Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROYALTY PHARMA PLC SHS CLASS Aposition key pos:18949 · issuer key iss:2606 | add | +$46.0M | +310,041 | $129M | $175M | 3,333,675 | 3,643,716 | |
CITIGROUP INC COM NEWposition key pos:16056 · issuer key iss:590 | add | +$9.6M | +122,076 | $151M | $160M | 1,291,794 | 1,413,870 | |
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152 | trim | −$28.5M | −47,644 | $182M | $154M | 581,637 | 533,993 | |
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159 | add | +$6.4M | +91,860 | $130M | $136M | 562,559 | 654,419 | |
QXO INC COM NEWposition key pos:14192 · issuer key iss:1974 | add | +$6.9M | +309,535 | $125M | $132M | 6,468,854 | 6,778,389 | |
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593 | add | +$4.9M | +72,301 | $119M | $124M | 638,814 | 711,115 | |
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218 | add | −$3.3M | +68,848 | $122M | $118M | 368,293 | 437,141 | |
ENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UT LTD PTNposition key pos:14264 · issuer key iss:820 | add | +$30.6M | +815,328 | $86.9M | $118M | 5,272,875 | 6,088,203 | |
IAC INC COM NEWposition key pos:16532 · issuer key cusip6:44891N | add | +$15.2M | +325,514 | $92.8M | $108M | 2,374,050 | 2,699,564 | |
NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS SHSposition key pos:14635 · issuer key iss:2580 | add | −$11.0M | +441,512 | $118M | $108M | 5,308,128 | 5,749,640 | |
SEADRILL LTD COMposition key pos:11794 · issuer key iss:2610 | add | +$26.9M | +98,888 | $71.1M | $97.9M | 2,053,797 | 2,152,685 | |
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891 | add | +$3.4M | +27,992 | $94.5M | $97.9M | 143,094 | 171,086 | |
CVS HEALTH CORP COMposition key pos:14228 · issuer key iss:489 | add | −$254K | +125,743 | $97.7M | $97.5M | 1,231,416 | 1,357,159 | |
COINBASE GLOBAL INC COM CL Aposition key pos:17369 · issuer key iss:616 | add | +$34.7M | +251,482 | $40.5M | $75.2M | 178,923 | 430,405 | |
ADOBE INC COMposition key pos:18200 · issuer key iss:72 | new | +$72.3M | +297,279 | $0 | $72.3M | — | 297,279 | |
CROCS INC COMposition key pos:15511 · issuer key iss:683 | add | +$5.1M | +84,045 | $64.9M | $70.0M | 758,797 | 842,842 | |
BIOGEN INC COMposition key pos:12302 · issuer key iss:376 | trim | −$31.8M | −196,611 | $101M | $69.6M | 576,352 | 379,741 | |
PRECIGEN INC COMposition key pos:17844 · issuer key cusip6:74017N | trim | −$9.1M | −856,079 | $78.1M | $69.0M | 18,673,466 | 17,817,387 | |
UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:11655 · issuer key iss:2203 | add | −$5.7M | +77,899 | $73.1M | $67.4M | 654,121 | 732,020 | |
ILLUMINA INC COMposition key pos:15512 · issuer key iss:1163 | trim | −$8.4M | −30,988 | $75.5M | $67.1M | 575,768 | 544,780 | |
NOBLE CORP PLC ORD SHS Aposition key pos:15349 · issuer key iss:2577 | add | +$30.0M | +66,699 | $36.2M | $66.1M | 1,281,155 | 1,347,854 | |
GENERAL MTRS CO COMposition key pos:17434 · issuer key iss:999 | trim | −$7.3M | −27,017 | $62.8M | $55.5M | 771,647 | 744,630 | |
FISERV INC COMposition key pos:15022 · issuer key iss:924 | add | +$36.6M | +709,033 | $17.4M | $54.0M | 259,161 | 968,194 | |
CHIME FINL INC COM SHS CL Aposition key pos:11202 · issuer key iss:575 | add | +$2.8M | +846,904 | $51.2M | $54.0M | 2,035,112 | 2,882,016 | |
UBS GROUP AG SHSposition key pos:16450 · issuer key iss:2665 | add | −$6.5M | +54,629 | $55.0M | $48.5M | 1,187,326 | 1,241,955 | |
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHS BEN INTposition key pos:16460 · issuer key iss:1237 | new | +$42.3M | +1,100,000 | $0 | $42.3M | — | 1,100,000 | |
ONEMAIN HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:16661 · issuer key iss:1625 | trim | −$13.9M | −43,571 | $55.7M | $41.8M | 824,942 | 781,371 | |
JD.COM INC SPON ADS CL Aposition key pos:12699 · issuer key iss:1253 | add | +$17.2M | +558,483 | $24.1M | $41.4M | 840,985 | 1,399,468 | |
EXPEDIA GROUP INC COM NEWposition key pos:18819 · issuer key iss:873 | trim | −$11.2M | −8,498 | $49.9M | $38.7M | 176,282 | 167,784 | |
DELTA AIR LINES INC COM NEWposition key pos:13222 · issuer key iss:720 | trim | −$10.5M | −127,891 | $47.2M | $36.7M | 680,405 | 552,514 | |
BIOGEN INC CALLposition key pos:14041 · issuer key iss:376 CALL | new | +$34.7M | +1,894 | $0 | $34.7M | — | 1,894 | |
SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:15232 · issuer key iss:2002 | add | −$10.3M | +127,762 | $31.4M | $21.1M | 1,198,484 | 1,326,246 | |
FIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:a169db3bc5c1a1712255fa982183c448 · issuer key cusip6:315948 | trim | −$38.7M | −427,864 | $59.6M | $20.9M | 781,695 | 353,831 | |
TEMPUS AI INC CL Aposition key pos:13648 · issuer key iss:2103 | add | −$2.6M | +60,071 | $22.6M | $20.0M | 382,128 | 442,199 | |
TESLA INC PUTposition key pos:18586 · issuer key iss:2119 PUT | new | +$18.6M | +500 | $0 | $18.6M | — | 500 | |
DAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:18c884314c9e3d9d4dcbf60b98d28d04 · issuer key cusip6:238337 | trim | −$14.5M | −511,683 | $27.0M | $12.5M | 1,663,341 | 1,151,658 | |
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMposition key pos:18958 · issuer key iss:1247 | trim | −$829K | −17 | $9.5M | $8.6M | 29,379 | 29,362 | |
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T TR UNITposition key pos:12423 · issuer key iss:1897 | add | −$7.6K | +40 | $733K | $726K | 1,075 | 1,115 | |
| pos:14880 | exit‡e | −$55.4M | −2,794,343 | $55.4M | $0 | 2,794,343 | — | |
| pos:16371 | exit‡e | −$4.4M | −125,000 | $4.4M | $0 | 125,000 | — | |
| pos:16587 | exit‡e | −$14.7M | −100,114 | $14.7M | $0 | 100,114 | — | |
| pos:19036 | exit‡e | −$11.6M | −1,880,356 | $11.6M | $0 | 1,880,356 | — |
22 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
APA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:18461 · issuer key iss:212 | no change | +$899K | 0 | $1.2M | $2.1M | 50,000 | 50,000 | |
LENNAR CORP CL Bposition key pos:14200 · issuer key iss:1340 | no change | −$138K | 0 | $1.2M | $1.1M | 12,500 | 12,500 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 87.5% · HHI (bps) ·§: 363integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 44
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Patient Capital Management, LLC's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | RPRXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ROYALTY PHARMA PLC ROYALTY PHARMA PLC · SHS CLASS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $175M | 3,643,716 | — | 6.4% | — | |
| — | Cverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CITIGROUP INC CITIGROUP INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $160M | 1,413,870 | — | 5.9% | — | |
| — | GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $154M | 533,993 | — | 5.6% | — | |
| — | AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $136M | 654,419 | — | 5.0% | — | |
| — | QXOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QXO INC QXO INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $132M | 6,778,389 | — | 4.8% | — | |
| — | NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $124M | 711,115 | — | 4.5% | — | |
| — | UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $118M | 437,141 | — | 4.3% | — | |
| — | ETverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENERGY TRANSFER L P ENERGY TRANSFER L P · COM UT LTD PTN CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $118M | 6,088,203 | — | 4.3% | — | |
| — | — | IAC INC IAC INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $108M | 2,699,564 | — | 4.0% | — | |
| — | NCLHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $108M | 5,749,640 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | BIIBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BIOGEN INC | $104M | 381,635 | — | 3.8% | — | |
| — | SDRLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEADRILL LTD SEADRILL LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $97.9M | 2,152,685 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $97.9M | 171,086 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | CVSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CVS HEALTH CORP CVS HEALTH CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $97.5M | 1,357,159 | — | 3.6% | — | |
| — | COINverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COINBASE GLOBAL INC COINBASE GLOBAL INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $75.2M | 430,405 | — | 2.7% | — | |
| — | ADBEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADOBE INC ADOBE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $72.3M | 297,279 | — | 2.6% | — | |
| — | CROXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CROCS INC CROCS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $70.0M | 842,842 | — | 2.6% | — | |
| — | — | PRECIGEN INC PRECIGEN INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $69.0M | 17,817,387 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | UALverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC UNITED AIRLS HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $67.4M | 732,020 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | ILMNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ILLUMINA INC ILLUMINA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $67.1M | 544,780 | — | 2.5% | — | |
| — | NEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NOBLE CORP PLC NOBLE CORP PLC · ORD SHS A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $66.1M | 1,347,854 | — | 2.4% | — | |
| — | GMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GENERAL MTRS CO GENERAL MTRS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $55.5M | 744,630 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | FISVverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FISERV INC FISERV INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $54.0M | 968,194 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | CHYMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHIME FINL INC CHIME FINL INC · COM SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $54.0M | 2,882,016 | — | 2.0% | — | |
| — | UBSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UBS GROUP AG UBS GROUP AG · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $48.5M | 1,241,955 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | IBITverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF · SHS BEN INT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $42.3M | 1,100,000 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | OMFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ONEMAIN HLDGS INC ONEMAIN HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $41.8M | 781,371 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | JDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JD.COM INC JD.COM INC · SPON ADS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $41.4M | 1,399,468 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | EXPEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXPEDIA GROUP INC EXPEDIA GROUP INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $38.7M | 167,784 | — | 1.4% | — | |
| — | DALverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DELTA AIR LINES INC DELTA AIR LINES INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $36.7M | 552,514 | — | 1.3% | — | |
| — | SOFIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC SOFI TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $21.1M | 1,326,246 | — | 0.8% | — | |
| — | — | FIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN FIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN · SHS CUSIP 315948109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $20.9M | 353,831 | — | 0.8% | — | |
| — | TEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TEMPUS AI INC TEMPUS AI INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $20.0M | 442,199 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | TESLA INC TESLA INC · PUT · PUT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $18.6M | 500 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | DAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC DAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC · COM CUSIP 238337109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $12.5M | 1,151,658 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | JPMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.6M | 29,362 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | APAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APA CORPORATION APA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.1M | 50,000 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | LEN-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LENNAR CORP LENNAR CORP · CL B CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.1M | 12,500 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | SPYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T · TR UNIT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $726K | 1,115 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).