Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP

$4.9B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001855655 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$4.9B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
35
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
10
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
5
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ARCELLX INC COMMON STOCKposition key sid:sec:prov:45fc32dac56f2bd3e501273f0a0a1e4d · issuer key cusip6:03940Cadd+$290M+50,000$373M$663M5,724,0165,774,016
REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC COMposition key pos:15541 · issuer key iss:1842add+$118M+11,300$529M$647M6,644,4036,655,703
NUVALENT INC COMposition key pos:14079 · issuer key iss:1594add+$15.4M+55,000$530M$545M5,269,4335,324,433
VAXCYTE INC COMposition key pos:12513 · issuer key iss:2248add+$90.8M+725,000$188M$279M4,068,0204,793,020
EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:12663 · issuer key iss:796add+$69.7M+823,828$162M$232M6,541,2107,365,038
GENMAB A/S SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:17380 · issuer key iss:1001add−$3.0M+928,002$217M$214M7,039,8347,967,836
INSMED INC COM PAR $.01position key pos:15087 · issuer key iss:1181new+$205M+1,254,488$0$205M1,254,488
BELITE BIO INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:831c753eb8a6ce9972092ec4165601d4 · issuer key cusip6:07782Bnew+$178M+1,114,784$0$178M1,114,784
ERASCA INC COMposition key pos:12600 · issuer key iss:846trim+$115M−3,766,393$52.7M$168M14,159,09510,392,702
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18882 · issuer key cusip6:152309new+$142M+3,574,048$0$142M3,574,048
OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:14811 · issuer key iss:1615add−$69.0M+476,404$189M$120M7,544,1728,020,576
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:18385 · issuer key cusip6:880881add+$84.1M+1,406,213$32.7M$117M810,2862,216,499
ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:14688 · issuer key iss:1638add+$62.0M+610,000$51.8M$114M1,710,3162,320,316
APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:14112 · issuer key iss:217add+$28.7M+225,000$84.8M$113M1,123,2431,348,243
SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWposition key pos:14500 · issuer key iss:82add+$50.7M+490,000$48.1M$98.7M1,467,2661,957,266
CYTOKINETICS INC COM NEWposition key pos:13331 · issuer key iss:700new+$97.6M+1,480,857$0$97.6M1,480,857
ABIVAX SA SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:13227 · issuer key iss:50trim−$105M−645,000$191M$86.0M1,417,473772,473
TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:12388 · issuer key iss:2086new+$83.9M+4,009,679$0$83.9M4,009,679
MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:16236 · issuer key iss:1445new+$81.9M+2,744,399$0$81.9M2,744,399
TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:47170149b82e95e4444c881acffa67fc · issuer key cusip6:90240Bnew+$78.7M+2,054,991$0$78.7M2,054,991
VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:4b145c10f034612809a5ead021971789 · issuer key cusip6:92790Cadd+$16.7M+1,705,791$44.9M$61.6M1,443,1023,148,893
SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP COMposition key pos:18628 · issuer key iss:1936trim−$74.6M−1,836,077$135M$60.3M3,062,1571,226,080
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:12357 · issuer key iss:1485new+$57.7M+625,000$0$57.7M625,000
EYEPOINT INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:dcfd7178444c2349b987cfc50b6bf1d8 · issuer key cusip6:30233Gtrim−$26.9M−549,038$67.4M$40.5M3,691,4753,142,437
LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:bd4b862f6cf27f7bbb6f4d26443faaca · issuer key cusip6:52886Xadd−$11.8M+1,420,936$47.3M$35.5M4,763,1986,184,134
VERADERMICS INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:15115 · issuer key iss:2252new+$33.2M+525,000$0$33.2M525,000
UROGEN PHARMA LTD COMposition key sid:sec:prov:a469da6cabfc03832e3d85a7bff09e97 · issuer key cusip6:M96088trim−$74.1M−2,769,699$105M$30.6M4,473,6481,703,949
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:862b191ccb923fc424f39385b48ce4f8 · issuer key cusip6:86366Enew+$26.3M+545,287$0$26.3M545,287
ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:11546 · issuer key iss:1634trim+$1.9M−700,000$19.6M$21.6M2,401,2171,701,217
BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT COM NEWposition key pos:12931 · issuer key iss:426trim−$20.5M−1,393,536$28.3M$7.8M2,261,749868,213
pos:10981 PUTexit‡e−$183M−1,500,000$183M$01,500,000
pos:15468exit‡e−$52.3M−684,277$52.3M$0684,277
pos:15866exit‡e−$103M−2,210,774$103M$02,210,774
sid:sec:prov:26fd673c04b9acd4e799cbdab734d215exit‡e−$35.6M−2,935,284$35.6M$02,935,284
sid:sec:prov:b436d0646c9759c2ba692c8fcd7924abexit‡e−$168M−759,565$168M$0759,565

15 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 5

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMposition key pos:11454 · issuer key iss:2092no change−$30.1M0$210M$180M2,562,1542,562,154
VOR BIOPHARMA INC COM NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:60242973181bde6041719c13381cdbb1 · issuer key cusip6:929033no change+$8.3M0$22.9M$31.2M1,750,0001,750,000
INVENTIVA SA ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:36f6260da0bf69546f0e601e6d5bafdc · issuer key cusip6:46124Uno change+$3.6M0$18.6M$22.2M4,000,0004,000,000
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC COM NEWposition key pos:18469 · issuer key cusip6:045396no change−$4.2M0$22.6M$18.5M665,251665,251
KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC COMposition key pos:12582 · issuer key cusip6:482929no change−$1.9M0$5.9M$4.0M700,000700,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
95.3%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
670 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
35 / 35median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 95.3%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 670integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 40

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–35 of 35 positions · $4.9B disclosed value over 35 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
ARCELLX INC ARCELLX INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP 03940C100
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$663M5,774,01613.5%
RVMDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC REVOLUTION MEDICINES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$647M6,655,70313.2%
NUVLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NUVALENT INC NUVALENT INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$545M5,324,43311.1%
PCVXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VAXCYTE INC VAXCYTE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$279M4,793,0205.7%
EWTXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$232M7,365,0384.7%
GMABverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GENMAB A/S GENMAB A/S · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$214M7,967,8364.4%
INSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INSMED INC INSMED INC · COM PAR $.01 CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$205M1,254,4884.2%
TARSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC TARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$180M2,562,1543.7%
BELITE BIO INC BELITE BIO INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 07782B104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$178M1,114,7843.6%
ERASverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ERASCA INC ERASCA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$168M10,392,7023.4%
CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC CENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$142M3,574,0482.9%
OLMAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC OLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$120M8,020,5762.4%
TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC TERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$117M2,216,4992.4%
ORKAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$114M2,320,3162.3%
APGEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$113M1,348,2432.3%
SYREverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$98.7M1,957,2662.0%
CYTKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CYTOKINETICS INC CYTOKINETICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$97.6M1,480,8572.0%
ABVXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ABIVAX SA ABIVAX SA · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$86.0M772,4731.8%
TNGXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$83.9M4,009,6791.7%
MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC MAZE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$81.9M2,744,3991.7%
TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 90240B106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$78.7M2,054,9911.6%
VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 92790C104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$61.6M3,148,8931.3%
SRRKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP SCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$60.3M1,226,0801.2%
MIRMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$57.7M625,0001.2%
EYEPOINT INC EYEPOINT INC · COM NEW CUSIP 30233G209
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$40.5M3,142,4370.8%
LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC LEXEO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 52886X107
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$35.5M6,184,1340.7%
MANEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VERADERMICS INC VERADERMICS INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$33.2M525,0000.7%
VOR BIOPHARMA INC VOR BIOPHARMA INC · COM NEW CUSIP 929033207
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$31.2M1,750,0000.6%
UROGEN PHARMA LTD UROGEN PHARMA LTD · COM CUSIP M96088105
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$30.6M1,703,9490.6%
STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 86366E106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$26.3M545,2870.5%
INVENTIVA SA INVENTIVA SA · ADS CUSIP 46124U107
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$22.2M4,000,0000.5%
ORICverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC ORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$21.6M1,701,2170.4%
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$18.5M665,2510.4%
BBOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT BRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUT · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.8M868,2130.2%
KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$4.0M700,0000.1%
1–35 of 35 positions · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).