Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FIRST SOLAR INC COMposition key pos:14087 · issuer key iss:920 | add | −$117M | +87,150 | $546M | $430M | 2,090,390 | 2,177,540 | |
INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO COMposition key pos:18051 · issuer key iss:1204 | add | +$54.2M | +1,770,000 | $95.7M | $150M | 2,430,000 | 4,200,000 | |
CRH PLC ORDposition key pos:11863 · issuer key iss:2482 | add | −$17.4M | +30,400 | $131M | $113M | 1,046,000 | 1,076,400 | |
BOEING CO COMposition key pos:18124 · issuer key iss:412 | add | −$2.8M | +33,000 | $113M | $110M | 518,483 | 551,483 | |
JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC ORD SHSposition key sid:sec:prov:821b9566b4b0b4263f581588850fb987 · issuer key cusip6:G4253H | add | +$231K | +501,500 | $106M | $106M | 5,120,200 | 5,621,700 | |
STMICROELECTRONICS N V NY REGISTRYposition key pos:13025 · issuer key iss:2045 | new | +$79.5M | +2,300,000 | $0 | $79.5M | — | 2,300,000 | |
ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL COMposition key pos:12337 · issuer key iss:86 | add | +$27.6M | +210,000 | $23.2M | $50.7M | 160,000 | 370,000 | |
CORE & MAIN INC CL Aposition key pos:14359 · issuer key iss:659 | add | +$1.4M | +70,600 | $41.4M | $42.9M | 797,000 | 867,600 | |
ENERSYS COMposition key pos:14745 · issuer key iss:822 | trim | −$35.6M | −277,500 | $68.6M | $33.0M | 467,500 | 190,000 | |
TREX INC COMposition key pos:18307 · issuer key iss:2159 | trim | +$667K | −2,000 | $19.4M | $20.0M | 552,000 | 550,000 | |
EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC COM CL Aposition key pos:11570 · issuer key iss:839 | new | +$15.3M | +750,000 | $0 | $15.3M | — | 750,000 | |
WOLFSPEED INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:16297 · issuer key iss:2350 | new | +$14.4M | +885,000 | $0 | $14.4M | — | 885,000 | |
SOLV ENERGY INC COM SHS CL Aposition key pos:17661 · issuer key iss:1907 | new | +$7.5M | +250,000 | $0 | $7.5M | — | 250,000 | |
| pos:11702 | exit‡e | −$59.2M | −370,000 | $59.2M | $0 | 370,000 | — | |
| pos:11795 | exit‡e | −$24.7M | −240,000 | $24.7M | $0 | 240,000 | — | |
| pos:15324 | exit‡e | −$12.4M | −99,200 | $12.4M | $0 | 99,200 | — | |
| pos:18255 | exit‡e | −$6.3M | −4,667,000 | $6.3M | $0 | 4,667,000 | — |
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MASTEC INC COMposition key pos:16503 · issuer key iss:1431 | no change | +$225M | 0 | $468M | $693M | 2,155,000 | 2,155,000 | |
DYCOM INDS INC COMposition key pos:16395 · issuer key iss:775 | no change | +$929K | 0 | $341M | $342M | 1,009,784 | 1,009,784 | |
GRANITE CONSTR INC COMposition key pos:11762 · issuer key iss:1040 | no change | +$5.0M | 0 | $128M | $133M | 1,110,048 | 1,110,048 | |
CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A SPON ADR NEWposition key pos:18421 · issuer key iss:544 | no change | −$540K | 0 | $124M | $124M | 10,802,750 | 10,802,750 | |
CENTURI HOLDINGS INC COM SHSposition key pos:17689 · issuer key iss:552 | no change | +$16.0M | 0 | $102M | $118M | 4,030,000 | 4,030,000 | |
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC COM SHSposition key pos:18347 · issuer key iss:247 | no change | −$25.7M | 0 | $119M | $93.2M | 12,891,300 | 12,891,300 | |
ATS CORP COMposition key pos:11558 · issuer key iss:34 | no change | +$1.1M | 0 | $45.4M | $46.5M | 1,649,857 | 1,649,857 | |
ATKORE INC COMposition key pos:11040 · issuer key iss:266 | no change | −$3.2M | 0 | $46.1M | $42.9M | 728,206 | 728,206 | |
WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L CL A SHS REPSTGposition key sid:sec:prov:49742cb02fd6ccf1ff08481bf072a881 · issuer key cusip6:940923 | no change | +$4.7M | 0 | $14.0M | $18.8M | 700,000 | 700,000 | |
TFI INTL INC COMposition key pos:12752 · issuer key iss:2072 | no change | +$766K | 0 | $15.0M | $15.8M | 145,000 | 145,000 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 1,166integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 27
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Hill City Capital, LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | MTZverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTEC INC MASTEC INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $693M | 2,155,000 | — | 24.8% | — | |
| — | FSLRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | FIRST SOLAR INC FIRST SOLAR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $430M | 2,177,540 | — | 15.3% | — | |
| — | DYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DYCOM INDS INC DYCOM INDS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $342M | 1,009,784 | — | 12.2% | — | |
| — | IPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $150M | 4,200,000 | — | 5.4% | — | |
| — | GVAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GRANITE CONSTR INC GRANITE CONSTR INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $133M | 1,110,048 | — | 4.8% | — | |
| — | CXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A CEMEX SA EURO MTN BE 144A · SPON ADR NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $124M | 10,802,750 | — | 4.4% | — | |
| — | CTRIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CENTURI HOLDINGS INC CENTURI HOLDINGS INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $118M | 4,030,000 | — | 4.2% | — | |
| — | CRHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CRH PLC CRH PLC · ORD CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $113M | 1,076,400 | — | 4.0% | — | |
| — | BAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOEING CO BOEING CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $110M | 551,483 | — | 3.9% | — | |
| — | — | JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC JAMES HARDIE INDS PLC · ORD SHS CUSIP G4253H101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $106M | 5,621,700 | — | 3.8% | — | |
| — | ARRYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $93.2M | 12,891,300 | — | 3.3% | — | |
| — | STMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | STMICROELECTRONICS N V STMICROELECTRONICS N V · NY REGISTRY CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $79.5M | 2,300,000 | — | 2.8% | — | |
| — | WMSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL ADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $50.7M | 370,000 | — | 1.8% | — | |
| — | ATSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATS CORP ATS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $46.5M | 1,649,857 | — | 1.7% | — | |
| — | ATKRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ATKORE INC ATKORE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.9M | 728,206 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | CNMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORE & MAIN INC CORE & MAIN INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $42.9M | 867,600 | — | 1.5% | — | |
| — | ENSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ENERSYS ENERSYS · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $33.0M | 190,000 | — | 1.2% | — | |
| — | TREXverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TREX INC TREX INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $20.0M | 550,000 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L WATERBRIDGE INFRASTRUCTURE L · CL A SHS REPSTG CUSIP 940923105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $18.8M | 700,000 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | TFI INTL INC TFI INTL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.8M | 145,000 | — | 0.6% | — | |
| — | EQPTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC EQUIPMENTSHARE COM INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $15.3M | 750,000 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | WOLFverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WOLFSPEED INC WOLFSPEED INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $14.4M | 885,000 | — | 0.5% | — | |
| — | MWHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SOLV ENERGY INC SOLV ENERGY INC · COM SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d | $7.5M | 250,000 | — | 0.3% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).