XN LP

$2.7B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-03-31 · CIK 0001756558 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$2.7B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
23
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
5
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
8
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC CL Aposition key pos:16623 · issuer key iss:2074trim−$217M−971,430$599M$382M2,866,9431,895,513
SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC COM SHSposition key pos:13382 · issuer key iss:2006add+$168M+1,953,594$34.6M$203M711,6742,665,268
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080trim−$54.3M−242,788$247M$193M813,866571,078
SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO COMposition key pos:14643 · issuer key iss:1962trim−$30.6M−88,451$214M$183M659,729571,278
TOAST INC CL Aposition key pos:11997 · issuer key iss:2141trim−$147M−2,478,462$319M$173M8,988,3866,509,924
APPLIED MATLS INC COMposition key pos:15036 · issuer key iss:226add+$78.6M+146,340$86.6M$165M336,900483,240
MODINE MFG CO COMposition key pos:11270 · issuer key iss:1491new+$140M+646,333$0$140M646,333
CORNING INC COMposition key pos:17341 · issuer key iss:662new+$137M+1,010,411$0$137M1,010,411
PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC COMposition key pos:17796 · issuer key iss:1759trim−$42.5M−105,005$169M$126M2,323,0312,218,026
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159trim−$16.3M−15,526$134M$118M580,754565,228
SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SHSposition key pos:12641 · issuer key iss:2676trim−$66.8M−77,631$177M$110M304,602226,971
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593trim−$18.6M−65,579$111M$92.4M595,149529,570
ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL Cposition key pos:18738 · issuer key iss:152trim−$15.3M−23,481$99.3M$84.0M316,285292,804
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP COMposition key pos:16491 · issuer key iss:2325new+$74.5M+275,482$0$74.5M275,482
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP COMposition key pos:16638 · issuer key iss:527new+$74.4M+188,797$0$74.4M188,797
WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC COM SER Aposition key pos:14337 · issuer key iss:2302trim−$30.2M−946,231$88.9M$58.7M3,084,3722,138,141
FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC COMMON STOCK NEWposition key pos:18814 · issuer key iss:904add+$9.9M+32,911$47.3M$57.2M212,510245,421
CBRE GROUP INC CL Aposition key pos:15108 · issuer key iss:467trim−$92.9M−514,846$147M$54.2M915,067400,221
JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION SHSposition key pos:14494 · issuer key iss:2547trim−$31.9M−281,655$53.5M$21.6M446,441164,786
BLOOM ENERGY CORP COM CL Aposition key pos:19173 · issuer key iss:403new+$12.2M+90,257$0$12.2M90,257
FIGMA INC CLASS A COM STKposition key pos:13175 · issuer key iss:910trim−$12.8M−184,529$20.4M$7.6M546,308361,779
pos:11728exit‡e−$158M−686,301$158M$0686,301
pos:12241exit‡e−$33.9M−51,313$33.9M$051,313
pos:12680exit‡e−$27.4M−56,689$27.4M$056,689
pos:13593exit‡e−$107M−403,232$107M$0403,232
pos:14359exit‡e−$36.3M−698,200$36.3M$0698,200
pos:15071exit‡e−$160M−691,658$160M$0691,658
pos:16301exit‡e−$63.1M−1,502,000$63.1M$01,502,000
pos:16717exit‡e−$150M−1,748,965$150M$01,748,965

9 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 2

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
GE AEROSPACE COM NEWposition key pos:13359 · issuer key iss:997no change−$13.8M0$175M$162M569,227569,227
CRH PLC ORDposition key pos:11863 · issuer key iss:2482no change−$17.3M0$110M$92.5M879,676879,676
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
100.0%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
630 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
23 / 23median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 100.0%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 630integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 31

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open XN LP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–23 of 23 positions · $2.7B disclosed value over 23 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions XN LP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
TKOverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC TKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$382M1,895,51314.0%
SOLSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC · COM SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$203M2,665,2687.5%
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$193M571,0787.1%
SHWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO SHERWIN WILLIAMS CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$183M571,2786.7%
TOSTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TOAST INC TOAST INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$173M6,509,9246.3%
AMATverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)APPLIED MATLS INC APPLIED MATLS INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$165M483,2406.1%
GEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)GE AEROSPACE GE AEROSPACE · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$162M569,2275.9%
MODverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MODINE MFG CO MODINE MFG CO · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$140M646,3335.1%
GLWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CORNING INC CORNING INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$137M1,010,4115.0%
PCORverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$126M2,218,0264.6%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$118M565,2284.3%
SPOTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$110M226,9714.0%
CRHverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CRH PLC CRH PLC · ORD CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$92.5M879,6763.4%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$92.4M529,5703.4%
GOOGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALPHABET INC ALPHABET INC · CAP STK CL C CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$84.0M292,8043.1%
WDCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WESTERN DIGITAL CORP WESTERN DIGITAL CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$74.5M275,4822.7%
CRSverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$74.4M188,7972.7%
WBDverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC · COM SER A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$58.7M2,138,1412.2%
FERGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC FERGUSON ENTERPRISES INC · COMMON STOCK NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$57.2M245,4212.1%
CBREverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CBRE GROUP INC CBRE GROUP INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$54.2M400,2212.0%
JCIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION JOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION · SHS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$21.6M164,7860.8%
BEverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BLOOM ENERGY CORP BLOOM ENERGY CORP · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$12.2M90,2570.4%
FIGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FIGMA INC FIGMA INC · CLASS A COM STK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-15 +45d
$7.6M361,7790.3%
1–23 of 23 positions · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).