Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd.

$3.9B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001848138 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$3.9B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
35
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
3
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
6
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Aposition key pos:16029 · issuer key iss:152add−$1.8M+231,634$842M$840M2,690,0002,921,634
PDD HOLDINGS INC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:15186 · issuer key iss:1721add+$71.5M+1,135,534$450M$522M3,968,2705,103,804
NETEASE COM INC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16941 · issuer key iss:1547trim−$85.0M−22,200$442M$357M3,212,2003,190,000
FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16468 · issuer key iss:970add+$33.1M+12,359,640$307M$340M28,597,87940,957,519
META PLATFORMS INC CL Aposition key pos:12241 · issuer key iss:891trim−$348M−455,219$658M$310M996,908541,689
INTEL CORP COMposition key pos:19062 · issuer key iss:1193add+$210M+4,332,836$95.6M$306M2,590,4006,923,236
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159new+$209M+1,004,700$0$209M1,004,700
FUTU HLDGS LTD SPON ADS CL Aposition key pos:12401 · issuer key iss:972trim−$50.3M−139,473$187M$136M1,135,821996,348
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593trim−$23.2M−75,159$156M$133M837,907762,748
TRIP COM GROUP LTD ADSposition key pos:17888 · issuer key iss:2166new+$130M+2,604,281$0$130M2,604,281
ATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:83c2f00310eeadba811d881892a2819c · issuer key cusip6:04965Madd+$5.1M+301,000$90.2M$95.4M2,290,1362,591,136
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16587 · issuer key iss:133trim−$35.4M−140,400$124M$88.2M843,409703,009
APPLE INC COMposition key pos:14088 · issuer key iss:219add+$5.1M+35,264$57.9M$63.0M213,104248,368
H WORLD GROUP LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:14132 · issuer key iss:1132add+$13.8M+220,359$39.7M$53.5M842,8221,063,181
SEA LTD SPONSORD ADSposition key pos:13898 · issuer key iss:1945add−$936K+163,901$41.4M$40.4M324,147488,048
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080trim+$770K−6,774$27.3M$28.1M89,82683,052
TAL ED GROUP SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:f9ffaa8161b614a0c9403ed024db2123 · issuer key cusip6:874080trim−$492K−148,363$28.3M$27.8M2,597,1802,448,817
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:98708b6123f38d2ff57483572ee45be4 · issuer key cusip6:V5633Wadd−$6.6M+131,657$21.1M$14.5M256,900388,557
LUMENTUM HLDGS INC COMposition key pos:18585 · issuer key iss:1379new+$7.6M+10,822$0$7.6M10,822
pos:10981exit‡e−$8.3M−68,265$8.3M$068,265
pos:12696exit‡e−$53.4M−638,103$53.4M$0638,103
pos:13695exit‡e−$85.1M−245,800$85.1M$0245,800
pos:19140exit‡e−$76.9M−163,661$76.9M$0163,661
sid:sec:prov:6edbf6852959319e3a64ab0da816a95cexit‡e−$20.2M−780,933$20.2M$0780,933
sid:sec:prov:de1e3b0f18c7c31000f29081a3c41234exit‡e−$28.3M−1,793,195$28.3M$01,793,195

5 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 6

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
NEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY SPON ADRposition key sid:sec:prov:75fda3ed23c32f13e4e79ddd14f8d627 · issuer key cusip6:647581no change+$2.1M0$73.1M$75.2M1,328,2181,328,218
QFIN HOLDINGS INC AMERICAN DEPposition key sid:sec:prov:ef3223506f77ce3fbe6337a6ff20e113 · issuer key cusip6:88557Wno change−$21.0M0$63.5M$42.5M3,295,4383,295,438
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMposition key pos:17013 · issuer key iss:2218no change−$7.8M0$43.0M$35.3M130,310130,310
WERIDE INC SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:ba32367c9f51a0841841c2ddaf166614 · issuer key cusip6:950915no change−$1.3M0$19.1M$17.8M2,201,8002,201,800
SUPER HI INTL HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:13761f56a9eb8b9962b23c4a4d125d50 · issuer key cusip6:86803Sno change−$403K0$4.3M$3.9M268,341268,341
ATRENEW INC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:12520 · issuer key iss:22no change−$320K0$2.8M$2.5M525,000525,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
100.0%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
1,026 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
35 / 35median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,026integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 31

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–25 of 25 issuers · $3.9B disclosed value over 35 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
GOOGLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$840M2,921,63421.7%
PDDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PDD HOLDINGS INC
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for PDD HOLDINGS INC, as it reported them
PDD HOLDINGS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $455M4,450,229
PDD HOLDINGS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $66.8M653,575
$522M5,103,80413.4%
NTESverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NETEASE COM INC
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for NETEASE COM INC, as it reported them
NETEASE COM INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $330M2,945,233
NETEASE COM INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $27.4M244,767
$357M3,190,0009.2%
YMMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD, as it reported them
FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $305M36,688,607
FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $35.4M4,268,912
$340M40,957,5198.8%
METAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)META PLATFORMS INC META PLATFORMS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$310M541,6898.0%
INTCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTEL CORP INTEL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$306M6,923,2367.9%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$209M1,004,7005.4%
FUTUverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FUTU HLDGS LTD FUTU HLDGS LTD · SPON ADS CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$136M996,3483.5%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$133M762,7483.4%
TCOMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TRIP COM GROUP LTD
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for TRIP COM GROUP LTD, as it reported them
TRIP COM GROUP LTD · ADS CUSIP — $107M2,147,281
TRIP COM GROUP LTD · ADS CUSIP — $22.8M457,000
$130M2,604,2813.3%
ATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for ATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD, as it reported them
ATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 04965M106 $73.2M1,988,136
ATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 04965M106 $22.2M603,000
$95.4M2,591,1362.5%
BABAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD, as it reported them
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $63.1M502,704
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $25.1M200,305
$88.2M703,0092.3%
NEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for NEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY, as it reported them
NEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY · SPON ADR CUSIP 647581206 $73.7M1,301,234
NEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY · SPON ADR CUSIP 647581206 $1.5M26,984
$75.2M1,328,2181.9%
AAPLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLE INC APPLE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$63.0M248,3681.6%
HTHTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)H WORLD GROUP LTD
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for H WORLD GROUP LTD, as it reported them
H WORLD GROUP LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $30.9M613,572
H WORLD GROUP LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP — $22.6M449,609
$53.5M1,063,1811.4%
QFIN HOLDINGS INC
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for QFIN HOLDINGS INC, as it reported them
QFIN HOLDINGS INC · AMERICAN DEP CUSIP 88557W101 $35.4M2,739,274
QFIN HOLDINGS INC · AMERICAN DEP CUSIP 88557W101 $7.2M556,164
$42.5M3,295,4381.1%
SEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SEA LTD SEA LTD · SPONSORD ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$40.4M488,0481.0%
UNHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$35.3M130,3100.9%
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$28.1M83,0520.7%
TAL ED GROUP
1 position · 2 reported rows
Rows Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported for TAL ED GROUP, as it reported them
TAL ED GROUP · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 874080104 $23.0M2,026,698
TAL ED GROUP · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 874080104 $4.8M422,119
$27.8M2,448,8170.7%
WERIDE INC WERIDE INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 950915108
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$17.8M2,201,8000.5%
MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS · SHS CUSIP V5633W109
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$14.5M388,5570.4%
LITEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LUMENTUM HLDGS INC LUMENTUM HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$7.6M10,8220.2%
SUPER HI INTL HLDG LTD SUPER HI INTL HLDG LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 86803S106
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$3.9M268,3410.1%
REREverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ATRENEW INC ATRENEW INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$2.5M525,0000.1%
1–25 of 25 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).