Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $4.2B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 82
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 42
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 64
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: PORTFOLIO DEVLPD · position key sid:sec:prov:8eb35ebc152e2250618fad852c7a297e · issuer key cusip6:78463X | NEW | +$276M | +6,039,200 | $0 | $276M | — | 6,039,200 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144 | ADD | +$48.1M | +244,100 | $208M | $256M | 766,000 | 1,010,100 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334 | TRIM | −$98.2M | −434,000 | $347M | $249M | 1,862,000 | 1,428,000 |
share class as filed: JUNIOR GOLD MINE · position key sid:sec:prov:dd676697d130da0e1356866e9897d09a · issuer key iss:2474 | TRIM | +$10.0M | −2,000 | $187M | $197M | 1,640,000 | 1,638,000 |
share class as filed: VAN FTSE DEV MKT · position key pos:17409 · issuer key iss:2478 | TRIM | −$152M | −2,487,850 | $295M | $143M | 4,714,850 | 2,227,000 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95 | ADD | +$69.8M | +365,000 | $63.5M | $133M | 275,000 | 640,000 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12331 · issuer key iss:1618 | TRIM | +$66.5M | −65,400 | $64.4M | $131M | 271,400 | 206,000 |
share class as filed: CORE MSCI TOTAL · position key sid:sec:prov:dfc53698e1eaaf9980eb2a947889eb27 · issuer key cusip6:46432F | NEW | +$122M | +1,413,600 | $0 | $122M | — | 1,413,600 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17472 · issuer key iss:2468 | ADD | +$44.5M | +445,600 | $68.9M | $113M | 1,704,800 | 2,150,400 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13432 · issuer key iss:411 | NEW | +$108M | +152,000 | $0 | $108M | — | 152,000 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323 | TRIM | −$185M | −503,000 | $278M | $93.2M | 804,000 | 301,000 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | NEW | +$90.4M | +370,000 | $0 | $90.4M | — | 370,000 |
share class as filed: MSCI ACWI ETF · position key pos:10899 · issuer key iss:1013 | NEW | +$88.8M | +641,700 | $0 | $88.8M | — | 641,700 |
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89 | TRIM | −$326M | −1,017,000 | $410M | $84.0M | 1,309,000 | 292,000 |
share class as filed: GOLD MINERS ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:8cc6d731232d1ac429fb431a7ea6a184 · issuer key iss:2474 | NEW | +$83.0M | +904,000 | $0 | $83.0M | — | 904,000 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11688 · issuer key iss:1955 | NEW | +$79.9M | +1,004,000 | $0 | $79.9M | — | 1,004,000 |
share class as filed: FTSE PACIFIC ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:5248ee4dfbb553978de6970665a45b85 · issuer key iss:2480 | NEW | +$77.0M | +787,900 | $0 | $77.0M | — | 787,900 |
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13933 · issuer key iss:1307 | NEW | +$76.0M | +702,000 | $0 | $76.0M | — | 702,000 |
share class as filed: GLOBAL X COPPER · position key sid:sec:prov:eccbebd4ae697b4cc5b742610cdbf1dd · issuer key iss:2391 | NEW | +$71.3M | +934,400 | $0 | $71.3M | — | 934,400 |
share class as filed: CSI CHI INTERNET · position key sid:sec:prov:bf8919fd0533a1886f7583f69194231e · issuer key cusip6:500767 | ADD | +$40.5M | +1,581,200 | $27.2M | $67.7M | 800,000 | 2,381,200 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 6
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 | NO CHANGE | −$15.6M | 0 | $68.8M | $53.2M | 1,384,800 | 1,384,800 |
share class as filed: SPON ADR NEW · position key pos:17507 · issuer key iss:418 | NO CHANGE | −$59.5K | 0 | $13.7M | $13.6M | 1,189,900 | 1,189,900 |
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:14305 · issuer key iss:1452 | NO CHANGE | −$932K | 0 | $9.4M | $8.5M | 83,100 | 83,100 |
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key sid:sec:prov:f9ffaa8161b614a0c9403ed024db2123 · issuer key cusip6:874080 | NO CHANGE | +$322K | 0 | $7.6M | $8.0M | 700,000 | 700,000 |
share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:14412 · issuer key iss:949 | NO CHANGE | −$703K | 0 | $5.4M | $4.7M | 180,300 | 180,300 |
share class as filed: AMERICAN DEP · position key sid:sec:prov:ef3223506f77ce3fbe6337a6ff20e113 · issuer key cusip6:88557W | NO CHANGE | −$1.6M | 0 | $4.8M | $3.2M | 250,000 | 250,000 |
Ticker: no position here maps to a reviewed ticker. Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
79 issuers · 82 rows| a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANECK JUNIOR GOLD MINERS ETF | $280M | 2,542,000 | 6.6% | |
| ST STR SPDR POR DE WO EX US ETF · PORTFOLIO DEVLPD CUSIP 78463X889 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $276M | 6,039,200 | 6.5% | |
| APPLE ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $256M | 1,010,100 | 6.0% | |
| NVIDIA ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $249M | 1,428,000 | 5.9% | |
| VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED MARKETS ETF · VAN FTSE DEV MKT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $143M | 2,227,000 | 3.4% | |
| AMAZON COM ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $133M | 640,000 | 3.1% | |
| SANDISK ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $131M | 206,000 | 3.1% | |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI TOTL INTL STCK ETF · CORE MSCI TOTAL CUSIP 46432F834 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $122M | 1,413,600 | 2.9% | |
| TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $113M | 2,150,400 | 2.7% | |
| CATERPILLAR ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $108M | 152,000 | 2.5% | |
| BROADCOM ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $93.2M | 301,000 | 2.2% | |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $90.4M | 370,000 | 2.1% | |
| ISHARES MSCI ACWI ETF · MSCI ACWI ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $88.8M | 641,700 | 2.1% | |
| ALPHABET CL A ORD · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $84.0M | 292,000 | 2.0% | |
| WELLS FARGO ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $79.9M | 1,004,000 | 1.9% | |
| VANGUARD FTSE PACIFIC ETF · FTSE PACIFIC ETF CUSIP 922042866 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $77.0M | 787,900 | 1.8% | |
| ISHARES TOTAL US STOCK MARKET ETF | $76.9M | 887,500 | 1.8% | |
| NEWMONT ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $76.0M | 702,000 | 1.8% | |
| GLOBAL X COPPER MINERS ETF · GLOBAL X COPPER CUSIP 37954Y830 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $71.3M | 934,400 | 1.7% | |
| KRANESHARES CSI CHINA INTERNET ETF · CSI CHI INTERNET CUSIP 500767306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $67.7M | 2,381,200 | 1.6% | |
| TERADYNE ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $66.7M | 225,000 | 1.6% | |
| REVOLUTION MEDICINES ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $65.9M | 678,000 | 1.6% | |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS ORD · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $63.7M | 3,405,000 | 1.5% | |
| PROCTER & GAMBLE ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $62.8M | 435,000 | 1.5% | |
| META PLATFORMS CL A ORD · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.2M | 107,000 | 1.4% | |
| MICROSOFT ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.1M | 165,000 | 1.4% | |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY CL B ORD · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $59.4M | 124,000 | 1.4% | |
| MASTERCARD CL A ORD · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.5M | 109,000 | 1.3% | |
| CELCUITY ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $54.0M | 473,100 | 1.3% | |
| ISHARES BITCOIN ETF · SHS BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $53.2M | 1,384,800 | 1.3% | |
| CHEVRON ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $51.9M | 251,000 | 1.2% | |
| INSMED ORD · COM PAR $.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $49.1M | 300,000 | 1.2% | |
| TAKE TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $44.6M | 226,000 | 1.1% | |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CL A ORD · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $44.0M | 375,000 | 1.0% | |
| ABBOTT LABORATORIES ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $43.6M | 425,000 | 1.0% | |
| APPLIED MATERIAL ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.4M | 124,000 | 1.0% | |
| ARISTA NETWORKS ORD · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $39.2M | 319,000 | 0.9% | |
| ELI LILLY ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $36.8M | 40,000 | 0.9% | |
| HESS MIDSTREAM CL A ORD · CL A SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $35.0M | 900,000 | 0.8% | |
| NEOS NASDAQ 100 HIGH INCOME ETF · NASDAQ 100 HIGH CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $34.8M | 700,000 | 0.8% | |
| MCDONALD'S ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $33.9M | 109,000 | 0.8% | |
| AMERICAN TOWER REIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $32.8M | 190,000 | 0.8% | |
| ADOBE ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $32.3M | 133,000 | 0.8% | |
| SYNOPSYS ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.7M | 80,000 | 0.7% | |
| WEBSTER FINANCIAL ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.6M | 412,000 | 0.7% | |
| CUMMINS ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.5M | 53,000 | 0.7% | |
| ROSS STORES ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $28.2M | 130,000 | 0.7% | |
| GILEAD SCIENCES ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $27.9M | 200,000 | 0.7% | |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS ORD · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.0M | 60,000 | 0.6% | |
| LAM RESEARCH ORD · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $25.2M | 118,000 | 0.6% | |
| UNITEDHEALTH GRP ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $24.4M | 90,000 | 0.6% | |
| CHART INDUSTRIES ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.7M | 110,000 | 0.5% | |
| RTX ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.8M | 108,000 | 0.5% | |
| JM SMUCKER ORD · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $19.3M | 200,000 | 0.5% | |
| NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS ORD · COM NEW CUSIP 640268306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.8M | 261,500 | 0.4% | |
| ONESTREAM CL A ORD · CL A CUSIP 68278B107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $17.0M | 707,800 | 0.4% | |
| PENUMBRA ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.4M | 50,000 | 0.4% | |
| CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $16.1M | 88,500 | 0.4% | |
| WORKDAY CL A ORD · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.9M | 115,000 | 0.4% | |
| ARCUTIS BIOTHERAPEUTICS ORD · COM CUSIP 03969K108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.3M | 607,300 | 0.3% | |
| CEMEX ADR REP 10 PAR CRTFCT · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $13.6M | 1,189,900 | 0.3% | |
| SCHWAB FUNDAMNTL INTRNL EQT ETF | $13.0M | 280,900 | 0.3% | |
| SERVICENOW ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.9M | 95,000 | 0.2% | |
| PBF ENERGY CL A ORD · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.5M | 200,000 | 0.2% | |
| ISHARES ESG AWARE MSCI EM ETF · ESG AWR MSCI EM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $9.1M | 200,000 | 0.2% | |
| PDD HOLDINGS ADS · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.5M | 83,100 | 0.2% | |
| TAL EDUCATION GRP 3 ADR REP CL A ORD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 874080104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $8.0M | 700,000 | 0.2% | |
| KANZHUN ADR REP 2 ORD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.2M | 538,300 | 0.2% | |
| TTM TECHNOLOGIES ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $6.4M | 65,900 | 0.2% | |
| CALIX NETWORKS ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $5.8M | 118,200 | 0.1% | |
| ICICI BANK ADR REP 2 ORD · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.7M | 180,300 | 0.1% | |
| REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.9M | 5,000 | 0.1% | |
| ISHARES GOLD ETF · ISHARES NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.8M | 43,400 | 0.1% | |
| ACM RESEARCH CL A ORD · COM CL A CUSIP 00108J109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.7M | 94,200 | 0.1% | |
| SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.4M | 194,000 | 0.1% | |
| QFIN HOLDINGS ADR · AMERICAN DEP CUSIP 88557W101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $3.2M | 250,000 | 0.1% | |
| WELLTOWER ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $2.9M | 14,600 | 0.1% | |
| H WORLD GROUP ADR · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $1.4M | 28,000 | 0.0% | |
| BANK OF AMERICA ORD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $829K | 17,000 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 79 issuers
Ticker: no reported row here maps to a reviewed ticker.
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 67.5%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 263 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 82 / 82median book 97.5 positions
146 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.