Soleus Capital Management, L.P.
- sum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions have no disclosed value and are left out of the sum, counted here rather than dropped
- $2.5B
- every reported holding for this filer and quarter, including ones with no disclosed value
- 93
- positions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
- 25
- positions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record
- 27
Changes · Quarter ended 2026-03-31. Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
by shares · How classified ↗| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:16881 · issuer key iss:1079 | ADD | +$65.9M | +212,028 | $232M | $298M | 941,059 | 1,153,087 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:10390 · issuer key iss:416 | TRIM | −$33.8M | −523,880 | $180M | $147M | 1,808,258 | 1,284,378 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17263 · issuer key iss:1795 | ADD | +$40.3M | +890,007 | $93.6M | $134M | 3,139,312 | 4,029,319 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17234 · issuer key iss:981 | ADD | +$75.4M | +412,500 | $42.6M | $118M | 150,000 | 562,500 |
| — | share class as filed: ORD SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:ab3bd82b93cc9c55eaac96fb008434de · issuer key cusip6:G6674U | ADD | +$4.1M | +1,961,726 | $110M | $114M | 8,530,665 | 10,492,391 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15016 · issuer key iss:1868 | ADD | +$81.8M | +127,187 | $29.2M | $111M | 60,000 | 187,187 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key pos:11142 · issuer key iss:1475 | TRIM | −$491K | −32,449 | $107M | $106M | 362,966 | 330,517 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14756 · issuer key iss:1904 | ADD | +$54.5M | +1,785,079 | $27.5M | $82.0M | 764,000 | 2,549,079 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:15525 · issuer key iss:2023 | ADD | +$32.7M | +648,500 | $37.0M | $69.7M | 1,322,364 | 1,970,864 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:13106 · issuer key iss:14 | ADD | +$24.7M | +334,000 | $38.4M | $63.1M | 486,243 | 820,243 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: CL A · position key pos:17000 · issuer key iss:829 | TRIM | −$14.6M | −157,533 | $77.4M | $62.9M | 887,000 | 729,467 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:b6aaf2a1d9a7b3e3e2f1185e3325ec7d · issuer key cusip6:374163 | ADD | +$31.1M | +18,218,659 | $30.7M | $61.8M | 23,290,000 | 41,508,659 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17149 · issuer key iss:1835 | TRIM | −$767K | −635,173 | $59.1M | $58.3M | 1,861,802 | 1,226,629 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:11808 · issuer key iss:635 | ADD | +$23.1M | +539,915 | $22.6M | $45.7M | 910,000 | 1,449,915 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:4e7eb09ab13c64fd6730ede8dbc988b8 · issuer key cusip6:08659B | ADD | −$33.6M | +1,819,936 | $77.2M | $43.6M | 2,534,565 | 4,354,501 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:15131 · issuer key iss:87 | ADD | +$15.7M | +61,650 | $27.8M | $43.6M | 70,000 | 131,650 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:eb359106a5c4d721cdc955ced4da0795 · issuer key cusip6:87164F | TRIM | −$6.9M | −520,202 | $47.2M | $40.3M | 2,247,110 | 1,726,908 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:17511 · issuer key iss:963 | NEW | +$38.8M | +1,274,000 | $0 | $38.8M | — | 1,274,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:3402bbe7c4ba34aeef0c97588550f290 · issuer key cusip6:641288 | ADD | −$3.2M | +228,999 | $41.7M | $38.6M | 2,703,208 | 2,932,207 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: SHS · position key pos:10996 · issuer key iss:2155 | ADD | +$2.1M | +15,000 | $34.9M | $37.0M | 567,500 | 582,500 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
1–20 of the 100 changes on this page
Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 9
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
| The reviewed ticker for the filed issuer name and share class, the same mapping the Reported positions table uses. Symbols are never inferred from names; — means no reviewed mapping. | position matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — never a name match | NEW / ADD / TRIM / EXIT by share count · NO CHANGE = same shares; the value moved with price, so never an ADD or a TRIM · EXIT = absent this quarter (disposed, delisted, confidential, or reported by an affiliate) — the filing does not say which · NO PRIOR = no comparable prior quarter on record (a first filing, or a quarter filed inside an affiliate's report), so not called a new stake · n/c = not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · †v: the reported share count is unchanged across the pair; this build's data classified the change from its reported value; builds from 2026-09-10 on read it as NO CHANGE | derived by Public Filings from the published data; “no value” means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | share class as filed: SPONSORED ADR · position key sid:sec:prov:229e14d74796ced76bf47c69ba76757e · issuer key cusip6:268311 | NO CHANGE | +$3.1M | 0 | $24.0M | $27.2M | 7,309,254 | 7,309,254 |
| a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and share class (never inferred from the name) | share class as filed: COM · position key pos:14578 · issuer key iss:2296 | NO CHANGE | +$351K | 0 | $19.5M | $19.8M | 702,052 | 702,052 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:8cb65945c1d745d32abfa3ce25a4d2e9 · issuer key cusip6:45719W | NO CHANGE | −$4.0M | 0 | $22.3M | $18.3M | 10,875,000 | 10,875,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:3b4a08cf659449a1ac1d2ee41e501b50 · issuer key cusip6:008064 | NO CHANGE | −$1.1M | 0 | $12.3M | $11.2M | 796,744 | 796,744 |
| — | share class as filed: COM · position key sid:sec:prov:de0907d604dc0fc94b1a3f8dd009ab9f · issuer key cusip6:00534A | NO CHANGE | −$9.0M | 0 | $19.0M | $10.0M | 7,708,727 | 7,708,727 |
| — | share class as filed: COM STK · position key sid:sec:prov:d5b8ae591253ff1bf9b2d55cf805085a · issuer key cusip6:12529R | NO CHANGE | +$2.7M | 0 | $7.3M | $10.0M | 3,803,942 | 3,803,942 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:37b91915f07af95197894a79df85a91e · issuer key cusip6:05338F | NO CHANGE | −$1.4M | 0 | $8.0M | $6.6M | 441,978 | 441,978 |
| — | share class as filed: COM NEW · position key sid:sec:prov:da6009df94d75bf6125e284a1e4e13f1 · issuer key cusip6:48576U | NO CHANGE | −$788K | 0 | $3.2M | $2.5M | 440,000 | 440,000 |
| — | share class as filed: COM SHS · position key sid:sec:prov:be515631054470e2500985b7cc1d1245 · issuer key cusip6:50180M | NO CHANGE | +$24.0K | 0 | $223K | $247K | 10,000 | 10,000 |
Flags: no row carries a flag.
Reported positions — 2026-03-31
93 positions| This list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | a position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | Share of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | value undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KRYSTAL BIOTECH INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $298M | 1,153,087 | 12.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CELCUITY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $147M | 1,284,378 | 5.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TG THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $134M | 4,029,319 | 5.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INSULET CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $118M | 562,500 | 4.8% | |
| — | NOVOCURE LTD · ORD SHS CUSIP G6674U108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $114M | 10,492,391 | 4.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | UNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $111M | 187,187 | 4.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $106M | 330,517 | 4.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERICEL CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $82.0M | 2,549,079 | 3.3% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALKERMES PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $69.7M | 1,970,864 | 2.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $63.1M | 820,243 | 2.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | GLOBUS MED INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $62.9M | 729,467 | 2.5% | |
| — | GERON CORP · COM CUSIP 374163103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $61.8M | 41,508,659 | 2.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TWIST BIOSCIENCE CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $58.3M | 1,226,629 | 2.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | EDGEWISE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $45.7M | 1,449,915 | 1.8% | |
| — | BETA BIONICS INC · COM CUSIP 08659B102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $43.6M | 4,354,501 | 1.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $43.6M | 131,650 | 1.8% | |
| — | SYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 87164F105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $40.3M | 1,726,908 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $38.8M | 1,274,000 | 1.6% | |
| — | NEUROPACE INC · COM CUSIP 641288105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $38.6M | 2,932,207 | 1.6% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIVANOVA PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $37.0M | 582,500 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $37.0M | 400,306 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $36.8M | 650,572 | 1.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PROGYNY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $35.1M | 2,067,000 | 1.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INSPIRE MED SYS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $29.7M | 576,299 | 1.2% | |
| — | EDAP TMS S A · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP 268311107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $27.2M | 7,309,254 | 1.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | KINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTL · ORD SHS CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $25.1M | 521,353 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MERCK & CO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $24.4M | 203,000 | 1.0% | |
| — | ORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INC · COM CUSIP 68621F102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $23.9M | 10,085,951 | 1.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NATERA INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $23.8M | 119,000 | 1.0% | |
| — | AXOGEN INC · COM CUSIP 05463X106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $22.5M | 679,170 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VAXCYTE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $22.4M | 385,472 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ICON PLC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $21.2M | 192,000 | 0.9% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | PHARVARIS N V · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $19.8M | 702,052 | 0.8% | |
| — | CERUS CORP · COM CUSIP 157085101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $19.6M | 10,753,700 | 0.8% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TREVI THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $19.3M | 1,620,000 | 0.8% | |
| — | INHIBIKASE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 45719W205 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $18.3M | 10,875,000 | 0.7% | |
| — | CONTEXT THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 21077P108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $18.2M | 6,963,141 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $17.9M | 2,002,000 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | XENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $17.0M | 292,000 | 0.7% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $16.2M | 546,000 | 0.7% | |
| — | TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC · COM NEW CUSIP 875372203 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $15.0M | 783,000 | 0.6% | |
| — | NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 67080M103 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $14.5M | 938,163 | 0.6% | |
| — | UROGEN PHARMA LTD · COM CUSIP M96088105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $13.1M | 727,000 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SIONNA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $11.8M | 293,500 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $11.5M | 285,531 | 0.5% | |
| — | JADE BIOSCIENCES INC · COM NEW CUSIP 008064206 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $11.2M | 796,744 | 0.5% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERACYTE INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $10.3M | 319,912 | 0.4% | |
| — | INVIVYD INC · COM CUSIP 00534A102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $10.0M | 7,708,727 | 0.4% | |
| — | C4 THERAPEUTICS INC · COM STK CUSIP 12529R107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $10.0M | 3,803,942 | 0.4% | |
| — | ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP · COM CUSIP 68752L100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $9.8M | 615,447 | 0.4% | |
| — | ARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 03969F109 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $9.8M | 451,983 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $9.4M | 450,000 | 0.4% | |
| — | EVOLUS INC · COM CUSIP 30052C107 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $9.2M | 2,245,360 | 0.4% | |
| — | SOPHIA GENETICS SA · ORDINARY SHARES CUSIP H82027105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $9.2M | 1,850,000 | 0.4% | |
| — | ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 29337E102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $9.1M | 230,869 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.8M | 131,000 | 0.4% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DEXCOM INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $8.8M | 140,000 | 0.4% | |
| — | SEPTERNA INC · COM CUSIP 81734D104 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $6.6M | 275,000 | 0.3% | |
| — | AVALO THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 05338F306 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $6.6M | 441,978 | 0.3% | |
| — | BIODESIX INC · COM CUSIP 09075X207 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $6.0M | 416,599 | 0.2% | |
| — | RELMADA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 75955J402 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.9M | 842,106 | 0.2% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $5.8M | 410,200 | 0.2% | |
| — | IMMUNOVANT INC · COM CUSIP 45258J102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.7M | 230,000 | 0.2% | |
| — | MBX BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 55287L101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.3M | 178,897 | 0.2% | |
| — | IMMUNIC INC · COM CUSIP 4525EP101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $5.0M | 4,500,000 | 0.2% | |
| — | LARIMAR THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 517125100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.8M | 1,066,960 | 0.2% | |
| — | ETON PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 29772L108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.1M | 166,381 | 0.2% | |
| — | SAB BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 78397T202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 1,050,000 | 0.2% | |
| — | PROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORP · COM CUSIP 74276L105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $4.0M | 160,000 | 0.2% | |
| — | STRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 86366E106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.9M | 80,000 | 0.2% | |
| — | TECTONIC THERAPEUTIC INC · COM CUSIP 878972108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.8M | 121,684 | 0.2% | |
| — | PULMONX CORP · COM CUSIP 745848101 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.6M | 2,788,323 | 0.1% | |
| — | IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 462260100 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $3.5M | 1,000,000 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARGENX SE · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $2.6M | 3,500 | 0.1% | |
| — | KARYOPHARM THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 48576U205 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.5M | 440,000 | 0.1% | |
| — | SATELLOS BIOSCIENCE INC · COM CUSIP 80401L803 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $2.3M | 414,359 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.8M | 28,479 | 0.1% | |
| — | INSPIREMD INC · COM CUSIP 45779A846 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.7M | 1,045,708 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | INSMED INC · COM PAR $.01 CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.7M | 10,250 | 0.1% | |
| — | CYTOMX THERAPEUTICS INC. · COM CUSIP 23284F105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $1.4M | 300,000 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CG ONCOLOGY INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.4M | 20,000 | 0.1% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | NEOGENOMICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $1.3M | 175,000 | 0.1% | |
| — | QUOIN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 74907L409 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $480K | 72,730 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COGENT BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $385K | 10,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | TYRA BIOSCIENCES INC · COM CUSIP 90240B106 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $383K | 10,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | STAAR SURGICAL CO · COM PAR $0.01 CUSIP 852312305 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $374K | 20,000 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ANAPTYSBIO INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $333K | 6,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | RAPPORT THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP 75383L102 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $313K | 10,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM CUSIP 766559702 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $270K | 10,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | ZYMEWORKS INC · COM CUSIP 98985Y108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $250K | 10,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC · COM SHS CUSIP 50180M108 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $247K | 10,000 | 0.0% | |
| verified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | ORUKA THERAPEUTICS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d | $245K | 5,000 | 0.0% | |
| — | JASPER THERAPEUTICS INC · COM NEW CUSIP 471871202 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d ticker not yet mapped | $242K | 276,312 | 0.0% |
1–20 of 93 positions
Book shape
Tick = median of the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book (the index median: the 8,662 with a complete book). Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets; the index is withheld when any position lacks a value.- 76.1%below median 80.0%
- integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values
- 380 bpsbelow median 446 bps
- holdings with no disclosed value (undisclosed, or unreadable on the filing) — kept and counted, never shown as zero
- 93 / 93median book 97.5 positions
120 quarter-over-quarter rows
Filing history
| Period | Source |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | EDGAR ↗ |
Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR
The filing on EDGAR is the record, including any filed after this build.
Open Soleus Capital Management, L.P.'s 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings: a position may have changed or closed since the quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars; each record notes its original unit.
Affiliated managers may report the same position, so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice.