Simplify Asset Management Inc.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $6.5B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 143
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 35
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 34
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: GOVERNMENT MONEY · position key sid:sec:prov:fd8220aa15407ff2e73fc4a4104b869e · issuer key cusip6:82889N | ADD | +$238M | +2,389,735 | $4.4B | $4.6B | 43,649,040 | 46,038,775 |
| — | share class as filed: CORE S&P500 ETF · position key pos:10307 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$21.6M | +82,160 | $692M | $713M | 1,010,106 | 1,092,266 |
| — | share class as filed: CORE US AGGBD ET · position key pos:14737 · issuer key iss:1012 | ADD | +$127M | +1,299,935 | $280M | $407M | 2,800,131 | 4,100,066 |
| — | share class as filed: SHORT TERM TREA · position key sid:sec:prov:5230c4769e16e81895b973f4a79a5e96 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NEW | +$117M | +5,528,700 | $0 | $117M | — | 5,528,700 |
| — | share class as filed: AGGREGATE BOND E · position key sid:sec:prov:dd77307d4a652ef6e69a19b6b806f956 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | ADD | +$4.4M | +250,000 | $38.5M | $42.9M | 1,859,127 | 2,109,127 |
| — | share class as filed: TREASURY OPT INC · position key sid:sec:prov:8f85d39b213bbb4dfd8343de577a577c · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NEW | +$40.0M | +1,700,000 | $0 | $40.0M | — | 1,700,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 CALL | TRIM | −$10.8M | −25,000 | $40.8M | $29.9M | 800,000 | 775,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS BEN INT · position key pos:15567 · issuer key iss:1018 | TRIM | −$12.6M | −95,000 | $39.5M | $26.9M | 795,000 | 700,000 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15016 · issuer key iss:1868 | ADD | +$8.7M | +10,412 | $11.6M | $20.3M | 23,839 | 34,251 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14053 · issuer key iss:73 | TRIM | +$1.6M | −297 | $16.7M | $18.3M | 107,194 | 106,897 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1123 | TRIM | −$14.7M | −11,276 | $30.1M | $15.4M | 27,979 | 16,703 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: ADR · position key pos:16839 · issuer key iss:1330 | NEW | +$12.0M | +327,357 | $0 | $12.0M | — | 327,357 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15499 · issuer key iss:23 | ADD | +$5.1M | +24,844 | $5.4M | $10.6M | 23,777 | 48,621 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS USD · position key pos:14655 · issuer key iss:2143 | TRIM | −$2.3M | −19,448 | $12.1M | $9.8M | 71,178 | 51,730 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13764 · issuer key iss:1503 | TRIM | −$7.4M | −162,786 | $16.6M | $9.2M | 1,933,564 | 1,770,778 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15125 · issuer key iss:1798 | ADD | +$5.9M | +12,790 | $2.7M | $8.6M | 4,619 | 17,409 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10600 · issuer key iss:821 | ADD | +$3.9M | +23,866 | $4.6M | $8.5M | 37,479 | 61,345 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15140 · issuer key iss:1537 | TRIM | −$15.6M | −20,253 | $24.0M | $8.4M | 31,153 | 10,900 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13599 · issuer key iss:1035 | ADD | +$3.6M | +11,161 | $4.5M | $8.1M | 21,960 | 33,121 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13686 · issuer key iss:2049 | TRIM | −$3.2M | −59,802 | $10.8M | $7.6M | 958,202 | 898,400 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 14
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: US EQT PLS UPSID · position key sid:sec:prov:bc203099dd562dca84fe0066cf3da279 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$3.9M | 0 | $76.2M | $72.2M | 1,634,812 | 1,634,812 |
| — | share class as filed: MULTI QIS ALTERN · position key sid:sec:prov:3866cdbeaa7e0939f80a6c27af74a577 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$10.3M | 0 | $56.1M | $45.8M | 3,777,620 | 3,777,620 |
| — | share class as filed: NATL MUNI BD ETF · position key sid:sec:prov:e61249e8765535e86320aaf61fbf5b01 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$1.3M | 0 | $38.8M | $37.5M | 1,553,376 | 1,553,376 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: LTD PARTNR INT A · position key pos:13791 · issuer key iss:1460 | NO CHANGE | +$6.5M | 0 | $24.4M | $30.9M | 1,272,360 | 1,272,360 |
| — | share class as filed: NEXT INTANGIBLE · position key sid:sec:prov:d39e2e81a1800861b8cb8e93c9bc783f · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$2.3M | 0 | $26.7M | $24.4M | 822,303 | 822,303 |
| — | share class as filed: TARGET 15 DISTRI · position key sid:sec:prov:d66e83f19dd153f3cba713773a52c67c · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$1.1M | 0 | $15.8M | $14.7M | 624,406 | 624,406 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3404945f22523373b576582309ed1879 · issuer key cusip6:004468 | NO CHANGE | −$2.4M | 0 | $5.9M | $3.5M | 1,184,512 | 1,184,512 |
| — | share class as filed: ANCORATO TARGET · position key sid:sec:prov:7dc96966089082785052611ad55d3150 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$346K | 0 | $3.2M | $2.8M | 125,000 | 125,000 |
| — | share class as filed: US EQUITY PLUS M · position key sid:sec:prov:67334ab3196d7a3b8322896a752905e6 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | +$117K | 0 | $2.6M | $2.7M | 100,000 | 100,000 |
| — | share class as filed: PIPER SANDLER US · position key sid:sec:prov:1ec38975abbf0ddda890b23bff06c4c2 · issuer key cusip6:82889N | NO CHANGE | −$88.9K | 0 | $2.7M | $2.6M | 91,464 | 91,464 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:d5ca5a1167751bce83e8a54f57ca46ed · issuer key cusip6:24661P | NO CHANGE | −$214K | 0 | $2.6M | $2.4M | 261,126 | 261,126 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:22b723f52f71593881ef80163fb7daf8 · issuer key cusip6:59935V | NO CHANGE | −$1.3M | 0 | $3.0M | $1.8M | 1,506,405 | 1,506,405 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b4fb61062116268ce297ca59ebf42283 · issuer key cusip6:04746L | NO CHANGE | +$405K | 0 | $1.1M | $1.5M | 149,279 | 149,279 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key pos:11341 · issuer key iss:442 | NO CHANGE | +$6.1K | 0 | $634K | $640K | 51,025 | 51,025 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
129 issuers · 143 rows| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN13 positions · 13 reported rows
| $5.0B | 64,256,964 | 76.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ISHARES TR2 positions · 2 reported rows
| $1.1B | 5,192,332 | 17.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | $56.8M | 1,475,000 | 0.9% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PLAINS GP HLDGS L P · LTD PARTNR INT A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $30.9M | 1,272,360 | 0.5% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $20.3M | 34,251 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $18.3M | 106,897 | 0.3% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ELI LILLY & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $15.4M | 16,703 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NOVO-NORDISK A S · ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $12.0M | 327,357 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABBVIE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $10.6M | 48,621 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC · SHS USD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $9.8M | 51,730 | 0.2% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $9.2M | 1,770,778 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $8.6M | 17,409 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GILEAD SCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $8.5M | 61,345 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $8.4M | 10,900 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | JOHNSON & JOHNSON · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $8.1M | 33,121 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BIOHAVEN LTD · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $7.6M | 898,400 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | 10X GENOMICS INC · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $7.5M | 354,703 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | 3M CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $6.4M | 44,241 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WARBY PARKER INC · CL A COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $6.1M | 290,831 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DANAHER CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $6.1M | 32,304 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | BENITEC BIOPHARMA INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $6.0M | 562,242 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMGEN INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $5.6M | 15,844 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ASTRAZENECA PLC · ORD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $5.1M | 25,818 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $5.0M | 10,767 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | EYEPOINT INC · COM NEW CUSIP 30233G209 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $4.2M | 326,142 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TESLA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $4.1M | 11,094 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VANECK BITCOIN ETF · SH BEN INT CUSIP 92189K105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 209,151 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CVS HEALTH CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $3.9M | 54,013 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $3.5M | 7,936 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC · COM CUSIP 004468500 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $3.5M | 1,184,512 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ALIGNMENT HEALTHCARE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $3.4M | 193,032 | 0.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RITHM CAPITAL CORP · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $3.2M | 336,593 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP G31249108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $3.0M | 53,009 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 71722W107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $2.9M | 262,386 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES I · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $2.8M | 39,260 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | DELCATH SYS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 24661P807 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $2.4M | 261,126 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 00289Y206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3M | 507,988 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | CELLDEX THERAPEUTICS INC NEW · COM NEW CUSIP 15117B202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $2.2M | 68,994 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MFA FINL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $2.0M | 209,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GUARDANT HEALTH INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.9M | 20,821 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | MILESTONE PHARMACEUTICALS IN · COM CUSIP 59935V107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $1.8M | 1,506,405 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | OCULIS HOLDING AG · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP H5870P102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $1.8M | 66,667 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WALMART INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.8M | 14,217 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INSMED INC · COM PAR $.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.8M | 10,783 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.7M | 11,704 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ABBOTT LABORATORIES · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.6M | 15,506 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CISCO SYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.5M | 19,859 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | LEONABIO INC · COM CUSIP 04746L203 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 149,279 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.5M | 37,763 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | KYVERNA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 501976104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $1.5M | 173,106 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.4M | 62,653 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | INVENTIVA SA · ADS CUSIP 46124U107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $1.3M | 227,923 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.3M | 2,622 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.2M | 4,790 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.1M | 14,078 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 92790C104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $1.1M | 56,231 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT IN · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.0M | 49,403 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DYNEX CAP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.0M | 81,579 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AGNC INVT CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $1.0M | 103,485 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | OXFORD LANE CAP CORP · COM CUSIP 691543847 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $978K | 100,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | AQUESTIVE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 03843E104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $972K | 234,279 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | VOR BIOPHARMA INC · COM NEW CUSIP 929033207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $955K | 53,510 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $938K | 100,630 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP 68572M106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $932K | 219,387 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC · COM SHS CUSIP 042315705 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $899K | 53,900 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 359616109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $890K | 115,994 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COMPASS PATHWAYS PLC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 20451W101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $880K | 159,052 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EXXON MOBIL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $826K | 4,871 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $787K | 6,544 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $785K | 2,901 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $780K | 65,412 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $762K | 1,526 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | OCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC · COM CUSIP 67576A100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $762K | 90,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | QUALCOMM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $718K | 5,574 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 78397T202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $717K | 187,230 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COOPER COS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $711K | 9,942 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $711K | 11,324 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | UPSTREAM BIO INC · COM CUSIP 91678A107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $700K | 77,793 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | 4D MOLECULAR THERAPEUTICS IN · COM CUSIP 35104E100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $656K | 70,430 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHIMERA INVT CORP · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $640K | 51,025 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $636K | 3,967 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | PALISADE BIO INC · COM CUSIP 696389402 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $613K | 350,000 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTUIT · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $612K | 1,416 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $567K | 5,421 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STRYKER CORPORATION · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $562K | 1,710 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADOBE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $551K | 2,266 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TG THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $533K | 16,049 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $524K | 18,691 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $521K | 1,074 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | KALARIS THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $504K | 87,426 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC · CL C CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $504K | 3,073 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | IMMUNIC INC · COM CUSIP 4525EP101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $487K | 438,932 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GE AEROSPACE · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $473K | 1,667 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | COHERUS ONCOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP 19249H103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d ticker not yet mapped | $428K | 253,140 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WESTERN DIGITAL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $415K | 1,533 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CATERPILLAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $407K | 574 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL · ORD SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $386K | 985 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $384K | 1,382 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | HOME DEPOT INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $338K | 1,027 | 0.0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | APPLIED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-04-27 +27d | $333K | 975 | 0.0% |
1–20 of the 100 issuers on this page
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 97.3%above median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 5,164 bpsabove median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 143 / 143median book 97.5 positions
177 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Simplify Asset Management Inc.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.