CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP

$7.7B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001866872 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$7.7B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
32
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
5
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
4
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897 PUTadd+$1.0B+1,950,000$4.9B$5.9B7,125,0009,075,000
TALEN ENERGY CORP COMposition key pos:16855 · issuer key iss:2082add−$10.6M+67,245$216M$206M577,239644,484
COMCAST CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:16006 · issuer key iss:625 CALLadd+$32.5M+985,200$168M$201M6,000,0006,985,200
TELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC COM NEWposition key pos:16493 · issuer key iss:2101add+$22.3M+420,340$172M$195M4,203,5944,623,934
VIASAT INC COMposition key pos:18909 · issuer key iss:2268add+$45.4M+254,495$103M$148M2,974,8013,229,296
VISTANCE NETWORKS INC COMposition key pos:16406 · issuer key iss:628add+$138M+7,558,332$1.6M$139M88,3907,646,722
CENTURI HOLDINGS INC COM SHSposition key pos:17689 · issuer key iss:552add+$32.6M+574,648$101M$133M3,988,6644,563,312
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC COMposition key pos:11630 · issuer key iss:443add+$38.2M+1,237,000$79.3M$117M7,349,8748,586,874
VIASAT INC COMposition key pos:18909 · issuer key iss:2268 CALLadd+$33.5M+302,400$59.8M$93.4M1,736,7002,039,100
ECHOSTAR CORP NOTE 3.875%11/3position key pos:16854 · issuer key iss:792add+$9.4M+900,000$82.5M$91.9M24,638,49625,538,496
SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO NOTE 3.500%12/0position key pos:13491 · issuer key iss:1406add+$13.5M+234,000$58.4M$71.9M21,150,00021,384,000
ECHOSTAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:14122 · issuer key iss:792trim−$1.7M−60,830$70.0M$68.3M643,915583,085
ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN COMposition key pos:13278 · issuer key iss:55new+$54.7M+2,337,236$0$54.7M2,337,236
ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN COMposition key pos:13278 · issuer key iss:55 PUTnew+$35.1M+1,500,000$0$35.1M1,500,000
DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR COM SH BEN INTposition key pos:17503 · issuer key iss:743add+$11.9M+504,898$23.1M$35.0M4,763,5375,268,435
ECHOSTAR CORP CL Aposition key pos:14122 · issuer key iss:792 CALLtrim−$18.3M−185,300$43.5M$25.1M400,000214,700
VALARIS LTD *W EXP 04/29/202position key pos:15149 · issuer key iss:2647add+$14.9M+319,059$1.2M$16.1M687,2601,006,319
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP COMposition key pos:14197 · issuer key iss:1256 CALLnew+$10.8M+2,433,500$0$10.8M2,433,500
OPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC CL Aposition key pos:16054 · issuer key iss:153add−$1.4M+558,000$9.9M$8.5M6,015,6826,573,682
CAMDEN PPTY TR SH BEN INTposition key pos:14902 · issuer key iss:502trim−$3.3M−20,951$10.8M$7.6M98,34477,393
EQUITY RESIDENTIAL SH BEN INTposition key pos:12529 · issuer key iss:845trim−$2.6M−33,316$9.9M$7.3M156,378123,062
UDR INC COMposition key pos:11607 · issuer key iss:2182trim−$2.7M−56,370$9.7M$7.0M264,595208,225
AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC COMposition key pos:11777 · issuer key iss:282trim−$2.8M−11,148$9.5M$6.7M52,32841,180
WW INTL INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:a0b3c684a12a746c1ff3e3d41aec69b9 · issuer key cusip6:98262Ptrim−$7.1M−1,115$13.4M$6.3M457,835456,720
CENTURI HOLDINGS INC COM SHSposition key pos:17689 · issuer key iss:552 CALLnew+$5.8M+200,000$0$5.8M200,000
SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO CL Aposition key pos:11419 · issuer key iss:1406new+$5.4M+45,695$0$5.4M45,695
ESSEX PPTY TR INC COMposition key pos:17501 · issuer key iss:856trim−$1.6M−4,793$5.9M$4.3M22,49817,705
MID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC COMposition key pos:13565 · issuer key iss:1478trim−$1.9M−9,431$6.1M$4.3M44,26834,837
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW COMposition key pos:18787 · issuer key iss:629add+$2.9M+996,923$1.0M$3.9M325,0001,321,923
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMposition key pos:12358 · issuer key iss:658add+$57.0K+1,103$1.5M$1.5M100,000101,103
pos:12012exit‡e−$6.0M−257,160$6.0M$0257,160
pos:13942exit‡e−$16.0M−992,931$16.0M$0992,931
pos:17228 PUTexit‡e−$1.1B−11,500,000$1.1B$011,500,000
pos:18482 PUTexit‡e−$15.3M−750,000$15.3M$0750,000

14 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 2

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
CANNAE HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:11549 · issuer key iss:512no change−$14.2M0$51.3M$37.1M3,262,6483,262,648
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC NOTE 2.000%10/1position key pos:11198 · issuer key iss:443no change+$800K0$2.6M$3.4M2,000,0002,000,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
99.6%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
5,987 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
32 / 32median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 99.6%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 5,987integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 36

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–25 of 25 issuers · $7.7B disclosed value over 32 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT · PUT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$5.9B9,075,00077.1%
VSATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VIASAT INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for VIASAT INC, as it reported them
VIASAT INC · COM CUSIP — $148M3,229,296
VIASAT INC · COM · CALL CUSIP — $93.4M2,039,100
$241M5,268,3963.2%
TLNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TALEN ENERGY CORP TALEN ENERGY CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$206M644,4842.7%
CMCSAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COMCAST CORP NEW COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A · CALL CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$201M6,985,2002.6%
TDSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC TELEPHONE & DATA SYS INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$195M4,623,9342.5%
ECHOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ECHOSTAR CORP
3 positions · 3 reported rows
Rows CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for ECHOSTAR CORP, as it reported them
ECHOSTAR CORP · NOTE 3.875%11/3 CUSIP — $91.9M25,538,496
ECHOSTAR CORP · CL A CUSIP — $68.3M583,085
ECHOSTAR CORP · CL A · CALL CUSIP — $25.1M214,700
$185M26,336,2812.4%
VISNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISTANCE NETWORKS INC VISTANCE NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$139M7,646,7221.8%
CTRIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CENTURI HOLDINGS INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for CENTURI HOLDINGS INC, as it reported them
CENTURI HOLDINGS INC · COM SHS CUSIP — $133M4,563,312
CENTURI HOLDINGS INC · COM SHS · CALL CUSIP — $5.8M200,000
$139M4,763,3121.8%
BKDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC, as it reported them
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC · COM CUSIP — $117M8,586,874
BROOKDALE SR LIVING INC · NOTE 2.000%10/1 CUSIP — $3.4M2,000,000
$121M10,586,8741.6%
ACHCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN, as it reported them
ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN · COM CUSIP — $54.7M2,337,236
ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN · COM · PUT CUSIP — $35.1M1,500,000
$89.8M3,837,2361.2%
SPHRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows CARRONADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP reported for SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO, as it reported them
SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO · NOTE 3.500%12/0 CUSIP — $71.9M21,384,000
SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO · CL A CUSIP — $5.4M45,695
$77.3M21,429,6951.0%
CNNEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANNAE HLDGS INC CANNAE HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$37.1M3,262,6480.5%
DHCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR DIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TR · COM SH BEN INT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$35.0M5,268,4350.5%
VALARIS LTD VALARIS LTD · *W EXP 04/29/202 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$16.1M1,006,3190.2%
JBLUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP · COM · CALL CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$10.8M2,433,5000.1%
OPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC OPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$8.5M6,573,6820.1%
CPTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CAMDEN PPTY TR CAMDEN PPTY TR · SH BEN INT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.6M77,3930.1%
EQRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EQUITY RESIDENTIAL EQUITY RESIDENTIAL · SH BEN INT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.3M123,0620.1%
UDRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UDR INC UDR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.0M208,2250.1%
AVBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC AVALONBAY CMNTYS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$6.7M41,1800.1%
WW INTL INC WW INTL INC · COM NEW CUSIP 98262P200
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$6.3M456,7200.1%
ESSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ESSEX PPTY TR INC ESSEX PPTY TR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$4.3M17,7050.1%
MAAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC MID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$4.3M34,8370.1%
CYHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW COMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$3.9M1,321,9230.1%
CORZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$1.5M101,1030.0%
1–25 of 25 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).