The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11825 · issuer key iss:1225
TRIM
−$205M
−71,214
$744M
$538M
1,525,288
1,454,074
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CAP STK CL A · position key pos:15142 · issuer key iss:89
ADD
+$1.2M
+146,696
$489M
$490M
1,558,005
1,704,701
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13215 · issuer key iss:144
TRIM
−$54.0M
−78,598
$482M
$428M
1,764,294
1,685,696
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15642 · issuer key iss:1334
TRIM
−$38.9M
−42,188
$450M
$411M
2,400,349
2,358,161
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1123
TRIM
−$160M
−88,990
$528M
$368M
488,683
399,693
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD · position key pos:17695 · issuer key iss:2037
NEW
+$367M
+1,890,121
$0
$367M
—
1,890,121
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14175 · issuer key iss:95
TRIM
−$57.0M
−68,573
$410M
$353M
1,761,894
1,693,321
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:18039 · issuer key iss:1025
ADD
−$5.4M
+66,131
$275M
$269M
849,129
915,260
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:14206 · issuer key iss:1193
TRIM
−$47.5M
−18,292
$285M
$237M
493,236
474,944
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10718 · issuer key iss:1311
ADD
+$82.1M
+647,579
$143M
$225M
1,776,084
2,423,663
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:11390 · issuer key iss:720
ADD
−$19.7M
+19,370
$219M
$199M
328,487
347,857
—
share class as filed: ACT · position key pos:11479 · issuer key iss:2017
TRIM
+$44.0M
−131,874
$136M
$180M
2,060,675
1,928,801
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12827 · issuer key iss:323
TRIM
−$42.4M
−57,071
$215M
$172M
613,282
556,211
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ORD · position key pos:11017 · issuer key iss:2082
ADD
−$32.3M
+10,560
$203M
$171M
1,612,649
1,623,209
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14992 · issuer key iss:1485
TRIM
+$270K
−886
$147M
$147M
1,019,261
1,018,375
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14552 · issuer key iss:711
ADD
+$54.1M
+122,827
$82.7M
$137M
683,487
806,314
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:15557 · issuer key iss:2260
TRIM
−$38.8M
−232,985
$171M
$132M
3,672,402
3,439,417
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS CLASS A · position key pos:17429 · issuer key iss:2052
TRIM
−$50.0M
−21,146
$172M
$122M
638,677
617,531
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035
ADD
+$38.9M
+97,895
$82.8M
$122M
400,094
497,989
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM CL A · position key pos:12848 · issuer key iss:1921
TRIM
−$20.1M
−3,090
$132M
$112M
373,697
370,607
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
1–100 of 283 changes
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 21
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping.
position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match
NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE
derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero
reported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated
Prev value
Curr value
Prev shares
Curr shares
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15008 · issuer key iss:318
NO CHANGE
+$128K
0
$1.1M
$1.2M
19,824
19,824
—
share class as filed: ENHANCD SHORT · position key sid:sec:prov:b7dd3fdfbf71737a70e0c028733c6969 · issuer key iss:2436
NO CHANGE
+$614
0
$1.1M
$1.1M
11,153
11,153
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17976 · issuer key iss:547
NO CHANGE
+$164K
0
$746K
$910K
1,336
1,336
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17250 · issuer key iss:54
NO CHANGE
+$96.1K
0
$522K
$618K
3,044
3,044
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17199 · issuer key iss:1948
NO CHANGE
+$31.1K
0
$514K
$545K
1,499
1,499
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14715 · issuer key iss:1729
NO CHANGE
+$1.0K
0
$531K
$532K
8,493
8,493
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADS · position key pos:15728 · issuer key iss:643
NO CHANGE
−$32.7K
0
$387K
$354K
5,970
5,970
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: CL A LTD VT SH · position key pos:14637 · issuer key iss:326
NO CHANGE
−$48.6K
0
$398K
$349K
8,612
8,612
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:12159 · issuer key iss:1478
NO CHANGE
−$50.6K
0
$389K
$338K
3,750
3,750
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13558 · issuer key iss:384
NO CHANGE
+$12.4K
0
$325K
$337K
3,558
3,558
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:14412 · issuer key iss:949
NO CHANGE
−$50.4K
0
$380K
$330K
12,747
12,747
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10478 · issuer key iss:460
NO CHANGE
+$52.6K
0
$256K
$308K
1,075
1,075
—
share class as filed: ADR · position key sid:sec:prov:c93ff42d8ea952bd87395e43e50229b0 · issuer key cusip6:256135
NO CHANGE
−$4.5K
0
$300K
$296K
21,345
21,345
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key pos:12980 · issuer key iss:964
NO CHANGE
−$95.9K
0
$382K
$286K
21,170
21,170
—
share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key sid:sec:prov:ac5c4604805dc8669d928579b985f054 · issuer key cusip6:693483
NO CHANGE
+$24.6K
0
$260K
$285K
4,865
4,865
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14318 · issuer key iss:1382
NO CHANGE
−$39.4K
0
$317K
$278K
3,606
3,606
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:13556 · issuer key iss:2208
NO CHANGE
+$16.2K
0
$244K
$261K
7,400
7,400
a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name)
share class as filed: SPON ADR REP PFD · position key pos:12527 · issuer key iss:818
NO CHANGE
−$6.4K
0
$216K
$210K
58,160
58,160
—
share class as filed: SPON ADR 1 SH · position key sid:sec:prov:bec2f4a0478ade1e82b0897edcc558e0 · issuer key cusip6:97651M
NO CHANGE
−$67.4K
0
$261K
$193K
91,090
91,090
—
share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:1259d6f0e2d24323309d745304fde9b4 · issuer key cusip6:820014
NO CHANGE
−$34.4K
0
$129K
$94.9K
14,720
14,720
—
share class as filed: SP ADR N-V PFD · position key sid:sec:prov:8c7ea1b12eafd24cd93bdffda9005529 · issuer key cusip6:204409
NO CHANGE
+$11.9K
0
$69.5K
$81.5K
34,085
34,085
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Holdings without a security ID are counted, not compared. Method ↗
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
282 issuers · 1,124 rows
ViewThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.
Positions LGT Group Foundation reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.
a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing
Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.
value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0
Shares
Wt
verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)
ALPHABET INC2 positions · 16 reported rows
Rows LGT Group Foundation reported for ALPHABET INC, as it reported them
One line per issuer, largest first — open a line for its reported rows. Grouping ↗
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.
share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets
69.0%below median 80.0%
integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
271 bpsbelow median 446 bps
holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.