Lingotto Investment Management LLP

$5.1B reported 13(f) long value · latest quarter 2026-06-30 · CIK 0001732768 · EDGAR ↗
A quarter-end snapshot. Filed up to 45 days later, so this page is not current holdings and never a complete portfolio. what a 13F is — and is not ↓ · methodology §13F ↗
Period
$5.1B
reported valuesum of disclosed values for 2026-03-31; 0 positions carry a NULL value and are excluded from the sum, surfaced here rather than folded away
35
positionsALL retained default holdings for this (filer, period), including NULL-value ones
3
new stakespositions with no comparable holding in the prior quarter (kind new), 2026-03-31
7
exitspositions absent from this quarter's filing after being held last quarter (kind exit), 2026-03-31 — inferred from absence, not a sale record

Position changes — into 2026-03-31

by shares · Δ value · filing link · how changes are classified §
Position changes into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:15751 · issuer key iss:2120trim−$50.6M−651,911$887M$836M28,422,76827,770,857
CARVANA CO CL Aposition key pos:16852 · issuer key iss:532trim−$404M−307,063$1.2B$801M2,855,1402,548,077
PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP COM CL Bposition key pos:17850 · issuer key iss:1674trim−$215M−1,132,470$632M$417M47,193,83346,061,363
VALARIS LTD CL Aposition key pos:13897 · issuer key iss:2647trim+$176M−12,310$187M$363M3,719,1763,706,866
NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC COM NEWposition key pos:17677 · issuer key iss:1584add+$2.8M+1,645,225$328M$331M35,196,78836,842,013
RANGE RES CORP COMposition key pos:17522 · issuer key iss:1805trim+$70.6M−22,975$254M$325M7,216,6947,193,719
VEON LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key sid:sec:prov:fdb82eeced308591c00ee4fe515b30eb · issuer key cusip6:91822Mtrim−$38.9M−18,791$319M$280M6,060,8526,042,061
SLB LIMITED COM STKposition key pos:13230 · issuer key iss:1933add+$119M+1,248,404$160M$279M4,158,1635,406,567
SIBANYE STILLWATER LTD SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:15863 · issuer key iss:1967trim−$159M−8,854,473$405M$246M28,430,40919,575,936
VANECK ETF TRUST JUNIOR GOLD MINEposition key sid:sec:prov:dd676697d130da0e1356866e9897d09a · issuer key cusip6:92189Ftrim−$57.2M−612,322$296M$239M2,602,8941,990,572
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP COMposition key pos:16483 · issuer key iss:918trim+$47.8M−30,863$167M$215M10,046,91810,016,055
NVIDIA CORPORATION COMposition key pos:16535 · issuer key iss:1593add+$11.1M+99,390$96.0M$107M514,967614,357
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:18380 · issuer key iss:2080add+$10.2M+2,349$83.5M$93.7M274,878277,227
TEMPUS AI INC CL Aposition key pos:13648 · issuer key iss:2103add−$3.5M+272,240$67.5M$64.0M1,143,5261,415,766
CLOUDFLARE INC CL A COMposition key pos:11342 · issuer key iss:604add+$27.3M+124,388$34.6M$61.9M175,635300,023
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COM NEWposition key pos:17712 · issuer key iss:1213add−$398K+23,766$61.0M$60.6M107,756131,522
MERCADOLIBRE INC COMposition key pos:11377 · issuer key iss:1458add+$974K+3,888$40.6M$41.6M20,15224,040
SERVICENOW INC COMposition key pos:14558 · issuer key iss:1958add−$2.9M+104,561$43.7M$40.8M285,325389,886
AURORA INNOVATION INC CLASS A COMposition key pos:17742 · issuer key iss:274add+$8.7M+1,568,622$31.3M$40.1M8,153,9459,722,567
MODERNA INC COMposition key pos:13354 · issuer key iss:1490add+$24.1M+265,214$14.7M$38.8M498,693763,907
PONY AI INC SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:15502 · issuer key iss:1738trim−$28.2M−783,444$59.6M$31.4M4,107,5123,324,068
JOBY AVIATION INC COMMON STOCKposition key pos:18837 · issuer key iss:2576add−$10.5M+604,978$41.4M$30.9M3,138,2403,743,218
TESLA INC COMposition key pos:11199 · issuer key iss:2119add−$408K+11,235$26.4M$26.0M58,80470,039
SLB LIMITED COM STKposition key pos:13230 · issuer key iss:1933 CALLtrim−$48.1M−1,391,770$69.2M$21.1M1,801,770410,000
RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN CL Aposition key sid:sec:prov:4e949bdce30e40446d74e49862946096 · issuer key cusip6:75629Vadd−$2.1M+950,681$20.2M$18.1M4,931,0575,881,738
NEBIUS GROUP N.V. SHS CLASS Aposition key pos:12696 · issuer key iss:2711new+$13.4M+128,945$0$13.4M128,945
MICROSOFT CORP COMposition key pos:12680 · issuer key iss:1473trim−$38.3M−76,320$43.0M$4.6M88,83712,517
DUOLINGO INC CL A COMposition key pos:15843 · issuer key iss:770add−$1.9M+6,482$5.9M$3.9M33,56340,045
ROCKET COS INC COM CL Aposition key pos:12666 · issuer key iss:1858trim−$3.3M−121,681$5.8M$2.5M299,900178,219
HARMONY GOLD MNG LTD SPONSORED ADRposition key pos:12151 · issuer key iss:1084trim−$95.0M−4,735,499$97.5M$2.5M4,897,286161,787
KKR & CO INC COMposition key pos:12212 · issuer key iss:1268new+$2.5M+26,624$0$2.5M26,624
BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC COM CL Aposition key pos:14151 · issuer key iss:408new+$2.2M+239,234$0$2.2M239,234
pos:11863exit‡e−$7.5M−59,761$7.5M$059,761
pos:12589exit‡e−$1.4M−96,900$1.4M$096,900
pos:12685exit‡e−$10.1M−62,923$10.1M$062,923
pos:13576exit‡e−$2.9M−179,200$2.9M$0179,200
pos:15095exit‡e−$4.5M−243,500$4.5M$0243,500
pos:16573exit‡e−$2.1M−250,282$2.1M$0250,282
pos:17092exit‡e−$2.6M−16,300$2.6M$016,300

19 more changes below.

Mark-to-market only (no share change) · 3

Positions whose share count is identical in both quarters; the value changed with price, not with a decision.

Positions held with no share change into quarter 2026-03-31
Positionposition matched across quarters by exact reported CUSIP over a registry gap — producer-reconciled identity, never a name match identity_reconciled_by_cusipChangethe reported share count is unchanged across the pair, so the position reads as held rather than as a buy or a sell; only builds before this release inferred a direction from the reported value instead classified_by_value · "exit" = absent this quarter: disposed, delisted, under confidential treatment, or reported instead by an affiliated manager — the filing does not say which · change not classifiable: value undisclosed on one side of the quarter pair, or neither shares nor value can classify it · "no change" = the share count is identical in both quarters; the value moved only with price, so the row is mark-to-market and never an add or a trim (Add / New / Trim / Exit / No change) · "no prior" = this filer has no comparable holdings list for the previous quarter on record — a first filing under this registration, or a quarter reported inside an affiliated manager's filing — so the position is not called a new stakeΔ valuederived by Public Filings from the published aggregate; NULL means the source did not disclose a usable value — never zeroΔ sharesreported unit changed across the pair (SH↔PRN); the share delta is withheld rather than fabricated shares_unit_mismatchPrev valueCurr valuePrev sharesCurr sharesFlags
API GROUP CORP COM STKposition key pos:11914 · issuer key iss:28no change+$694K0$11.8M$12.4M307,200307,200
AMAZON COM INC COMposition key pos:15054 · issuer key iss:159no change−$956K0$9.8M$8.8M42,41042,410
ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADSposition key pos:16587 · issuer key iss:133no change−$361K0$2.5M$2.1M17,10017,100
Quarter ended 2026-03-31Newest filing in this build: 2026-07-31. Per-row filing dates are on each receipt.
Truncated by Public Filings. Changes derive from the aggregate's top-25 slices and keyable positions only; unkeyable holdings are counted in the registry, not differenced. methodology §13F ↗

Book shape

2026-03-31 · concentration · vs tracked median · tick = median
Top-25 concentration
98.9%above median 80.0%
Concentration index
867 bpsabove median 446 bps
Positions with value
35 / 35median book 97.5 positions

Concentration uses reported 13F long value, not total assets. The index is withheld when any position lacks a value. Medians are over the 8,748 tracked filers with a 2026-03-31 book; the index median over the 8,662 with a complete book.

null-value positions: 0holdings whose <value> did not parse — retained and counted, never zero-filled · top-N share ·§: 98.9%share of the period's disclosed value held in the top-N positions; denominator is reported 13F value, not total assets · HHI (bps) ·§: 867integer Herfindahl–Hirschman index in basis points over disclosed position values · QoQ moves: 42

Filing history

AVAILABLE QUARTERS
Available filing periods
PeriodSource
2026-03-31EDGAR ↗
2026-06-30EDGAR ↗

PLANNED sector rotation · Congress overlap · signals for this filer

Complete source filings on SEC EDGAR

The complete filing on EDGAR.

The position list above is served from the published Public Filings build — every position this filer reported for the selected quarter, as it reported it. This block is provenance, not a substitute: the filing itself is the record, and it is one click away. Serving this list is M2-CONTRACT §3, amended 2026-08-02; §3.1 keeps live EDGAR for filings newer than this build.

Open Lingotto Investment Management LLP's 13F filings on SEC EDGAR ↗
Notes on this data

Quarter-end holdings as filed

Explore the full published position list and its source filing. This record excludes the manager’s cash, shorts and non-13(f) assets.

Compare consecutive quarters

Position changes retain the producer’s classification and comparability flags. Share counts and reported values describe different changes.

A snapshot, not current holdings

Use the quarter selector to inspect available periods. Unknown values stay unknown and each table states its coverage.

View
Prior quarter not yet availableThis build carries one quarter for this manager: 2026-03-31. Notable managers carry four published quarters, others two.

Reported positions — 2026-03-31

1–34 of 34 issuers · $5.1B disclosed value over 35 rows · 0 undisclosed-value rows
Every row below carries ticker not yet mapped — stated once here rather than repeated on every row.
Positions Lingotto Investment Management LLP reported for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, as that filer reported them
KindClassification is not joined into this reported-position view. Use the changed-positions view to compare the two published quarters.TickerThis list carries reported issuer names and security identities, without a dated ticker mapping. Symbols are not inferred from names.Issuera position composed from a base filing plus NEW-HOLDINGS amendments keeps every source row here; the composition's latest filed date is the one shown served from this build's published holdings (derived from the filer's own reported rows); every row resolves to its filingWeightShare of total reported value, calculated only when the full position list has disclosed values. This is 13F long value, not total assets.Valuevalue undisclosed on the filing: retained and counted, excluded from sums, never shown as $0SharesPosition changeShare change is available in the separate comparison view; it is not joined into this position list.WtCongressThe congressional transaction join is unavailable in this build.
TEVAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$836M27,770,85716.5%
CVNAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CARVANA CO CARVANA CO · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$801M2,548,07715.8%
PSKYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP PARAMOUNT SKYDANCE CORP · COM CL B CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$417M46,061,3638.2%
VALverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)VALARIS LTD VALARIS LTD · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$363M3,706,8667.2%
NGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$331M36,842,0136.5%
RRCverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)RANGE RES CORP RANGE RES CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$325M7,193,7196.4%
SLBverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SLB LIMITED
2 positions · 2 reported rows
Rows Lingotto Investment Management LLP reported for SLB LIMITED, as it reported them
SLB LIMITED · COM STK CUSIP — $279M5,406,567
SLB LIMITED · COM STK · CALL CUSIP — $21.1M410,000
$300M5,816,5675.9%
VEON LTD VEON LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP 91822M502
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$280M6,042,0615.5%
SBSWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SIBANYE STILLWATER LTD SIBANYE STILLWATER LTD · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$246M19,575,9364.9%
VANECK ETF TRUST VANECK ETF TRUST · JUNIOR GOLD MINE CUSIP 92189F791
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$239M1,990,5724.7%
AGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$215M10,016,0554.2%
NVDAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NVIDIA CORPORATION NVIDIA CORPORATION · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$107M614,3572.1%
TSMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$93.7M277,2271.9%
TEMverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TEMPUS AI INC TEMPUS AI INC · CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$64.0M1,415,7661.3%
NETverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)CLOUDFLARE INC CLOUDFLARE INC · CL A COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$61.9M300,0231.2%
ISRGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC · COM NEW CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$60.6M131,5221.2%
MELIverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MERCADOLIBRE INC MERCADOLIBRE INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$41.6M24,0400.8%
NOWverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)SERVICENOW INC SERVICENOW INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$40.8M389,8860.8%
AURverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AURORA INNOVATION INC AURORA INNOVATION INC · CLASS A COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$40.1M9,722,5670.8%
MRNAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MODERNA INC MODERNA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$38.8M763,9070.8%
PONYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)PONY AI INC PONY AI INC · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$31.4M3,324,0680.6%
JOBYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)JOBY AVIATION INC JOBY AVIATION INC · COMMON STOCK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$30.9M3,743,2180.6%
TSLAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)TESLA INC TESLA INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$26.0M70,0390.5%
RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN RECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS IN · CL A CUSIP 75629V104
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$18.1M5,881,7380.4%
NBISverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)NEBIUS GROUP N.V. NEBIUS GROUP N.V. · SHS CLASS A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$13.4M128,9450.3%
APGverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)API GROUP CORP API GROUP CORP · COM STK CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$12.4M307,2000.2%
AMZNverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)AMAZON COM INC AMAZON COM INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$8.8M42,4100.2%
MSFTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)MICROSOFT CORP MICROSOFT CORP · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$4.6M12,5170.1%
DUOLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)DUOLINGO INC DUOLINGO INC · CL A COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$3.9M40,0450.1%
RKTverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ROCKET COS INC ROCKET COS INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.5M178,2190.1%
HMYverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)HARMONY GOLD MNG LTD HARMONY GOLD MNG LTD · SPONSORED ADR CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.5M161,7870.0%
KKRverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)KKR & CO INC KKR & CO INC · COM CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.5M26,6240.0%
OWLverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC BLUE OWL CAPITAL INC · COM CL A CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.2M239,2340.0%
BABAverified against the SEC company list on 2026-09-10 — a reviewed mapping row for this filed issuer name and class (never inferred)ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD · SPONSORED ADS CUSIP —
quarter ended 2026-03-31 filed filed 2026-05-14 +44d
$2.1M17,1000.0%
1–34 of 34 issuers · page 1 of 1
every row this filer reported for the quarter, as it reported it — cross-filer de-duplication is applied to issuer totals elsewhere and never deletes a row here
A 13F is a quarterly, long-only snapshot filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. what a 13F covers ↗

13F reports cover LONG positions in Section 13(f) securities (US exchange-traded equities plus reportable options, warrants, certain convertibles) held by managers with at least $100M in such securities — so managers below that threshold are absent entirely. No short positions, no cash, no non-13(f) assets — not a full portfolio, and not a census of institutional ownership.

Positions are quarter-end snapshots filed up to 45 days late — not current holdings. A position may have been changed or closed before you ever see it, and is older still by however long ago that quarter ended.

Values are the manager's stated market value at quarter-end in era-dependent units (whole dollars for form versions effective 2023-01-03 onward, thousands before), normalized here to whole dollars with unit_basis carried on every record.

Affiliated managers may report the same position (otherManager), so one position can appear under more than one filer.

Positions under confidential treatment may be omitted until a later amendment discloses them.

These are disclosures, not investment advice (ARCHITECTURE.md §5.2 / M2-CONTRACT §5).