Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARCELLX INC COMMON STOCKposition key sid:sec:prov:45fc32dac56f2bd3e501273f0a0a1e4d · issuer key cusip6:03940C | add | +$290M | +50,000 | $373M | $663M | 5,724,016 | 5,774,016 | |
REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC COMposition key pos:15541 · issuer key iss:1842 | add | +$118M | +11,300 | $529M | $647M | 6,644,403 | 6,655,703 | |
NUVALENT INC COMposition key pos:14079 · issuer key iss:1594 | add | +$15.4M | +55,000 | $530M | $545M | 5,269,433 | 5,324,433 | |
VAXCYTE INC COMposition key pos:12513 · issuer key iss:2248 | add | +$90.8M | +725,000 | $188M | $279M | 4,068,020 | 4,793,020 | |
EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:12663 · issuer key iss:796 | add | +$69.7M | +823,828 | $162M | $232M | 6,541,210 | 7,365,038 | |
GENMAB A/S SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:17380 · issuer key iss:1001 | add | −$3.0M | +928,002 | $217M | $214M | 7,039,834 | 7,967,836 | |
INSMED INC COM PAR $.01position key pos:15087 · issuer key iss:1181 | new | +$205M | +1,254,488 | $0 | $205M | — | 1,254,488 | |
BELITE BIO INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:831c753eb8a6ce9972092ec4165601d4 · issuer key cusip6:07782B | new | +$178M | +1,114,784 | $0 | $178M | — | 1,114,784 | |
ERASCA INC COMposition key pos:12600 · issuer key iss:846 | trim | +$115M | −3,766,393 | $52.7M | $168M | 14,159,095 | 10,392,702 | |
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18882 · issuer key cusip6:152309 | new | +$142M | +3,574,048 | $0 | $142M | — | 3,574,048 | |
OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:14811 · issuer key iss:1615 | add | −$69.0M | +476,404 | $189M | $120M | 7,544,172 | 8,020,576 | |
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:18385 · issuer key cusip6:880881 | add | +$84.1M | +1,406,213 | $32.7M | $117M | 810,286 | 2,216,499 | |
ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:14688 · issuer key iss:1638 | add | +$62.0M | +610,000 | $51.8M | $114M | 1,710,316 | 2,320,316 | |
APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:14112 · issuer key iss:217 | add | +$28.7M | +225,000 | $84.8M | $113M | 1,123,243 | 1,348,243 | |
SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWposition key pos:14500 · issuer key iss:82 | add | +$50.7M | +490,000 | $48.1M | $98.7M | 1,467,266 | 1,957,266 | |
CYTOKINETICS INC COM NEWposition key pos:13331 · issuer key iss:700 | new | +$97.6M | +1,480,857 | $0 | $97.6M | — | 1,480,857 | |
ABIVAX SA SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:13227 · issuer key iss:50 | trim | −$105M | −645,000 | $191M | $86.0M | 1,417,473 | 772,473 | |
TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:12388 · issuer key iss:2086 | new | +$83.9M | +4,009,679 | $0 | $83.9M | — | 4,009,679 | |
MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:16236 · issuer key iss:1445 | new | +$81.9M | +2,744,399 | $0 | $81.9M | — | 2,744,399 | |
TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:47170149b82e95e4444c881acffa67fc · issuer key cusip6:90240B | new | +$78.7M | +2,054,991 | $0 | $78.7M | — | 2,054,991 | |
VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:4b145c10f034612809a5ead021971789 · issuer key cusip6:92790C | add | +$16.7M | +1,705,791 | $44.9M | $61.6M | 1,443,102 | 3,148,893 | |
SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP COMposition key pos:18628 · issuer key iss:1936 | trim | −$74.6M | −1,836,077 | $135M | $60.3M | 3,062,157 | 1,226,080 | |
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:12357 · issuer key iss:1485 | new | +$57.7M | +625,000 | $0 | $57.7M | — | 625,000 | |
EYEPOINT INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:dcfd7178444c2349b987cfc50b6bf1d8 · issuer key cusip6:30233G | trim | −$26.9M | −549,038 | $67.4M | $40.5M | 3,691,475 | 3,142,437 | |
LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:bd4b862f6cf27f7bbb6f4d26443faaca · issuer key cusip6:52886X | add | −$11.8M | +1,420,936 | $47.3M | $35.5M | 4,763,198 | 6,184,134 | |
VERADERMICS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:15115 · issuer key iss:2252 | new | +$33.2M | +525,000 | $0 | $33.2M | — | 525,000 | |
UROGEN PHARMA LTD COMposition key sid:sec:prov:a469da6cabfc03832e3d85a7bff09e97 · issuer key cusip6:M96088 | trim | −$74.1M | −2,769,699 | $105M | $30.6M | 4,473,648 | 1,703,949 | |
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:862b191ccb923fc424f39385b48ce4f8 · issuer key cusip6:86366E | new | +$26.3M | +545,287 | $0 | $26.3M | — | 545,287 | |
ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:11546 · issuer key iss:1634 | trim | +$1.9M | −700,000 | $19.6M | $21.6M | 2,401,217 | 1,701,217 | |
BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT COM NEWposition key pos:12931 · issuer key iss:426 | trim | −$20.5M | −1,393,536 | $28.3M | $7.8M | 2,261,749 | 868,213 | |
| pos:10981 PUT | exit‡e | −$183M | −1,500,000 | $183M | $0 | 1,500,000 | — | |
| pos:15468 | exit‡e | −$52.3M | −684,277 | $52.3M | $0 | 684,277 | — | |
| pos:15866 | exit‡e | −$103M | −2,210,774 | $103M | $0 | 2,210,774 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:26fd673c04b9acd4e799cbdab734d215 | exit‡e | −$35.6M | −2,935,284 | $35.6M | $0 | 2,935,284 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:b436d0646c9759c2ba692c8fcd7924ab | exit‡e | −$168M | −759,565 | $168M | $0 | 759,565 | — |
15 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:11454 · issuer key iss:2092 | no change | −$30.1M | 0 | $210M | $180M | 2,562,154 | 2,562,154 | |
VOR BIOPHARMA INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:60242973181bde6041719c13381cdbb1 · issuer key cusip6:929033 | no change | +$8.3M | 0 | $22.9M | $31.2M | 1,750,000 | 1,750,000 | |
INVENTIVA SA ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:36f6260da0bf69546f0e601e6d5bafdc · issuer key cusip6:46124U | no change | +$3.6M | 0 | $18.6M | $22.2M | 4,000,000 | 4,000,000 | |
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC COM NEWposition key pos:18469 · issuer key cusip6:045396 | no change | −$4.2M | 0 | $22.6M | $18.5M | 665,251 | 665,251 | |
KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:12582 · issuer key cusip6:482929 | no change | −$1.9M | 0 | $5.9M | $4.0M | 700,000 | 700,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 95.3% · HHI (bps) ·§: 670integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 40
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | ARCELLX INC ARCELLX INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 03940C100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $663M | 5,774,016 | — | 13.5% | — | |
| — | RVMDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $647M | 6,655,703 | — | 13.2% | — | |
| — | NUVLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NUVALENT INC NUVALENT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $545M | 5,324,433 | — | 11.1% | — | |
| — | PCVXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VAXCYTE INC VAXCYTE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $279M | 4,793,020 | — | 5.7% | — | |
| — | EWTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $232M | 7,365,038 | — | 4.7% | — | |
| — | GMABverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENMAB A/S GENMAB A/S · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $214M | 7,967,836 | — | 4.4% | — | |
| — | INSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INSMED INC INSMED INC · COM PAR $.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $205M | 1,254,488 | — | 4.2% | — | |
| — | TARSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $180M | 2,562,154 | — | 3.7% | — | |
| — | — | BELITE BIO INC BELITE BIO INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 07782B104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $178M | 1,114,784 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | ERASverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ERASCA INC ERASCA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $168M | 10,392,702 | — | 3.4% | — | |
| — | — | CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $142M | 3,574,048 | — | 2.9% | — | |
| — | OLMAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $120M | 8,020,576 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | — | TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $117M | 2,216,499 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | ORKAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $114M | 2,320,316 | — | 2.3% | — | |
| — | APGEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $113M | 1,348,243 | — | 2.3% | — | |
| — | SYREverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $98.7M | 1,957,266 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | CYTKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CYTOKINETICS INC CYTOKINETICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $97.6M | 1,480,857 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | ABVXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABIVAX SA ABIVAX SA · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $86.0M | 772,473 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | TNGXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $83.9M | 4,009,679 | — | 1.7% | — | |
| — | — | MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $81.9M | 2,744,399 | — | 1.7% | — | |
| — | — | TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 90240B106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $78.7M | 2,054,991 | — | 1.6% | — | |
| — | — | VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 92790C104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $61.6M | 3,148,893 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | SRRKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $60.3M | 1,226,080 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | MIRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $57.7M | 625,000 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | — | EYEPOINT INC EYEPOINT INC · COM NEW CUSIP 30233G209 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $40.5M | 3,142,437 | — | 0.8% | — | |
| — | — | LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 52886X107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $35.5M | 6,184,134 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | MANEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERADERMICS INC VERADERMICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $33.2M | 525,000 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | VOR BIOPHARMA INC VOR BIOPHARMA INC · COM NEW CUSIP 929033207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $31.2M | 1,750,000 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | — | UROGEN PHARMA LTD UROGEN PHARMA LTD · COM CUSIP M96088105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $30.6M | 1,703,949 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | — | STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 86366E106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $26.3M | 545,287 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | — | INVENTIVA SA INVENTIVA SA · ADS CUSIP 46124U107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $22.2M | 4,000,000 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | ORICverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $21.6M | 1,701,217 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | — | ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.5M | 665,251 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | BBOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.8M | 868,213 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | — | KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $4.0M | 700,000 | — | 0.1% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).