Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd

$6.5B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-06-30 · CIK 0001784260 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$6.5B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
25
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
2
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
2
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMposition key pos:12704 · issuer key iss:168trim−$215M−62,564$1.1B$860M2,906,7222,844,158
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:11700 · issuer key iss:414add−$42.7M+28,781$766M$724M143,119171,900
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360trim−$39.7M−10,583$742M$703M1,477,1311,466,548
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433trim−$113M−29,941$789M$676M1,382,5481,352,607
DEERE & CO COMposition key pos:14345 · issuer key iss:716trim+$112M−10,240$561M$673M1,204,2481,194,008
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887add+$15.8M+280,092$555M$571M1,062,3381,342,430
SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SHSposition key pos:18700 · issuer key iss:2054new+$534M+8,511,833$0$534M8,511,833
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503trim−$87.0M−8,317$571M$484M1,117,2511,108,934
CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY COMposition key pos:11266 · issuer key iss:510trim+$19.9M−88,984$394M$414M5,353,1885,264,204
COMCAST CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:16006 · issuer key iss:625add−$11.4M+70,767$341M$330M11,422,93011,493,697
TEXAS INSTRS INC COMposition key pos:17749 · issuer key iss:2125add+$31.2M+20,115$229M$260M1,320,1141,340,229
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC CL Aposition key pos:15361 · issuer key iss:563trim+$3.3M−3,325$118M$122M566,591563,266
LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP COM SER Cposition key pos:12428 · issuer key iss:1345trim+$804K−16,231$46.3M$47.1M953,079936,848
CABLE ONE INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:c8ee7cb56888f36d125e565fa72abd7c · issuer key cusip6:12685Jtrim−$6.8M−6,777$32.4M$25.5M286,861280,084
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278add−$581K+8,926$23.7M$23.1M67,63976,565
WAYFAIR INC CL Aposition key pos:19001 · issuer key iss:2311add−$4.0M+34,670$26.4M$22.4M263,147297,817
VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC COM CL Aposition key pos:18853 · issuer key iss:2264new+$16.6M+448,199$0$16.6M448,199
ISHARES TR MSCI UK ETF NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:d0e10989b162598e0f3774f3ce0c626b · issuer key cusip6:46435Gtrim−$1.6M−45,595$12.3M$10.6M279,162233,567
GCI LIBERTY INC COM SER Cposition key sid:sec:prov:4373d25b9ee004340e1d2ec753cb23dc · issuer key cusip6:36164Vtrim−$135K−3,627$9.6M$9.4M257,163253,536
CANADIAN NATL RY CO COMposition key pos:18038 · issuer key iss:507add+$1.2M+9,133$6.7M$7.9M68,16377,296
RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:11627 · issuer key iss:1881trim−$1.7M−1,443$8.2M$6.5M114,095112,652
ISHARES TR MSCI AC ASIA ETFposition key pos:17860 · issuer key iss:1232trim−$503K−7,114$5.4M$4.9M57,48650,372
ISHARES INC CORE MSCI EMKTposition key pos:14781 · issuer key iss:1235trim−$835K−14,792$5.2M$4.4M77,70162,909
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EUROPE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:cdd10414e490441353b8d5156a0f8caf · issuer key cusip6:922042trim−$2.7M−31,691$4.7M$2.0M56,13424,443
pos:17948exit‡e−$29.9M−409,427$29.9M$0409,427
sid:sec:prov:54ff01ed84a3eef6b053335394e8f08eexit‡e−$1.9M−99,000$1.9M$099,000

6 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 1

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
ISHARES TR CORE S&P500 ETFposition key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1231no change−$156K0$3.4M$3.2M4,9294,929
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
100.0%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
908 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
25 / 25median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 908integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 27

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗
2026-06-30EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–25 of 25 positions · $6.5B disclosed value over 25 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
AXPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$860M2,844,15813.2%
BKNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BOOKING HOLDINGS INC BOOKING HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$724M171,90011.1%
BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$703M1,466,54810.8%
MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$676M1,352,60710.3%
DEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DEERE & CO DEERE & CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$673M1,194,00810.3%
SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$571M1,342,4308.7%
SUNBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$534M8,511,8338.2%
MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$484M1,108,9347.4%
CPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$414M5,264,2046.3%
CMCSAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)COMCAST CORP NEW COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$330M11,493,6975.1%
TXNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEXAS INSTRS INC TEXAS INSTRS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$260M1,340,2294.0%
CHTRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$122M563,2661.9%
LBRDKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP · COM SER C CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$47.1M936,8480.7%
CABLE ONE INC CABLE ONE INC · COM CUSIP 12685J105
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$25.5M280,0840.4%
Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$23.1M76,5650.4%
Wverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WAYFAIR INC WAYFAIR INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$22.4M297,8170.3%
VSNTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$16.6M448,1990.3%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI UK ETF NEW CUSIP 46435G334
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$10.6M233,5670.2%
GCI LIBERTY INC GCI LIBERTY INC · COM SER C CUSIP 36164V800
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$9.4M253,5360.1%
CNIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CANADIAN NATL RY CO CANADIAN NATL RY CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$7.9M77,2960.1%
RYAAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$6.5M112,6520.1%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI AC ASIA ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$4.9M50,3720.1%
ISHARES INC ISHARES INC · CORE MSCI EMKT CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$4.4M62,9090.1%
ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · CORE S&P500 ETF CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$3.2M4,9290.0%
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EUROPE ETF CUSIP 922042874
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d
$2.0M24,4430.0%
1–25 of 25 positions · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).