Quarter-end holdings as filed
Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AMERICAN EXPRESS CO COMposition key pos:12704 · issuer key iss:168 | trim | −$215M | −62,564 | $1.1B | $860M | 2,906,722 | 2,844,158 | |
BOOKING HOLDINGS INC COMposition key pos:11700 · issuer key iss:414 | add | −$42.7M | +28,781 | $766M | $724M | 143,119 | 171,900 | |
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL CL B NEWposition key pos:12054 · issuer key iss:360 | trim | −$39.7M | −10,583 | $742M | $703M | 1,477,131 | 1,466,548 | |
MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL Aposition key pos:15086 · issuer key iss:1433 | trim | −$113M | −29,941 | $789M | $676M | 1,382,548 | 1,352,607 | |
DEERE & CO COMposition key pos:14345 · issuer key iss:716 | trim | +$112M | −10,240 | $561M | $673M | 1,204,248 | 1,194,008 | |
S&P GLOBAL INC COMposition key pos:16388 · issuer key iss:1887 | add | +$15.8M | +280,092 | $555M | $571M | 1,062,338 | 1,342,430 | |
SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SHSposition key pos:18700 · issuer key iss:2054 | new | +$534M | +8,511,833 | $0 | $534M | — | 8,511,833 | |
MOODYS CORP COMposition key pos:17406 · issuer key iss:1503 | trim | −$87.0M | −8,317 | $571M | $484M | 1,117,251 | 1,108,934 | |
CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY COMposition key pos:11266 · issuer key iss:510 | trim | +$19.9M | −88,984 | $394M | $414M | 5,353,188 | 5,264,204 | |
COMCAST CORP NEW CL Aposition key pos:16006 · issuer key iss:625 | add | −$11.4M | +70,767 | $341M | $330M | 11,422,930 | 11,493,697 | |
TEXAS INSTRS INC COMposition key pos:17749 · issuer key iss:2125 | add | +$31.2M | +20,115 | $229M | $260M | 1,320,114 | 1,340,229 | |
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC CL Aposition key pos:15361 · issuer key iss:563 | trim | +$3.3M | −3,325 | $118M | $122M | 566,591 | 563,266 | |
LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP COM SER Cposition key pos:12428 · issuer key iss:1345 | trim | +$804K | −16,231 | $46.3M | $47.1M | 953,079 | 936,848 | |
CABLE ONE INC COMposition key sid:sec:prov:c8ee7cb56888f36d125e565fa72abd7c · issuer key cusip6:12685J | trim | −$6.8M | −6,777 | $32.4M | $25.5M | 286,861 | 280,084 | |
VISA INC COM CL Aposition key pos:13716 · issuer key iss:2278 | add | −$581K | +8,926 | $23.7M | $23.1M | 67,639 | 76,565 | |
WAYFAIR INC CL Aposition key pos:19001 · issuer key iss:2311 | add | −$4.0M | +34,670 | $26.4M | $22.4M | 263,147 | 297,817 | |
VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC COM CL Aposition key pos:18853 · issuer key iss:2264 | new | +$16.6M | +448,199 | $0 | $16.6M | — | 448,199 | |
ISHARES TR MSCI UK ETF NEWposition key sid:sec:prov:d0e10989b162598e0f3774f3ce0c626b · issuer key cusip6:46435G | trim | −$1.6M | −45,595 | $12.3M | $10.6M | 279,162 | 233,567 | |
GCI LIBERTY INC COM SER Cposition key sid:sec:prov:4373d25b9ee004340e1d2ec753cb23dc · issuer key cusip6:36164V | trim | −$135K | −3,627 | $9.6M | $9.4M | 257,163 | 253,536 | |
CANADIAN NATL RY CO COMposition key pos:18038 · issuer key iss:507 | add | +$1.2M | +9,133 | $6.7M | $7.9M | 68,163 | 77,296 | |
RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:11627 · issuer key iss:1881 | trim | −$1.7M | −1,443 | $8.2M | $6.5M | 114,095 | 112,652 | |
ISHARES TR MSCI AC ASIA ETFposition key pos:17860 · issuer key iss:1232 | trim | −$503K | −7,114 | $5.4M | $4.9M | 57,486 | 50,372 | |
ISHARES INC CORE MSCI EMKTposition key pos:14781 · issuer key iss:1235 | trim | −$835K | −14,792 | $5.2M | $4.4M | 77,701 | 62,909 | |
VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F FTSE EUROPE ETFposition key sid:sec:prov:cdd10414e490441353b8d5156a0f8caf · issuer key cusip6:922042 | trim | −$2.7M | −31,691 | $4.7M | $2.0M | 56,134 | 24,443 | |
| pos:17948 | exit‡e | −$29.9M | −409,427 | $29.9M | $0 | 409,427 | — | |
| sid:sec:prov:54ff01ed84a3eef6b053335394e8f08e | exit‡e | −$1.9M | −99,000 | $1.9M | $0 | 99,000 | — |
6 more changes below.
Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusip | Changethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stake | Δ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zero | Δ shares | Prev value | Curr value | Prev shares | Curr shares | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISHARES TR CORE S&P500 ETFposition key pos:11149 · issuer key iss:1231 | no change | −$156K | 0 | $3.4M | $3.2M | 4,929 | 4,929 |
Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.
null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0% · HHI (bps) ·§: 908integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 27
PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer
The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.
Open Rothschild & Co Wealth Management UK Ltd's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.
Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.
Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.
| KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters. | TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names. | Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filing | WeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets. | Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0 | Shares | Position changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list. | Wt | CongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | AXPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | AMERICAN EXPRESS CO AMERICAN EXPRESS CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $860M | 2,844,158 | — | 13.2% | — | |
| — | BKNGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BOOKING HOLDINGS INC BOOKING HOLDINGS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $724M | 171,900 | — | 11.1% | — | |
| — | BRK-Bverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL · CL B NEW CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $703M | 1,466,548 | — | 10.8% | — | |
| — | MAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MASTERCARD INCORPORATED MASTERCARD INCORPORATED · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $676M | 1,352,607 | — | 10.3% | — | |
| — | DEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | DEERE & CO DEERE & CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $673M | 1,194,008 | — | 10.3% | — | |
| — | SPGIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | S&P GLOBAL INC S&P GLOBAL INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $571M | 1,342,430 | — | 8.7% | — | |
| — | SUNBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC SUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INC · SHS CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $534M | 8,511,833 | — | 8.2% | — | |
| — | MCOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | MOODYS CORP MOODYS CORP · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $484M | 1,108,934 | — | 7.4% | — | |
| — | CPverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $414M | 5,264,204 | — | 6.3% | — | |
| — | CMCSAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | COMCAST CORP NEW COMCAST CORP NEW · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $330M | 11,493,697 | — | 5.1% | — | |
| — | TXNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | TEXAS INSTRS INC TEXAS INSTRS INC · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $260M | 1,340,229 | — | 4.0% | — | |
| — | CHTRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $122M | 563,266 | — | 1.9% | — | |
| — | LBRDKverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP · COM SER C CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $47.1M | 936,848 | — | 0.7% | — | |
| — | — | CABLE ONE INC CABLE ONE INC · COM CUSIP 12685J105 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $25.5M | 280,084 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | Vverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VISA INC VISA INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $23.1M | 76,565 | — | 0.4% | — | |
| — | Wverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | WAYFAIR INC WAYFAIR INC · CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $22.4M | 297,817 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | VSNTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC VERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC · COM CL A CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $16.6M | 448,199 | — | 0.3% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI UK ETF NEW CUSIP 46435G334 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $10.6M | 233,567 | — | 0.2% | — | |
| — | — | GCI LIBERTY INC GCI LIBERTY INC · COM SER C CUSIP 36164V800 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $9.4M | 253,536 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | CNIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | CANADIAN NATL RY CO CANADIAN NATL RY CO · COM CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $7.9M | 77,296 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | RYAAYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred) | RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC RYANAIR HOLDINGS PLC · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $6.5M | 112,652 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · MSCI AC ASIA ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $4.9M | 50,372 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES INC ISHARES INC · CORE MSCI EMKT CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $4.4M | 62,909 | — | 0.1% | — | |
| — | — | ISHARES TR ISHARES TR · CORE S&P500 ETF CUSIP — quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $3.2M | 4,929 | — | 0.0% | — | |
| — | — | VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F · FTSE EUROPE ETF CUSIP 922042874 quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-08 +38d | $2.0M | 24,443 | — | 0.0% | — |
13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.
Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.
Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.
Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.
Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.
These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).