 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCED ENERGY INDS · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $18.1M | 56,000 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD · NOTE 3.125% 9/1 CUSIP 472145AH4 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $17.7M | 12,500,000 PRN | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SHIFT4 PMTS INC | $17.1M | 352,400 | 0.7% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ITRON INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $16.6M | 185,300 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | BLACKLINE INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $16.3M | 440,200 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | ZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $15.9M | 631,906 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CLOUDFLARE INC | $14.5M | 70,278 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | $14.4M | 193,600 | 0.6% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WAYFAIR INC | $14.3M | 189,539 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WEC ENERGY GROUP INC · COM · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $13.3M | 115,000 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | KRANESHARES TRUST2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $13.2M | 465,000 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LUCID GROUP INC | $13.2M | 1,387,010 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SYNAPTICS INC | $12.6M | 179,622 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SHS USD · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $10.0M | 53,000 | 0.4% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | IREN LIMITED · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $6.0M | 176,466 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $780K | 7,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLACKSTONE INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $690K | 6,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CARLYLE GROUP INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $677K | 14,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VOYAGER TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $671K | 28,700 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KKR & CO INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $648K | 7,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TPG INC · COM CL A · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $608K | 15,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $600K | 37,753 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UPSTART HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $303K | 11,810 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC · COM CL A · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $274K | 30,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HAMILTON LANE INC · CL A · CALL CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $219K | 2,200 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||
| — | XEROX HOLDINGS CORP · COM NEW CUSIP 98421M106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $21.7K | 16,807 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 60 issuers
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 69.0%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 361 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 102 / 102median book 97.5 positions
149 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Portman Square Capital LLP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.