Hill City Capital, LP

$2.8B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001837343 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.8B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
23
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
4
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
4
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
FIRST SOLAR INC COMposition key pos:14087 · issuer key iss:920add−$117M+87,150$546M$430M2,090,3902,177,540
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO COMposition key pos:18051 · issuer key iss:1204add+$54.2M+1,770,000$95.7M$150M2,430,0004,200,000
CRH PLC ORDposition key pos:11863 · issuer key iss:2482add−$17.4M+30,400$131M$113M1,046,0001,076,400
BOEING CO COMposition key pos:18124 · issuer key iss:412add−$2.8M+33,000$113M$110M518,483551,483
JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC ORD SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:821b9566b4b0b4263f581588850fb987 · issuer key cusip6:G4253Hadd+$231K+501,500$106M$106M5,120,2005,621,700
STMICROELECTRONICS N V NY REGISTRYposition key pos:13025 · issuer key iss:2045new+$79.5M+2,300,000$0$79.5M2,300,000
ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL COMposition key pos:12337 · issuer key iss:86add+$27.6M+210,000$23.2M$50.7M160,000370,000
CORE & MAIN INC CL Aposition key pos:14359 · issuer key iss:659add+$1.4M+70,600$41.4M$42.9M797,000867,600
ENERSYS COMposition key pos:14745 · issuer key iss:822trim−$35.6M−277,500$68.6M$33.0M467,500190,000
TREX INC COMposition key pos:18307 · issuer key iss:2159trim+$667K−2,000$19.4M$20.0M552,000550,000
EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC COM CL Aposition key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:839new+$15.3M+750,000$0$15.3M750,000
WOLFSPEED INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:16297 · issuer key iss:2350new+$14.4M+885,000$0$14.4M885,000
SOLV ENERGY INC COM SHS CL Aposition key pos:17661 · issuer key iss:1907new+$7.5M+250,000$0$7.5M250,000
pos:11702exit‡e−$59.2M−370,000$59.2M$0370,000
pos:11795exit‡e−$24.7M−240,000$24.7M$0240,000
pos:15324exit‡e−$12.4M−99,200$12.4M$099,200
pos:18255exit‡e−$6.3M−4,667,000$6.3M$04,667,000
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 10

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
MASTEC INC COMposition key pos:16503 · issuer key iss:1431no change+$225M0$468M$693M2,155,0002,155,000
DYCOM INDS INC COMposition key pos:16395 · issuer key iss:775no change+$929K0$341M$342M1,009,7841,009,784
GRANITE CONSTR INC COMposition key pos:11762 · issuer key iss:1040no change+$5.0M0$128M$133M1,110,0481,110,048
CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A SPON ADR NEWposition key pos:18421 · issuer key iss:544no change−$540K0$124M$124M10,802,75010,802,750
CENTURI HOLDINGS INC COM SHSposition key pos:17689 · issuer key iss:552no change+$16.0M0$102M$118M4,030,0004,030,000
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC COM SHSposition key pos:18347 · issuer key iss:247no change−$25.7M0$119M$93.2M12,891,30012,891,300
ATS CORP COMposition key pos:11558 · issuer key iss:34no change+$1.1M0$45.4M$46.5M1,649,8571,649,857
ATKORE INC COMposition key pos:11040 · issuer key iss:266no change−$3.2M0$46.1M$42.9M728,206728,206
WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L CL A SHS REPSTGposition key sid:sec:prov:49742cb02fd6ccf1ff08481bf072a881 · issuer key cusip6:940923no change+$4.7M0$14.0M$18.8M700,000700,000
TFI INTL INC COMposition key pos:12752 · issuer key iss:2072no change+$766K0$15.0M$15.8M145,000145,000
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
100.0%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
1,166 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
23 / 23median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,166integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 27

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Hill City Capital, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–23 of 23 positions · $2.8B disclosed value over 23 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Hill City Capital, LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
MTZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTEC INC MASTEC INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$693M2,155,00024.8%
FSLRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FIRST SOLAR INC FIRST SOLAR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$430M2,177,54015.3%
DYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DYCOM INDS INC DYCOM INDS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$342M1,009,78412.2%
IPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$150M4,200,0005.4%
GVAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GRANITE CONSTR INC GRANITE CONSTR INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$133M1,110,0484.8%
CXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$124M10,802,7504.4%
CTRIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CENTURI HOLDINGS INC CENTURI HOLDINGS INC · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$118M4,030,0004.2%
CRHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CRH PLC CRH PLC · ORD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$113M1,076,4004.0%
BAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BOEING CO BOEING CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$110M551,4833.9%
JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP G4253H101
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$106M5,621,7003.8%
ARRYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$93.2M12,891,3003.3%
STMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)STMICROELECTRONICS N V STMICROELECTRONICS N V · NY REGISTRY CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$79.5M2,300,0002.8%
WMSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$50.7M370,0001.8%
ATSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ATS CORP ATS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$46.5M1,649,8571.7%
ATKRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ATKORE INC ATKORE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$42.9M728,2061.5%
CNMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CORE & MAIN INC CORE & MAIN INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$42.9M867,6001.5%
ENSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ENERSYS ENERSYS · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$33.0M190,0001.2%
TREXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TREX INC TREX INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$20.0M550,0000.7%
WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L · CL A SHS REPSTG CUSIP 940923105
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$18.8M700,0000.7%
TFI INTL INC TFI INTL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$15.8M145,0000.6%
EQPTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$15.3M750,0000.5%
WOLFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WOLFSPEED INC WOLFSPEED INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$14.4M885,0000.5%
MWHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SOLV ENERGY INC SOLV ENERGY INC · COM SHS CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.5M250,0000.3%
1–23 of 23 positions · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).